Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Black Mountain
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 February 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Team | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Team | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeam | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeam | M1TRMA | M1TRMB

BS A

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerMod 2: W: Junior (3)42:1512:48
1Mike BiboudisVEasy: M: Masters (1)32:2618:01
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M: Open (1)37:066:52
2Chris AndersenMod 2: M: Masters (17)36:32+6:5811:04
2Joseph WilsonMod 1: M: Junior (5)51:35+2:429:33
2Alison InglisMod 2: W: Masters (13)39:15+10:1911:53
3Patrick MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)36:01+2:576:40
3Jane BarnettMod 2: W: Masters (13)48:42+19:4614:45
3Henry LhuedeEasy: M: Junior (3)1:11:22+36:0629:44
3Greg WilsonMod 2: M: Masters (17)37:38+8:0411:24
4Jacob MillerMod 2: M: Junior (4)40:46+5:4712:21
4David StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)36:52+3:486:49
5Valerie BarkerMod 2: W: Masters (13)49:52+20:5615:06
5Tristan MillerMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)37:23+4:196:55
6Kerryne JonesMod 2: W: Masters (13)54:34+25:3816:32
6Peter MillerMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:16+9:4211:53
6Toby LangMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)38:30+5:267:07
7David JenkinsMod 2: M: Masters (17)39:41+10:0712:01
7Bruce BarnettMod 1: M: Masters (15)54:25+12:3110:04
8Caitlin YoungMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)44:40+11:368:16
9Matthew StocksMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)49:43+16:399:12
10Alan SargeantMod 2: M: Masters (17)46:39+17:0514:08
11Susan HallissyMod 2: W: Masters (13)1:19:39+50:4324:08
12Hannu ManneringMod 2: M: Masters (17)49:18+19:4414:56
12Ari PiiroinenMod 1:TrainingMapA (13)58:04+25:0010:45
Greg TerrillMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Jan GoetessonMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 2: M: Open (1)mispunched
Peter AntcliffMod 1: M: Masters (15)mispunched
Zoe TerrillMod 2: W: Junior (3)did not finish
Ryan StocksMod 1: M: Junior (5)did not finish
Greg TerrillMod 1: M: Masters (15)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.