Official results for BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BOSS Season 2019/2020 Event 4 Holmesville
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 12 January 2020

Classes: Show all | LSW | LSM | LSE | ASW | ASM | ASE | AllScore75 | LineScore75

LineScoreWomen

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Nicole HaighNC N4501:12:00
2Carolyn MatthewsNC N4301:14:35
3Sally-Anne HendersonNC N3001:13:30
4Diana CharltonNC N1401:11:45
5Toy MartinNC N1151:29:08

LineScoreMen

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tim DomanNC N5601:07:46
2Steven TodkillNC N5601:12:54
3Andrew HaighNC N5201:13:44
4Robert Bennett and Lachlan BakewellNC N5101:10:32
5Malcolm RobertsNC N5101:14:29
6Greg BarbourBF N5131:17:54 Download route in GPX format
7Michael Ridley-SmithGO N4901:09:36
8Hamish MackieBF N4901:10:01
9Robert VincentNC N4901:13:27
10Geoff TodkillNC N4821:16:38
11Derrick CantNC N4101:12:43
12Stuart KurtzNC N4001:13:37
13Ori GudesUR N3831:17:30
14Shane TrotterNC N3701:13:21
15Martin CousinsGO N3501:13:59
16Peter MorrisonNC N3301:14:14
17Pete RichardsonNC N1401:07:40
18Bob MontgomeryNC N0462:00:51

LineScoreEMob

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tim HackneyNC N3301:11:23

AllScoreWomen

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Clare WilliamsNC N4201:12:37
2Amanda MackieBF N4101:13:58
3Salme FullerNC N3901:10:00
4Elissa Peattie and Nicole BrackleyNC N3301:09:32
5Stella Feilding and Chris SpraggonNC N3201:12:13
6Stacey Levin and Carmen AllenNC N3101:07:19
7Ginaya DunnNC N3101:11:44
8Nicole and Kani MakoNC N3101:14:12
9Olivia Gollan and Susan FeketeyNC N2771:21:15
10Margaret PeelNC N2621:16:32
11Alexia Matthews and Karen AlexanderNC N2401:10:24
12Catherine BradstreetNC N1301:12:45
13Tanya ClarkNC N1201:12:19
14Lynda HewsonNC N901:00:52
15Danielle LanghamNC N6047:25

AllScoreMen

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Paul YoumanNC N5101:13:53
2Graeme TaplinNC N5101:13:54
3Wayne HawkenNC N5101:14:43
4Caleb TaplinNC N4641:18:11
5Tim TewNC N4501:13:19
6Peter CharltonNC N4401:10:52
7Mike and Matthew BuchhornNC N4361:21:00
8Jordi BatesNC N4201:12:39
9Harry Carter and Ian GrahamNC N4201:12:48
10Shane JenkinsNC N4201:14:42
11Rudi LandsiedelNC N4101:06:30
12Jason West and Robin FarmerNC N4101:12:08
13Cooper HorleyGO N3811:15:06
14Robert LewinNC N3601:07:13
15Ryan PuklowskiNC N3601:14:45
16Glenn DisalviaNC N3601:14:47
17Brad Hunter and Mick CollinsNC N3611:15:37
18Will MaysNC N3501:12:52
19Drew GarnettNC N3401:06:56
20Graham and Jack FrancisNC N3401:09:34
21Rob LanghamNC N3401:13:27
22Greigor ScottNC N3421:16:35
23Ethan and Geoff CainsNC N3301:13:09
24Shane Mackley Jonty LambourneNC N3201:10:35
25Adam and Callum MatthewsNC N31057:55
26John Levin and Melissa CaslickNC N3101:07:17
27Jason and Archie EnglishNC N3001:13:54
28Greg Mellissa and Sinead MullalyNC N3001:14:07
29Denis LyonsNC N3011:15:08
30Carol Pearce and Brad MertensNC N2901:04:07
31Cameron Robson and Byron and Karine HugleyNC N2901:08:01
32Michael O'Sullivan and Simon McDonaldNC N2901:13:46
33Ian GrayNC N2901:14:35
34Dominik KorenNC N2801:09:36
35Steve RyderNC N2801:11:24
36Dale and Paul Graham and Michelle AshtonNC N2801:12:35
37Sam BaileyNC N2701:13:12
38Matt Sarah and Elijah BaconNC N2501:12:01
39Alex Bowery Vanessa Moran and Stuart McKiernanNC N2401:05:37
40Graeme OddyNC N2401:11:15
41Toby Bennett and Rikki McConkeyNC N2301:10:30
42Lachlan and Scott WallaceNC N2301:10:31
43David McMurdoNC N2201:03:49
44Marg and Rob CookNC N2231:17:41
45Trevor Archor Helene Ruma and Michael FosterNC N2101:05:17
46Chris and Mason RileyNC N2001:08:59
47Anakin TrotterNC N14036:57
48Ian Charles and Dane LeckieNC N1201:13:02
Michael HalmyBN N50did not finish

AllScoreEMob

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Graham FowlerNC N4401:14:51
2Bruce GrahamNC N4201:12:57
3Bert van NettenNC N2801:14:01
4Andrea HackneyNC N12057:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.