Official results for Camillo (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Camillo (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 11 January 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Hadrien DevillepoixLong (10)24036:35Download route in GPX format
1Liam DuftyMedium (17)18030:59
2Craig DuftyLong (10)24036:52
4Paul DowlingLong (10)24047:05
5Amy DuftyShort (23)14027:29
6Rob BeattieLong (10)24052:12
6Andrea EvesShort (23)12030:38
7Mason EvesMedium (17)22044:02
9Jack DowlingMedium (17)18059:16Download route in GPX format
10Phil DuftyLong (10)2501:08:50
10Penny DuftyShort (23)12035:08
11Lois WestMedium (17)1801:02:04
11Toni FrankShort (23)12039:56
13Sue DowlingShort (23)12045:14
20Ian ClaytonShort (23)1601:14:03
Rob WestMedium (17)170mispunched

Jarfalla OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Johan SköldMedium (17)20035:54

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Veronika VavrovaMedium (17)18042:05
7Vanessa SmithLong (10)24056:08
8John MajorMedium (17)18054:57
10Jennifer MajorMedium (17)18059:31

LOST

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Noel SchoknechtShort (23)12019:10
2Robert GraiegShort (23)12019:39
3Andre MorkelLong (10)24044:56
6Mike HoweMedium (17)18042:22
8Simon SpagnolLong (10)2401:03:37
9Janet FletcherShort (23)16033:49
17Moreen CoxShort (23)1201:06:14
19Paul BurnsShort (23)1201:09:01
Tracy BurnsMedium (17)170mispunched
Ian FletcherMedium (17)170mispunched
Richard MatthewsMedium (17)170mispunched
Rosemary KullmannShort (23)110mispunched

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
4Monika SwierkMedium (17)18039:37
14Ben RowdonShort (23)24051:47
15Jane + 1 MaddernShort (23)14052:47
18elen CarterShort (23)1201:06:17

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Ron MarcusMedium (17)23034:29
3Ken BrownlieShort (23)13025:36Download route in GPX format
4Robert BoekelaarShort (23)12026:16
5Graeme HarrisLong (10)24051:49
7Archie BrownlieShort (23)12031:51
8Carol BrownlieShort (23)12031:52Download route in GPX format
9Brian AustinLong (10)2501:03:43
12Debra LethbridgeShort (23)13043:28
16Nick LethbridgeShort (23)12052:52
21Melinda RichardsShort (23)1701:15:44
Adam NolanMedium (17)130mispunched
Sarah RichardsMedium (17)170mispunched
Anne AustinShort (23)110mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.