Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Series 11)
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 8 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers21035:14
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers21035:53
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers21045:52
4Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West21050:01
5Sophie GilesNo club membership21051:55
6Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers21053:30
7Edward PlummerLOST21058:52
8Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers21059:26
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers200mispunched
Jason SimpsonLOST200mispunched

Medium

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hamish SturmerNo club membership14028:08
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14029:05
3Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West14029:30
4Cedric GrosNo club membership14032:58
5Robert GraiegLOST15033:28
6Anette CarlssonNo club membership14034:12
7Tony SimpkinsLOST14034:52
8Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West15035:35
9Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers14036:17
10Monika SwierkNo club membership14037:01
11Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West14037:20
12Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West14041:09
13Ian FletcherLOST14041:10
14Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West15043:08
15Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers14043:24
16Zali DaleLOST14043:53
17Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West14043:57
18Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West14044:25
19Mike HoweLOST14044:46
20Bryce CrageNo club membership14046:29
21Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers14046:30
22Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers15046:46
23Helen BaileyLOST14047:34
24Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West14048:43
25Celine GrosNo club membership14053:06
26Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers14055:27
27John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14057:23
28Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers14057:42
29Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1401:03:07
30Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1401:05:19
31Tracy BurnsLOST1601:13:36
32Kristy MeadNo club membership1501:16:43
Paul BurnsLOST80mispunched
Moreen CoxLOST130mispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers130mispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West170did not finish

Short

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers7016:52
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7019:16
3Hunter Giles-ShanleyNo club membership7020:32
4Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7020:54
5Craig PearceNo club membership7021:11
6Janet FletcherLOST7026:03
7Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7026:17
8Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7027:44
9Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers7029:51
10Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers7032:09
11Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7035:04
12Gary AitkenLOST7035:26
13Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers7039:25
14Emma PlummerLOST7048:05
15Jennifer BinnsLOST8048:32
16Karen StaudteLOST8054:42
17Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West7054:52
18Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West7054:56
19Gabrielle Crowe + 4No club membership1001:14:18
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers20did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.