Official results for Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints XXII - Callan Park
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 December 2019

Classes: Show all | Sprint | Short | BFS 1 | BFS 2

BFS 1

2 700 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers12:464:43
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:15+0:294:54
3Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:27+0:414:58
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers13:41+0:555:04
5Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:16+1:305:17
6Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers14:53+2:075:30
7Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers15:04+2:185:34
8Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers15:13+2:275:38
9Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers15:21+2:355:41
10Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers15:28+2:425:43
11Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers15:44+2:585:49
12Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:52+3:065:52
13Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:29+3:436:06
14Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers16:41+3:556:10
15Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:52+4:066:14
16Alex BelousoffNo club17:04+4:186:19
17Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers17:05+4:196:19
18Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers17:07+4:216:20
19Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers17:14+4:286:22
19Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers17:14+4:286:22
21Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:28+4:426:28
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:56+5:106:38
23Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:10+5:246:43
24Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers18:12+5:266:44
25Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers18:21+5:356:47
26Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:38+5:526:54
27Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers18:49+6:036:58
28Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers18:56+6:107:00
29Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers18:58+6:127:01
30Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers19:02+6:167:02
31Linda SestaUringa Orienteers19:09+6:237:05
32Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers19:12+6:267:06
33Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers19:19+6:337:09
34Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers19:20+6:347:09
35Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers19:24+6:387:11
36Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers19:33+6:477:14
37Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club19:34+6:487:14
38Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers19:40+6:547:17
39Albert the MooseBig Foot Orienteers20:00+7:147:24
39Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers20:00+7:147:24
41Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club20:01+7:157:24
42Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:08+7:227:27
43Jim MackayUringa Orienteers20:17+7:317:30
44Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers20:27+7:417:34
45John BulmanGaringal Orienteers20:40+7:547:39
46Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers20:48+8:027:42
47Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers20:51+8:057:43
48Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers20:55+8:097:44
49Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers20:58+8:127:45
50John BrayanGaringal Orienteers21:11+8:257:50
51Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers21:37+8:518:00
52Ori GudesUringa Orienteers21:38+8:528:00
53Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers21:42+8:568:02
53Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers21:42+8:568:02
55Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers21:47+9:018:04
55Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers21:47+9:018:04
57Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers21:56+9:108:07
58Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers22:30+9:448:20
59Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers22:32+9:468:20
60Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers23:28+10:428:41
61Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers23:58+11:128:52
62Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers24:18+11:329:00
63Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers24:33+11:479:05
63Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers24:33+11:479:05
65Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers24:41+11:559:08
66Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers25:03+12:179:16
67Stuart FordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers25:11+12:259:19
68Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers26:08+13:229:40
69Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers26:13+13:279:42
70Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers26:17+13:319:44
71Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers26:20+13:349:45
72Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers26:41+13:559:52
73Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers27:08+14:2210:02
74Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers27:38+14:5210:14
75Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers27:47+15:0110:17
76Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers27:53+15:0710:19
77Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers28:04+15:1810:23
78Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers28:21+15:3510:30
79Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers29:40+16:5410:59
80Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers30:23+17:3711:15
81Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club31:11+18:2511:32
82Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers32:27+19:4112:01
83Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers33:45+20:5912:29
84Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers33:57+21:1112:34
85Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers34:02+21:1612:36
86Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers34:12+21:2612:39
87Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers35:06+22:2012:59
88Gary LuiHKOC35:10+22:2413:01
89Carol Anne El-ChaarUringa Orienteers35:36+22:5013:11
90Ron PallasUringa Orienteers35:59+23:1313:19
91Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers36:20+23:3413:27
92Mike WardGaringal Orienteers36:48+24:0213:37
93Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers38:05+25:1914:06
94Dave LottyUringa Orienteers38:15+25:2914:09
95Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers39:49+27:0314:44
96Axel TkatchewBig Foot Orienteers40:19+27:3314:55
97Peter YatesBig Foot Orienteers43:24+30:3816:04
98Casey ChuNo club membership51:45+38:5919:10
99Kerrin DavisBig Foot Orienteers53:37+40:5119:51
Zac BelousoffNo clubmispunched
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteersdid not finish

BFS 2

2 600 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers12:474:55
2Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:33+0:465:12
3Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:40+0:535:15
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers13:46+0:595:17
5Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:06+1:195:25
6Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:47+2:005:41
7Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers15:17+2:305:52
8Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers15:29+2:425:57
9Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers15:37+2:506:00
10Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers15:42+2:556:02
11Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers15:47+3:006:04
12Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers16:04+3:176:10
13Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers16:11+3:246:13
14Alex BelousoffNo club16:24+3:376:18
15Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:25+3:386:18
16Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers16:55+4:086:30
17Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers16:56+4:096:30
18Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:19+4:326:39
19Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:25+4:386:41
20Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers17:31+4:446:44
21Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers17:37+4:506:46
22Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:49+5:026:51
23Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:58+5:116:54
24Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers18:06+5:196:57
25Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:12+5:257:00
26Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers18:17+5:307:01
27Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers18:29+5:427:06
28Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers18:30+5:437:06
29Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers18:34+5:477:08
30Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers18:38+5:517:10
31Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers18:41+5:547:11
32Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers18:42+5:557:11
33Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers18:57+6:107:17
34Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers19:01+6:147:18
35Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers19:04+6:177:20
36Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers19:10+6:237:22
37Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers19:17+6:307:25
38John BulmanGaringal Orienteers19:31+6:447:30
39Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club19:47+7:007:36
40Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club20:05+7:187:43
41Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:28+7:417:52
42Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:29+7:427:52
43Ori GudesUringa Orienteers20:33+7:467:54
44Stuart FordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:39+7:527:56
45Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers20:40+7:537:56
46Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers20:42+7:557:57
47John BrayanGaringal Orienteers20:53+8:068:01
48Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers20:55+8:088:02
49Linda SestaUringa Orienteers21:00+8:138:04
50Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers21:19+8:328:11
51Gary LuiHKOC21:21+8:348:12
52Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers21:23+8:368:13
53Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers21:24+8:378:13
54Jim MackayUringa Orienteers21:27+8:408:15
55Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers21:32+8:458:16
56Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers21:35+8:488:18
57Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers21:44+8:578:21
58Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers21:53+9:068:25
59Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers22:10+9:238:31
60Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers22:15+9:288:33
61Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers22:33+9:468:40
62Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers22:37+9:508:41
63Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers22:39+9:528:42
64Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers22:40+9:538:43
65Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers23:20+10:338:58
66Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers23:26+10:399:00
67Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers23:30+10:439:02
68Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers23:40+10:539:06
69Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers23:53+11:069:11
70Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers23:56+11:099:12
71Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers24:26+11:399:23
72Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers24:43+11:569:30
73Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers25:35+12:489:50
74Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers25:55+13:089:58
75Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers25:56+13:099:58
76Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers25:59+13:129:59
77Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers26:16+13:2910:06
78Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers26:30+13:4310:11
79Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers26:36+13:4910:13
80Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers28:52+16:0511:06
81Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers29:34+16:4711:22
82Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers30:28+17:4111:43
83Mike WardGaringal Orienteers31:33+18:4612:08
84Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers31:56+19:0912:16
85Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers32:09+19:2212:21
86Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club34:32+21:4513:16
87Ron PallasUringa Orienteers35:09+22:2213:31
88Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers35:30+22:4313:39
89Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers36:12+23:2513:55
90Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers36:46+23:5914:08
91Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers41:29+28:4215:57
92Carol Anne El-ChaarUringa Orienteers43:31+30:4416:44
93Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers43:47+31:0016:50
94Casey ChuNo club membership45:56+33:0917:40
95Zac BelousoffNo club47:52+35:0518:24
96Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers54:25+41:3820:55
97Dave LottyUringa Orienteers55:52+43:0521:29
98Kerrin DavisBig Foot Orienteers56:52+44:0521:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.