Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Pilchers Bridge
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 July 2020

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bob Cameron3 (12)43:1910:30
1Christopher Naunton2 (25)35:066:28
2Henry Cameron2 (25)39:12+4:067:13
2Jacqui Naunton4 (4)49:51+15:1620:46
3Craig Feuerherdt1 (12)40:27+9:155:32
3Alison Radford3 (12)54:13+10:5413:08
3Simone Beckham4 (4)58:04+23:2924:11
4Stephen Bird2 (25)43:00+7:547:55
4Jenny Ball3 (12)55:28+12:0913:26
4Ross Slater4 (4)1:17:18+42:4332:12
4Ben Goonan1 (12)40:52+9:405:35
5David Brownridge1 (12)41:41+10:295:42
6Nigel McGuckian2 (25)44:41+9:358:14
6Peter Galvin3 (12)1:07:48+24:2916:26
7Michael Loughnan2 (25)45:31+10:258:23
8Wendy Taverna3 (12)1:16:07+32:4818:27
8Jacqui Knee2 (25)46:33+11:278:34
8Jim Russell1 (12)48:16+17:046:36
9Sophie Taverna2 (25)46:47+11:418:37
9Hans Egefalk1 (12)52:00+20:487:07
9Anne Robinson3 (12)1:16:21+33:0218:30
10Dale Taverna3 (12)1:16:36+33:1718:34
10Neil Barr2 (25)47:54+12:488:49
11Julie Flynn2 (25)49:54+14:489:11
12Tony Radford2 (25)50:44+15:389:21
14Charles Brownridge2 (25)54:18+19:1210:00
18John Chellew2 (25)1:02:50+27:4411:34
19Geoff Robinson2 (25)1:07:09+32:0312:22
20Tim Turnbull2 (25)1:07:49+32:4312:30
21Louise Hall2 (25)1:07:51+32:4512:30
22David Jones2 (25)1:13:55+38:4913:37
23Heather Jones2 (25)1:14:10+39:0413:40
24Lorraine Leversha2 (25)1:27:34+52:2816:08
Evan Barr1 (12)mispunched
Susan Davidson3 (12)mispunched
Andrew Cameron2 (25)did not start
Dianne Searle3 (12)did not start

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Prue Dobbin3 (12)56:30+13:1113:41

CAS V Casuals VIC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Emma Heaney4 (4)34:3514:24
6Lachlan Cherry1 (12)47:19+16:076:28
11Nicholas Cherry1 (12)1:21:21+50:0911:08
13Don Cherry2 (25)50:54+15:489:22Download route in GPX format

EU V Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ken Dowling3 (12)49:30+6:1112:00
3James Gray2 (25)41:47+6:417:42
5Rod Gray2 (25)44:05+8:598:07
7Geoff Lawford1 (12)47:37+16:256:31
10Warwick Williams1 (12)1:07:18+36:069:13
Anitra Dowling3 (12)mispunched
Jenny Bourne2 (25)mispunched
Margaret Kertesz3 (12)did not start
Eleanor Williams3 (12)did not start

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Patrick Jaffe1 (12)31:124:16
2Matthew Schepisi1 (12)40:06+8:545:29
15David Jaffe2 (25)56:01+20:5510:19

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Pam Prime3 (12)1:08:05+24:4616:30
16Paul Elam2 (25)58:47+23:4110:50
17Peter Prime2 (25)1:01:49+26:4311:23
Anne Garvey3 (12)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.