Official results for USQ, Toowoomba

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: USQ, Toowoomba
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 February 2020

Very Easy

1 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda RogersRR Q10:318:45
2Emrys RogersRR Q10:53+0:229:04
3Hugo TagueRR Q13:09+2:3810:57
4Sienna DeurlooNo club membership13:34+3:0311:18
4Felicity BurkeNo club membership13:34+3:0311:18
6Alara WilliamsRR Q13:36+3:0511:20
7Brendan DeurlooNo club membership13:37+3:0611:20
8Chase DeurlooNo club membership13:40+3:0911:23
9Annabelle BurkeNo club membership13:44+3:1311:26
10Molly BurkeNo club membership14:21+3:5011:57
11Lucy BarnesNo club membership18:33+8:0215:27
12Abi BarnesNo club membership19:50+9:1916:31
13Saxon RichterRR Q22:34+12:0318:48
Ruby ReichNo club membershipmispunched

Easy

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRR Q10:298:44
2William BarnesRR Q10:34+0:058:48
3Alex VanzellaRR Q12:31+2:0210:25
4Kate RattrayNo club membership13:47+3:1811:29
5Caitlyn GarrattRR Q13:48+3:1911:30
6Pru RattrayNo club membership13:56+3:2711:36
7Adeline TagueRR Q16:10+5:4113:28
8Grace VanzellaRR Q16:27+5:5813:42
9Caitlin LoaderRR Q27:08+16:3922:36

Short 1.8km

1 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rani BrennanRR Q14:288:02
2Annette RogersRR Q17:25+2:579:40
3Andrew BrennanRR Q17:51+3:239:55
4Kari BrennanRR Q18:15+3:4710:08
5Deb ReinbottRR Q19:36+5:0810:53
6Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q20:01+5:3311:07
7Alexandra EdwardsRR Q21:54+7:2612:10
8Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q22:46+8:1812:38
9Scott LoaderRR Q23:37+9:0913:07
10Xanthe SchubertRR Q23:46+9:1813:12
11Bruce JonesRR Q24:09+9:4113:25
12Stacy NottleRR Q24:44+10:1613:44
13Rhys LoaderRR Q25:19+10:5114:03
14Cassy ReinbottRR Q26:09+11:4114:31
15Deborah LoaderRR Q31:27+16:5917:28
16Doug SeymourNo club membership32:15+17:4717:55
17Bailey SykesRR Q32:53+18:2518:16
18Sara LoaderRR Q34:16+19:4819:02
19Gabi LawsNo club membership43:07+28:3923:57

Long 2.6km

2 600 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRR Q13:125:04
2Simeon BurrillBB Q13:21+0:095:08
3Blake ReinbottRR Q16:19+3:076:16
4Oliver SchubertRR Q17:37+4:256:46
5William CoxRR Q18:53+5:417:15
6Ellie de JongRR Q19:11+5:597:22
7Ella RogersRR Q19:45+6:337:35
8Laura de JongRR Q20:00+6:487:41
9Wim de JongRR Q21:50+8:388:23
10Cameron WilliamsRR Q22:00+8:488:27
11Cam SchubertRR Q22:19+9:078:35
12Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q22:35+9:238:41
13Nathan JonesNo club membership22:48+9:368:46
14Jess RogersRR Q22:58+9:468:50
15Jacob SykesRR Q23:12+10:008:55
16Dave EdwardsRR Q23:22+10:108:59
17Nicole WilliamsRR Q25:38+12:269:51
18Dallas SykesRR Q26:04+12:5210:01
19Gabriel SchubertRR Q26:16+13:0410:06
20Cayleb FidgeBB Q26:22+13:1010:08
21Josie MoylanNo club membership32:25+19:1312:28
22Danielle RichterRR Q34:46+21:3413:22
23Jack ReinbottRR Q42:38+29:2616:23
24Flynn TaylorNo club membership43:58+30:4616:54
Eve TagueRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.