Orienteering Australia

Event information: Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days

Export to calendar Back

*** Although pre-entry is now closed, 'enter on the day' is available on all 3 days of this series for course 7 (EOD-medium) and course 8 (EOD-easy) ***

Details for Enter on the Day can be found at www.eastertasmania2018.net.au/enter/

General information
Event Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days
Organiser Orienteering Tasmania
State Orienteering Tasmania
Status completed
Date Thursday 5 April 2018 at 13:30 - Saturday 7 April 2018 at 14:00 EST
Entry deadline 1 Tuesday 31 October 2017 at 23:59 EDT
Entry deadline 2 Wednesday 28 February 2018 at 23:59 EDT
Entry deadline 3 Monday 19 March 2018 at 0:00 EDT
Entry deadline 4 Tuesday 27 March 2018 at 20:59 EDT
Entry deadline 5 Tuesday 27 March 2018 at 21:10 EDT
Event form individual
Event classification State event
Discipline FootO
Punching system Sportident
Class information
Open A M10A, M12A, M14A, M16A, M20A, M21A, M35A, M40A, M45A, M50A, M55A, M60A, M65A, M70A, M75A, M80A, M85A, M90A, W10A, W12A, W14A, W16A, W20A, W21A, W35A, W40A, W45A, W50A, W55A, W60A, W65A, W70A, W75A, W80A, W85A, W90A, EOD-E, EOD-M
Open A short M21AS, M35AS, M45AS, M55AS, M65AS, W21AS, W35AS, W45AS, W55AS, W65AS
Open B M-JuniorB, M-OpenB, M/W-EasyB, M/W-VeryEasyB, W-JuniorB, W-OpenB, M/W10Shadow, M14B
Contact details and main officials
Website http://www.eastertasmania2018.net.au
Contact person Sally Wayte
Contact phone number 0407093694
Contact email
Event director Bert Elson
Course planners Simon Allen
Jeff Dunn
Paul Pacque
Event controller Greg Hawthorne
Course controllers Roger Harlow
Darryl Smith
Bernard Walker
Day 1 - Golden Fleece
Date Thursday 5 April 2018 at 13:30 EST
Time of event day
Race distance sprint
Event director Darryl Smith
Course planner Jeff Dunn
Day 2 - Golden Fleece
Date Friday 6 April 2018 at 9:30 EST
Time of event day
Race distance middle
Event director Roger Harlow
Course planner Simon Allen
Day 3 - Littlechild Creek
Date Saturday 7 April 2018 at 9:30 EST
Time of event day
Race distance long
Event director Bernard Walker
Course planner Paul Pacque

Results, day 1 - Golden Fleece

Results, day 2 - Golden Fleece

Results, day 3 - Littlechild Creek

Livelox, day 1 - Golden Fleece

Livelox, day 2 - Golden Fleece

Livelox, day 3 - Littlechild Creek

Start times, day 1 - Golden Fleece

Start times, day 2 - Golden Fleece

Start times, day 3 - Littlechild Creek

Entry

Entry is closed.

Enter on the day is available for a limited number of classes.

Location of the event, day 1 - Golden Fleece

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Loading page

Loading map...

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena

Location of the event, day 2 - Golden Fleece

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Loading page

Loading map...

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena

Location of the event, day 3 - Littlechild Creek

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Loading page

Loading map...

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena