Orienteering Australia

Event information: 2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry

Export to calendar Back

For up to date information on the Australian 3 Days go to
https://onsw.asn.au/easter2020/

There are two "How to" documents available
https://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Documents/Event/6590/1/How-to-enter-the-Australian-3-Days---Elites

https://eventor.orienteering.asn.au/Documents/Event/6591/1/How-to-enter-the-Family-Relays

If you wish to hire a SIAC Stick remember to add it as a service.

General information
Event 2021 Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry
Organisers Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Central Coast Orienteers
Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
State Orienteering NSW
Status entries temporarily suspended
Date Saturday 3 April 2021 - Monday 5 April 2021
Entry deadline 1 Sunday 27 December 2020 at 23:59 EDT
Entry deadline 2 Sunday 7 March 2021 at 23:59 EDT
Entry deadline 3 Wednesday 10 March 2021 at 23:59 EDT
Event form individual
Event classification National event
Discipline FootO
Punching system Sportident
Class information
Open A Men 10A, Women 10A, Men 12A, Women 12A, Men 14A, Women 14A, Men 16A, Women 16A, Men 20A, Women 20A, Men 21A, Women 21A, Men 35A, Women 35A, Men 40A, Women 40A, Men 45A, Women 45A, Men 50A, Women 50A, Men 55A, Women 55A, Men 60A, Women 60A, Men 65A, Women 65A, Men 70A, Women 70A, Men 75A, Women 75A, Men 80A, Women 80A, Men 85A, Women 85A, Men 90A, Women 90A
Open A short SLEDGE, Women 21AS, Men 35AS, Women 35AS, Men 45AS, Women 45AS, Men 55AS, Women 55AS, Men 65AS, Women 65AS
Open B M/W10Shadow, Men Junior B, Women Junior B, Men Open B, Women Open B, M/W Easy B, M/W Very Easy B
Contact details and main officials
Website https://onsw.asn.au/easter2020/
Contact person Ron Pallas
Contact phone number 01424720165
Contact email
Event directors Nick Dent
Paul Prudhoe
Hilary Wood
Course setters Anna Fitzgerald
Eric Morris
Rodney Parkin
Course controllers Nick Dent
Paul Prudhoe
Hilary Wood
Aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non Elites
Date Saturday 3 April 2021 at 9:30 EDT
Time of event day
Race distance middle
Event director Paul Prudhoe
Course setter Rodney Parkin
Aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non Elites
Date Sunday 4 April 2021 at 1:00 EDT
Time of event day
Race distance long
Event director Nick Dent
Course setter Eric Morris
Aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non Elites
Date Monday 5 April 2021 at 8:30 EST
Time of event day
Race distance middle
Event director Hilary Wood
Course setter Anna Fitzgerald

Entry

Entry has been interrupted by the organiser. Please try again later.

Enter on the day is available for a limited number of classes.

Documents and links

Location of the event, aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non Elites

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena

Location of the event, aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non Elites

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena

Location of the event, aust 3 Days - Day 3 -Non Elites

Please obey directions provided by the organiser.

Driving directions from Google Maps (Always make sure to follow the organiser's driving directions.)

Create a KML file with the location of the arena