Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Summer Series #11 North Epping

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #11 North Epping
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 16 December 2020

Junior Women

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers16:30
Maddy HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Erin Lewisnone16:30
Sophie Lobseynone16:30
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Charlotte Smithnone16:30

Junior Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Anthony Lainone16:30
Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers16:30
Thomas Mountstephensnone16:30
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

Open Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers16:30
Claire DanielGaringal Orienteers16:30
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jialu MengUringa Orienteers16:30
Rachael Noblenone16:30
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Caroline WormellGaringal Orienteers16:30

Open Men

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
James ClareBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club16:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Peter OrensteinWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers16:30
Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Adrian SereniGaringal Orienteers16:30
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers16:30

Masters Women

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rebecca BoydSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:30
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sarah JonesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jennifer Newtonnone16:30
Charissa Patacsilnone16:30
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Masters Men

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ryan ArmstrongBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Adam BrodieBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Matthew CollinUringa Orienteers16:30
Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Adam Murraynone16:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers16:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Veteran Women

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers16:30
Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers16:30
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers16:30
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Lisa LinssenBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers16:30
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30

Veteran Men

37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Nicolas Barlownone16:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers16:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers16:30
Derek Gibbsnone16:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Gavin Lewisnone16:30
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers16:30
Phil Lobseynone16:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andreas Mrossnone16:30
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Anthony PettersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers16:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers16:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Women

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers16:30
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers16:30
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Super Veteran Men

27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:30
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers16:30
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers16:30
Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers16:30
Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers16:30
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:30

Legends Women

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30
Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:30
Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Legends Men

22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers16:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers16:30
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John GilesGaringal Orienteers16:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers16:30
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers16:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ken Strupitis-Haddricknone16:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers16:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortals Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers16:30

Immortals Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:30
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers16:30

Walking Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Vanessa CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:30
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers16:30
Monika LeeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30

Walking Men

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:30

Groups

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers16:30

Mini

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Grandpa and GeorgeGaringal Orienteers16:30
Sophie and Henrynone16:30
May Carternone16:30
Izzy Daynone16:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:30
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30
Indrajit Raynone16:30
Emily Sophie and NickGaringal Orienteers16:30
Freya SpinkUringa Orienteers16:30
Celine Yi & friendsnone16:30