Orienteering Australia

Start list for Buhot Creek South

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Buhot Creek South
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 October 2020

Hard 1

7 000 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8000526Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers09:07:37
8650366Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:10:21
8644940Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:15:15
2016453Nick StablerNo club membership09:25:24
2016455Brett StevensNo club membership09:40:32
7204452Leo TheoharisNo club membership09:45:01
2016456Gary SutherlandNo club membership09:48:27
8680050Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos09:52:37
Dave CongreveEnoggeroos

Hard 2

5 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2019382Geoff PeckToohey Forest Orienteers08:41:13
1396814Stewart MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club09:05:43
8650376Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:14:18
2016449Richard CrossleyEnoggeroos09:16:33
1601731Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:17:01
9201052Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers09:21:28
2016454William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club09:26:07

Hard 3

4 600 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2086746Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club09:00:17
354658David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers09:03:39
1602118Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers09:06:01
2067713Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers09:11:59
2074206Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers09:12:01
8021977Tony BryantEnoggeroos09:14:03
2016452Sam & Bob RobinsonNo club membership09:18:38
8665840Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club09:22:01
8004421Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club09:22:52
8061949Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos09:24:29
7207811Dave EbzeryNo club membership09:27:40
8040855Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club09:28:27
2019381Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers09:31:18
8004422Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club09:33:50
8022006Dylan BryantEnoggeroos

Hard 4

3 700 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
213669Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club08:57:06
2016443Lauren MurrayNo club membership08:59:25
403511Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club09:00:02
2016441Mark MurrayNo club membership09:00:12
2016444Ben MurrayNo club membership09:00:21
2016442Lee MurrayNo club membership09:00:24
1399602Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers09:02:58
1399601Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers09:06:53
1602055Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers09:14:05
2016450Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers09:14:42
2016451Jeff RobinsonNo club membership09:17:55
204315Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers09:20:47
8646163Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos09:23:36
2027087Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club09:27:14
2054778Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteers09:36:11
8021005Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos10:05:30
2053235Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos10:09:17

Hard 5

2 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2046673Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers08:43:12
7140849Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers08:43:13
213622Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers08:50:21
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers08:55:38
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers09:01:44
1392058Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers09:03:40
256693Angela LissettNo club membership09:11:00
2084716Andrew Mac NeillNo club membership09:11:04
2075072Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers09:12:05
1399610Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers09:27:03
258477Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos09:37:20
258420Jim BowlingEnoggeroos09:40:54

Moderate 1

3 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9200638Alison BryantEnoggeroos09:08:18
8032008Miles BryantEnoggeroos09:13:58
2069294Michelle-Renee JaneNo club membership09:50:00
8280306Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos09:55:05

Moderate 2

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258401Stephen EllulNo club membership08:43:35
2016445Fiona CrossleyEnoggeroos09:16:31

Easy

1 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9201787Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos09:08:55
1602137Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers09:20:33
2016458Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos09:54:33
2016457Ed Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos09:58:36
2053225Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos10:04:43
8062010Callum BryantEnoggeroos

Very Easy

1 500 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2038033Lucas RyanNo club membership09:04:55
2038035Nina RyanNo club membership09:04:59
2038034Joanna RyanNo club membership09:05:02
1602145Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers09:19:26
2016447Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club09:22:30
2016448Alex CaristoEnoggeroos09:25:47
9102822Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos09:25:52
2016446Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club09:28:39