Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 10 January 2021

Men: Open

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8230959Paul de JonghBushflyers09:26:49
8650871Ryan StocksBushflyers09:54:33
8645300Tomas KrajcaRed Roos10:00:01

Men: Junior

2 600 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8519460William LavertyGrammar Senior09:07:14
8519457Will MadlGrammar Senior09:07:15
8020232Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers09:07:34
9200358William ThompsonGrammar Senior09:08:24
8668968Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers09:19:24
8021003Joseph WilsonBushflyers09:20:14
8000360Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers09:21:11
2123249Oliver LisingGrammar Junior09:25:17
2089788Peter AndersenBushflyers09:28:39
8103214Alex RicksRed Roos09:32:23
8004634David StocksBushflyers09:54:34
2098992Hannah QuispesNo club membership

Men: Masters

2 600 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8103218Michael TedeschiRed Roos09:06:08
41216Hermann WehnerWeston Emus09:06:49
7300069Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers09:08:38
8004629Michael MitchellBushflyers09:09:12
8002259Martin WehnerWeston Emus09:09:25
8391060Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men09:10:52
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers09:12:46
8654851Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:12:46
8004618Robert AllisonRed Roos09:13:13
8103230Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers09:13:14
8641497Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers09:14:47
8001554Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers09:16:09
2140275Mike BiboudisBushflyers09:16:23
8635944Bill JonesRed Roos09:16:23
8311240Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior09:16:51
8481848Andrew SlatteryRed Roos09:16:52
8103231Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers09:19:24
2095074Wayne GregsonRed Roos09:19:47
8181070Greg WilsonBushflyers09:19:49
9200064Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:20:35
8633233Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers09:20:36
8668725Mark BourneAbominable O-Men09:21:11
8020195David HoggParawanga Orienteers09:21:30
9200642Basil BaldwinNo club membership09:21:45
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers09:22:13
8643990John ScownAbominable O-Men09:22:13
7201555Maurice PattenRed Roos09:23:24
8655391Eric WainwrightRed Roos09:23:48
41248John SpoonerParawanga Orienteers09:24:02
249556Alan ThompsonRed Roos09:24:28
8654977Michael BurtRed Roos09:24:30
8665879Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers09:24:53
8103213Stephen GoggsRed Roos09:24:54
409735Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers09:25:17
8002256Andrew CheffersWeston Emus09:26:09
8051665John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men09:26:09
8004627Peter AntcliffBushflyers09:29:52
8640950Eoin RotheryRed Roos09:30:47
8103224Jonathan RicksRed Roos09:32:26
8654979Keith FifieldRed Roos09:32:56
8670322Chris AndersenBushflyers09:34:33
8636021Andrew HobsonBushflyers09:36:13
8002262Tate NeedhamRed Roos09:38:03
8004626Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers09:38:04
8103228David JenkinsBushflyers09:43:39
8652588Matthew StocksBushflyers09:53:36
8657700Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men10:00:00

Women: Open

2 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002263Rebecca TedeschiRed Roos09:06:09
8004641Carys ConnickBushflyers09:08:48
8650352Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers09:13:33

Women: Junior

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
41160Annabel BathgateNo club membership09:07:55
8645938Aoife RotheryRed Roos09:18:36
2076528Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers09:28:50
8041810Justine HobsonBushflyers09:36:11

Women: Masters

2 600 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8655038Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men09:06:01
8045146Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers09:07:36
9201364Tanya FordAbominable O-Men09:07:40
9201060Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men09:08:16
2140245Sonya LoveBushflyers09:09:19
8004617Lynwen ConnickBushflyers09:09:39
2118699Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers09:10:16
8001523Judy AllisonRed Roos09:10:45
8007027Valerie BarkerBushflyers09:11:02
8518810Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:11:02
8103239Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers09:11:46
8126544Jenna LinehanRed Roos09:11:48
8660483Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers09:13:23
41214Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers09:13:45
8002257Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers09:13:49
8518807Jane BarnettBushflyers09:14:25
8655394Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers09:14:25
41073Anna SquiresNo club membership09:15:01
8001552Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers09:16:12
8004484Grace CraneAbominable O-Men09:17:10
2019384Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers09:17:11
8642221Cath ChalmersRed Roos09:18:11
7205854Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers09:18:12
9200643Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers09:22:01
8002261Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers09:22:37
8116911Edith GrayAbominable O-Men09:23:03
8241070Susan HallissyBushflyers09:23:03
2118894Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers09:23:23
44248Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers09:24:03
2118669Josephine AndersenBushflyers09:28:41
8103237Hind NeedhamRed Roos09:30:02
8639411Jo HobsonBushflyers09:35:47
8103211Chris StocksBushflyers09:39:22