Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar School

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 7 March 2021

Men: Open

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004618Robert AllisonRed Roos09:04:55
1181129Ian de JonghNo club membership09:50:18
8645300Tomas KrajcaRed Roos09:50:52
8230959Paul de JonghBushflyers09:57:08

Men: Junior

2 500 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2086592Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers09:02:35
8519460William LavertyGrammar Senior09:10:12
8519455Henry GotzingerNo club membership09:10:15
8519467Oliver GotzingerGrammar Senior09:10:36
2089788Peter AndersenBushflyers09:17:58
8001541Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men09:28:58
8652596Elye DentRed Roos09:32:44
8667637Hayden DentRed Roos09:32:44
8103214Alex RicksRed Roos09:34:32
8021003Joseph WilsonBushflyers09:44:53
8250602Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:57:08
8004634David StocksBushflyers09:57:48

Men: Masters

2 500 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002259Martin WehnerWeston Emus09:00:20
8001134John HardingParawanga Orienteers09:01:34
409735Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers09:01:42
8004646Hermann WehnerWeston Emus09:02:21
8103218Michael TedeschiRed Roos09:03:08
7201555Maurice PattenRed Roos09:05:47
8051665John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men09:09:09
8311240Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior09:11:20
8481848Andrew SlatteryRed Roos09:11:21
8654851Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:11:50
8004626Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers09:17:15
8633233Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers09:17:15
8635944Bill JonesRed Roos09:17:49
8001590Grant BluettAbominable O-Men09:18:46
2103590Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers09:19:15
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers09:20:22
7300069Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers09:21:46
8103228David JenkinsBushflyers09:22:56
8654979Keith FifieldRed Roos09:24:03
8670322Chris AndersenBushflyers09:24:33
8655391Eric WainwrightRed Roos09:25:25
8640950Eoin RotheryRed Roos09:26:18
8004627Peter AntcliffBushflyers09:26:28
8103224Jonathan RicksRed Roos09:34:37
8181070Greg WilsonBushflyers09:44:53
8631650Martin DentRed Roos09:50:52
8652588Matthew StocksBushflyers09:57:48

Women: Open

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201060Jennifer WebbAbominable O-Men09:03:11
8650352Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers09:09:09

Women: Junior

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2076528Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers09:17:59

Women: Masters

2 500 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201364Tanya FordAbominable O-Men09:03:10
2118886Susan FordAbominable O-Men09:03:12
8655038Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men09:03:55
8518810Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:04:07
8001523Judy AllisonRed Roos09:04:16
8001505Carol HardingBushflyers09:04:34
200089Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus09:04:58
8116911Edith GrayAbominable O-Men09:06:11
8126544Jenna LinehanRed Roos09:07:34
8518807Jane BarnettBushflyers09:07:36
8004631Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers09:09:59
8642221Cath ChalmersRed Roos09:10:00
8007027Valerie BarkerBushflyers09:13:59
8655394Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers09:13:59
2118699Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers09:15:04
8004650Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers09:19:16
8001552Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers09:20:22
2140245Sonya LoveBushflyers09:20:46
8004640Susanne HarryssonBushflyers09:25:04
8667936Kathie DentRed Roos09:41:25
8103211Chris StocksBushflyers09:43:28
8241070Susan HallissyBushflyers09:45:17