Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Middle Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 18 October 2014

W14A

4 040 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
402489 Rhiannon Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:01:34
1602093 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 12:24:40

W16A

5 480 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41162 Sonja McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 11:38:36

W17-20A

7 730 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41160 Alysha McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 11:38:35

W21A

7 840 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41156 Jasmine Sunley Abominable O-Men ACT 10:56:13
9200889 Cathy Hogg PO A 12:03:34
2042978 Carolyn Jackson Abominable O-Men ACT 12:05:35
41169 Jodie Higgins Abominable O-Men ACT
1602101 Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers
41152 Janet Reeves Abominable O-Men ACT

W40A

7 730 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41249 Raynie McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 11:41:09
7200358 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:03:30
2073089 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 12:23:13

W50A

5 480 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2065550 Amanda Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:05:39
364261 Julie Sunley Abominable O-Men ACT

W60A

4 040 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41173 Betty Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:08:55
346924 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 12:14:03

M10A

2 580 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
1392479 Alec Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:17:52

M12A

4 040 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2048065 Oscar Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:12:35
2073071 Lachlan Young Bushflyers ACT 12:22:54

M16A

7 730 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41154 Tully Bond Abominable O-Men ACT
41155 Lachlan Watson Abominable O-Men ACT

M17-20A

7 840 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2037717 Fergus Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 11:52:33
364413 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 12:13:42
9005186 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 12:15:33

M21A

9 960 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
9200308 Lukas Frei Bushflyers ACT 11:33:32
41131 David Medlock Abominable O-Men ACT 11:54:40
364412 Paul de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 12:13:39
41157 Luke Barrett Abominable O-Men ACT
1399374 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers

M40A

7 840 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
Mark Seymour Abominable O-Men ACT 10:56:13
9005348 Steve Truscott Abominable O-Men ACT 11:36:32
41248 John Spooner Parawanga Orienteers ACT 12:11:31
1399382 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 12:44:20
417912 Hamish Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri

M50A

7 730 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
211680 Jack Laing Parawanga Orienteers ACT 11:32:28
346922 Peter Young Bushflyers ACT 12:05:37
1399367 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:07:34
2042996 Bill Vandendool Abominable O-Men ACT 12:09:34
9005184 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:17:40
1602056 Ken Young Bushflyers ACT 12:26:30

M60A

5 480 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
44243 Robert Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:07:33
430828 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 12:09:38
41161 John Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:11:41
1399611 Paul Haynes Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 12:19:34
7200349 Terry O'Halloran Abominable O-Men ACT

M70A

4 040 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
402434 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 11:56:40

M80A

2 580 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
44166 Eino Meuronen Bushflyers ACT 12:07:52
9201046 Kevin Paine Bushflyers ACT 12:24:55