Orienteering Australia

Start list for ACT MTBO Long Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 19 October 2014

W10A

6 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
257901 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 08:34:30

W14A

8 050 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
1602093 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 08:09:47
402489 Rhiannon Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:29:52

W16A

8 760 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41162 Sonja McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 08:20:45

W17-20A

12 560 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41160 Alysha McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 08:24:32

W21A

13 890 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2042978 Carolyn Jackson Garingal Orienteers 08:07:31
2046693 Clare Lonergan BS A 08:20:48
1602101 Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers

W40A

12 560 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41165 Genna Ward Abominable O-Men ACT 08:09:34
2073089 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 08:09:38
7200358 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:13:33
200060 Emily Stewart-Reed NC N 08:18:34
41249 Raynie McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 08:22:38

W50A

8 760 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2065550 Amanda Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:05:35

W60A

8 050 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41173 Betty Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:18:54
2074273 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 08:27:53

M10A

6 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
1392479 Alec Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:13:51
2014117 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 08:29:37

M12A

8 050 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2073071 Lachlan Young Bushflyers ACT 08:07:47
2048065 Oscar Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:13:55

M16A

12 560 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
41155 Lachlan Watson Abominable O-Men ACT 08:02:04
41154 Tully Bond Abominable O-Men ACT 08:02:07

M17-20A

13 890 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2037717 Fergus Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:05:31
364413 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 08:09:39
9005186 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 08:29:45

M21A

16 270 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
9200308 Lukas Frei Bushflyers ACT 08:01:40
364412 Paul de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 08:11:34
2046656 Kieran Macdonell BS A 08:13:47
41131 David Medlock Abominable O-Men ACT 08:16:42

M40A

13 890 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2074279 Dan Ford Garingal Orienteers 08:11:55
9005348 Steve Truscott Abominable O-Men ACT 08:13:46
417912 Hamish Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:16:41
41171 James Allen Garingal Orienteers 08:18:34
2074275 Andrew Reed Garingal Orienteers 08:22:27
200062 Michael Reed Abominable O-Men ACT 08:24:29
1399382 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 08:27:34

M50A

12 560 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2042996 Bill Vandendool Garingal Orienteers 08:05:31
2037744 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:07:32
346922 Peter Young Abominable O-Men ACT 08:11:40
1399367 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:20:32
1602056 Ken Young Bushflyers ACT 08:27:30
9005184 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:29:36

M60A

8 760 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
430828 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:01:38
41161 John Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:18:48
1399611 Paul Haynes Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:29:48
44243 Robert Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 08:31:38
41133 Ewan Farquharson Red Roos ACT 08:34:00
7200349 Terry O'Halloran Red Roos ACT 08:39:36

M70A

8 050 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
402434 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 08:16:47

M80A

6 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
9201046 Kevin Paine Bushflyers ACT 08:39:55
44166 Eino Meuronen Bushflyers ACT 08:46:12