Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 21 March 2021

M/W10N

1 700 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402188William MartinCentral Coast Orienteers10:12:44
2052049Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men10:17:51
41322Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:20:16
9102002Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men10:26:17
1399374Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos10:32:05
8052772Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers
1602078Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
1602074Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers

W10A

1 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1418747Layla DentRed Roos
7207322Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers

W14A

3 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652459Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers09:09:22
8519787Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:49:44
8002027Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos10:32:01
8670351Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club
8103225Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers
8645938Aoife RotheryRed Roos
8649289Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers

W16A

3 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8117881Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:13:53
8030605Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers
8362005Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers
8020298Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers
8092706Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men

W18A

5 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1124327Natalie MillerBushflyers09:57:28
8117852Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:19:38
8041810Justine HobsonBushflyers10:23:07
8004677Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:41:13
1470351Luca SquiresSouthern Highlands Orienteers
2101974Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers

W20A

6 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8644926Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club09:57:11
8646115Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers10:21:19
8007028Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers11:25:58
8651791Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers
2108279Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers

W21A

6 800 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8668729Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers08:45:16
8655395Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers08:57:19
8655038Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men09:27:10
8001597Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers10:09:52
2036809Elise PalethorpeBushflyers10:17:59
8004836Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:19:41
8670914Marina IskhakovaRed Roos10:43:47
8001550Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club
8643989Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers

W21AS

3 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402190Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers11:14:45
8116911Edith GrayAbominable O-Men

W35A

6 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657691Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers08:56:34
8121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers09:20:02

W35AS

3 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101687Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers
7300063Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club

W40A

6 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004653Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club08:38:42
8660489Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers09:12:45
8224776Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers09:17:55
8197703Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:34:23
7003016Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers09:44:20
1392403Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club10:11:40
8020386Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:44:18
8667936Kathie DentRed Roos

W45A

6 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2103587Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers
8001277Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers
8103239Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers

W45AS

3 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2116417Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:49:39
8004689Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers09:56:25
8639411Jo HobsonBushflyers10:20:15
9101999Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:58:18

W50A

5 100 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8657692Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers08:51:11
2075055Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:02:58
2064910Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30:39
2038391Alison InglisBushflyers09:58:52
8103211Chris StocksBushflyers10:21:24
1972611Sheralee BaileyBennelong Northside Orienteers10:39:33
8642221Cath ChalmersRed Roos
8670355Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club
8652439Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers
8517120Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers
8654848Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club
8667371Linda SestaUringa Orienteers

W55A

3 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8664062Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club08:53:32
250493Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers08:59:21
2026307Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers09:22:08
8667630Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club09:37:36
8004664Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers09:51:06
7207324Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:34:12
2026301Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:40:51
2103600Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers11:11:41
8001552Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers
8667624Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers

W55AS

3 200 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8518807Jane BarnettBushflyers09:06:47
8636035Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club09:16:08
7205855Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:24:15
8130761Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers
2048822Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers
8004692Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers
2121098Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
8635982Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers

W60A

3 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8518810Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:03:21
8660483Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers
8654855Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
8117899Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers

W65A

3 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8140956Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:22:10
8650866Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers09:39:20
8117872Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers09:57:08
8655400Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers10:12:01
8654854Ann ScownAbominable O-Men

W65AS

2 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8639406Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers09:24:19
8652586Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers09:54:12
8002258Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers
2076513Coral DowBushflyers

W70A

3 200 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8002261Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers09:05:10
8640284Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club09:12:52
8007027Valerie BarkerBushflyers09:27:18
8001142Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:10:04
8001523Judy AllisonRed Roos
2037097Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers
8636001Kerryne JonesRed Roos

W75A

2 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004650Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers08:57:34
8004649Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club09:29:19
8004663Ann SuttonRed Roos10:31:30
8004676Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers
2056443Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers

W80A

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers

W85A

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers

M10A

1 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2116424Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:36:33
8001541Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men10:24:38
2036597Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers11:10:46
8639401Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club

M12A

2 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8020199Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers08:56:46
414413Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:32:16
8668728Connor DentRed Roos
8667637Hayden DentRed Roos
8001278Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers

M14A

3 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2076518Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:07:28
2038375Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:37:52
8652596Elye DentRed Roos
7207323Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers
2056434Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers
2101976Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers

M16A

5 100 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8644571Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers09:14:48
2080246Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:16:05
8061416Callum WalandCAS N09:27:14
2053118Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club09:36:33
8636028Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers09:49:02
7207321Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:34:28
8001141Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers
8001269Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers
8001506Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers
8668968Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers

M18A

6 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8643885Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers09:10:57
8020191Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:12:35
8667932Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:36:30
8643897Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers09:45:30

M20A

8 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8680078Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:03:01
8150502Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers09:14:22
8657697Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club09:48:17
8680081Toby LangBushflyers09:59:27
8250602Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:03:25
2084712Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers10:09:46
8644933Tristan MillerBushflyers

M21A

10 700 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8020295Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers08:38:32
8664854Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club08:45:49
8103232Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers08:51:15
9200064Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers08:52:58
8061959David PolandBushflyers09:07:45
8001590Grant BluettAbominable O-Men09:27:09
8002260Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men10:02:25
8001280Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:04:35
8100283Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers10:15:01
8650871Ryan StocksBushflyers10:18:18
8651704Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers10:22:53
8004634David StocksBushflyers10:24:21
8230959Paul de JonghBushflyers11:05:05
8657686Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers11:25:19
8668725Mark BourneAbominable O-Men
8668721Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club
8631650Martin DentRed Roos
8635912Benjamin HanleyCAS N
1398382Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club
8650360Patrick MillerBushflyers
8340196Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men

M21AS

6 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2026319Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers08:58:56
8643908David BrayGaringal Orienteers09:27:17
1799488Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers
2024101Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers
2024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers

M35A

8 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8021083Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers09:16:03
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers09:20:00
8481848Andrew SlatteryRed Roos10:06:28
8338448Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers

M35AS

5 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8626539Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers09:08:01
8004597Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club09:22:06
402189Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers09:52:49
352044Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men10:04:46
9722005Dave DorlingBennelong Northside Orienteers10:37:02
2420708Jordic PellefigueParawanga Orienteers

M40A

8 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8639409Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:37:07
8660004James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers09:52:03
8667631Fedor IskhakovRed Roos10:32:55
8643986Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers10:58:54

M45A

6 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8260176Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:30:51
8643890Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers10:01:47
8440448Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers10:07:57
8117870Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:16:08
8667636Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers10:32:29
8652565Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers
8002262Tate NeedhamRed Roos

M45AS

3 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9102007David SquiresSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:08:16
8655393David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers09:40:23
2116431Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:49:17
8636021Andrew HobsonBushflyers10:23:19
7300060Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club10:24:29
8654859Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers

M50A

6 000 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7300069Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers08:34:57
8020381Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers08:53:58
7002144Ant NolanUringa Orienteers09:01:22
2037092Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers09:22:04
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club09:24:04
8516148Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers09:44:21
2038400Peter MillerBushflyers09:50:05
8636043Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers10:07:38
8652588Matthew StocksBushflyers10:17:28
8646162Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers10:23:02
7207325Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers10:32:30
8668786Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers11:37:49
8090125Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers
8645940Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers
2133868Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers
8103231Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers
8643990John ScownAbominable O-Men
2001498Christopher WardAbominable O-Men
8001275Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers

M55A

5 100 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8641070Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers08:52:16
8667642Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:00:40
2075070Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club09:17:59
8001139Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers09:55:30
8012051Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club10:03:44
8660006Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers10:42:06
8040162Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:45:39
8654985Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers10:56:36
8022637Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers11:37:08
9650130David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
8650870Tony HillGaringal Orienteers
8004652Ari PiiroinenBushflyers
8051665John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men
2052044Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers

M55AS

3 200 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
417917Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers08:56:15
8639427Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club09:18:01
2084719Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers09:30:45
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers09:43:30
8090363Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers10:31:43
8007026Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club
8004485Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers
8001599Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
1421093Ron PallasUringa Orienteers
2058322Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
8635963Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers
1602125Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers

M60A

5 100 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8004648Ross StewartBushflyers08:32:28
8670918Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club08:55:04
8645942Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers08:59:20
2035638Roger BourneCAS N09:05:06
8654851Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men09:06:14
8643871Jim MackayUringa Orienteers09:12:12
2052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers09:24:07
2073095John BrayanGaringal Orienteers09:29:14
8633232Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club09:39:56
8061057Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club10:24:26
8654977Michael BurtRed Roos11:04:03
8001545Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club
8652599Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers
1399380Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers
8001554Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers
2052041Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers
8200560Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers
8655036Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club
1931367Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers
8391060Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men
2065559Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers
2026311Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers
8665879Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers

M65A

5 100 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
250490Karl SpackmanBig Foot Orienteers08:49:16
8001527Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers08:53:06
402378Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers09:10:01
8004840Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:20:04
8640950Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers09:37:21
8117866Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers09:48:35
8001274Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers10:00:57
8655032Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers10:12:47
8657688Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers
8020294Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers
8020390Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club
8660008Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers
8001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers

M65AS

2 200 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056432Dave LottyUringa Orienteers09:08:31
8004666Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers10:07:02
8103233Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers
2087836Stephen HollowayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
2036820Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers
2026303Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers
2074220Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers

M70A

3 900 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8652594Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers09:11:14
8664300Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers09:27:21
8650865Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers09:29:11
238001Hugh MooreRed Roos09:30:43
41213Alan SargeantBushflyers10:15:28
8635944Bill JonesRed Roos10:21:22
8004618Robert AllisonRed Roos

M75A

3 200 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8655391Eric WainwrightRed Roos09:14:57
2099388Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:20:18
8001273Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers09:25:59
8660005Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers09:29:16
7200202John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:37:47
8020296Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers09:41:04
8636005Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers09:54:24
8004667John SuttonRed Roos10:30:40
8635940Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers
2103590Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers
2037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers
44206Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers

M80A

2 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8000528John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:14:16
1200901Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers
8002280Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club
8657695Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers

M85A

2 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402493Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers09:25:56
2020617Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers

W Junior B

3 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2125694Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers

M Junior B

3 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2042977William NolanUringa Orienteers

M Open B

3 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207810Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:26:03
2130420John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers10:35:36
7207823Paul ColemanUringa Orienteers

W Open B

3 000 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8020383Helen GolderSouthern Highlands Orienteers09:34:35
2057050Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club09:36:40
2086600Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers10:06:48
7207807Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club11:11:29
2056451Jane BolandUringa Orienteers
9170965Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
8021941Simone JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers
8103237Hind NeedhamRed Roos
8004654Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers

Organiser or Spectator

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8645226Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers
Janet DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers
8657536Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers
353114Billy GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers