Orienteering Australia

Start list for Moonlight Madness 1 - Glebe

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Moonlight Madness 1 - Glebe
Organisers: Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 21 April 2021

Junior Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

Open Men

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Julian Bennett Longleynone17:30
James ClareBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers17:30
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers17:30
Audi Linone17:30
Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers17:30
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Anthony Riccinone17:30
Oliver Smithnone17:30
Abhishek Tiwarinone17:30

Master Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers17:30
Joel PutmanBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

Veteran Men

20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:30
David BrayGaringal Orienteers17:30
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers17:30
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers17:30
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers17:30
Darryl Erbachernone17:30
Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers17:30
Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers17:30
Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers17:30
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Rob Truscottnone17:30

Super Veteran Men

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers17:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers17:30
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers17:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers17:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

Legend Men

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers17:30
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Wayne Lloydnone17:30
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers17:30
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers17:30
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers17:30
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers17:30
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers17:30

Immortal Men

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers17:30
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers17:30
David StittGaringal Orienteers17:30

Walking Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers17:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:30

GROUP

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Antonia Zappianone17:30

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers17:30

Open Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers17:30
Edith ChowGaringal Orienteers17:30
Katie Healeynone17:30
Normi Lennoxnone17:30
Jial MengUringa Orienteers17:30
Kaela SparreBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

Master Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers17:30
Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Charissa PatacsilWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30

Veteran Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers17:30
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers17:30
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers17:30

Legend Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers17:30
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:30
Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers17:30

Walking Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Freya Crawshawnone17:30
Breanna Gassonnone17:30
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:30
Annette Lennonnone17:30
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers17:30

EASY

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jessie none17:30
Vivian none17:30
Maroubra Brownies 1none17:30
Maroubra Brownies 2none17:30
Maroubra Brownies 3none17:30
Maddison Onone17:30
Julian Persephone Calliop Leenone17:30
Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers17:30