Orienteering Australia

Start list for OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 21 March 2021

Hard 1 - 7.1km

7 130 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8650368Ken LawsBB Q09:21:00
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEN Q09:30:21
8635988Richard RobinsonSO Q09:33:31
8665840Eric SmythSO Q09:36:37
9101998Riley de JongRR Q09:46:54

Hard 2 - 6.5km

6 510 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8680021Lochlann HoganBB Q09:07:48
2019381Tim McIntyreUG Q09:22:37
2068481Ewan McFarlandBB Q09:27:49
9201058Neil SimsonTF Q09:31:26
8004421Rubin SmythSO Q09:35:29
8021005Joshua NewnesEN Q09:41:49
8647251Tony HowesUG Q09:56:49

Hard 3 - 5.2km

5 170 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
258464Kris PattersonBB Q08:11:33
7212028Felicity CrosatoRR Q09:11:55
8680014Sara GarbelliniEN Q09:34:35
2053225Lucy PeljoEN Q09:38:32
8021977Tony BryantEN Q09:41:54
8650374Bronte GannonRR Q09:50:12

Hard 4 - 4.5km

4 480 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2053221Philip BurrillBB Q08:17:16
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q08:43:17
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG Q08:52:36
2036816Lachlan MooreRR Q09:01:32
9102822Fiona CaristoEN Q09:19:19
8656790Reid MoranTF Q10:01:50
2068463Richard VanzellaRR Q10:28:43

Hard 5 - 3.5km

3 500 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
256670Marion BurrillBB Q08:12:54
2053228Anne WilsonBB Q08:15:45
2053222Doug WilsonBB Q08:28:04
1012071Dave EdwardsRR Q08:29:59
1931335Robin SpriggsUG Q09:09:38
1399610Fiona McIntyreUG Q09:14:05
258420Jim BowlingEN Q09:21:55
258477Rhonda BowlingEN Q09:25:39
2053224Cayleb FidgeBB Q09:29:50
1602144Jacquie RandUG Q10:06:27
258900Tom SchultsUG Q10:12:06
2053231David FloodBB Q10:35:32

Moderate 1 - 3.7km

3 700 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068465Hunter BeirneNo club membership09:28:33
2082217Adrian GarbelliniEN Q09:30:09
8040855Henry SmythSO Q09:36:06
9200637Daniel CaseyEN Q09:38:00
8619024Taria SmythSO Q09:43:13
2068484Declan CampbellBB Q09:46:25
2053223Glenn CampbellBB Q09:51:06
8280306Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q09:55:07

Moderate 2 - 2.9km

2 850 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1422048Alexandra EdwardsRR Q08:30:01
2068467Alex & Brooke GilmoreCAS Q08:59:05
8646119Ariona LawsBB Q09:20:22
2053236Alex VanzellaRR Q09:23:45
2068488Sue CampbellBB Q09:47:11
2068468Samantha WattCAS Q10:50:45

Easy -2.3km

2 300 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2068486Gabi LawsNo club membership09:07:06
2068469Tannia MeadCAS Q09:07:15
2068480Ethan McCarthyCAS Q09:16:40
2068471Isobell LewisCAS Q09:16:54
9201787Thomas CaristoEN Q09:17:40
2068477Adam CampbellCAS Q09:38:17
2068466Malin Taunton-BurnetEN Q09:54:24
2068461Eric Taunton-BurnetEN Q09:54:28
2068473Matilda CooperBB Q10:27:48
2068473Nicole CooperBB Q10:27:48
2068483Jasmine CooperBB Q10:30:51

Very Easy - 1.4km

1 410 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8680102Xanthin LawsBB Q09:07:13
240206Rhys McCarthyCAS Q09:16:43
258407Jen WoodsTF Q09:36:53
240225Finlay CoffisonBB Q09:45:31
240238Matilda CooperBB Q09:48:29
2068478Lachlan CoffisonBB Q09:49:34
8652482Franklin SmythSO Q11:06:45