Orienteering Australia

Start list for MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance
Organisers: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 November 2014

W14A

10 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
402489 Rhiannon Prentice N MD 12:44:50

W21A

16 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
1602101 Marina Iskhakova N BN 00:00:00
670629 Marquita Gelderman Z NW 12:38:47
2042978 Carolyn Jackson V VIC 12:42:51
2046658 Christine Raviart V BK 12:44:51
9005326 Natasha Sparg W BO 12:46:50

W40A

13 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
437234 Monica Dickson V EU 13:09:06
2016986 Helen Jerome V AW 13:31:12

W50A

11 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
887301 Deb Bain Z PP 13:13:00
1392686 Prue Dobbin V BK 13:14:54
437244 Heather Leslie V BK 13:19:11
364261 Julie Sunley V TK 13:22:51

W60A

10 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
1931331 Kathy Liley V YV 12:58:50
7003157 Helen Edmonds V NE 13:02:59
502572 Peta Whitford V YV 13:05:26
204354 Carolyn Cusworth V BK 13:06:49

W70A

10 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
355362 Yett Gelderman Z NW 12:36:51
204030 Jenny Sheahan V BK 13:10:52

W80A

10 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
204204 Joyce Rowlands V NE 12:30:52

M16A

13 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
7200208 Declan Dickson V EU 13:07:02

M17-20A

16 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2042992 Timothy Jackson V VIC 12:52:49
7003020 Angus Robinson V BK 12:54:48

M21A

20 000 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
502594 Alex Randall V YV 12:30:50
2023883 Andrew Rowan V BK 12:32:50
2016982 Josh Roy V VIC 12:34:52
9200454 Ricky Thackray W BO 12:36:53

M40A

16 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
407948 Lee Merchant S TJ 12:50:48
436782 Steve Pyatt Z NW 13:22:48
2016996 Matthew Flower V VIC 13:37:35

M50A

13 000 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2042996 Bill Vandendool V VIC 12:28:48
9005210 Peter Cusworth V BK 13:10:48
2027100 John Gavens V BK 13:14:53
888159 Geoff Robinson V BK 13:16:48
981693 Rob Garden Z NW 13:16:52
2016981 Mark Pearson V VIC 13:19:13
2041551 Bruce Paterson V BK 13:20:49
9005184 Andrew Power N NC 13:24:49
1406577 Graeme Read V VIC 13:26:48
302899 Sean Sunley V TK 13:28:47
7200205 Ross Runnalls V VIC 13:31:01
418519 Jim Sutherland Z HV 13:32:46
2017020 Norm McCann V AW 13:35:49

M60A

11 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
204068 Rob Simmons V AW 12:13:51
430828 Greg Bacon N NC 12:56:49
2042973 Tim Dent V YV 12:58:51
981694 Nick Collins Z TA 13:00:00
1399611 Paul Haynes N MD 13:04:56
204111 Robert Edmonds V NE 13:07:58
44243 Robert Prentice N MD 13:08:51
2017017 Rick Armstrong V AW 13:40:26

M70A

10 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
7200210 Blake Gordon V EU 12:46:49
355361 Chris Gelderman Z NW 12:48:51
2041046 Tim Hackney N NC 12:50:49
1392684 John Chellew V BG 12:52:54
2073085 Keith Wade V TK 12:55:09
204007 Ray Sheldon V YV 12:56:51
204029 John Sheahan V BK 13:12:53

M80A

10 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
502568 Graeme Cadman V YV 12:32:51
44166 Eino Meuronen A BS 13:03:19

Open 4

11 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
2016987 Peter Chaszcziwsky V VIC 13:24:49

Open 5

10 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EDT)
204288 Kevin Maloney V NE 12:42:52
1392689 Suzanne OCallaghan V BK 12:48:56