Orienteering Australia

Start list for Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Newcastle Night Champs - Brickworks
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 21 April 2021

Woman Long

4 080 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8020468Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club17:50:55
8007034Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club18:08:31
1931362Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club18:16:31
8004661Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:32:35
2048476Melissa DalyCAS N18:51:27
8004836Jennifer EnderbyNSW Stingers19:36:23

Woman Short

2 320 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048458Tracey and Phoebe JohnstonCAS N18:12:09
2052016Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club18:15:48
2048475Kerry FranzenCAS N18:18:11
8636035Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club18:19:09
8667638Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers18:25:42
8004653Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club18:55:13
2052032Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club18:59:58
8117881Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club19:14:39
8117852Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club19:18:30
8220992Sally-Anne TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club19:31:38
8670354Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club

Men Long

4 080 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2057057Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club18:05:39
2048447Peter WattsCAS N18:11:19
8001553Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club18:12:56
2130430Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club18:14:08
2052015Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club18:15:09
409747Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club18:17:27
8660011Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club18:19:30
8657697Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club18:22:30
8643917Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club18:24:37
2084722Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club18:28:34
8664854Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club18:31:22
8664059Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club18:34:15
2042985Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club18:39:56
2048456Daniel OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club18:46:49
8635980Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club18:55:47
1398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club18:56:42
8012051Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club18:58:48
402467Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club19:13:28
8117858Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club19:15:57
8117870Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club19:17:29
2048454Nathan ArcherCAS N19:20:26

Men Short

2 320 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9140466Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club17:50:58
8639401Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:04:26
2048450Ken and Flynn JohnstonCAS N18:12:12
8627903Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club18:13:52
1400061Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club18:22:43
8636007Sam BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club18:42:46
8655036Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club19:16:53
2048448Jordi BatesCAS N19:21:51