Orienteering Australia

Start list for MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic Park

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic Park
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 March 2021

1 - Long Hard

7 470 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8636003Michael StillwellNo club membership09:57:21
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V09:59:12
8518805David PrenticeNE V10:03:36
7207981Victoria GreenhanNE V10:10:19
204022John EvansNo club membership10:12:36
204118Sylvain ClementCAS V10:15:17
658076Ian DaviesDR V10:18:31
8004659Kate GavensBK V10:20:31
204117Trent EvansNo club membership10:22:50
204137Billy EvansNo club membership10:22:52
7870001Bryan StokesNo club membership10:24:56
9101379Vic SedunaryBK V10:28:43
8000527Kerrin RattrayOH S10:31:03
8002287Todd NeveNo club membership10:33:03
8654856Martin KozmaBK V10:36:14
8654850Bruce ArthurMF V10:40:34
Jim TaylorNillumbik Emus10:50:17
8641499Mason ArthurMF V10:53:12
8643994Ted van GeldermalsenYV V10:55:27
Andreas StrasserYarra valley10:57:25
Susi Strasseryarra valley 10:57:25
8001519Andrew RowanBK V11:18:23
8270692Theresia MeissnerNo club membership11:22:26
8664301Toby CooperBK V11:24:24
8660013Peter HobbsDR V
8001507Damian SpencerDR V
8001549Helen WalpoleDR V

2 - Medium Hard

4 980 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7204445Moira KüfferYV V09:59:10
8000751Stuart McWilliamDR V10:00:58
2009865Barry MooreVIC10:03:29
8001529Lincoln PatersonYV V10:05:40
8065045Geoff ArmstrongNE V10:06:27
8636029Bill BorrieEU V10:08:11
2082557Daniel CahirNo club membership10:10:28
8004486Sheila CollsNo club membership10:14:59
Graham Wallisna10:18:19
7077077Cian O'ReillyCAS V10:20:54
204055Sarah KempCAS V10:23:02
204047Eric HarthCAS V10:23:05
8000170Roch PrendergastEU V10:25:03
204356Tony KerstenCAS V10:28:58
204006Wilco KerstenNo club membership10:29:02
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V10:31:07
2099372Chrostopher CroweCAS V10:33:14
11457Andrew McCarthyNo club membership10:36:09
2128276Andrew PerkinsDR V10:37:33
8022659Gavin BennetteYV V10:39:09
8643988Torren ArthurMF V10:40:31
1253122Aidan MayallBK V10:43:24
8411006David KnightBK V10:46:52
32997Daniel TinkerNo club membership10:50:37
2042993Unknown ReserveCAS V10:53:28
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V11:02:57
7205857Tom LothianNo club membership11:05:29
Deb SutherlandBK11:24:16
Peter MaloneyNillumbik VOA11:32:51
2136098Ray ScaddanCAS V

3 - Short Hard

3 260 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8667795John GavensBK V09:55:05
9102279Greg TamblynBK V09:55:52
8635901Helen AlexanderBK V09:57:57
8001526Margaret KerteszEU V09:59:22
8667836Heather LeslieBK V10:00:56
9102923Aeon GreenhanNE V10:10:25
7207405Greg PalmerNE V10:12:43
204299Ayako ClementCAS V10:15:09
2128300Ruth GoddardYV V10:18:24
8664848Judi HerkesBK V10:20:34
204144Leonie KempCAS V10:23:07
204102Ayami KerstenNo club membership10:25:10
204345Sanna KerstenCAS V10:25:12
8001521Judy PrendergastEU V10:28:51
8641493Peter YeatesDR V10:31:18
8650878Sophie ArthurMF V10:33:07
7211208Maya BennetteYV V10:36:12
2082537Kathryn KnightBK V10:43:23
8654852Ralph KochYV V10:46:56
502588Rex NivenNE V10:51:32
1392595Laurie NivenNE V10:51:34
9102923Noel McVeyTK V10:53:28
1392689Suzanne O'CallaghanAR V11:15:58
8635942Murray HannaBK V11:20:10
Geoff AdamsBK11:26:58

4 - Moderate

3 940 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2042999Rosie SalvarisBK V09:53:41
204138Mike SalvarisBK V09:53:43
204126Robert CollisCAS V10:08:04
2086629Ian ParryNE V10:12:47
8001524Ilze YeatesDR V10:23:11
204132Natasha SmithCAS V10:25:54
204115Oliver HarperCAS V10:25:57
204147Benjamin HarperCAS V10:26:05
204130Anthony HarperCAS V10:26:06
204338Annabelle HarperCAS V10:26:09
204176Kelly ChiuCAS V10:53:40
Kevin WheelerTK-V10:55:19
204290 204290No club membership10:57:51
8655035Stephen BirdBK V11:00:22
204276Aaron DeBuhrTK V11:17:21
204001Ian BakerBK V11:18:40
204128George AndersonCAS V
2048067Sylvia MurphyTK V

5 - Easy

2 510 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
204135Tom SullivanCAS V10:18:40
204123Melissa SullivanCAS V10:18:43
204120Ella SullivanCAS V10:18:45
204259Brendan SullivanCAS V10:18:47
Sophie TavernaChoc10:29:27
2037616Neo KozmaBK V10:36:13
8065050Angelina KozmaBK V10:36:19
8654973Sandy KochYV V10:47:01
408624Lachlan RobertsonBK V10:53:47
204145Charlie RobertsonBK V10:53:49
204129Grace RobertsonCAS V10:54:10
Sam LothianBK11:05:18
Emma LothianBK11:06:32
8635915Tom LothianBK V11:06:44
204133Andre EivikCAS V11:15:51
CJ StackNo club membership11:21:57
204004Kylie FlowerCAS V11:32:51
204023Christina HokkerupCAS V
7207986Elijah SpencerDR V