Orienteering Australia

Start list for FootO - Frazzle Rock

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: FootO - Frazzle Rock
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014

Hard 1

9 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
59200454Ricky ThackrayBO.W09:37:19
16264055Phil DuftyBO.W09:40:54
271556551Harry NicholsonLOST09:44:24
151407417Cameron DuncanKO.W09:46:23
8204163Wayne EliotWO.W09:48:20
301399375Graham BraidKO.W09:51:18
509005324Andrew MartinWO.W09:53:49
371391619Craig DuftyBO.W10:02:07
61408618Sten ClaessensKO.W10:18:25
1011399625Simon WindsorBO.W11:40:57

Hard 2

7 100 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
12264007Tony WhittakerLOST09:38:04
99264462David McCauleyWO.W09:40:27
119005326Natasha SpargBO.W09:42:23
6261294Simon ThomasBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:44:22
341391613Ron MarcusWO.W09:46:33
91391620Rachel WestBO.W09:52:15
499005321Oliver MartinWO.W09:54:25
439005323Kellie WhitfieldSW.W10:00:26
511392051Peter MattnerKO.W10:20:53
411602686Virpi KomulainenLOST10:25:33
319201048Ceri PassKO.W10:51:11
80409613Phil TaylorLOST10:58:36

Hard 3

5 300 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2264463Rosalie McCauleyWO.W09:30:38
31601580Nathan Laura 09:36:38
71931394Anthea FeaverLOST09:37:36
13264005Lyn StoltzeLOST09:40:19
231400714Jacob EvesBO.W09:42:27
261407377Robert GreiegLOST09:50:19
441400724John CumminsBO.W09:52:18
191407378Michael DuftyBO.W09:57:32
14302720Alec DuncanKO.W10:09:11
451391611Rob WestBO.W10:12:29
55264031Carol BrownlieWO.W10:17:21
62409634Chris SwainKO.W10:19:39
72408601Penny DuftyBO.W10:23:21
421391618Jennifer BinnsLOST10:26:02
539200452Ken PostWO.W10:28:00
58418587Lyn MercerWO.W10:30:49
592045590Peter KomyshanWO.W10:33:25
561392056Ken BrownlieWO.W10:35:34
57264472Digby MercerWO.W10:37:19
701400709Mike HoweLOST10:40:22
691391617Tony SimpkinsLOST10:43:02
74418571Nick LethbridgeWO.W10:45:00
78302742Paul SmaleKO.W10:59:00
77409621Dan GreigWO.W11:01:37
839005325Noel SchoknechtLOST11:30:25

Hard 4

4 600 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
221400712Daniel EvesBO.W09:38:12
41601579Leeanne Nathan 09:40:24
25264471Wendy HobleyLOST09:42:21
391391612Lois WestBO.W09:54:07
48409643Michelle MartinWO.W10:00:40
32409640Ian JenningsWO.W10:02:34
52264429Jan PassKO.W10:05:42
67264444Jacqueline.Georg McManusKO.W10:18:52
549200453Don YoungBO.W10:20:29
20409648Gary AitkenLOST10:23:23
64264409Moreen CoxLOST10:25:21
351399622Rosemary KullmanLOST10:27:29
681400704Janet FletcherLOST10:29:25
60264459Jenny KomyshanWO.W10:31:31
63264048Helen PostWO.W10:33:24
66264415John MajorKO.W10:35:36
65264434Jennifer MajorKO.W10:37:21
71264422Theresa HoweLOST10:40:21
73264450Debra LethbridgeWO.W10:42:24

Moderate

3 000 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
401601574Dianne Kaysey 09:52:30
47409644Sarah RichardsWO.W09:54:24
46409642Shaun RichardsWO.W09:57:07
241601575Mason EvesBO.W10:00:18
33409641Valerie JenningsWO.W10:09:50
17302716Jane Punyanitya 10:12:24
76264419Isaac WardWO.W10:39:09
791601572Toby Matt, unofficial 10:58:00
381407375Lily McFarlaneBO.W11:24:53
851601590Ricky ThackrayBO.W11:38:55
1409639Daisy McCauleyWO.W11:46:07

Easy

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
211601577Toby Matt, Thomas 09:37:33
361407419Riley McFarlaneBO.W09:45:36
181399628Patrick DuftyBO.W09:47:36
751400713Erika Jesse 10:29:32
821601583Sam WindsorBO.W11:04:51
871601571Andrew Jessica, Paul 11:37:38

Very Easy

2 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
101601578Liam DuftyWO.W09:39:35
28264436Kate BraidKO.W09:41:56
29264437Lachlan BraidKO.W09:43:24