Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bendigo Bush - Royal George

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bendigo Bush - Royal George
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 April 2021

1

6 675 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8291030Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers12:30:01
8040455Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers12:30:20
8516186Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:33:23
8631306Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:35:42
683130Evan BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:37:40
2082533John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl12:43:46
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:54:04
8122218Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering13:05:41
9200355Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:19:29
8060165Warwick WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers13:32:35
8626796Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:52:22
1396788Ilka BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers

2

5 050 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8631307Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:15:44
1931322Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:35:19
204105Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:43:10
1421835David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:45:24
8636572Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:47:46
8652593Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering12:52:07
8516586Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:53:08
8660484Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:55:05
1600042Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:03:09
1602691Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:05:11
204060Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:06:35
8081267Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:10:58
8160268Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:11:01
7200205Ross RunnallsBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:21:13

3

3 175 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8631305Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:27:24
204032Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:35:11
8654975Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:51:11
8664845Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering12:52:54
1601480Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering12:57:56
8635987Tony GinisBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:08:02
8643993Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:10:26
1000795Kylie MartyCAS V Casuals VIC13:16:04
1000794Catherine MartyCAS V Casuals VIC13:18:12
1000796John MartyCAS V Casuals VIC13:18:24
8240107Eleanor WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers13:23:51
8001526Margaret KerteszEU V Eureka Orienteers13:25:51
204122Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:30:33
204310Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:52:50

4

2 575 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1000799Liz LICAS V Casuals VIC12:20:00
1000798Jing YangCAS V Casuals VIC12:20:00
1396785John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:09:53
1000797Ben MartyCAS V Casuals VIC13:14:41
1395369Anne RobinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:50:34
204311Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:52:55