Start list for Australian Schools Individual Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Australian Schools Individual Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Wednesday 1 October 2014

SeniorBoys

8 100 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
683117 Matt Goodall Counties Manakau 10:00
9005157 Jarrah Day Australopers Orienteering Club 10:03
9005189 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 10:06
9005209 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 10:09
1392064 Riley de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 10:12
2038397 Oliver Mill Red Roos ACT 10:15
1407372 Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 10:18
9111997 Tommy Hayes Auckland 10:21
9005347 Jack Neumann Enoggeroos 10:24
9005196 Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 10:27
9005208 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 10:30
2038382 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 10:33
449464 Nicholas Congedi Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 10:36
9005186 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 10:39
9200099 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 10:42
9101023 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 10:45
9111998 Sebastian O'Halloran Australopers Orienteering Club 10:48
7777710 Devon Beckman Hawkes Bay 10:51
1396821 Tom Ronnfeldt Range Runners Orienteering Clu 10:54
9005153 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 10:57
2046675 Angus Mills Orienteering SA 11:00
9005349 Simeon Burrill Bullecourt Boulder Bounders 11:03
1602110 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 11:06
1392411 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 11:09
2014110 Jesse Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 11:12
971006 Ed Cory-Wright Peninsula and Plains 11:15
1391829 Oisin Stronach Australopers Orienteering Club 11:18
430997 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 11:24
364413 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 11:27
2024101 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 11:30
9911911 Aidan Tay Ugly Gully Orienteers 11:33
1391809 Jake West Australopers Orienteering Club 11:36
1392020 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 11:39
9200571 Andrew Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 11:42
1396811 Joshua Morrison Australia 11:45

SeniorGirls

6 300 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
441303 Alice Tilley New Zealand Challenge team 10:00
9005155 Anna Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 10:03
9201057 Winnie Oakhill Ugly Gully Orienteers 10:06
1602142 Rebecca George Big Foot Orienteers 10:09
2043205 Vida Fox Australia 10:12
9888824 Gabrielle Withers Enoggeroos 10:15
2073075 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 10:18
1602072 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 10:21
407997 Charlotte Brader Tintookies Orienteers 10:24
9005159 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering 10:27
502569 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 10:30
2024107 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 10:33
982052 Kayla Fairbairn Australia 10:36
2009870 Hannah Goddard Esk Valley Orienteering Club 10:39
2042997 Sequoia Weitman Central Highlands Orienteering 10:42
9005188 Heather Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 10:45
9877392 Lauren Holmes North West 10:48
9005160 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 10:51
2009878 Celsey Adams Esk Valley Orienteering Club 10:54
9101011 Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers 10:57
9200574 Bronte Gannon Range Runners Orienteering Clu 11:00
9101027 Kate Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 11:06
9200585 Jacinta Mackay Australopers Orienteering Club 11:09
1392074 Sarah Cranney Australia 11:12
2036848 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 11:15
1040851 Ella Johnson Esk Valley Orienteering Club 11:18

JuniorBoys

5 600 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
2038401 Tristan Miller Bushflyers ACT 10:00
417758 Daniel Gray Australia 10:03
9101325 Dante Afnan Yalanga Orienteers 10:06
9200499 Max Griffiths Australia 10:09
1392018 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 10:12
264419 Isaac Ward Australia 10:15
2009857 Joshua Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 10:18
9101024 Alastair George Big Foot Orienteers 10:21
7012001 Noah Poland Bushflyers ACT 10:24
1398664 Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 10:27
1206516 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 10:30
1398388 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 10:33
9200382 Connor Cleary Australia 10:36
1391812 Luke West Australopers Orienteering Club 10:39
1396808 Nicholas Burridge Ugly Gully Orienteers 10:42
2054777 Angus Haines Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 10:45
2041036 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 10:48
2046685 Lachlan McCarthy Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering 10:51
1403677 Jaidyn Gluskie Australopers Orienteering Club 10:54
2033334 Stephen Harding Peninsula and Plains 10:57
2038392 Patrick Miller Bushflyers ACT 11:00
1396825 Cameron Morrison Australia 11:03
1392014 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 11:06
9005321 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 11:09
1400068 Callum Davis Big Foot Orienteers 11:12
1010137 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 11:15
7990113 Andrei Popovici Australia 11:18
449470 Justin Shao Wallaringa Orienteering Club 11:21
2036809 Ryan Stocks Bushflyers ACT 11:24
2009846 Johann Burgess Australopers Orienteering Club 11:27
2053203 Jack Hill Range Runners Orienteering Clu 11:30
1391627 Joel McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:33
442717 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 11:39
9002506 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 11:42
2074219 Christian Piiroinen Bushflyers ACT 11:45
1391629 Kane More Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:48
1403368 Calum Sutherland Australia 11:51
1100998 Patrick Bradfield Smith Australia 11:54
2030210 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 11:57
408637 Jordan Neill South-West Orienteering Trekke 12:00
2024103 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 12:03

JuniorGirls

4 700 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
1407373 Hannah Schnell Australia 10:00
1396807 Caroline Pigerre Orienteering Queensland 10:03
2056602 Sarah Lim Tjuringa Orienteers 10:06
2057053 Alice Bills Central Highlands Orienteering 10:09
2054763 Rebecca Kennedy Western Plains Orienteers 10:12
9200624 Ella Cuthbert Bushflyers ACT 10:15
2056672 Marsiol Hunter Australia 10:18
2009859 Rachel Allen Australopers Orienteering Club 10:21
335385 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 10:24
1601574 Arabella Phillips Esk Valley Orienteering Club 10:27
1407375 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 10:30
2020606 Tara Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 10:33
2068532 Ellie de Jong Range Runners Orienteering Clu 10:36
2036814 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 10:39
9005346 Meredith Norman Tjuringa Orienteers 10:42
982098 Tegan Knightbridge North West 10:45
1398650 Eleanor McLean Esk Valley Orienteering Club 10:48
2042675 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 10:51
2056611 Alyce Heap Orienteering SA 10:54
1405871 Alicia Ciacic Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 10:57
9101367 Zazi Brennan Range Runners Orienteering Clu 11:00
1602093 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 11:03
1399632 Jo Anna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:06
783521 Danielle Goodall Counties Manakau 11:09
2020620 Zoe Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 11:12
9200356 Lauren Baade Ugly Gully Orienteers 11:15
1400726 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 11:18
1406084 Mikayla Cooper Australopers Orienteering Club 11:21
1392446 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 11:24
9201047 Jenna Tidswell Hawkes Bay 11:27
2046699 Emily Sorensen Tintookies Orienteers 11:30
2014102 Miho Yamazaki Orienteering ACT 11:36
2053204 Jess Rogers Range Runners Orienteering Clu 11:39
200068 Heather Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 11:42