Orienteering Australia

Start list for MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Friday 10 October 2014

W21A

23 370 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
329101324Polly WestonLOST13:18
372042978Carolyn JacksonOrienteering Victoria13:20
349005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers13:22
33418577Jen Graham-TaylorSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:24

W40A

19 670 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
437200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:10

W50A

19 670 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
42437244Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:02
381931394Anthea FeaverLOST13:04
40Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers13:06

W60A

14 070 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
53264459Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:08
571931331Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:10
561391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:12

M14A

14 070 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
582015210Iyke Martin-GordonEureka Orienteers13:18

M17-20A

23 370 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
352042992Timothy JacksonOrienteering Victoria13:12

M21A

33 010 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2204163Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the13:00
11400722Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers13:02
49200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers13:04
59005200Ian DaltonWullundigong Orienteers of the13:06
62027090Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteers13:08

M40A

28 630 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
20264028John ToomeySouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:00
231400713Grant PepperSouth Guildford13:02
179005324Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:04
189005185Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers13:06
191407378Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:08
162053244Joe BiggsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers13:10

M50A

28 630 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
91399625Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers13:12
21409611Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers13:14
241392055Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the13:16
71400719Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteers13:18
101399367Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:20
227676767Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:24
81601571Nigel SpargBibbulmun Orienteers13:26
142042996Bill VandendoolOrienteering Victoria13:28
111399624Steven PielageLOST13:30
129005184Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club13:32
152034297Murray WithersEnoggeroos13:34

M60A

23 370 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
291391615Richard MatthewsLOST13:00
28264052Peter HillCastlemaine13:02
271602111Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers13:04
261391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:06
259200452Ken PostOrienteering Association of WA13:08
302045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:10

M70A

19 670 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
461400709Mike HoweLOST13:14
481601574Blake GordonEureka Orienteers13:16

EOD4

19 670 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
601601572Shannon FlemingOkänd13:22