Orienteering Australia

Start list for MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 11 October 2014

W21A

9 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
16 418577 Jen Graham-Taylor South-West Orienteering Trekke 09:04
55 1391620 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:06
19 2042978 Carolyn Jackson Orienteering Victoria 09:08
37 9005326 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:10
57 9101324 Polly Weston LOST 09:12

W40A

8 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
2 1392436 Janet Musker Rivervale 09:00
28 7200358 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 09:02

W50A

7 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
30 1407371 Debbie McKay Kulgun 225 Orienteers 09:12
24 437244 Heather Leslie Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 09:14
14 1931394 Anthea Feaver LOST 09:16

W60A

4 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
22 264459 Jenny Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 09:18
54 1391612 Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:20
25 1931331 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 09:22

W70A

4 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
12 9200621 Penny Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:12

M14A

4 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
27 2015210 Iyke Martin-Gordon Eureka Orienteers 09:00

M17-20A

9 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
20 2042992 Timothy Jackson Orienteering Victoria 09:00

M21A

10 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
9 Hadrien Devillepoix Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:00:00
13 204163 Wayne Eliot Wullundigong Orienteers of the 09:02:00
17 2027090 Ori Gudes Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:06:00
21 1400722 Bernhard Klingseisen Kulgun 225 Orienteers 09:08:00
41 9200454 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:24:02

M40A

9 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
39 9005185 Craig Steffens Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 09:18:00
7 2053244 Joe Biggs Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers 09:20:00
11 1407378 Michael Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:22:00
1 1601575 Grant Pepper South Guildford 09:24:00
10 1391619 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:26:00
42 264028 John Toomey South-West Orienteering Trekke 09:28:00
26 9005324 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 09:28:02

M50A

8 400 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
53 2042996 Bill Vandendool Orienteering Victoria 09:04
33 1400713 Steven Pielage LOST 09:06
38 1601572 Nigel Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:08
35 9005184 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 09:10
40 264050 Duncan Sullivan LOST 09:12
59 2034297 Murray Withers Enoggeroos 09:14
6 1400719 Richard Begley Kulgun 225 Orienteers 09:16
5 409611 Rob Beattie Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:18
8 1392055 Ben Coetzer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 09:20
32 7676767 Bruce Paterson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 09:22
58 1399625 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:24
36 1399367 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 09:26
3 1601574 Evan Morgan Claremont 09:28

M60A

7 400 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
56 1391611 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 09:00
31 1602111 Reid Moran Toohey Forest Orienteers 09:02
29 1391615 Richard Matthews LOST 09:04
34 9200452 Ken Post Orienteering Association of WA 09:06
23 2045590 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 09:08
4 264052 Peter Hill Castlemaine 09:10

M70A

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
18 1400709 Mike Howe LOST 09:06
15 7200210 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 09:08

EOD4

7 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (WST)
60 1601571 Shannon Fleming Okänd 09:00