Orienteering Australia

Start list for MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 11 October 2014

W21A

9 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
16418577Jen Graham-TaylorSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:04
551391620Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers09:06
192042978Carolyn JacksonOrienteering Victoria09:08
379005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers09:10
579101324Polly WestonLOST09:12

W40A

8 400 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
21392436Janet MuskerRivervale09:00
287200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:02

W50A

7 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
301407371Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers09:12
24437244Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:14
141931394Anthea FeaverLOST09:16

W60A

4 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
22264459Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the09:18
541391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers09:20
251931331Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:22

W70A

4 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
129200621Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:12

M14A

4 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
272015210Iyke Martin-GordonEureka Orienteers09:00

M17-20A

9 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
202042992Timothy JacksonOrienteering Victoria09:00

M21A

10 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers09:00:00
13204163Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the09:02:00
172027090Ori GudesBibbulmun Orienteers09:06:00
211400722Bernhard KlingseisenKulgun 225 Orienteers09:08:00
419200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers09:24:02

M40A

9 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
399005185Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers09:18:00
72053244Joe BiggsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers09:20:00
111407378Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:22:00
11601575Grant PepperSouth Guildford09:24:00
101391619Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers09:26:00
42264028John ToomeySouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:28:00
269005324Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the09:28:02

M50A

8 400 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
532042996Bill VandendoolOrienteering Victoria09:04
331400713Steven PielageLOST09:06
381601572Nigel SpargBibbulmun Orienteers09:08
359005184Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club09:10
40264050Duncan SullivanLOST09:12
592034297Murray WithersEnoggeroos09:14
61400719Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteers09:16
5409611Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers09:18
81392055Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the09:20
327676767Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:22
581399625Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers09:24
361399367Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club09:26
31601574Evan MorganClaremont09:28

M60A

7 400 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
561391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers09:00
311602111Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers09:02
291391615Richard MatthewsLOST09:04
349200452Ken PostOrienteering Association of WA09:06
232045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the09:08
4264052Peter HillCastlemaine09:10

M70A

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
181400709Mike HoweLOST09:06
157200210Blake GordonEureka Orienteers09:08

EOD4

7 400 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
601601571Shannon FlemingOkänd09:00