Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2014 Xmas 5 Days - #1 (Georges Heights)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 27 December 2014

Men A

4 490 m, 53 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
19005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna-Össeby OL15:59:55
2407935Ian WinnOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:00:57
32038382Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:01:56
4910125Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna OK16:02:55
61398390Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club16:03:57
721602110Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:04:54
71401046Wataru TeragauchiAustralia16:06:00
841246Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers ACT16:07:03
122026317Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers16:07:58
9430805Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers16:09:00
102016711Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:09:56
15430802Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers16:10:57
11503593Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers16:12:00
139887766Gernot KerschbaumerAustralia16:12:54
171396826Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers16:13:59
141396812Mathieu McGuireUgly Gully Orienteers16:14:56
16895157Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg16:15:55
191931365Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:16:57
182048072Gregory DominishAustralia16:17:57
212042667Tony HillGaringal Orienteers16:19:58
222037153James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:20:57
231007733Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers16:21:56
251602053Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers16:22:58
249005229Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers Orienteering Club16:23:54
261399384Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:24:55
421398388Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:25:55
271392409Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club16:26:56
281006144David ShepherdRed Roos ACT16:27:55
291399380Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:29:00
302037741Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:29:54
311931307Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:30:57
349101330Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:31:54
351399374Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers16:32:55
339005153Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers16:33:55
379200774Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers16:34:55
382024101Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:35:56
399005186Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:36:55
402025160Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers16:38:00
412037145Richard GreenAustralia16:39:00
43797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers16:39:55
361398386David BrayGaringal Orienteers16:40:58
441602104Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers16:41:55
45431152Erik RabergAustralia16:42:56
461600566Lachlan DowBushflyers ACT16:43:54
471398382Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club16:44:56
482037147Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers16:45:57
509200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:47:56
511602121Luke RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:48:58
321010164Bill EdwardsHutt Valley16:49:59
521392466Ant NolanUringa Orienteers16:50:56
1396882Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club16:51:56
207200203Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers17:05:55
49762601Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional17:07:56

Women A

3 760 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1142037140Clare WilliamsBennelong Northside Orienteers15:51:54
611602090Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers16:08:57
62911006Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majorna OK16:09:55
582037613Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers16:10:59
661392477Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:15:57
81402360Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers16:17:01
67625462Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna16:17:54
69895085Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal16:20:54
731956420Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers16:24:56
762048055Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers16:28:55
125895155Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional16:29:57
1041931397Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers16:30:56
791406185Tove AlexanderssonSwedish WC Team16:32:56
1061931323Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:33:56
807003019Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:34:56
83504532Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus16:37:55
89553550Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers16:43:57
942020606Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:47:55
98870906Maria BrodinFossum IF16:50:54
1012020605Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT16:52:57
99302018Camilla BevenseeAustralia16:54:29
107402358Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:57:00
1082019520Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers16:57:55
188302888Carina DennisAustralia17:00:01
1221602072Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:10:55
1239005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers17:11:56
886584Cecilei Friberg KlysnerFossum IF17:23:54

Men B

3 760 m, 56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
702037106Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers15:55:56
531392474Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers15:59:56
741400057Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club16:00:58
1292025156Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:01:57
1039200637Tony BryantEnoggeroos16:02:56
561392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:03:56
57938040Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers16:05:01
599005152Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:05:58
542073095John BrayanGaringal Orienteers16:07:01
60250480Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers16:07:57
631602058Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers16:11:56
64402444Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:12:55
51602105Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:14:00
652037133Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:14:57
68402364Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:18:57
872075050Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers16:19:59
93364438Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers16:22:57
711401801Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt16:23:57
969005345James LithgowGaringal Orienteers16:25:56
751421964Tony BurtonMole Valley16:27:00
1002041036Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers16:27:56
772033917Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers16:30:00
789005181Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:31:57
822037142Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers16:35:57
1182037731Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers16:36:59
849005184Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:38:55
85430993Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:39:57
1322065559Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers16:40:56
86402494Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers16:41:56
887200111David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:42:59
901398393Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:44:55
912025157Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers16:45:55
95402401Andy GrahamAustralia16:49:01
972052054Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers16:49:57
551602066Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional16:53:55
10233135Donald GrassieMoravian Orienteers16:55:00
105402480Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:55:58
1099650130David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:58:56
185406140Stuart EliotAustralia16:59:59
110249535Pat van BerkelHutt Valley17:00:43
1112024110Owen ShepherdAustralia17:01:23
112402475Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers17:01:57
1132074217Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers ACT17:03:00
1151602075Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers17:04:55
1162052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers17:06:00
11744165Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:06:57
11944223Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers17:07:57
1202036851Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers17:08:55
121430813Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers17:09:55
1249201059Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers17:12:55
12644163Martin WehnerWeston Emus ACT17:15:00
1272026311Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:15:57
128245681David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering17:17:03
1301931382Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:17:57
1311602095Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers17:18:57
92402177Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:19:55

Women B

3 140 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1442037091Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers15:55:34
1332026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers15:59:57
1502073074Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers16:04:58
1389888824Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos16:05:59
139235412Oonagh GrassieMoravian Orienteers16:07:01
1551931363Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers16:07:55
1412037132Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:09:58
1421931316Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional16:12:11
1452046590Susan EdwardsHutt Valley16:15:56
1632042675Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers16:17:00
1462042981Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club16:17:59
1492038399Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT16:21:58
1671602138Nicole SellinGaringal Orienteers16:23:01
1511600571Toni BrownBushflyers ACT16:23:56
1692016715Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers16:25:57
1561398389Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:29:56
1622056440Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers16:35:58
2062037097Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:37:57
1719101026Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers16:42:57
1721602136Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers16:44:58
174402445Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:45:57
178402184Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:46:58
177253399Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers ACT16:49:00
179364418Coral DowBushflyers ACT16:50:57
1821602088Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers16:53:57
1849160376Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers16:55:56
1861602074Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional16:57:56
1901602142Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers17:01:20
1952020620Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT17:04:56
1971396182Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers17:06:57
1982048814Rachael PovahAustralia17:08:00
1767668668Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:09:34
2002075055Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:09:56
202902925Anne Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900 Orientering17:11:56
2072037723Linda SestaUringa Orienteers17:14:55
2092026301Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:15:58

Men C

3 140 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1342053119Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers16:01:00
1357003159Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers16:01:58
1372052026Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers16:03:56
140204068Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl16:08:58
1572028611Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers16:11:01
1432056450Jim MackayUringa Orienteers16:12:57
1611931318Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers16:13:57
1477012001Noah PolandBushflyers ACT16:18:56
1652026303Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers16:19:58
1482053126Dave LottyUringa Orienteers16:20:56
152402406Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers16:24:56
153258900Tom SchultsAustralia16:26:58
1541391615Richard MatthewsLOST16:27:57
2102073077Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers16:28:58
158407967Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club16:30:57
1732037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers16:31:57
1591397722Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro16:32:57
2047001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers16:34:57
1649200648Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:36:57
166207254Ian HoldenNelson16:38:58
1682058322Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:39:56
1921931348Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers16:40:58
2089005183Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers16:41:57
1872026316Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers16:43:55
175402308Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional16:47:57
17033073Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley16:49:56
1801396168Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers16:51:55
1812033911Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers16:52:57
183402359Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:54:58
189402305Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers17:00:45
1912034297Murray WithersEnoggeroos17:01:59
1939005350Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT17:02:55
194216805Gavin ScottHutt Valley17:03:55
1961400061Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club17:05:59
1602036854Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers17:07:04
1992053987Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional17:09:02
2011600561David PolandBushflyers ACT17:10:56
2031931354Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers17:12:57
2051602080Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers17:14:01
1362036812Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers17:17:55

Women C

2 920 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
254213692Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers15:59:57
2122056443Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:01:00
2159101362Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers16:05:00
2167200113Lorna BrennanWestern Plains Orienteers16:05:57
2207003160Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers16:06:59
2249200638Alison BryantEnoggeroos16:07:56
21844209Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club16:08:58
2191400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers16:11:01
2142075049Heidi van SchaikGaringal Orienteers16:12:21
2312054793Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:12:56
2332024107Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers16:17:56
226353123Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers16:19:03
2271602101Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers16:19:55
2282075058Monica BrockmyreAustralia16:20:55
2301008962Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Ro16:22:58
235407909Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:26:00
237402483Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:28:00
2399101512Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers16:31:00
241264406Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers16:32:59
2422075046Regina HaertschUringa Orienteers16:33:56
243204324Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers16:34:56
2442053128Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers16:35:57
2472053130Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club16:37:57
2489170965Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers16:38:56
2492053106Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers16:39:58
2502054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers16:40:56
2529101317Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers16:42:58
2531406138Melinda YmsénAustralia16:43:57
2551602144Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers16:44:58
2402038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers16:55:57
213406142Simone KraussYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:13:00
236406172Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers17:28:57

Men D

2 920 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2119002506Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:01:55
2462024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers16:09:56
22133225Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley16:11:58
2232035665Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers16:14:59
2562041048Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers16:15:58
2251931337Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers16:17:00
2299101316Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers16:22:00
2322054784Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers16:23:58
2172056452Finn MackayUringa Orienteers16:28:56
2382048065Oscar PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:29:57
24544157Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers16:36:57
2511602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional16:41:58
2222076509Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club16:45:56
234406158Dene LittlerYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:14:04

Women D

2 180 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2571392475Beverley JohnsonGaringal Orienteers15:59:00
258204178Connie McNameeBig Foot Orienteers16:01:01
2619005313Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers16:02:59
263406139Alexandra KerteszGaringal Orienteers16:05:00
260251276Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers16:06:00
2692054786Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers16:09:56
2689080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers16:10:58
2672041044Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers16:11:59
2662046668Sharon WithersEnoggeroos16:13:59
2712037121Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers16:15:00

Men E

2 180 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2641601729Dylan BryantEnoggeroos16:01:56
2652048076Angus van SchaikGaringal Orienteers16:06:58
2722041033Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers16:08:56
2701398391Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers16:12:57
2592076524Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club16:36:01
2622080246Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club16:39:59

Novice

1 570 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
278235800Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers16:04:20
2801392479Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:06:58
28244159Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers16:08:27
2832056434Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers16:09:42
2812042977William NolanUringa Orienteers16:15:04
276955511Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers16:36:59
2752038375Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:48:08
2742056608Miles BryantEnoggeroos16:52:07
2792056601Callum BryantEnoggeroos16:53:23
277887269Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley16:56:07
2732076518Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club17:04:53

EODH

3 760 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
775751Karolin OhlssonSwedish WC Team16:51:51
2016707Gretel RocheBennelong Northside Orienteers17:02:55
1512333Adam HamlyBennelong Northside Orienteers17:20:55
2037143Peter CsabaGaringal Orienteers17:21:56
2053983Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers17:22:56
2019388David StanleyGaringal Orienteers17:24:54

EODM

2 920 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053985Ernest WindschuttelWestern and Hills Orienteers16:58:57
1407953Lucy HawthorneAustralopers Orienteering Club17:04:57
2037099Stephanie NichollsGaringal Orienteers17:26:56

EODE

2 180 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2016720Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:19:56
1602062Michael LloydUringa Orienteers16:20:59
2016710Les GrantUringa Orienteers16:23:00
234Holly StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:28:58
1Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers16:32:56

EODVE

1 570 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2016694Blake McDonaldGaringal Orienteers16:05:31
2016696Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers16:11:03
2016719Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional17:23:08