Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2015 Victorian Middle Distance Championships & NOL 12 - Creswick
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 26 September 2015

M/W10 Novice

1 725 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
223264032Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT01:47:02
226263486Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers02:31:54
231348212Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains02:36:01
222204123Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT02:42:44
2211411332Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers13:20:00
2279101999Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers13:49:23
2242062816Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers14:17:05
2322033449Max FranksHawkes Bay14:19:44
225955511Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers14:31:52
2302056601Callum BryantEnoggeroos14:40:29
2292056608Miles BryantEnoggeroos14:56:23
2289200357Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers
2332053207Matilda RogersOrienteering Queensland

W10A

1 725 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
253432049Kyla MooreNorth West13:29
2492075069Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:31
2481396790Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers13:33
2502080254Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:35
2521302877Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:37
251235800Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers13:39

W12A

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2802053209Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:00
2829181104Emily HayesAuckland13:02
2751931372Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:04
2791400717Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers13:06
2741398021Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers13:08
27741102Natalie MillerBushflyers ACT13:10
2782068530Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:12
2549080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:14
2819150804Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains13:16
2769101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:18

W14A

2 850 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3161400726Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers13:41
3289101317Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers13:43
3299200579Mikayla CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club13:45
3222084724Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club13:47
3319200584Jessica StephensAustralopers Orienteering Club13:49
3302056671Jessica SewellNorth West13:51
3211398650Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:53
3339101511Amy EnkelaarAustralopers Orienteering Club13:55
3259201053Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers13:57
332505957Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:59
3182020620Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:01
3191392446Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers14:03
3231602093Caitlin YoungBushflyers ACT14:05
3142036814Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:07
283417775Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:09
3271407375Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers14:11
3171396787Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers14:13
3362068431Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:15
3152054793Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:17
3352068424Lauren MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:19
3242073072Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT14:21
3269201051Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers14:23
3342053205Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:25
3201395367Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers14:27

W16A

2 725 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1742020606Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:51
3839101367Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:53
389783521Danielle GoodallCounties Manakau13:55
3792054763Rebecca KennedyWestern Plains Orienteers13:57
3902056672Marisol HunterPeninsula and Plains13:59
3821396807Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers14:01
394437965Briana StevenChristchurch14:03
3922053204Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:05
3851999239Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains14:07
3879101012Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club14:09
3939102046Carolyne NelHaumoana14:11
3882056611Alyce HeapYalanga Orienteers14:13
3809005346Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteers14:15
3959101370Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:17
3862041679Georgina DibbleNorth West14:19
3789200623Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14:21
384982098Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West14:23
3812014102Miho YamazakiWeston Emus ACT14:25
3919201047Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay14:27

W17-20E

3 975 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1911403393Steph HardingWellington13:00
1729005159Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering13:04
1662024107Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers13:06
1519200635Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club13:08
1779888824Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos13:10
1691406567Georgia CreaghRD3 Napier13:12
1761408000Heidi StolbergerNorth West13:14
1389200620Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:16
1709100996Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:18
154502569Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers13:20
1899005303Lara MolloyWellington13:22
1619101011Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers13:24
1681392406Charlotte BraderTintookies Orienteers13:26
173982065Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and Plains13:28
1552009878Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:30
1359101752Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers13:32
175402362Mikaela RonnbackBig Foot Orienteers13:34
1179005155Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering13:36
1609200574Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:38
1289005187Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:40
1571040851Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:42
1479201057Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers13:44
1901602072Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:46
1369005160Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:48

W17-20A

2 725 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9711398024Emily AlderOrienteering ACT13:31
171204023Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers13:33
4011602142Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers13:37
4009005188Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers13:39

W21E

4 575 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1521006143Grace CraneAustralopers Orienteering Club13:00
123610278Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers13:02
1861006132Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteering14:32
1881391808Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering Club14:34
1159005154Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:36
162364442Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club14:38
137402341Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional14:40
1291602076Mace NeveRed Roos ACT14:42
1879101836Tessa RamsdenNapier14:44
1822048049Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:46
1801242590Renee BeveridgeAuckland 061214:48
1852009876Rebecca PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:50
1147200204Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers14:52
1641396358Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club14:54
179625462Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club14:56
1271602101Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers14:58
1121602068Heather MuirEnoggeroos15:00
178700829Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains15:02
1099101683Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers15:04
1482009862Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:06
1031006133Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT15:08
149505569Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers15:10
1071006130Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers15:12
1569005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers15:14
1531010161Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:16
1811391790Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club15:18
1137999111Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos15:20
1651250780Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers15:22
1082013205Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:24
1839711003Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering15:26
1101409754Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT15:28

W21A

3 400 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4082009841Sonia LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club14:33
411216831Georgia RamsdenWanganui14:35
4091396830Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers14:37
410258841Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:39

W35A

3 725 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4257003019Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:00
4241396886Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club12:50
427204254Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers14:38
426416750Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:40
4239160376Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers14:42

W40A

3 700 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4431391796Kim CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club14:25
44244200Belinda AllisonRed Roos ACT14:27
448417735Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:29
7241392401Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:31
4471398665Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers14:33
444204067Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:35
4499101506Meisha AustinAustralopers Orienteering Club14:37
4411398400Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:39
446264033Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers ACT14:41
445349666Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers14:43
4507777526Pik Kwan TangHKOXCC14:45

W45A

3 400 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4952075076Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:03
4937668668Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club12:55
492553550Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers13:35
5132033448Cryn RussellHawkes Bay13:37
5072041673Kay KnightbridgeNorth West13:39
5041396330Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:41
506670629Marquita GeldermanNorth West13:43
5081398633Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club13:45
4949101014Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers13:47
4961391807Gayle WestAustralopers Orienteering Club13:49
5022038391Alison InglisBushflyers ACT13:51
498409642Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:53
4892037613Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers13:55
4999200646Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:57
5039101026Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers13:59
4979005192Edith GrayAbominable O-Men ACT14:01
5111124966Libby McLeayAuckland14:03
5125458Gudrun EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz14:05
4917140946Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT14:07
5091972611Sher DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers14:09
5012041363Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers14:11
5141602146Suzanne StolbergerNorth West14:13
5001399632Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14:15
5052026305Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers14:17
4902080265Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers14:19
5101395956Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers14:21
5151403377Jan HarrisonPeninsula and Plains14:23

W50A

3 175 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5771406101Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club12:50
5671931363Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers12:52
5891391822Liz ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club12:54
5962066404Tara SutherlandBushflyers ACT12:56
5902026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers13:00
5691600571Toni BrownBushflyers ACT13:02
5842073074Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers13:03
5831391799Christine MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club13:04
597442704Raewyn SimpsonRotorua13:06
581204018Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:08
5801398389Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:10
5931399610Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers13:12
591402445Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:14
592256670Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:16
5709101030Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT13:18
5711392689Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:20
5822020605Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT13:22
5631395369Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:24
587213638Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club13:26
5741398640Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club13:28
5761931340Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club13:30
594581024Jean Cory-WrightChristchurch13:32
5682026301Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:34
5669651020Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:36
579405740Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers13:38
5752036816Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:40
578204244Catherine CreelyBendigo Orienteers13:42
5731602118Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers13:44
564204045Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers13:46
5861391850Donelda NilesEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:48
5881395960Jill CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:50
5952054778Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers13:52
5727200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:54
5659622502Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club13:56
585353123Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers13:58

W55A

3 050 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6632027087Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club14:43
654600777Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:45
6511956420Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers14:47
665200072Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT14:49
6489101377Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:51
662258486Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:53
653430846Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:55
6491392408Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:57
6521392686Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:59
6641399601Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers15:01
656683130Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers15:03
6571931394Anthea FeaverLOST15:05
6582038395Carol HardingBushflyers ACT15:07
6661391794Judith DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club15:09
6602048822Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers15:11
6671391783Rosie RutledgeAustralopers Orienteering Club15:13
6552042978Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers15:15
6689101144Phillippa PooleNorth West15:17
65044156Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers15:19
6691407996Jane HardingWellington15:21
6592038399Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT15:23
661402360Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers15:25
6702009847Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club15:27

W60A

2 650 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
749405068Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACT12:50
742264048Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the12:52
7461931355Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos12:54
728502582Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club12:56
737204155Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl12:58
7441391751Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club13:00
7522053228Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:02
7512009842Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club13:04
7471931377Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:06
7297201558Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:08
7341400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers13:10
7312054762Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:12
7439200063Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers13:14
739502591Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:16
7351600556Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT13:18
7531391782Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club13:20
7382026300Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers13:22
7339101411Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers13:24
7412042971Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers13:26
756343942Carol RamsdenWanganui 13:28
750449461Christine FranklinTjuringa Orienteers13:30
7321602100Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers13:32
7361400702Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:34
754405726Zita SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:36
740204284Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:38
7251391810Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club13:40
7451391618Jennifer BinnsLOST13:42
7551391813Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club13:44
7267003157Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:46
7301931396Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT13:48
7271392595Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:50
7482076513Coral DowBushflyers ACT13:52

W65A

2 350 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
824204297Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:00
825502576Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:04
829430990Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:08
8211931331Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:12
932204093Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:16
8352048028Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:00
831437239Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:02
840264422Theresa HoweLOST14:04
849212046Patricia AspinCounties Manakau14:06
8477204450Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional14:08
822204099Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:10
845355360Mary MoenNorth West14:12
8469200102Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:14
836249547Ann BaylisRed Roos ACT14:16
8322038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers14:18
842402184Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers14:20
8431400704Janet FletcherLOST14:22
8309200771Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional14:24
8331411333Judy HillBendigo Orienteers14:26
844502574BJ JohnsonEureka Orienteers14:28
8261044244Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT14:30
8381391780Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Club14:32
820767949Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:34
8271403161Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT14:36
828204032Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club14:38
8231407398Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers14:40
8341602136Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers14:42
8399200773Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT14:44
848355343Dorothy KaneWellington14:46
841403518Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers14:48
83744228Janet HillyardTjuringa Orienteers14:50

W70A

2 175 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
907502596Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:07
908502595Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers14:03
914223472Jenny HawkinsOrienteering NSW14:05
896204268Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club14:07
90541214Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT14:09
9017200211Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers14:11
9061391841Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:13
903204009Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:15
912204030Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:17
900213692Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers14:19
9131931335Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers14:21
8972048067Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club14:23
898204083Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:25
9027003160Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers14:27
91141203Ann SuttonRed Roos ACT14:29
904355375Kate FortuneWellington14:31
910258422Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers14:33
9091391803Sally SalierAustralopers Orienteering Club14:35
8992027094Jan MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club14:37

W75A

1 925 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9352033485Valerie RobinsonPukekohe13:18
9349010839Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers13:20
933502570Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:22

W80A

1 525 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
941204278Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:31
9422054783Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers13:37
940204204Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:43

M10A

1 725 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2421405975Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers13:11
2461601729Dylan BryantEnoggeroos13:13
2441392063Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers13:15
2431398391Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers13:17
2411400074Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers13:19
2459200578Charlie CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club13:21

M12A

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2592080241Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:30
2611396783Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers13:32
2652042972Toby LangBushflyers ACT13:34
2609101685Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:36
2571392599Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:38
26241233Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT13:40
2661407419Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:42
26344123Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:44
2582046690Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers13:46
2642041365David StocksBushflyers ACT13:48

M14A

3 325 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3037200350Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:40:00
2671407399Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:42:00
2932056607Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers13:44:06
2879002506Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:46:00
308429020Liam StolbergerNorth West13:48:00
2962009857Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club13:50:00
3002036164Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains13:52:00
2982054768Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:54:00
2911392413Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers13:56:00
3049072001Patrick HayesAuckland13:58:00
2991470355Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers14:00:00
2899101325Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers14:02:00
2972024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers14:04:00
3011403677Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club14:06:00
2682053334Ryan MooreNorth West14:08:00
3059101119Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering14:10:00
2922038401Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT14:12:00
294408637Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke14:14:00
2901602134Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:16:00
3029101507Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers14:18:00
3099101755Saxon CharlesBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:20:00
295417768Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:22:00
3069101365Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:24:00
3079201056Will TidswellHawkes Bay14:26:00
2887012001Noah PolandBushflyers ACT14:28:00
2861392685Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:30:00

M16A

3 700 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3399100499Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:01
3719101136Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay13:03
3541400068Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers13:05
3552041036Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers13:07
3401392018Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers13:09
3419101682Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club13:11
3611396825Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos13:13
3532054777Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:15
3601391767Jed FlemingEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:17
3667200116Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:19
3481398664Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:21
3622074219Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:23
3728630909Daniel MoncktonNorth West13:25
3592053120Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT13:27
3512038392Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT13:29
3569101122Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers13:31
3697100017Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains13:33
347449470Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Club13:35
3671407999Calum SutherlandTaranaki13:37
3572036809Ryan StocksBushflyers ACT13:39
3709991206William HayesAuckland13:41
3421010137Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers13:43
3491392014Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers13:45
3682053203Jack HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:47
3761403378George EnglebackWellington13:49
3521206516Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers13:51
3449101516Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers13:53
3451398388Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers13:55
3639101517Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:57
3462046685Lachlan McCarthyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:59
3749102047Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteers14:01
3439005321Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the14:03
3731220027Felix HarrisonPeninsula and Plains14:05
3509101503Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers14:07
3641100998Patrick Bradfield SmithMelbourne Forest Racers14:09
3752033497Kurtis ShukerAuckland14:11
3582030210Mark GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers ACT14:13
3652009846Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club14:15

M17-20E

5 125 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
881398643Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club12:31
929897989Callum HillNorth West12:33
941396811Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos12:35
631601734David TayUgly Gully Orienteers12:37
932024101Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers12:39
589200099Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:41
879101121Cameron de LIsleNorth West12:43
569005186Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:45
777202837Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:47
699101023Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT12:49
971403370Thomas StolbergerNorth West12:51
682038397Oliver MillRed Roos ACT12:53
749101998Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu12:55
959001995Jonty OramAuckland12:57
801396834Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers12:59
479101120Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers13:01
842014120Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:03
798111998Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club13:05
727003020Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:07
86971006Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains13:09
76309990Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT13:11
539005196Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:13
719005347Jack NeumannEnoggeroos13:15
902033334Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains13:17
829101689Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Club13:19
319005157Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club13:21
919111997Tommy HayesAuckland13:23
509005208Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers13:25
739911911Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers13:27
469005153Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers13:29
811392020Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers13:31
321602110Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:33
781392411Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers13:35
671396882Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club13:37
83449464Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:39
899200499Max GriffithsNorth West13:41
852020618Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT13:43
139101510Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering13:45
987201435Ryan WilliamsAuckland13:47
669005349Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:49

M17-20A

3 975 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3992053998Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:31
969102058Nick SpauldingTop End Orienteers14:33
3971602699Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers14:35
3982042992Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers14:37

M21E

5 825 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
431931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:01
210204147Darren SouthwellBrunswick13:59
206886554Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers14:01
2059005199Fredrik JohanssonMelbourne Forest Racers14:03
499200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers14:05
21233064Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:07
109200882Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:09
2031407900Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT14:11
337200203Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers14:13
99895150Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers14:15
2047010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains14:17
2011399371Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club14:19
2092051509Tomas RusySK Kamenice14:21
421931328Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club14:23
527200123Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:25
38770909Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:27
269200065David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers14:29
214981682Nick HannWellington14:31
237204444Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers14:33
2159200608Sam Choi LamHKOXCC14:35
411207225Henry McNultyLOST14:37
200840625Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos14:39
149200577Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers14:41
549200355Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers14:43
7501062Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT14:45
701931376Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers14:47
9741108Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:49
647204447Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT14:51
29101502Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT14:53
519101646Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:55
69005158Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:57
55797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers14:59
208884821Christoph PrunschePaderborn15:01
2169101505Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club15:03
249101330Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:05
651392402John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers15:07
81006131Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club15:09
759200360Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers15:11
211503536Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers15:13
487003014Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers15:15
15504909Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers15:17
629101028Jason McCraeRed Roos ACT15:19
31006144David ShepherdRed Roos ACT15:21
60504292Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACT15:23
1870728Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:25
229200061Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers15:27
2071394891Mats OgdenNorth West15:29

M21A

4 475 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
405403550Christopher FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers13:49
4031391770Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club13:51
404407986Andrew SlatteryTintookies Orienteers13:53
4021911982Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club13:55

M35A

4 475 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4189200637Tony BryantEnoggeroos13:23
4209200639Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:25
414204048Toby CooperYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:27
417364269Robin MarstonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:29
413683124Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers13:31
4151399374Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers13:33
4191398631Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club13:35
416430993Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:37
4217201559Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:39
204370Peter LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:41

M40A

4 475 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
431430805Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers13:01
4301601731Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers13:03
4347051973Robert MurphyNorth West13:05
4289005200Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers13:07
432444681Hans EgefalkCampbells Creek13:09
4339722005Dave DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers13:11
4291405971Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers13:13

M45A

4 125 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
46944223Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers12:30
453204193Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:30
4621392409Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club13:32
4779002311Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers13:34
4759101372Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:36
4701601732Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:38
4571391806Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club13:40
4782025603Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering13:42
4689201058Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers13:44
4672038400Peter MillerBushflyers ACT13:46
4631602702Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers13:48
4609200888Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT13:50
4587200118Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:52
4712041674Michael KnightbridgeNorth West13:54
4651392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers13:56
4661395370Ian JonesUringa Orienteers13:58
4552075082Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:00
4739201059Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers14:02
479364029Ian HarrisonPeninsula and Plains14:04
4619200775Paul LigginsMelbourne Forest Racers14:06
476242565Mark LawsonNorth West14:08
454407987Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers14:10
4569005342Rob JessopParawanga Orienteers ACT14:12
474341770Alan MooreNorth West14:14
4721000213Jean Paul CochereauCONVERGENCE14:16
4599005324Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the14:18
464204399Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:20

M50A

3 975 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5302009863Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club13:01
5261393064Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers13:03
5211931307Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers13:05
5549101519Mick CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club13:07
5469101323David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers13:09
543402444Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:11
5481391765Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:13
5401180180Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:15
5351602691Peter ForbesBendigo Orienteers13:17
5441399602Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers13:19
5391391848Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club13:21
54741000Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers13:23
5559141063Julian HayesAuckland13:25
533352038Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers13:27
531405730Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers13:29
5389101757Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers13:31
52844163Martin WehnerOrienteering ACT13:33
5221602105Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:35
5565500Rainer EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz13:37
5511398634Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club13:39
5412024109Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:41
5507550557Andrew de LIsleNorth West13:43
527418575Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:45
4807003017David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers13:47
532880001Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:49
537402494Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers13:51
5534406803Campbell JamesBendigo Orienteers13:53
545257907Alan HornWellington13:55
5299005341John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT13:57
5209190313Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:59
5521963081Regis MainotCONVERGENCE14:01
5341392424Don CherryBendigo Orienteers14:03
5257676767Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group14:05
5232025156Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers14:07
5191931362Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club14:09
5492019381Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers14:11
5182042667Tony HillGaringal Orienteers14:13
5421392073Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers14:15
5362080250Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:17
5241391795Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club14:19
5579101319Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:21

M55A

3 725 m, 44 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6291399384Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:02
6071600561David PolandBushflyers ACT13:04
626502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:06
6332053221Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:08
6301400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers13:10
613580777Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:12
6231399380Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers13:14
604364270Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:16
6142009883Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club13:18
6319101520Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri13:20
6371391787Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club13:22
6129101758Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:24
6001396782Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers13:26
6289200884Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:28
6181010151Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers13:30
6179200776David JenkinsBushflyers ACT13:32
6351815955Kin Ip WongHong Kong13:34
6407202843Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:36
6031600570Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT13:38
6191539500Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:40
610658076Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:42
6341391825Bill ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club13:44
6167418067Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:46
6019601231Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:48
6421931343Ian SimpsonRotorua13:50
6212042980Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:52
6221398393Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:54
6207201554Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers13:56
6322053113Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club13:58
6259101375Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:00
6157202836Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteers14:02
6111602065Gordon MuirEnoggeroos14:04
605938040Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers14:06
6391398638Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club14:08
6089101123Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT14:10
6022057060Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club14:12
6061409751Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers14:14
2131398023Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCC14:16
6271406107Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering14:18
6091400057Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club14:20
6247003153Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club14:22
636432022Mike HardingPeninsula and Plains14:24
641982093Peter WoodWellington14:26
6382028615Martin CrosbyAuckland14:36

M60A

3 175 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6939200883Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:08
6789200580Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club14:10
703204019Alan WattsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:12
7102033917Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers14:14
683364265Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:16
681540604Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers14:18
7029200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:20
7121391815Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering14:22
6919005345James LithgowGaringal Orienteers14:24
6902042996Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers14:26
686502589Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:30
7051395373Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:31
6771602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional14:32
7049200452Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the14:34
6982066403Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club14:36
6767200213John ErwinEureka Orienteers14:38
6841406110Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:40
715249584Peter RamsdenWanganui14:42
679204044Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers14:44
7061931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers14:46
699880003Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:48
7132027089Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club14:50
687888244Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers14:52
6961403162Ron PallasUringa Orienteers14:54
6821931311David FirmanEnoggeroos14:56
6977202838Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers14:58
701405727Al SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:00
6959200986Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers15:02
7141391800Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club15:04
6881602095Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers15:06
6949005350Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT15:08
708981624Nick CollinsTaranaki15:10
6807003154Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl15:12
6891931395John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT15:14
6921931353Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers15:16
7002038394John HardingParawanga Orienteers ACT15:18
7099040455Rod GrayEureka Orienteers15:20
68544538Keith FifieldRed Roos ACT15:22
7111931382Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club15:24
7071391798David MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club15:26

M65A

3 050 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8071391811Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club12:51
7697200125Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:53
8061391801Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club12:55
7682058322Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers12:57
787249556Alan ThompsonRed Roos ACT12:59
7629200103Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club13:01
7991602111Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers13:03
7611396168Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers13:05
8022053222Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:07
7661600562Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACT13:09
7941931356Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos13:11
805257984Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay13:13
7641392597Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers13:15
759530946Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:17
779204148Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:19
76744144Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT13:21
77344165Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:23
7702017007Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl13:25
7729101378Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri13:27
771204349Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:29
809242590Mike BeveridgeAuckland13:31
7837500500Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:33
804355344Neil KaneWellington13:35
7851395959Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:37
7961399620Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers13:39
7892017017Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl13:41
7751602092Bill JonesRed Roos ACT13:43
798981693Rob GardenNorth West13:45
7952025160Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers13:47
8039200640Dave MiddletonNorth West13:49
7867200124Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:51
7801411335Peter HillBendigo Orienteers13:53
760409759Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT13:55
7921397476Ian FletcherLOST13:57
758502598Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:59
7632086609Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:01
801436794Graham TeahanRed Kiwi14:03
788204228Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers14:05
7772036851Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers14:07
7781931383Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers14:09
808224697David TurnerBlenheim14:11
7918625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers14:13
7931391617Tony SimpkinsLOST14:15
800887300Michael WoodHutt Valley14:17
7741602698Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering14:19
782258436James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers14:21
7769101422Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers14:23
7971395957Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:25
784407904Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers14:27
7907200122Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:29
7651392054Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers14:31
7811600560Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers ACT14:33

M70A

2 650 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
873204257John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:02:00
8907204455Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional14:04:00
853204089Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:06:00
889355357Terje MoenNorth West14:08:00
8911931336Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers14:10:00
88344137Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers ACT14:14:00
8552053126Dave LottyUringa Orienteers14:15:05
892258420James BowlingEnoggeroos14:16:00
8651931322Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club14:18:00
854407967Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club14:20:00
876248784Graham FortuneWellington14:22:00
8727003159Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers14:24:00
8662042663Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:26:00
8882038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers14:28:00
882502585Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers14:30:00
880407968Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club14:32:00
8771400709Mike HoweLOST14:34:00
8851398630James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club14:36:00
857204267Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club14:38:00
8612042973Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:40:00
867406652Peter JonesEureka Orienteers14:42:00
8782009868Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:44:00
860204060Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers14:46:00
8811391840John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club14:48:00
8871931318Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers14:50:00
8681392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:52:00
8632800620Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl14:54:00
8697200210Blake GordonEureka Orienteers14:56:00
8562045460Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional14:58:00
8641392684John ChellewBendigo Orienteers15:00:00
874334999Ross KellyAustralopers Orienteering Club15:02:00
8592036820Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers15:04:00
886204061Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl15:06:00
870245681David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:08:00
87941211David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT15:10:00
875407953John SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:12:00
8717200202John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional15:14:00
858204355David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:16:00
8849200062Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers15:18:00
8932082953Wayne AspinCounties Manakau15:20:00
862861115Terry CavanaghAustralopers Orienteering Club15:22:00

M75A

2 350 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
92544239Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT13:30
9239200361Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers13:32
920502579Ken MooreTuckonie Orienteering Club13:34
922204029John SheahanOrienteering Victoria13:36
9199200772John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional13:38
91841215Robert MouattRed Roos ACT13:40
9211931354Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers13:42
924200094John SuttonRed Roos ACT13:44
9279110839Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers13:46
9282033484John Robinsonpukekohe13:48
926258887Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers13:50

M80A

1 925 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
936204298John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:04
93744166Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT13:00
939502568Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:02
9382020617Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT13:04

M85A

1 525 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9432042673Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers13:49

M90A

1 525 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
94541216Hermann WehnerWeston Emus ACT13:55

M Open B

3 325 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9592057052Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:26
961405643Osama AliKensington13:28
9602089791Conor BendleAbominable O-Men ACT13:30
9622086748Daniel Del DotGarran13:32

W Open B

3 325 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
159204345Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACT12:50:00
9812054787Jane BarnettBushflyers ACT12:52:00
9857200352Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:56:00
9869200638Alison BryantEnoggeroos12:58:00
988406654Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:00:00
9872080260Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:02:00
980405084Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering13:04:00
9771392428Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers13:06:00
984418540Julia MooreNorth West13:08:00
979405750Carol SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:10:00
9897034560Helen SharpeAuckland13:12:00
978407909Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:14:00
982204130Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club13:16:00
9761406073Margaret KerteszBendigo Orienteers13:18:00
9831007733Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers14:27:03

M Junior B

3 325 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9479101316Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers13:20
9482068428Daniel MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu13:22
9461392066Francois PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers13:24

W Junior B

2 850 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9659101362Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers13:21
9671407373Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers13:23
1672086597Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACT13:25
9661405871Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:27
9701410524Megan BruceNorth West13:29
969408622Rianna PocsidioOrienteering Association of WA13:31
9687030300Catherine MurphyNorth West13:33

M/W Open Easy

2 500 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
950256668Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers14:00
958204276Craig BruceNorth West14:02
9559101512Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers14:04
9512009867Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:06
9527202839Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers14:08
9532068531Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:10
957204115Loren BruceNorth West14:12
9541407393Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers14:14
9562068627Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:16

W Open Very Easy

1 725 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
975204192Megan KennedyNorth West13:01
974204102Erika BruceNorth West13:03