Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bush Classic 6 - Lyell Forest

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bush Classic 6 - Lyell Forest
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 May 2015

1

7 400 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:11:51
741108Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:31:50
1396834Nic CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:44:03
7003153Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:54:12
658076Ian DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:57:08
204245Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:59:40
1392411Louis CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:01
1602691Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:19
9101646Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering13:03:17
9040455Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers13:05:21
1409751Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers13:06:03
1600047Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:07:09
1396792Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:09:11
888407Bryan KeelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:10:44
1600043Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:16:23
9200065David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:22:58
1931330Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:26:13
204307Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:32:09
9200360Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:39:49
9200355Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:41:57
1392690Paul LeicesterBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:51:39

2

5 350 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396782Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:15:19
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:18:29
1396785John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:43:26
9200103Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:46:22
204045Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers12:49:32
502569Leisha MaggsBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:50:59
1602705Rob ClarkBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:53:06
1396783Solomon CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:53:21
502585Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:54:41
4650549David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:56:50
1392424Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:57:18
9005318Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:58:14
683130Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:59:11
1602702Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:01:21
9101503Henry CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:01:48
1392014Jimmy CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:46
1392018Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:03:29
9101422Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:04:21
888244Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:06:20
1409752Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers13:08:32
1392684John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:14:23
204310Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:35:16
9101375Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:37:18
7204441Matt JackelBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:37:56

3

4 175 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
204140Bob LeicesterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:26:11
1600044Ian JohnsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:34:09
2048067Sylvia MurphyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:35:13
204122Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:42:54
502582Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:44:37
1396832Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:47:08
1602696Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:47:10
204141Richard BarkerTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:47:28
502595Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:48:23
1601476Gemma CandyAU A Australia - No Club12:50:22
2074216Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:58:31
1392017Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:00:03
1602692Michael BrenchBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:04:59
1392456Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:06:09
9101411Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:06:35
1392425Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:20:04
1392685Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:24:41
683134Phil RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:28:44
7202845Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:41:33

4

3 225 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1392599Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:00:17
7202842John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:25:48
1392446Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:25:51
1601475Ben EnglishBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:32:19
4406804Trasiah CoulthardBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:35:09
4406805Mikai CoulthardBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:35:10
204202Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:40:06
1396787Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:45:55
204142Marg BarkerTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:47:33
2036814Sarah DaviesDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:55:17
1400072Jan & Lil BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:57:11
204044Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers12:58:25
886549Des ClaxtonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:36:47

5

2 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1405979Lillian MaherBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:48:06
204287Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers12:55:27
1406075Lisa ClaxtonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:36:50
683138Annie ClaxtonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:36:51
1601472Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:42:24
1601473Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:42:25