Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2015 Australian Long Distance Championships - WRE & NOL 15 - Creswick
Organisers: Eureka Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 3 October 2015

M/W10Novice

2 050 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
231348212Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains23:15:02
223264032Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT09:33:06
2342084705Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers09:35:52
2372082219Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers09:36:19
2211411332Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers09:41:04
226263486Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers09:53:17
240204215Zaci ZdraveskiWilliamstown10:06:03
2292056608Miles BryantEnoggeroos10:07:09
2302056601Callum BryantEnoggeroos10:07:10
222204123Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT10:24:09
236402426Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:31:04
225264037Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers10:38:15
2279101999Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers10:49:01
2332053207Matilda RogersOrienteering Queensland11:23:52

W10A

2 050 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2481396790Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers09:00
253432049Kyla MooreNorth West09:02
2521302877Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:04
2502080254Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:06
2552082211Emily MarschallTintookies Orienteers09:08
251235800Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers09:10
2242062816Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers09:12
2569102050Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers09:14
2289200357Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers09:16
2549080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:18
2492075069Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers09:20

W12A

2 950 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
284251276Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers10:30
2819150804Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains10:32
2791400717Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers10:34
2769101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the10:36
2802053209Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:38
283417775Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:40
2829181104Emily HayesAuckland10:42
2782068530Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:44
2741398021Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:46
27741102Natalie MillerBushflyers ACT10:48
2751931372Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club10:50

W14A

3 275 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3319200584Jessica StephensAustralopers Orienteering Club08:37:00
338909559Emely WeihartOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering08:39:00
3161400726Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers08:41:00
3182020620Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT08:43:00
3191392446Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers08:45:00
3222084724Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club08:47:00
332505957Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley Orienteering Club08:49:00
3259201053Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers08:51:00
3342053205Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu08:53:00
3302056671Jessica SewellNorth West08:55:00
3271407375Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers08:57:00
3211398650Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club08:59:00
3339101511Amy EnkelaarAustralopers Orienteering Club09:01:00
3289101317Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers09:03:00
3242073072Ella CuthbertBushflyers ACT09:07:00
3152054793Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers09:09:00
3352068424Lauren MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:11:00
3201395367Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers09:13:00
3231602093Caitlin YoungBushflyers ACT09:15:00
3269201051Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers09:17:00
3171396787Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers09:18:09
3299200579Mikayla CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club09:19:00
3362068431Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:21:00
3142036814Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering09:23:00

W16A

3 750 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3862041679Georgina DibbleNorth West10:29
3851999239Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:31
3962038464Anna CrosbyAuckland10:33
3922053204Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:35
3879101012Rachel AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club10:37
389783521Danielle GoodallCounties Manakau10:39
384982098Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West10:41
3839101367Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:43
394437965Briana StevenChristchurch10:45
1742020606Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT10:47
3789200623Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers10:49
3809005346Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteers10:51
3919201047Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay10:53
3902056672Marisol HunterPeninsula and Plains10:55
3821396807Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers10:57
3939102046Carolyne NelHaumoana10:59
3812014102Miho YamazakiWeston Emus ACT11:01
3882056611Alyce HeapYalanga Orienteers11:03
3959101370Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu11:05

W17-20E

8 325 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4011602142Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers09:54
1911403393Steph HardingWellington09:57
154502569Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers10:00
175402362Mikaela RonnbackBig Foot Orienteers10:03
1519200635Nicola MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club10:06
1761408000Heidi StolbergerNorth West10:09
1681392406Charlotte BraderTintookies Orienteers10:12
1709100996Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:15
1571040851Ella JohnsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:18
1619101011Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers10:21
1389200620Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:24
1662024107Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers10:27
1609200574Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:30
1691406567Georgia CreaghRD3 Napier10:33
1552009878Celsey AdamsEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:36
1899005303Lara MolloyWellington10:39
1779888824Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos10:42
1729005159Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering10:45
173982065Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and Plains10:48
1179005155Anna DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering10:51
1479201057Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers10:54
1369005160Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:57
1359101752Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers11:00
1289005187Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:03

W17-20A

3 750 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
171204023Bo DavieBibbulmun Orienteers11:09
4009005188Heather BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers11:11
1901602072Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club11:13
1672086597Lucy BartonParawanga Orienteers ACT11:15

W21E

10 775 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1822048049Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:01
137204338Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional10:04
158419041Sarah BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club10:10
1482009862Lauren GillisOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:13
1641396358Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club10:16
184256779Sarah OSullivanWellington10:19
1569005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers10:22
179625462Malin AnderssonNewcastle Orienteering Club10:25
1159005154Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers10:28
1861006132Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands Orienteering10:31
1147200204Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers10:34
1121602068Heather MuirEnoggeroos10:37
1101409754Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT10:40
1531010161Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:43
1801242590Renee BeveridgeAuckland 061210:46
1082013205Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:49
1041601735Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers10:52
1879101836Tessa RamsdenNapier10:55
1099101683Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers10:58
1071006130Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers11:01
1137999111Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos11:04
1031006133Jo AllisonRed Roos ACT11:07

W21A

6 025 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4091396830Kirsten BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers08:29
1811391790Bec ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club08:31
410258841Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders08:33
4082009841Sonia LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club08:35
411216831Georgia RamsdenWanganui08:37
162364442Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club08:39
9901396788Ilka BarrBendigo Orienteers08:41

W21AS

4 775 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
163416042Jenna LinehanRed Roos ACT08:29
1881391808Jessie WestAustralopers Orienteering Club08:31

W Open B Long

4 000 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9869200638Alison BryantEnoggeroos08:20
9897034560Helen SharpeAuckland09:40
979405750Carol SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:52
984418540Julia MooreNorth West10:54
978407909Sue BamentOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:56
982204130Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club10:58
9922080260Christine BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:00
9932009880Kim NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club11:02

W35A

6 325 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
123610278Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers08:20
1271602101Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers08:22
4241396886Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club08:25
1839711003Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges Orienteering09:50
426416750Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:52
1212019520Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers09:54
427204254Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers09:56
4239160376Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers09:58

W35AS

3 575 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4471398665Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers10:50
498409642Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the10:52
445349666Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers10:54
4411398400Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:56

W40A

6 325 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4431391796Kim CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club08:20
448417735Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers08:22
4499101506Meisha AustinAustralopers Orienteering Club08:24
444204067Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:26
4512056605Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers08:28
4527202845Jacqui KneeBendigo Orienteers08:30
4507777526Pik Kwan TangHKOXCC08:32

W45A

6 025 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4937668668Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club08:49
492553550Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers08:51
506670629Marquita GeldermanNorth West08:53
5125458Gudrun EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz08:55
4999200646Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club08:57
5161398655Cathy McCombAustralopers Orienteering Club08:59
5111124966Libby McLeayAuckland09:01
5141602146Suzanne StolbergerNorth West09:03
4892037613Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers09:05
178700829Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains09:07
5091972611Sher DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers09:09
5022038391Alison InglisBushflyers ACT09:11
5081398633Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club09:13
5101395956Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers09:15
5012041363Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers09:17
4917140946Anita ScherrerRed Roos ACT09:19
5041396330Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers09:21
5151403377Jan HarrisonPeninsula and Plains09:23

W45AS

3 225 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4961391807Gayle WestAustralopers Orienteering Club09:01
4979005192Edith GrayAbominable O-Men ACT09:03
599200086Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT09:05
5052026305Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers09:07
5671931363Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers09:09
4949101014Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers09:11
591402445Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club09:13
7341400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers09:14
6602048822Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers09:15
587213638Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club09:17
5001399632Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers09:19
5631395369Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:21
5039101026Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers09:23
4952075076Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:25
5132033448Cryn RussellHawkes Bay09:27
5931399610Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers09:31
5072041673Kay KnightbridgeNorth West09:33
592256670Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders09:35
585353123Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers11:00

W Open B Short

3 275 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9857200352Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:32
980405084Sue HancockWellington Ranges Orienteering09:34
9771392428Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers09:36
9731931310Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers09:38
9721399630Gina WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the09:42
9831007733Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers09:44
15949701Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men ACT09:46
9812054787Jane BarnettBushflyers ACT09:48
988406654Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:50

W50A

5 450 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5771406101Christine BrownEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:10
5691600571Toni BrownBushflyers ACT10:12
5952054778Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers10:14
5881395960Jill CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:16
5659622502Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club10:18
5981602050Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteers10:20
579405740Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers10:22
5891391822Liz ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club10:24
564204045Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteers10:26
578204244Catherine CreelyBendigo Orienteers10:28
5861391850Donelda NilesEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:30
5669651020Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:32
594581024Jean Cory-WrightChristchurch10:34
581204018Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:36
5709101030Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT10:38
5727200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club10:40
5962066404Tara SutherlandBushflyers ACT10:42
5731602118Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers10:44
5741398640Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club10:46
5752036816Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clu10:48
5902026307Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers10:50
5801398389Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club10:52
597442704Raewyn SimpsonRotorua10:54
5822020605Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT10:56
5682026301Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:58
5761931340Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club11:00

W55A

4 775 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6671391783Rosie RutledgeAustralopers Orienteering Club10:25
6691407996Jane HardingWellington10:27
6632027087Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier10:29
6592038399Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers ACT10:31
6689101144Phillippa PooleNorth West10:33
665200072Jane SayeAbominable O-Men ACT10:35
656683130Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers10:37
6661391794Judith DavisAustralopers Orienteering Club10:39
6511956420Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers10:41
6721602074Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional10:43
6552042978Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers10:45
6521392686Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:47
6641399601Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers10:49
6571931394Anthea FeaverLOST10:51
662258486Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:53
661402360Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers10:55
6582038395Carol HardingBushflyers ACT10:57
6489101377Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:59
6491392408Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:01
6702009847Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club11:03

W55AS

2 800 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6731395366Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional09:04
7482076513Coral DowBushflyers ACT09:06
7512009842Jane CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club09:08
7339101411Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers09:10
654600777Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering09:12
754405726Zita SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:16
7412042971Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers09:18
65044156Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:20
653430846Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:22
674402322Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:24

W60A

4 175 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7267003157Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:20
739502591Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:24
7271392595Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl10:20
7522053228Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:22
7312054762Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:24
7471931377Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers10:26
7351600556Valerie BarkerBushflyers ACT10:27
757204105Heather JonesBendigo Orienteers10:28
737204155Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl10:30
7461931355Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos10:32
7301931396Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT10:36
750449461Christine FranklinTjuringa Orienteers10:38
7441391751Barbara TassellAustralopers Orienteering Club10:40
728502582Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club10:42
7321602100Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers10:44
7361400702Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the10:46
7382026300Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers10:48
749405068Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACT10:50
7531391782Robyn ChapmanAustralopers Orienteering Club10:52
7451391618Jennifer BinnsLOST10:54
7439200063Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers10:58
7251391810Jan HardyAustralopers Orienteering Club11:00
756343942Carol RamsdenWanganui 11:02
742264048Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the11:04
7551391813Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers Orienteering Club11:06
7297201558Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:08
740204284Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:10

W65A

3 575 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8211931331Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:20:00
8469200102Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:24:00
820767949Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering08:39:00
8431400704Janet FletcherOrienteering Association of WA10:06:00
8309200771Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional10:08:00
8261044244Judy AllisonRed Roos ACT10:10:00
8271403161Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers ACT10:14:00
841403518Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers10:16:00
8522056443Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers10:18:00
828204032Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club10:20:00
8381391780Janet BushAustralopers Orienteering Club10:22:00
8477204450Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional10:27:03
8399200773Kerryne JonesRed Roos ACT10:28:00
8352048028Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:30:00
849212046Patricia AspinCounties Manakau10:32:00
851204081Heather BiceEureka Orienteers10:34:00
848355343Dorothy KaneWellington10:36:00
845355360Mary MoenNorth West10:38:00
8231407398Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers10:40:00
840264422Theresa HoweLOST10:42:00
831437239Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:44:00
824204297Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:46:00

W65AS

2 125 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8322038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers08:41
8331411333Judy HillBendigo Orienteers08:43
829430990Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:45
850407960Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers08:47
825502576Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:49
83744228Janet HillyardTjuringa Orienteers08:51

W70A

3 225 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
903204009Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:19:00
9061391841Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club08:21:00
8972048067Sylvia MurphyTuckonie Orienteering Club08:23:00
90541214Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT08:25:00
896204268Jan ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club08:27:00
91141203Ann SuttonRed Roos ACT08:29:00
908502595Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers08:31:00
917364024Robyn DaviesPeninsula and Plains08:33:00
9131931335Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers08:35:00
912204030Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:39:00
9027003160Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers08:41:00
898204083Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:43:00
900213692Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers08:45:00
915204356Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:47:00
914223472Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri08:49:00
9169200643Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers08:51:00
910258422Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers08:53:00
904355375Kate FortuneWellington08:55:00
9091391803Sally SalierAustralopers Orienteering Club08:57:00
9017200211Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers08:59:00
907502596Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:48:35

W75A

2 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9352033485Valerie RobinsonPukekohe08:56
933502570Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:58
932204093Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl09:00
9349010839Hilary SimpsonOctavian droobers09:02

W80A

2 125 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
940204204Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl09:43
9422054783Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers09:45
9412041567Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl09:47

M10A

2 050 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
24744159Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers09:22
2421405975Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers09:24
2431398391Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers09:26
2461601729Dylan BryantEnoggeroos09:28
2411400074Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers09:30
2441392063Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers09:32
2459200578Charlie CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club09:34

M12A

2 950 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2731400720Bailey AkedWendouree09:59
26344123Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers ACT10:01
2692056604Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers10:03
2592080241Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:05
2642041365David StocksBushflyers ACT10:07
2722076529Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional10:09
2661407419Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers10:11
2609101685Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the10:13
26241233Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT10:15
2571392599Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:17
2582046690Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:19
2671407399Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers10:21
2611396783Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers10:23
271204259Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers10:25

M14A

4 000 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2982054768Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:53
3011403677Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers Orienteering Club09:55
2972024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:57
3037200350Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:59
3059101119Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges Orienteering10:01
2887012001Noah PolandBushflyers ACT10:03
2682053334Ryan MooreNorth West10:05
3029101507Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers10:07
2879002506Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:09
308429020Liam StolbergerNorth West10:11
3069101365Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:13
295417768Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers10:15
2932056607Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers10:17
2911392413Jack WigneyBendigo Orienteers10:19
294408637Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:21
3102056452Finn MackayUringa Orienteers10:23
299204280Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers10:25
2861392685Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:27
2899101325Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers10:29
3049072001Patrick HayesAuckland10:31
312204137Jeremy AkedEureka Orienteers10:33
3099101755Saxon CharlesBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:35
3079201056Will TidswellHawkes Bay10:37
2962009857Joshua AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club10:39
2901602134Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:41
2922038401Tristan MillerBushflyers ACT10:43
3002036164Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains10:45

M16A

6 325 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
3728630909Daniel MoncktonNorth West08:38
3569101122Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers08:40
3439005321Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the08:42
3541400068Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers08:44
3682053203Jack HillRange Runners Orienteering Clu08:46
3399100499Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers08:48
3462046685Lachlan McCarthyOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering08:50
347449470Justin ShaoWallaringa Orienteering Club08:52
3451398388Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers08:54
3652009846Johann BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club08:56
3639101517Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers08:58
3552041036Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers09:00
3601391767Jed FlemingEsk Valley Orienteering Club09:02
3671407999Calum SutherlandTaranaki09:04
3749102047Jayden HarveyUgly Gully Orienteers09:06
3731220027Felix HarrisonPeninsula and Plains09:08
3401392018Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers09:10
3709991206William HayesAuckland09:12
3697100017Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains09:14
377204176Harry WyattEureka Orienteers09:16
3532054777Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:18
3592053120Zac NeedhamRed Roos ACT09:20
3512038392Patrick MillerBushflyers ACT09:22
3419101682Luke WestAustralopers Orienteering Club09:24
3521206516Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers09:26
3449101516Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers09:28
3491392014Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers09:30
3622074219Christian PiiroinenBushflyers ACT09:32
3611396825Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos09:34
3667200116Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:36
3421010137Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers09:38
3572036809Ryan StocksBushflyers ACT09:40
3719101136Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay09:42
3481398664Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the09:44
3761403378George EnglebackWellington09:46
3582030210Mark GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers ACT09:48
3752033497Kurtis ShukerAuckland09:50

M17-20E

11 225 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
569005186Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT09:29
671396882Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club09:32
929897989Callum HillNorth West09:35
719005347Jack NeumannEnoggeroos09:38
749101998Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:41
881398643Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley Orienteering Club09:44
852020618Ewan BarnettBushflyers ACT09:47
798111998Sebastian OHalloranAustralopers Orienteering Club09:50
76309990Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT09:53
321602110Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers09:56
611391829Oisin StronachAustralopers Orienteering Club09:59
801396834Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers10:02
987201435Ryan WilliamsAuckland10:05
842014120Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers ACT10:08
777202837Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:11
959001995Jonty OramAuckland10:14
971403370Thomas StolbergerNorth West10:17
682038397Oliver MillRed Roos ACT10:20
781392411Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers10:23
899200499Max GriffithsNorth West10:26
739911911Aidan TayUgly Gully Orienteers10:29
699101023Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT10:32
811392020Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers10:35
83449464Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:38
631601734David TayUgly Gully Orienteers10:41
902033334Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains10:44
589200099Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:47
539005196Ashley NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:50
86971006Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains10:53
879101121Cameron de LIsleNorth West10:56
319005157Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering Club10:59
509005208Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers11:02
919111997Tommy HayesAuckland11:05
669005349Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:08
469005153Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers11:11

M17-20A

6 675 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
829101689Jake WestAustralopers Orienteering Club09:35
969102058Nicholas SpauldingTop End Orienteers09:37
3971602699Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers09:39
3982042992Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers09:41
941396811Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos09:43
3992053998Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering09:45

M21E

15 325 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2169101505Matthew PattenEsk Valley Orienteering Club09:18
2131398023Kwok Keung YeungHKOXCC09:21
421931328Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club09:24
2092051509Tomas RusySK Kamenice09:27
519101646Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering09:30
21233064Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:33
208884821Christoph PrunschePaderborn09:36
40503593Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers09:39
202502597Robert FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl09:42
2031407900Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT09:45
2159200608Sam Choi LamHKOXCC09:48
59760406Reuben SmithTintookies Orienteers09:51
60504292Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men ACT09:54
651392402John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers09:57
527200123Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:00
759200360Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers10:03
571392074James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers10:06
237204444Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers10:09
499200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers10:12
549200355Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers10:15
249101330Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club10:18
21681866Tomas KrajcaRed Roos ACT10:21
2047010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains10:24
411207225Henry McNultyLOST10:27
15504909Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers10:30
229200061Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers10:33
269200065David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers10:36
252006737Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT10:39
109200882Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:42
206886554Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers10:45
139101510Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering10:48
81006131Rob PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club10:51
29101502Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT10:54
69005158Brodie NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:57
99895150Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers11:00
214981682Nick HannWellington11:03
211503536Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers11:06
7501062Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men ACT11:09
1870728Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering11:12
2071394891Mats OgdenNorth West11:15

M21A

9 525 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4031391770Stuart LawrieAustralopers Orienteering Club09:29
405403550Christopher FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers09:31
406204138Elias Ali-HaapalaVetelin Urheilijat09:33
200840625Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos09:35

M21AS

6 675 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4621392409Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club09:31
4021911982Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club11:09

M Open B Long

4 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9622086748Daniel Del DotGarran08:46
9492041044Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers11:10
9592057052Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:14
9649102049James LloydTintookies Orienteers11:16
9602089791Conor BendleAbominable O-Men ACT11:18
771204349Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl11:20
9612080244Osama AliKensington11:22

M35A

9 525 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4189200637Tony BryantEnoggeroos08:20
414204048Toby CooperYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:49
417364269Robin MarstonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:53
413683124Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers09:55
4191398631Matthew CohenAustralopers Orienteering Club09:57
4217201559Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:59

M35AS

5 450 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
42044154Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club08:30
4347051973Robert MurphyNorth West08:34
4301601731Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers08:36
4151399374Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers11:02
437204283Malcolm NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:04

M40A

9 525 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
435204319Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:09
439251822Michael AkedEureka Orienteers10:11
4339722005Dave DorlingUgly Gully Orienteers10:13
9741108Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:15
431931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:17
647204447Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT10:19
4291405971Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers10:21
432444681Hans EgefalkCampbells Creek10:23
431430805Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers10:25
4389005194Tate NeedhamRed Roos ACT10:27
701931376Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers10:29
436204151Ian GrivellTintookies Orienteers10:31

M45A

7 950 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
4599005324Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the08:30:00
4631602702Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers08:32:00
4651392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers08:34:00
454407987Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers08:36:00
481204307Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers08:38:00
4852025157Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers08:40:00
4782025603Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering08:42:00
453204193Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:44:00
4739201059Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers08:46:00
48344540Fergus FitzwaterMelbourne Forest Racers08:48:00
464204399Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:50:00
46944223Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers08:52:00
4689201058Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers08:54:00
4619200775Paul LigginsMelbourne Forest Racers08:56:00
4759101372Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:58:00
484204118Michael WyattEureka Orienteers09:00:00
474341770Alan MooreNorth West09:02:00
4587200118Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club09:04:00
4721000213Jean Paul CochereauCONVERGENCE09:08:00
4672038400Peter MillerBushflyers ACT09:10:00
479364029Ian HarrisonPeninsula and Plains09:12:00
337200203Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers09:14:00
476242565Mark LawsonNorth West09:16:00
488700414Brett WeihartOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:18:00
4609200888Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers ACT09:20:00
4701601732Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:22:00
4661395370Ian JonesUringa Orienteers09:24:00
4569005342Rob JessopParawanga Orienteers ACT09:26:00
4779002311Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers10:36:06

M45AS

4 175 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
527418575Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke09:50
4552075082Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:52
6301400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers09:54
545257907Alan HornWellington09:56
4712041674Michael KnightbridgeNorth West09:58
4821392457Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers10:00
5481391765Dirk NankervisEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:02
5441399602Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers10:04
531405730Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers10:06
4571391806Mark WestAustralopers Orienteering Club10:08
4872053991Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club10:10
4807003017David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers10:12

M Open B Short

3 275 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9637201552Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers09:28

M50A

6 675 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
5261393064Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers08:20:00
5401180180Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers08:23:00
5579101319Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:59:00
5302009863Jemery DayAustralopers Orienteering Club10:01:00
5492019381Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers10:03:00
5232025156Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers10:05:00
5221602105Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers10:07:00
52844163Martin WehnerOrienteering ACT10:09:00
5421392073Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers10:11:00
5182042667Tony HillGaringal Orienteers10:12:04
5257676767Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group10:13:00
5362800629Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:15:00
5391391848Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley Orienteering Club10:17:00
5565500Rainer EschlboeckNaturfreunde Linz10:19:00
5511398634Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club10:21:00
5472082554Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers10:23:00
5341392424Don CherryBendigo Orienteers10:25:00
5612020619Bruce BarnettBushflyers ACT10:27:00
5622056450Jim MackayUringa Orienteers10:29:00
5191931362Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club10:31:00
5469101323David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers10:33:00
487003014Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers10:35:00
5581602075Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers10:37:00
532880001Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:39:00
5241391795Gary CarrollAustralopers Orienteering Club10:41:00
5559141063Julian HayesAuckland10:43:00
5389101757Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers10:45:00
5299005341John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men ACT10:47:00
5507550557Andrew de LIsleNorth West10:49:00
5549101519Mick CooperAustralopers Orienteering Club10:51:00
533352038Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers10:53:00
5412024109Ari PiiroinenBushflyers ACT10:57:00
537402494Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers10:59:00
5521963081Regis MainotCONVERGENCE11:01:00
543402444Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club11:05:00
5209190313Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:07:00

M55A

6 325 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6407202843Mark BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl10:08
6332053221Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:10
6142009883Jeff DunnAustralopers Orienteering Club10:12
6031600570Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT10:14
636432022Mike HardingPeninsula and Plains10:16
6207201554Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers10:18
6382028615Martin CrosbyAuckland10:20
6061409751Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers10:22
6167418067Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering10:24
6157202836Chris CreelyBendigo Orienteers10:26
6071600561David PolandBushflyers ACT10:28
641982093Peter WoodWellington10:30
6179200776David JenkinsBushflyers ACT10:32
6449101021Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers ACT10:34
6322053113Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club10:36
6111602065Gordon MuirEnoggeroos10:38
604364270Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:40
6469101508Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers10:42
6091400057Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club10:44
6212042980Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:46
6289200884Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:48
6019601231Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:50
626502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:52
6431602066Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional10:54
6191539500Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:56
605938040Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers10:58
6231399380Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers11:00
6391398638Sebastian BurgessAustralopers Orienteering Club11:02
613580777Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:04
6421931343Ian SimpsonRotorua11:06
6022057060Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club11:08
6291399384Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT11:10
610658076Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering11:12
6181010151Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers11:14
6089101123Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT11:16
6341391825Bill ButlerAustralopers Orienteering Club11:18
6001396782Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers11:20
6221398393Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club11:22
6247003153Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club11:24
6371391787Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers Orienteering Club11:26
6129101758Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club11:28
6351815955Kin Ip WongHong Kong11:30

M55AS

3 575 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6479200784Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers09:40
6271406107Michael DowlingWellington Ranges Orienteering09:42
701405727Al SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:44
8849200062Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers09:46
6319101520Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri09:48
6961403162Ron PallasUringa Orienteers09:50
6452036808Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional09:52
723200079Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT09:54
6259101375Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:56
6771602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional09:58
7049200452Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the10:00
6902042996Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers10:02

M60A

5 450 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
6881602095Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers08:08:23
6807003154Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:42:00
715249584Peter RamsdenWanganui08:44:00
686502589Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:46:00
683364265Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:48:00
6919005345James LithgowGaringal Orienteers08:50:00
7029200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:52:00
7071391798David MarshallAustralopers Orienteering Club08:54:00
703204019Alan WattsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:56:00
699880003Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl09:00:00
6767200213John ErwinEureka Orienteers09:02:00
6821931311David FirmanEnoggeroos09:04:00
720204217David JonesBendigo Orienteers09:06:00
6949005350Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers ACT09:12:00
6959200986Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers09:14:00
7051395373Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:16:00
6982066403Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club09:18:00
6841406110Paul PacqueEsk Valley Orienteering Club09:20:00
7132027089Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harrier09:22:00
7121391815Ian RathboneWellington Ranges Orienteering09:24:00
7222080253Tim AshmanLincoln Orienteers09:26:00
7111931382Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club09:28:00
7169101366Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:30:00
7002038394John HardingParawanga Orienteers ACT09:32:00
687888244Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers09:34:00
68544538Keith FifieldRed Roos ACT09:38:00
718502586Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:40:00
7141391800Mike CalderAustralopers Orienteering Club09:42:00
6939200883Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers09:44:00
708981624Nick CollinsTaranaki09:46:00
6891931395John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT09:48:00
7102033917Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers09:50:00
6789200580Bert ElsonAustralopers Orienteering Club09:52:00
717200093Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers ACT09:54:00
679204044Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers09:54:07
6977202838Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers09:56:00
7061931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers09:58:00
721502924Russell BulmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club10:00:00
7099040455Rod GrayEureka Orienteers10:17:01

M65A

4 775 m, 51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
7907200122Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:39
7941931356Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos08:41
758502598Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:43
7952025160Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers08:45
7867200124Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering08:47
805257984Derek MorrisonHawkes Bay08:48
804355344Neil KaneWellington08:49
7931391617Tony SimpkinsLOST08:51
800887300Michael WoodHutt Valley08:53
7682058322Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers08:55
7702017007Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl08:57
7629200103Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club08:59
8071391811Graham SargisonAustralopers Orienteering Club09:01
77344165Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club09:03
8102036812Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers09:05
7961399620Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers09:07
784407904Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers09:09
76744144Robert AllisonRed Roos ACT09:11
7611396168Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers09:13
7971395957Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:15
782258436James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers09:17
760409759Hugh MooreRed Roos ACT09:19
7641392597Daryl FleayBendigo Orienteers09:21
7921397476Ian FletcherOrienteering Association of WA09:23
812204016Barry HartParawanga Orienteers ACT09:25
798981693Rob GardenNorth West09:27
7729101378Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri09:29
7741602698Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering09:31
7918625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers09:33
7772036851Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers09:35
811402364Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:37
7751602092Bill JonesRed Roos ACT09:39
7661600562Eric WainwrightOrienteering ACT09:41
8161600047Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers09:43
817402398Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club09:45
801436794Graham TeahanRed Kiwi09:47
813409747Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club09:49
8022053222Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders09:51
779204148Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:53
7769101422Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers09:55
814264476Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the09:57
7837500500Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers09:59
7781931383Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers10:01
8039200640Dave MiddletonNorth West10:03
7801411335Peter HillBendigo Orienteers10:05
8061391801Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club10:07
7632086609Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:09
7851395959Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering10:11
7651392054Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers10:13
809242590Mike BeveridgeAuckland10:15
7697200125Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers10:17

M70A

4 175 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
8871931318Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers08:30
8651931322Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club08:32
873204257John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:34
860204060Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers08:36
892258420James BowlingEnoggeroos08:38
8771400709Mike HoweLOST08:40
8681392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the08:42
895204082Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club08:44
8632800620Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl08:46
8717200202John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional08:48
8932082953Wayne AspinCounties Manakau08:50
8851398630James LaverAustralopers Orienteering Club08:52
880407968Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club08:54
870245681David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering08:56
8907204455Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional08:58
875407953John SuchOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering09:00
858204355David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:02
874334999Ross KellyAustralopers Orienteering Club09:04
857204267Lindsay ThomasTuckonie Orienteering Club09:06
8662042663Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering09:08
8911931336Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers09:10
8552053126Dave LottyUringa Orienteers09:12
88344137Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers ACT09:14
8882038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers09:16
876248784Graham FortuneWellington09:18
886204061Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl09:20
87941211David HoggParawanga Orienteers ACT09:22
882502585Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers09:24
854407967Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club09:26
8782009868Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:28
8641392684John ChellewBendigo Orienteers09:30
8592036820Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers09:32
8612042973Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:34
889355357Terje MoenNorth West09:36
8727003159Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers09:38
862861115Terry CavanaghAustralopers Orienteering Club09:40
8562045460Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Occasional09:42
8941931301Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:44
8811391840John BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club09:46

M65AS

2 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
808224697David TurnerBlenheim08:40
7991602111Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers08:42
759530946Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering08:44
853204089Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers08:46
788204228Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers08:52
81911162Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT10:30

M75A

3 575 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9199200772John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional11:00
924200094John SuttonRed Roos ACT11:02
9279110839Trevor SimpsonOctavian droobers11:04
92544239Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT11:06
929407914John LyonTintookies Orienteers11:08
9319200642Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers11:10
922204029John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:12
9239200361Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers11:14
91841215Robert MouattRed Roos ACT11:16
9282033484John Robinsonpukekohe11:18
926258887Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers11:20
930204262Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:22

M80A

2 800 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
939502568Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:28
9382020617Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers ACT09:30
936204298John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:32
93744166Eino MeuronenBushflyers ACT09:34

M85A

2 125 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9449201046Kevin PaineBushflyers ACT09:51
9432042673Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers09:53

M90A

2 125 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
94541216Hermann WehnerWeston Emus ACT09:39

M Junior B

4 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9461392066Francois PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers11:06
9482068428Daniel MurrayRange Runners Orienteering Clu11:08

W Junior B

3 275 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9711398024Emily AlderOrienteering ACT08:20
9661405871Alicia CiacicNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl08:22
9659101362Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers08:24
9671407373Hannah SchnellBibbulmun Orienteers08:26
969408622Rianna PocsidioOrienteering Association of WA08:28
9687030300Catherine MurphyNorth West08:30
9701410524Megan BruceNorth West08:34

M Open Easy

2 950 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
958204276Craig BruceNorth West09:40:00
9472041552Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers10:55:01

W Open Easy

2 950 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
9527202839Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers09:42
9559101512Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers09:44
9532068531Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:46
957204115Loren BruceNorth West09:48
9541407393Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers09:50
9562068627Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clu09:52
950256668Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers09:54
9512009867Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club09:56

W Open Very Easy

2 050 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
974204102Erika BruceNorth West09:35:05
975204192Megan KennedyNorth West09:36:00