Orienteering Australia

Start list for Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Warranine Brook - WA Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 19 September 2015

W10A

1 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409655Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:04:16
1602718Jaime HenryBibbulmun Orienteers13:08:14

W12A

2 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1602717Brodi HenryBibbulmun Orienteers13:16:14
9101681Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:18:13
1400717Skye McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers13:20:12

W14A

2 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400726Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers13:04:11
1407375Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:06:14

W16A

3 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200623Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14:06:11

W17-20A

4 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
302716Jane PunyanityaLOST13:14:15
1931379Jessica WarnmanLOST13:16:13
951230Elina von KrusenstiernaLOST13:18:12

W21A

4 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201048Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers13:06:13
264029Karen StaudteLOST13:10:12
418578Rachel AustinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:36:14
1391620Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:38:12
9005326Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers13:42:13
9005323Kellie WhitfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:44:24
1602722Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the

W35A

3 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264428Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers13:50:13
1398665Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:54:14
418577Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or14:14:11

W45A

3 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409642Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:58:13
1602716Serena DavieBibbulmun Orienteers14:00:13
1602719Alison MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke14:02:14
1399632Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers14:04:14

W55A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264463Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the13:10:14
1931394Anthea FeaverLOST13:12:13

W60A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264471Wendy HobleyLOST13:04:20
264459Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:06:17

W65A

2 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264021Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:08:17
1391612Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:12:13
1400704Janet FletcherOrienteering Association of WA13:14:18
264422Theresa HoweLOST

W70A

2 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264406Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers13:18:19
264409Moreen CoxLOST13:20:19
9200621Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:22:18

M10A

1 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
408634Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:06:12
1602720Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:34:17
264437Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14:17:39

M12A

2 000 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101685Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:24:11
1407399Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:26:12
1407419Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:30:17
1407376Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:32:14
408646Kynen NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke

M14A

2 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1602726Jye OLearyBibbulmun Orienteers13:16:18
408637Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:18:12
1470355Joel McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers13:20:10
9101507Kane MoreBibbulmun Orienteers13:24:12
1602721Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:34:16

M16A

3 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1398664Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:08:12
9005321Oliver MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the14:10:11

M21A

4 800 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400721Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:48:14
1391619Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:50:12
9200454Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers13:52:11
7200214Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the13:54:12
1407395Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers13:56:12
1407417Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers13:58:11
1207225Henry McNultyLOST14:00:11

M35A

4 800 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200457Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:04:17
264028John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or13:08:12
1399627Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the13:22:16
9005200Ian DaltonKulgun 225 Orienteers13:24:14
1602725Garth OLearyBibbulmun Orienteers13:28:14
1400712Daniel EvesBibbulmun Orienteers13:30:11
1392052Andre MorkelLOST13:32:11
1399375Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers14:10:14
1397458Blake MerrittLOST14:16:13
1602724Malcolm NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekke

M45A

3 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7201555Maurice PattenRed Roos ACT13:34:12
418575Peter OLoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:36:12
1399625Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers13:38:13
302731Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:40:13
1392439Edward PlummerLOST13:42:15
9005324Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:44:23
1397460Ian FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:12:12

M55A

3 700 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400724John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers13:18:14
264462David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the13:20:15
409611Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers13:24:13
1407415Mark NewhouseOrienteering Association of WA13:26:13
1397457Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers13:28:11
1391613Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the13:30:18
409616David KessellLOST13:46:13

M60A

3 700 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2045590Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the13:04:15
409619Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:06:16
1602120Bill PullmanArmadale13:08:12
264472Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the13:10:17
302749Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the13:12:17
1391611Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:14:13

M65A

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264479Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:26:14
264022Peter ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:28:16
1397476Ian FletcherOrienteering Association of WA13:30:20
409621Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the13:32:15

M70A

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409636David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers13:16:16
264055Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:18:17
1392056Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the13:20:17
1400709Mike HoweLOST13:22:14

M75A

2 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409651Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the13:04:18

W Open B

2 300 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407416Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers13:10:15
1407393Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:12:15
1470368Stacey McMullenBibbulmun Orienteers13:48:17
264030Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the14:04:15

EODH

2 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
3264408Alan CoxLOST13:58:50
2264415John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14:02:16
1264434Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers14:04:18
5418571Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the14:06:14
4264450Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the14:08:14
8264005Lyn StoltzeLOST14:10:13

EODM

2 300 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
71601571Sunil Rajan- -14:13:52
91601574Rochelle Iruin- -14:35:29

EODE

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
61601572Nina Rajan- -14:14:17