Orienteering Australia

Start list for Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand Mine

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand Mine
Organisers: Lincoln Orienteers / Orienteering SA
Date: Monday 8 June 2015

W10A

1 660 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
59405656Emily MarschallTT S09:36:47
56405654Jemima LloydTT S10:28:05

W12A

2 110 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
66405661Sequoia MundaySB S09:52:07

W14A

2 850 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
68405663Zali MundaySB S09:52:09

W16A

2 540 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
542056602Sarah LimTJ S10:06:04
709005346Meredith NormanTJ S10:12:05
832046699Emily SorensenTT S10:18:05
369201051Abigail GeorgeTT S10:24:04
389201053Joanna GeorgeTT S10:30:05

W17-20A

4 160 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
859101752Olivia SprodTT S10:14:05
131392406Charlotte BraderTT S10:18:05

W21A

5 400 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
161392403Jenny CasanovaWA S09:24:04
52013205Bridget AndersonOH S09:40:05
421396886Fern HillyardWA S10:08:05
76405669Elin SandahlPort Lincoln10:45:31

W35A

4 160 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
79405670Julie SchofieldMarden09:30:00
46443482Amy IdeLI S09:34:05
612056605Kate MarschallTT S09:42:04
67405662Tonia MundaySB S09:56:05

W45A

3 870 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
34437270Jane FullerTT S09:38:13
49101014Sandra AfnanYA S09:44:09
201395960Jill CongediOH S09:48:05
931392401Robin UppillOH S10:00:02
391395956Susan GeorgeTT S10:06:05
19352030Evelyn ColwellOH S10:22:06
29405740Erica DimentTT S10:24:06

W55A

3 870 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
25407940Janet DavillCR s08:37:03
24405646Sylvia DansieLI S08:48:04
32335381Maureen FitzpatrickWH N09:15:58
71407979Fiorella PahorTT S09:36:06
40405649Patrice GlassLI S10:10:10
51405651Jenny LawsonLI S10:14:08
33449461Christine FranklinTJ S10:26:07
78405726Zita SankauskasOH S10:34:58

W65A

3 020 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
27405647Cathryn DickieLI S09:30:00
12407912Jennie BourneOH S09:30:02
81407985Helen SmithTT S09:54:07
74405667Lee RussellLI S10:02:07
7407960Marian ArthurTT S10:06:08
10204081Heather BiceEU V10:22:06

M10A

1 660 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
58405655Ben MarschallTT S09:40:06

M12A

2 110 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
22046690Remi AfnanYA S09:44:03

M14A

3 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
602056604Jack MarschallTT S09:40:08

M16A

3 870 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
80449470Justin ShaoWA S09:54:04
412054777Angus HainesOH S09:56:03
19101325Dante AfnanYA S10:02:05

M17-20A

5 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
481396882Will KennedyWA S09:56:04
21449464Nicholas CongediOH S09:58:04
84405673Nick SpauldingTE S10:00:04

M21A

6 630 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
901931330Blair TrewinYV V09:28:03
98407986Andrew SlatteryTT S09:52:04
94870728Simon UppillOH S09:56:03
691392402John NieuwenhovenTT S10:00:01
431911982Tyson HillyardWA S10:08:04

M Open B

3 320 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
55405653James LloydTT S10:32:17

M35A

5 400 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
65405659Jason MundaySB S10:10:08
49405650Tim KlauLI S10:30:06
641398395Greg MorcomTJ S10:36:07
17405643Phil ClemLI S10:58:02
159200884Michael BurtRR A11:03:15

M45A

4 590 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
28405648Marc DickieLI S08:45:33
141931388Robert BradleyWH N09:16:56
471392409Andrew KennedyWA S09:36:04
3407987Ruhi AfnanYA S09:48:04
379101323David GeorgeTT S10:12:06
30405730Trevor DimentTT S10:20:05

M55A

4 160 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
26407941Phil DavillCR s08:45:56
52405652Michael LawsonLI S09:15:07
73405666Gordon PopeLI S09:26:46
97407935Ian WinnOH S09:30:00
532065558Aylwin LimTJ S09:36:08
352042402Antonio Garcia CouceTT S09:44:07
72405665John PatersonSB S09:52:06
861602109Robert SprySH N09:58:06
91405674Richard TuckerTT S10:08:06
921395959Adrian UppillOH S10:10:05
18405731Craig ColwellOH S10:26:08
82080253Tim AshmanLI S10:40:05
77405727Al SankauskasOH S10:42:11

M65A

3 870 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
23405645Phil DansieLI S09:18:41
311395957Jeffrey DinningOH S09:46:06
99231162John BrockhurstSB S09:47:06
88245681David TilbrookOH S09:50:05
89407968Frank TomasWA S10:04:05
6204228Clive ArthurTT S10:12:14
11204080Richard BiceEU V10:16:06
9405644Brian AshtonLI S10:18:14
82407904Robert SmithTT S10:20:07
62405657Lyle McAvaneyLI S10:28:09
63407951Doug McMurrayYA S10:30:08
87405736Ken ThompsonTT S10:32:07
96405676David WalterLI S10:36:46
458625645Paul HoopmannTJ S10:38:05
50407967Peter KreminskiWA S10:40:02

M75A

3 020 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
95405675Kevin VigarLI S09:22:02
75405668Neil RussellLI S09:30:00
57407914John LyonTT S10:10:08
22407965Peter CuttenWA S10:18:08
44204164Gil HollambyTT S10:30:07

EODE

2 110 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
405606Annabel LlyodTT S10:38:41
405609Portia ClemLI S10:53:26
405610Susy JonesCR s11:19:14
405746Mitchell MorcomTJ S11:45:54
405612Nikita KennerleyCR s11:56:49

EODM

2 850 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
405604Phil PenalurickLI S10:35:20
405608Elsie ClemLI S10:56:01
405611Kathy AllenCR s11:15:14

EODH

2 540 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (CST)
407910Phil StoeckelCR s10:49:13
352020Ann NolanTJ S10:52:06