Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - Mosman

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - Mosman
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 31 January 2016

Junior Men

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Martin BillotUringa Orienteers17:00
Cameron ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers17:00
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers17:00
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers17:00
Alistair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Gaspard Hanrahan- -17:00
Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers17:00
Jamie and Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:00
Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers17:00
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:00

Junior Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:00
Madelynne ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers17:00
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers17:00
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers17:00
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers17:00
Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00

Open Men

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rob BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club17:00
Trent Blinco- -17:00
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Christophe Capel- -17:00
Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers17:00
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers17:00
Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club17:00
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers17:00

Open Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Chloe AttrillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:00
Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club17:00
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers17:00
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers17:00
Alice PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:00
Hannah Sampson- -17:00

Masters Men

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Paul Rainbow- -17:00
James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00

Masters Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mary Botto- -17:00

Veteran Men

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers17:00
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers17:00
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers17:00
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers17:00
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers17:00
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers17:00
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:00
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers17:00

Veteran Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers17:00
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers17:00
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers17:00
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:00

Super Veteran Men

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers17:00
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:00
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers17:00
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Matt PetersUringa Orienteers17:00
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers17:00
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:00
Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers17:00
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00

Super Veteran Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers17:00
Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers17:00
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers17:00
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers17:00
Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers17:00

Legends Men

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers17:00
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers17:00
Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers17:00

Legends Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers17:00
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers17:00
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers17:00

Immortal Men

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers17:00
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers17:00
David DashGaringal Orienteers17:00
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers17:00
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers17:00
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers17:00

Immortal Women

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers17:00
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers17:00
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers17:00