Orienteering Australia

Start list for NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

W10A

1 610 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
869741Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club14:30:09
302884Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers14:44:50

M/W10N

1 610 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
263486Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers13:08:20
955511Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers13:10:10

W12A

2 580 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9080405Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:50:08

W14A

2 970 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392463Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers13:48:07
2054793Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:08:06
9101317Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers14:10:00

W15-20B

2 970 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9191362Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers13:10
9101512Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers13:52

W16A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2042675Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers13:09:03
2084724Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club14:02:06

W20A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2024107Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers13:04:07
9101011Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers13:08:06

W21A

3 140 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602101Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers12:58:05
9005154Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:24:04
9121083Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers13:42:06
1602132Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers13:46:06
553550Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers13:50:05
1392477Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:02:05

W35A

2 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7202807Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club13:22:16
895155Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:26:06

W35AS

2 040 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2045451Wendy BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:00

W40A

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9160376Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers13:58:07

W45A

2 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7668668Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club13:00:06
2037613Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers13:16:06
2080265Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers13:46:07
7207403Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers13:54:10
2037723Linda SestaUringa Orienteers14:02:07

W45AS

2 040 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
258822Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers13:10:11
1400073Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers13:12:11
1931363Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:16:06
9170965Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers14:08:08
213638Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club14:26:07

W50A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2073074Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers13:14:08
9101030Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT13:50:06
2026301Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:54:11
2048822Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers14:10:08
1398389Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:20:06
7200358Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:26:06

W55A

2 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
402360Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers13:02:09
1956420Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers14:24:06

W55AS

2 040 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1395366Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:04:08
335381Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers13:26:10
44156Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers14:00:13
2054788Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers14:22:08

W60A

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931377Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:04:09
9200063Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers13:18:07
405068Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACT13:52:06
1602100Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers14:16:06

W65A

2 040 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2038381Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers12:46:42
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers13:28:11
9200771Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:34:10
2037097Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers13:54:11
1931373Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club13:58:08
1931316Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:16:11

W70A

2 040 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44209Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club14:02:08
223472Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club14:04:09

W80A

2 040 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2054783Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers13:14:07

M10A

1 610 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2038375Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers13:26:08
7204449Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:00:21
2056434Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers14:26:08
302881Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers14:44:06

M12A

2 580 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2076529Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:00:00
2042977William NolanUringa Orienteers14:12:15
302886Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers14:44:23

M14A

2 970 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8630827Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers13:08:12
2056452Finn MackayUringa Orienteers13:44:09
9002506Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:50:05
516150Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club14:02:07
2075062Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers14:18:07

M15-20B

2 970 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101316Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers13:04:00
2041036Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers13:28:06

M16A

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2024103Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers13:32:06
2062803Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers13:44:08
2036936Lachlan BillettWaggaroos14:00:11
1398388Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers14:06:05

M20A

3 140 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602110Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:12:04
2024101Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers13:14:05
9101120Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers13:36:05
9005153Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers13:58:06

M21A

4 010 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
302888Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club13:00:05
8210982Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers13:14:06
403550Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers13:30:10
1407900Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT13:40:05
9101694Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers13:42:05
44189David PolandBushflyers ACT13:44:07
9101330Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:46:04
1398382Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:52:04
430802Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers14:06:06
9101757Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers14:14:08
2037153James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers14:16:06
9005186Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:18:04
2038397Oliver MillBushflyers ACT14:22:05
951001Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT14:24:04

M21AS

2 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1799488Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers13:40:08

M35A

4 010 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2052051Serje RobidouxAUS13:08:08
9005152Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers13:26:05
7583468Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club13:32:05
1600051James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers14:02:06
1399374Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers14:20:05

M35AS

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7300060Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club14:04:07

M40A

3 140 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
762601Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:10:05
405020Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers13:52:00

M45A

3 140 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
335386Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers13:06:08
9201059Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers13:16:07
1392466Ant NolanUringa Orienteers13:30:08
402177Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers13:56:08
1392476Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers14:06:07
7200111David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers14:10:16
9200783Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers14:12:09
2037092Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers14:20:07

M45AS

2 040 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2026318Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:48:11
1931388Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers14:14:07
1931387Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers14:18:09

M50A

3 140 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9650130David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers13:00:06
2084719Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers13:02:08
1931392Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers13:08:05
1395370Ian JonesUringa Orienteers13:20:09
2042667Tony HillGaringal Orienteers13:28:07
1393064Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers13:40:07
7203946Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers13:48:08
2073095John BrayanGaringal Orienteers14:14:12
1931307Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers14:16:07
1931362Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club14:26:04

M55AS

2 040 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602080Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers12:49:11
200079Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT13:08:08
2048074Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club13:36:10
1931371Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club13:40:08
2041033Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers13:44:10
2036808Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:12:06
1403162Ron PallasUringa Orienteers14:24:07

M55A

3 140 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1400070Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers13:04:09
2056450Jim MackayUringa Orienteers13:18:04
2036806David JenkinsBushflyers ACT13:22:07
9101758Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club13:26:06
2052055Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers13:34:07
2026311Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers13:38:11
2053113Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club13:44:13
2065559Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers13:54:07
9200884Michael BurtRed Roos ACT14:00:17
2057060Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club14:04:05
9101123Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT14:08:05
1400057Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club14:18:06
1602105Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:22:06
1398393Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:24:00
7201554Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers14:30:06

M60A

2 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602109Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:06:11
938040Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers13:10:06
250490Karl SpackmanBig Foot Orienteers13:12:08
1931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:18:05
8001111Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers13:30:11
2033917Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers13:38:06
9200986Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers14:14:10
1602095Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers14:16:07
417917Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers14:24:06

M65A

2 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9200883Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers12:11:41
409747Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club13:24:07
9005183Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers13:26:09
2058322Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers13:48:06
2036812Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers13:52:07
2048077Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers13:56:06
402398Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club14:00:15
402364Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers14:04:07
2080245Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers14:10:07

M70A

2 500 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11162Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT13:16:09
2037096Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers13:20:07
2036820Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers13:30:06
9200062Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers13:36:07
2014115John SuominenWeston Emus ACT13:38:11
2038384Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers13:40:11
7200202John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:56:06
402359Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers14:08:08
1931318Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers14:14:09
2056432Dave LottyUringa Orienteers14:22:06

M75A

2 040 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2036854Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers12:11:52
9200772John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:02:07
1931354Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers14:20:10
1200901Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers14:28:12

M80A

2 040 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053987Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers13:56:11
402493Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers14:06:10

MopenB

2 970 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053985Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers12:40:41
9101118Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers13:14:10
7201552Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers13:34:11
2037728Liam MorrisonGaringal Orienteers14:06:07

WopenB

2 970 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7003016Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers14:12:12
2056451Jane BolandUringa Orienteers14:20:08

Open Easy

1 610 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2086607Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers14:16:12
2046651Eve MurraySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:28:11
44157Judith ManuloBennelong Northside Orienteers14:31:15

Open Very Easy

1 610 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
414413Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:28:16
406671Jack Holt family- -14:44:10
406171Sam Holt- -14:44:52

EODH

2 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602092Bill JonesRed Roos ACT13:34:06
1600571Toni BrownBushflyers ACT13:42:06
2086613Stuar ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers14:28:07
2036598Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club14:28:11
406669David ShepherdBennelong Northside Orienteers14:32:58

M Junior B

2 970 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2046665Alex MurraySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers14:28:09