Start list for AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 1 - Australian Sprint Championships
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 September 2016

M/W10N

1 000 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
771 2084713 Caelan Williams RR Q 14:46:00
713 2098973 Emrys Rogers RR Q 14:48:00
770 2086760 Alara Williams RR Q 14:50:00
554 2082217 Adrian Garbellini EN Q 14:51:00
538 1411332 Joshua Feuerherdt BG V 14:52:00
791 9180808 Thomas Zinzan PP Z 14:52:29
614 348212 Torun Joergensen PP Z 14:52:31
714 2053207 Matilda Rogers RR Q 14:54:00
512 1470356 Amy Dufty BO W 14:56:00
535 2084723 Lachlan Ferguson UG Q 14:57:00
788 9190710 Hamish Zinzan PP Z 14:58:00
572 2074269 Ewan Gregson RR A 14:59:00
671 2053229 Cate Nemeth TF Q 15:00:32
444 2056601 Callum Bryant EN Q 15:05:01

W10A

1 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
524 1302877 Erika Enderby NC N 14:00:00
741 257901 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 14:02:00
720 9062709 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 14:03:00
437 1396824 Mali Brennan RR Q 14:04:00
412 2075069 Sophie Arthur MF V 14:05:00
773 1396790 Eleanor Williams BG V 14:17:31
622 9201456 Milla Key MF V 14:34:00

W12A

1 400 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
725 9080405 Nea Shingler BF N 14:33
787 9040626 Daisy York PP Z 14:34
583 9181104 Emily Hayes AK Z 14:35
792 9140504 Rosie Zinzan-Dickie PP Z 14:36
595 7041810 Justine Hobson BS A 14:37
520 1403375 Alice Egan PP Z 14:38
712 2053209 Ella Rogers RR Q 14:39
331 7205851 Noelle Chitty LO W 14:40
418 2019338 Madeline Balloch BB Q 14:41
654 1124327 Natalie Miller BS A 14:42
526 1931372 Mikayla Enderby NC N 14:43
559 2082556 Sara Garbellini EN Q 14:44

W14A

2 000 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
297 9200579 Mikayla Cooper AL T 14:00
235 2054793 Ellen Currie GO N 14:01
258 9201052 Mikaela Gray UG Q 14:02
335 1400717 Skye McMullen BO W 14:03
276 2099392 Lina Heuer WA S 14:04
613 9150804 Kaia Joergensen PP Z 14:05
256 1396819 Rani Brennan RR Q 14:06
434 1811002 Cara Bradding -- - 14:07
257 2068530 Laura de Jong RR Q 14:08
259 7300319 Kasey Lane RR Q 14:09
356 2056671 Jessica Sewell NW Z 14:10
336 9101681 Sarah Richards WO W 14:11
318 1398021 Serryn Eenjes BG V 14:12
553 2068431 Nina Gannon RR Q 14:13
299 1398650 Eleanor McLean EV T 14:14
479 1021130 Anna Cory-Wright AK Z 14:15
332 7207410 Tia Chitty LO W 14:16
217 2074210 Ellen Johnson BS A 14:17
274 9201051 Abigail George TT S 14:18
571 981631 Rebecca Greenwood AK Z 14:19
275 9201053 Joanna George TT S 14:20
449 2073262 Tessa Burns HB Z 14:21
319 7202842 Caitlyn Steer BG V 14:22
354 2019334 Olivia Collins NW Z 14:23
549 2800817 Sylvie Frater AK Z 14:24
238 1395367 Sophie Jones UR N 14:25
551 2068430 Julia Gannon RR Q 14:26
236 9101317 Serena Doyle UR N 14:27

W16A

2 600 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
216 2073072 Ella Cuthbert BS A 14:00
298 9101511 Amy Enkelaar AL T 14:01
218 2086604 Emily Li BS A 14:02
511 9101512 Zara Doyle UR N 14:03
346 2041679 Georgina Dibble NW Z 14:04
219 2020620 Zoe Melhuish PO A 14:05
706 7436814 Amber Riddle HV Z 14:06
290 9200584 Jessica Stephens AL T 14:07
266 2056602 Sarah Lim TJ S 14:08
355 2042545 Sofie Safkova -- - 14:09
316 1396787 Karina Cherry BG V 14:10
260 2068424 Lauren Murray RR Q 14:11
334 1407375 Lily McFarlane BO W 14:12
277 2046699 Emily Sorensen TT S 14:13
237 2042675 Joanna Hill GO N 14:14
267 9005346 Meredith Norman TJ S 14:15
472 2087469 Marina Comeskey WN Z 14:16
220 1602093 Caitlin Young BS A 14:17
209 2014102 Miho Yamazaki ACT 14:18
308 7203955 Alicia Ciacic NE V 14:19
357 2073289 Georgia Skelton CM Z 14:20
309 1601478 Samara Fletcher BG V 14:21
348 7205861 Briana Steven PP Z 14:22
300 505957 Arabella Phillips EV T 14:23
247 2068532 Ellie de Jong RR Q 14:24
349 9201047 Jenna Tidswell HB Z 14:25
590 2053205 Lucy Hill RR Q 14:26
226 2084724 Claire Burgess NC N 14:27
248 9101370 Laurel Gannon RR Q 14:28
317 2036814 Sarah Davies DR V 14:29
333 1400726 Michaela Maynard BO W 14:30
182 7202906 Meghan Drew AK Z 14:31
705 224680 Josephine Reeves HV Z 14:32
667 2017743 Aleisha Neary CM Z 14:33

W-20E

3 200 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
155 8635902 Emily Alder RR A 12:00
181 8635946 Rebecca George BF N 12:01
167 8633234 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 12:02
160 8635991 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 12:03
168 8635985 Carolyne Nel HB Z 12:04
163 8635953 Alyce Heap YA S 12:05
178 8636026 Katie Cory-Wright PP Z 12:07
161 8635997 Jess Rogers RR Q 12:08
183 8635967 Tegan Knightbridge NW Z 12:09
166 8635975 Jacinta Mackay AL T 12:10
186 8635923 Ellenna Caudwell CM Z 12:11
164 8635903 Rachel Allen AL T 12:12
159 8635914 Zazi Brennan RR Q 12:13
179 8635958 Amelia Horne RK Z 12:14
157 8635905 Melissa Annetts GO N 12:16
169 8636014 Gabrielle Withers EN Q 12:17
176 8635908 Lauren Baade UG Q 12:18
162 8635913 Charlotte Brader TT S 12:19
140 8635948 Hannah Goddard EV T 12:20
152 8635931 Rosie Dalheim MF V 12:21
151 8635945 Bronte Gannon RR Q 12:22
154 8635963 Ella Johnson EV T 12:23
158 8635964 Georgia Jones UR N 12:24
175 8636005 Heidi Stolberger NW Z 12:25
139 8635936 Anna Dowling WR T 12:27
165 8635937 Zoe Dowling WR T 12:31
124 8636003 Asha Steer DR V 12:34
156 8635980 Tara Melhuish PO A 12:38
119 8636004 Lanita Steer DR V 12:39

W-20A

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
509 9101362 Maree Doyle UR N 14:54
307 2057053 Alice Bills CH V 14:55
661 1396805 Tiana Morrison EN Q 14:56
759 2036848 Samantha Wallace WP N 14:57
675 2017742 Sheena OBrien CM Z 14:58

W21E

3 200 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
180 8635915 Helen Breslin UG Q 12:06
177 8635907 Helen Baade UG Q 12:15
133 8635919 Alison Burrill BB Q 12:26
128 8636011 Rachel West BO W 12:28
129 8635942 Katelyn Effeney UG Q 12:29
127 8635922 Jenny Casanova WA S 12:30
171 8636008 Charlotte Watson RR A 12:32
174 8635996 Katie Reynolds AO A 12:33
122 8636002 Olivia Sprod TT S 12:35
121 8635916 Clare Brownridge BG V 12:36
141 8635912 Nicola Blatchford NC N 12:37
109 8635988 Laurina Neumann BG V 12:40
110 8635904 Bridget Anderson OH S 12:41
104 8630940 Jo Allison RR A 12:42
113 8635971 Belinda Lawford AO A 12:43
107 8635966 Natasha Key MF V 12:44

W21A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
416 1396830 Kirsten Baade UG Q 14:59
577 1602104 Amy Harmer WH N 15:00

W35A

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
774 2086758 Nicole Williams RR Q 14:40

W40A

2 600 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
568 417735 Meredith Gray UG Q 14:41
460 426750 Fiona Caristo EN Q 14:42
409 1398400 Anne Arthur MF V 14:43
543 9160376 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 14:44
639 2056605 Kate Marschall TT S 14:45
598 9200889 Cathy Hogg PO A 14:46
462 1391796 Kim Carroll AL T 14:47
443 9200638 Alison Bryant EN Q 14:48
414 9101506 Meisha Austin AL T 14:49
533 2084709 Elizabeth Ferguson UG Q 14:50
527 9101693 Kim Enkelaar AL T 14:51

W45A

2 300 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
403 9101014 Sandra Afnan YA S 13:30
589 2037613 Barbara Hill GO N 13:31
606 2038391 Alison Inglis BS A 13:32
401 700829 Jenni Adams PP Z 13:33
660 417780 Kayleen Morrison EN Q 13:34
676 2075055 Helen OCallaghan BB N 13:35
525 9200646 Jennifer Enderby NC N 13:36
643 409642 Michelle Martin WO W 13:37
769 1398633 Karen Wild-Allen AL T 13:38
567 9005192 Edith Gray AO A 13:39
616 2041363 Margaret Jones UR N 13:40
684 7668668 Margaret Peel NC N 13:41
506 1972611 Sher Dorling DFOK 13:42
644 1399632 Coreen Maynard BO W 13:43
502 9101026 Sally Devenish WP N 13:44
646 1407393 Sharon McFarlane BO W 13:45
764 1391807 Gayle West AL T 13:46
640 2019342 Alison Martin SW W 13:47
609 1931374 Julie Irvine BB N 13:48
471 1417153 Alison Comer AK Z 13:49
563 1395956 Susan George TT S 13:50

W50A

2 300 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
697 1931340 Gayle Quantock NC N 13:57:00
737 1602146 Suzanne Stolberger NW Z 13:58:00
704 1396330 Wendy Read UG Q 13:59:00
459 1391762 Liz Canning WR T 14:00:00
481 581024 Jean Cory-Wright PP Z 14:01:00
415 2054778 Ingrid Baade UG Q 14:02:00
748 1602118 Su Yan Tay UG Q 14:03:00
734 1416418 Lyn Stanton AK Z 14:04:00
634 2073074 Airdrie Long GO N 14:07:00
716 9622502 Andrea Schiwy AL T 14:08:00
726 2026301 Paula Shingler BF N 14:09:00
666 2009880 Kim Nankervis EV T 14:10:00
649 1124966 Libby McLeay AK Z 14:11:00
496 1931363 Barbara Dawson GO N 14:12:00
674 1391850 Donelda Niles EV T 14:13:00
682 2026307 Joanna Parr BF N 14:14:00
491 9651020 Nicola Dalheim MF V 14:15:00
573 405084 Sue Hancock WR T 14:17:00
473 1395960 Jill Congedi OH S 14:18:00
588 2020605 Ana Herceg PO A 14:19:00
620 1406073 Margaret Kertesz BG V 14:19:32
632 1602050 Clare Leung UG Q 14:20:00
439 1600571 Toni Brown BS A 14:21:00
738 2066404 Tara Sutherland BS A 14:22:00
426 1398389 Karen Blatchford NC N 14:23:00
692 1602055 Frances Powell UG Q 14:25:00
450 256637 Linda Burridge UG Q 14:54:32
763 364017 Katharine Webb DN Z 15:01:00
762 2016422 Genevieve Webb DN Z 15:02:00
467 2016434 Kirsty Clayton DN Z 15:03:00
948 51278 Petra Safkova -- - 22:23:13

W55A

2 200 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
547 2019354 Julie Flynn BG V 13:46
482 2009847 Diana Cossar-Burgess AL T 13:47
486 2036816 Felicity Crosato RR Q 13:48
422 7205859 Heike Behrbohm KO W 13:49
532 1931394 Anthea Feaver LO W 13:50
761 1398640 Sally Wayte AL T 13:51
451 256670 Marion Burrill BB Q 13:52
438 1406101 Chris Brown EV T 13:53
686 2027087 Kathy Petrie SO Q 13:54
504 1392686 Prue Dobbin BK V 13:55
464 1396182 Geraldine Chatfield UG Q 13:56
677 1392689 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 13:57
550 9101377 Margi Freemantle YV V 13:58
499 1399601 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 13:59
780 1403371 Helen Wood PP Z 14:00

W60A

1 900 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
701 1602144 Jacquie Rand UG Q 13:42
431 1409752 Jenny Bourne EU V 13:43
781 1956420 Hilary Wood CC N 13:44
576 1391810 Jan Hardy AL T 13:46
754 1392401 Robin Uppill OH S 13:47
441 1400702 Carol Brownlie WO W 13:48
717 1931396 Ann Scown AO A 13:49
681 1602100 Robyn Pallas CC N 13:50
702 1931355 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 13:51
750 204155 Jenelle Templeton NE V 13:52
455 2026300 Debbie Byers BF N 13:53
578 2075779 Andrea Harris PL Q 13:54
746 2065543 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 15:01

W65A

1 900 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
427 2038381 Cheryl Bluett BN N 13:30
765 1391612 Lois West BO W 13:31
454 1391780 Janet Bush AL T 13:33
457 1407398 Jan Candy KO W 13:34
405 1044244 Judy Allison RR A 13:35
597 9200771 Val Hodsdon SH N 13:36
745 1391751 Barbara Tassell AL T 13:37
433 258477 Rhonda Bowling EN Q 13:38
411 407960 Marian Arthur TT S 13:39
582 7140849 Judith Hay TF Q 15:02

W70A

1 500 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
600 41214 Sandra Hogg PO A 13:42
739 41203 Ann Sutton RR A 13:43
744 204083 Janet Tarr YV V 13:44
514 9200621 Penny Dufty BO W 13:45
581 223472 Jenny Hawkins NT N 13:46
463 44209 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 13:47
607 9200777 Ann Ingwersen PO A 13:48
732 1931335 Robin Spriggs UG Q 13:49
492 1408143 Jill Dalton HV Z 13:50
546 1400704 Janet Fletcher LO W 13:51
548 7205863 Toni Frank BO W 13:52

W75A

1 500 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
689 258422 Barbara Pope UG Q 13:38
484 258444 Pam Cox TF Q 13:39
710 2033485 Valerie Robinson CM Z 13:40

W80A

1 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
679 2054783 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 13:34

W85A

1 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
586 1931369 Sue Healy NE V 13:35

M10A

1 000 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
783 2076518 Alex Woolford BB N 13:56
513 1407376 Liam Dufty BO W 14:08
446 2056608 Miles Bryant EN Q 14:09
534 2082216 James Ferguson UG Q 14:10
468 2038375 Lachlan Coady WH N 14:11
557 2084718 Paul Garbellini EN Q 14:12
529 2101985 Will Enkelaar AL T 14:13
742 41167 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 14:14
662 2068528 Ben Murray RR Q 14:15
540 1405975 Luke Feuerherdt BG V 14:16

M12A

1 400 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
707 9102059 Alexander Roberts PL Q 14:14
269 2046690 Remi Afnan YA S 14:15
328 1407419 Riley McFarlane BO W 14:16
474 9200578 Charlie Cooper AL T 14:17
570 982088 Matthew Greenwood AK Z 14:18
539 1400074 Lachlan Feuerherdt BG V 14:19
642 9201366 Connor Martin SW W 14:20
664 2068454 Joseph Murray RR Q 14:21
722 9041004 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 14:22
413 1392599 Torren Arthur MF V 14:23
637 9060107 Isaac Macdonald PP Z 14:24
784 2080246 Jamie Woolford BB N 14:25
672 1392063 Chris Nemeth TF Q 14:26
270 2086602 Toby Cazzolato TJ S 14:27
610 2019337 Rhys Irvine BB N 14:28
445 1601729 Dylan Bryant EN Q 14:29

M14A

2 200 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
311 2082546 William Davey MF V 14:28
593 7022310 Ben Hobson BS A 14:29
253 9201054 Ryan Gray UG Q 14:30
330 9101685 Shaun Richards WO W 14:31
232 2086607 Clyde McGhee BN N 14:32
293 9101992 Dexter Canning WR T 14:33
233 9002506 Ewan Shingler BF N 14:34
229 516150 Alvin Craig NC N 14:35
210 9101124 Andrew Kerr PO A 14:36
272 2056604 Jack Marschall TT S 14:37
214 2041365 David Stocks BS A 14:38
312 1602134 Jensen Key MF V 14:39
326 1407399 Mason Eves BO W 14:40
271 2099394 Max Grivell TT S 14:41
785 2076524 Sam Woolford BB N 14:42
310 1392685 Mason Arthur MF V 14:43
254 2068425 Blake Reinbott RR Q 14:44
211 2086589 Mykal Marsham PO A 14:45
327 9101993 Riley Martin SW W 14:46
273 2056607 Ethan Penck YA S 14:47
558 2075054 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 14:48
325 1399628 Patrick Dufty BO W 14:49
255 2068426 Grant Reinbott RR Q 14:50
476 7207407 Mitchell Cooper -- - 14:51
231 2056452 Finn Mackay UR N 14:52
295 1405974 Ben Poortenaar AL T 14:53
541 2053224 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 14:54
234 2076509 Oscar Woolford BB N 14:55
353 9201056 Will Tidswell HB Z 14:56
315 2101878 Hadyn Tang MF V 14:57
314 1600058 Archie Neylon BG V 14:58
668 9102004 Kynen Neill SW W 14:59
565 1008147 Toby Gossage - - 15:00

M16A

3 100 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
621 9200357 Aston Key MF V 14:01
708 9102054 Daniel Roberts PL Q 14:15
242 9101517 Daniel Gray UG Q 14:16
212 2038401 Tristan Miller BS A 14:17
305 1206516 Glenn James BG V 14:18
204 2053120 Zac Needham RR A 14:19
691 2074214 Angus Powell UG Q 14:20
663 2068428 Daniel Murray RR Q 14:21
350 1403374 Isaac Egan PP Z 14:22
440 2019333 Roy Browning UG Q 14:23
245 1396825 Cameron Morrison EN Q 14:24
294 1403677 Jaidyn Gluskie AL T 14:25
221 1398388 Duncan Currie GO N 14:26
351 2036164 Tom Harding PP Z 14:27
430 1409942 Jason Bond -- - 14:28
243 9102047 Jayden Harvey UG Q 14:29
736 9101997 Liam Stolberger NW Z 14:30
224 2075062 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 14:31
313 7300058 Brody McCarthy YV V 14:32
283 1391767 Jed Fleming EV T 14:33
206 2036809 Ryan Stocks BS A 14:35
329 9101995 Jordan Neill SW W 14:36
296 1407959 Tom Poortenaar AL T 14:37
631 9102733 Ronan Lee HB Z 14:38
306 1392018 Michael Loughnan BG V 14:39
352 1403413 Sebastian Safka NW Z 14:40
585 9072001 Patrick Hayes AK Z 14:41
292 9101119 Alex Battaglia WR T 14:42
230 2062803 Angus Leung GO N 14:43
252 9101365 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 14:44
751 442738 Liam Thompson AK Z 14:45
203 2038392 Patrick Miller BS A 14:46
322 1398664 Edward Finnie WO W 14:47
222 9101122 Alastair George BF N 14:48
694 2067713 Murray Powell UG Q 14:49
213 7012001 Noah Poland BS A 14:50
251 9101755 Saxon Charles BB Q 14:51
228 2036936 Lachlan Billett WR N 14:52
719 2097758 Ayrton Shadbolt PP Z 14:53
291 2009857 Joshua Allen AL T 14:54

M-20E

3 500 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
87 8636020 Tommy Hayes AK Z 11:59
396 8635944 George Engleback WN Z 12:00
397 8635943 Oliver Egan PP Z 12:02
81 8635976 Oliver Martin WO W 12:03
85 8636006 Calum Sutherland TA Z 12:04
86 8635994 Rowan Ramamurthy EN Q 12:05
84 8635993 Andrei Popovici AK Z 12:06
70 8635978 Lachlan McCarthy OH S 12:07
66 8635918 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 12:08
386 8635928 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 12:09
64 8635947 Mark Glanville PO A 12:10
395 8635952 William Hayes AK Z 12:11
76 8636010 Luke West AL T 12:14
77 8635921 Jimmy Cameron BG V 12:16
387 8636000 Kurtis Shuker CM Z 12:17
67 8635956 Jack Hill RR Q 12:18
72 8631648 Johann Burgess AL T 12:21
389 8635974 Joseph Lynch WN Z 12:23
71 8635901 Dante Afnan YA S 12:24
74 8111998 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 12:25
383 8636015 Maxime Wyrsch UG Q 12:26
61 8635941 Cameron Duncan KO W 12:28
381 8635995 David Rawnsley HB Z 12:30
75 8636009 Jake West AL T 12:32
65 8635992 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 12:34
54 8635986 Jack Neumann EN Q 12:35
79 8635930 Max Dalheim MF V 12:36
69 8635951 Angus Haines OH S 12:37
63 8635909 Ewan Barnett BS A 12:38
99 8635934 Riley de Jong RR Q 12:39
57 8635983 Joshua Morrison EN Q 12:40
83 8635955 Callum Hill NW Z 12:41
73 8635935 Joseph Dickinson EV T 12:42
52 8635926 Peter Collins BK V 12:43
50 8635981 Oliver Mill BS A 12:44
56 8636013 Toby Wilson GO N 12:46
78 8635924 Lachlan Cherry BG V 12:47
82 8635950 Max Griffiths NW Z 12:48
98 8636012 Ryan Williams AK Z 12:49
68 8635927 Nicholas Congedi OH S 12:50
46 8635970 Ciaran Lane PO A 12:53
44 8635984 Ashley Nankervis EV T 12:55
27 8635979 Stephen Melhuish PO A 13:02
23 8635965 Will Kennedy WA S 13:03
51 8635920 Simeon Burrill BB Q 13:05
20 8635933 Jarrah Day AL T 13:07
80 8635961 Patrick Jaffe MF V 13:08

M-20A

3 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
223 2041036 Hugh Gingell GO N 14:57
494 2053998 Ryan Davies DR V 14:58
321 1407372 Tyler Eves BO W 14:59

M21E

3 500 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
393 8635969 Atte Lahtinen GS N 12:01
394 8635989 Max Neumann EN Q 12:12
390 8635982 Duncan Morrison -- - 12:13
53 8635925 Lee Coady WH N 12:15
384 8631649 Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii EN Q 12:19
62 8635959 Lachlan Howard EN Q 12:20
388 8636001 Aaron Simson-Woods -- - 12:22
58 8635987 Kurt Neumann EN Q 12:27
392 8635968 Anatoly Kulikov UG Q 12:29
382 8635910 Robert Bennett NC N 12:31
60 8635973 Stuart Lawrie AL T 12:33
55 8635954 Andrew Hill WH N 12:45
94 8635962 Carsten Joergensen PP Z 12:51
8 8630938 David Shepherd RR A 12:52
26 8635999 James Sheldon UG Q 12:54
36 8635998 Simon Rouse DR V 12:56
40 8635990 John Nieuwenhoven TT S 12:57
17 8635949 Mark Gregson RR A 12:58
34 8633233 Eric Morris BN N 12:59
30 8635957 Peter Hobbs DR V 13:00
93 8635917 Michal Hubacek TJSL 13:01
18 8635911 Joshua Blatchford NC N 13:04
21 8635977 Alex Massey NC N 13:06
14 8635906 Bruce Arthur MF V 13:09
9 8635938 Matt Doyle CH V 13:10
1 8636007 Simon Uppill OH S 13:11
2 8635972 Ian Lawford AO A 13:12

M21A

3 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
501 2086748 Daniel Del Dot BS A 15:00

M35A

3 100 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
447 9200637 Tony Bryant EN Q 14:00
453 9200884 Michael Burt RR A 14:01
478 9102001 Toby Cooper EU V 14:02
469 1398631 Matthew Cohen AL T 14:03

M40A

3 100 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
528 9102041 Paul Enkelaar AL T 14:06
505 9722005 Dave Dorling DFOK 14:07
435 9102003 Graham Braid KO W 14:08
665 2019344 Mark Murray RR Q 14:09
537 683124 Craig Feuerherdt BG V 14:10
523 9200639 Damien Enderby NC N 14:11
37 1391619 Craig Dufty BO W 14:12

M45A

2 800 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
566 1601731 Brenton Gray UG Q 14:00
655 2038400 Peter Miller BS A 14:01
659 2054775 Greg Morrison EN Q 14:02
510 9201059 Shane Doyle UR N 14:03
772 2084725 Cameron Williams RR Q 14:04
536 2082220 Scott Ferguson UG Q 14:05
517 1392457 Darren Eenjes BG V 14:06
619 1392409 Andrew Kennedy WA S 14:07
555 2082542 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 14:08
456 1602702 Andrew Cameron BG V 14:09
407 1392476 Peter Annetts GO N 14:11
627 7300387 Richard Lane RR Q 14:12
729 7200118 Scott Simson NC N 14:13
402 407987 Ruhi Afnan YA S 14:14
605 9200888 Rohan Hyslop PO A 14:15
728 9201058 Neil Simson TF Q 14:16
587 2053991 Brendan Henry SO Q 15:10

M50A

2 800 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
521 1403372 Neil Egan PP Z 14:24
461 1391795 Gary Carroll AL T 14:25
778 2034297 Murray Withers EN Q 14:26
544 7200454 Hugh Fitzgerald WR T 14:27
417 2019379 Alan Balloch BB Q 14:28
569 887270 Jeff Greenwood AK Z 14:29
721 9005341 John Shelton Agar AO A 14:30
436 9102053 Andrew Brennan RR Q 14:31
786 2075070 Tony Woolford BB N 14:32
584 9141063 Julian Hayes AK Z 14:33
735 880001 Martin Steer DR V 14:34
687 1399602 Guy Pigerre UG Q 14:35
775 204307 Warwick Williams BG V 14:36
673 1392073 Mark Nemeth TF Q 14:37
498 1601732 Wim de Jong RR Q 14:38
648 1391848 Kenneth McLean EV T 14:39
475 9101519 Mick Cooper AL T 14:40
480 640929 Guy Cory-Wright AK Z 14:41
603 2086747 Tony Howes UG Q 14:42
624 9190313 Martin Kozma BK V 14:43
552 9101319 Neil Gannon RR Q 14:44
591 2042667 Tony Hill GO N 14:45
724 2025156 Mark Shingler BF N 14:46
641 9201353 Andrew Martin WO W 14:47
497 2009863 Jemery Day AL T 14:48
757 2052026 Dale Wallace WP N 14:49
766 1391806 Mark West AL T 14:50
477 352038 Steve Cooper YA S 14:51
647 2019381 Tim McIntyre UG Q 14:52
562 402494 Simon George BF N 14:53
612 1931387 Ian Jessup GO N 14:54
32 1931376 Jock Davis BF N 14:55
466 2019377 Don Cherry BG V 14:56
615 1395370 Ian Jones UR N 14:57

M55A

2 300 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
623 1010151 Warren Key MF V 14:31:00
579 2042980 Tim Hatley BK V 14:32:00
575 432022 Mike Harding PP Z 14:33:00
560 9101123 Tony Garr PO A 14:34:00
645 2800629 Cormac McCarthy YV V 14:36:00
452 2053221 Philip Burrill BB Q 14:37:00
489 1399380 Colin Currie GO N 14:38:00
493 658076 Ian Davies DR V 14:39:00
425 1539500 Stephen Bird BK V 14:40:00
752 2057060 Geoff Todkill NC N 14:41:00
636 7201554 Andrew Lumsden BF N 14:42:00
495 7003153 Warwick Davis TK V 14:43:00
448 1398638 Sebastian Burgess AL T 14:44:00
633 2065558 Aylwin Lim TJ S 14:45:00
657 417740 Stephen Morris TF Q 14:46:00
629 1409751 Geoff Lawford EU V 14:47:00
651 1399384 Nick Melhuish PO A 14:48:00
638 2056450 Jim Mackay UR N 14:49:00
688 1600561 David Poland BS A 14:50:00
602 258863 Cliff Howard EN Q 14:51:00
683 1400057 Geoff Peel NC N 14:52:00
487 2028615 Martin Crosby AK Z 14:53:00
727 1397457 Mike Sibbald BO W 14:54:00
490 9601231 Carl Dalheim MF V 14:55:00
561 9101323 David George TT S 14:56:00
488 7003011 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 14:57:00
507 1406084 Michael Dowling WR T 14:58:00
693 2074206 Malcolm Powell UG Q 14:59:00
519 9101508 Peter Effeney UG Q 15:04:01

M60A

2 200 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
650 887297 Bruce Meder BB N 14:08
408 502589 Geoff Armstrong NE V 14:09
574 9101994 John Harding PO A 14:10
730 439266 Tapani Sivén IFK 14:11
470 364270 Stephen Collins BK V 14:12
696 9200986 Colin Price CC N 14:13
680 1406110 Paul Pacque EV T 14:14
718 1931395 John Scown AO A 14:15
516 2009883 Jeff Dunn AL T 14:16
755 9101366 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 14:17
423 7418067 Mark Besley DR V 14:18
420 2019375 Neil Barr BG V 14:19
404 2019331 David Alder RR A 14:20
733 1602109 Robert Spry SH N 14:21
522 9200580 Bert Elson AL T 14:22
715 938040 Eoin Rothery BF N 14:23
626 1931382 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 14:24

M65A

2 200 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
429 257924 Pat Bodger PP Z 14:30
776 9200883 Gordon Wilson BN N 14:31
545 1397476 Ian Fletcher LO W 14:32
410 204228 Clive Arthur TT S 14:33
531 7200213 John Erwin EU V 14:34
723 2058322 Peter Shepherd IK N 14:35
695 44165 Robert Preston NC N 14:36
406 44144 Robert Allison RR A 14:37
611 402364 Keith Jay IK N 14:38
768 405742 Barry Wheeler TT S 14:39
424 242598 Mike Beveridge -- - 14:40
656 1602111 Reid Moran TF Q 14:41
580 9101378 Bob Hawkins NT N 14:42
485 1399620 Russell Creed TF Q 14:43
749 7500500 Ewen Templeton BK V 14:44
503 1395957 Jeffrey Dinning OH S 14:45
703 1931356 Robert Rapkins EN Q 14:46
465 1396168 Greg Chatfield UG Q 14:47
767 1391611 Rob West BO W 14:48
782 2019355 Michael Wood HV Z 14:49
753 1395959 Adrian Uppill OH S 14:50
601 407933 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 14:51
658 257984 Derek Morrison HB Z 14:52
458 1392054 Russell Candy KO W 14:53
500 2041034 Henk DeJong BK V 14:54
617 2046662 Roy Kalecinski TF Q 14:55
685 1391801 Lindsay Pender AL T 14:56

M70A

1 900 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
747 9101322 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 13:29
731 1931336 Christopher Spriggs UG Q 13:57
515 264055 Phil Dufty BO W 13:58
652 2038384 Jim Merchant GO N 13:59
635 2056432 Dave Lotty UR N 14:00
756 1600562 Eric Wainwright RR A 14:01
428 1931383 Terry Bluett BN N 14:02
743 204082 Alex Tarr YV V 14:04
442 1392056 Ken Brownlie WO W 14:05
628 1398630 James Laver AL T 14:06
421 2036851 Ross Barr GO N 14:07
678 2036820 Dick Ogilvie UR N 14:08
530 44137 Darryl Erbacher PO A 14:09
604 204089 Michael Hubbert BK V 14:10
608 44142 Frank Ingwersen PO A 14:11
630 7200202 John Le Carpentier SH N 14:12
599 41211 David Hogg PO A 14:13

M75A

1 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
740 200094 John Sutton RR A 13:55
625 9101691 Peter Kreminski WA S 13:56
709 2033484 John Robinson CM Z 13:57
432 258420 James Bowling EN Q 13:58
653 9005206 Peter Meyer SH N 13:59
564 1931348 Lloyd Gledhill GO N 14:00
596 9200772 John Hodsdon SH N 14:01

M80A

1 500 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
690 9200361 Clive Pope UG Q 13:30
483 2075072 Alan W Cox TF Q 13:31

M85A

1 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
618 258404 Ray Kelly UG Q 13:32

Open Moderate

2 000 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
669 2019345 Malcolm Neill SW W 14:30

Open Easy

1 400 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
698 2082212 Jen Ramamurthy EN Q 14:48
758 2036847 Katie Wallace WP N 14:49
556 2082549 Josephine Garbellini EN Q 14:50
790 2019356 Peter Zinzan PP Z 14:51
670 2019348 Wendy Neill SW W 14:52
711 2068627 Annette Rogers RR Q 14:53
700 2019351 Sundar Ramamurthy EN Q 14:54

M Junior B

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
508 9101316 Jakob Doyle UR N 13:54

M Open B

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
592 7702906 Andrew Hobson BS A 13:53

W Junior B

2 000 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
542 2075086 Montana Fidge BB Q 13:47
215 2076501 Pia Cunningham BS A 13:48

W Open B

2 000 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
779 2046668 Sharon Withers EN Q 13:51
594 7692803 Jo Hobson BS A 13:52
760 2080250 Jocelyn Watts YV V 13:53
419 2054787 Jane Barnett BS A 13:54
789 2097761 Melisa Zinzan PP Z 13:55
518 1392428 Raelee Eenjes BG V 13:56