Start list for AusChamps - Event 3 - Australian Secondary Schools Sprint Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 3 - Australian Secondary Schools Sprint Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Monday 26 September 2016

Senior Boys

2 800 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
79 9100499 Max Dalheim VIC 09:01
64 2030210 Mark Glanville ACT 09:02
243 9102047 Jayden Harvey QLD 09:03
75 9101689 Jake West TAS 09:04
206 2036809 Ryan Stocks ACT 09:05
72 8631648 Johann Burgess TAS 09:06
306 1392018 Michael Loughnan VIC 09:07
663 2068428 Daniel Murray QLD 09:08
86 7300066 Rowan Ramamurthy EN Q 09:09
305 1206516 Glenn James VIC 09:56
65 2014120 Jesse Piiroinen ACT 09:57
81 9005321 Oliver Martin WA 09:58
245 1396825 Cameron Morrison QLD 09:59
224 2075062 Hugo McCahon-Boersma NSW 10:00
68 449464 Nicholas Congedi SA 10:01
82 9200499 Max Griffiths NZ 10:02
73 1398643 Joseph Dickinson TAS 10:03
203 2038392 Patrick Miller ACT 10:04
84 7990113 Andrei Popovici NZ 10:05
242 9101517 Daniel Gray QLD 10:06
223 2041036 Hugh Gingell NSW 10:07
321 1407372 Tyler Eves WA 10:08
78 1392020 Lachlan Cherry VIC 10:09
69 2054777 Angus Haines SA 10:10
283 1391767 Jed Fleming TAS 10:11
85 1407999 Calum Sutherland NZ 10:12
74 8111998 Sebastian OHalloran TAS 10:13
77 1392014 Jimmy Cameron VIC 10:14
322 1398664 Edward Finnie WA 10:15
222 9101122 Alastair George NSW 10:16
67 2053203 Jack Hill QLD 10:17
70 2046685 Lachlan McCarthy SA 10:18
204 2053120 Zac Needham ACT 10:19
66 9101516 Nicholas Burridge QLD 10:20
221 1398388 Duncan Currie NSW 10:21
83 9897989 Callum Hill NZ 10:22
80 9005208 Patrick Jaffe VIC 10:23
63 2020618 Ewan Barnett ACT 10:24
76 9101682 Luke West TAS 10:25

Senior Girls

2 600 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
159 9101367 Zazi Brennan QLD 09:01
169 9888824 Gabrielle Withers EN Q 09:02
267 9005346 Meredith Norman SA 09:56
290 9200584 Jessica Stephens TAS 09:57
248 9101370 Laurel Gannon QLD 09:58
157 2024107 Melissa Annetts NSW 09:59
348 7205861 Briana Steven NZ 10:00
160 1396807 Caroline Pigerre QLD 10:01
164 9101012 Rachel Allen TAS 10:02
163 2056611 Alyce Heap SA 10:03
155 1398024 Emily Alder ACT 10:04
308 7203955 Alicia Ciacic VIC 10:05
168 9102056 Carolyne Nel NZ 10:06
226 2084724 Claire Burgess NSW 10:07
209 2014102 Miho Yamazaki ACT 10:08
247 2068532 Ellie de Jong QLD 10:09
167 8633234 Jo Anna Maynard WA 10:10
158 9101011 Georgia Jones NSW 10:11
165 9005159 Zoe Dowling TAS 10:12
162 1392406 Charlotte Brader SA 10:13
307 2057053 Alice Bills VIC 10:14
349 9201047 Jenna Tidswell NZ 10:15
161 2053204 Jess Rogers QLD 10:16
346 2041679 Georgina Dibble NZ 10:17
266 2056602 Sarah Lim SA 10:18
156 2020606 Tara Melhuish ACT 10:19
166 9200585 Jacinta Mackay TAS 10:20
309 1601478 Samara Fletcher VIC 10:21

Junior Boys

2 500 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
232 2086607 Clyde McGhee NSW 09:01
269 2046690 Remi Afnan SA 09:02
293 9101992 Dexter Canning TAS 09:03
295 1405974 Ben Poortenaar TAS 09:04
314 1600058 Archie Neylon VIC 09:05
211 2086589 Mykal Marsham ACT 09:06
328 1407419 Riley McFarlane WA 09:07
234 2076509 Oscar Woolford NSW 09:08
254 2068425 Blake Reinbott QLD 09:09
315 2101878 Hadyn Tang VIC 09:10
325 1399628 Patrick Dufty WA 09:11
270 2086602 Toby Cazzolato SA 09:12
230 2062803 Angus Leung NSW 09:13
253 9201054 Ryan Gray QLD 09:20
271 2099394 Max Grivell SA 09:21
292 9101119 Alex Battaglia TAS 09:22
311 2082546 William Davey VIC 09:23
353 9201056 Will Tidswell NZ 09:24
233 9002506 Ewan Shingler NSW 09:25
327 9101993 Riley Martin WA 09:26
210 9101124 Andrew Kerr ACT 09:27
312 1602134 Jensen Key VIC 09:28
330 9101685 Shaun Richards WA 09:29
251 9101755 Saxon Charles QLD 09:30
294 1403677 Jaidyn Gluskie TAS 09:31
231 2056452 Finn Mackay NSW 09:32
214 2041365 David Stocks ACT 09:33
272 2056604 Jack Marschall SA 09:34
352 1403413 Sebastian Safka NZ 09:35
228 2036936 Lachlan Billett NSW 09:36
291 2009857 Joshua Allen TAS 09:37
213 7012001 Noah Poland ACT 09:38
273 2056607 Ethan Penck SA 09:39
310 1392685 Mason Arthur VIC 09:40
350 1403374 Isaac Egan NZ 09:41
255 2068426 Grant Reinbott QLD 09:42
329 9101995 Jordan Neill WA 09:43
212 2038401 Tristan Miller ACT 09:44
252 9101365 Jaiden Fidge QLD 09:45
351 2036164 Tom Harding NZ 09:46
313 7300058 Brody McCarthy VIC 09:47
296 1407959 Tom Poortenaar TAS 09:48
326 1407399 Mason Eves WA 09:49
71 9101325 Dante Afnan SA 09:50
229 516150 Alvin Craig NSW 09:51

Junior Girls

2 300 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
331 7205851 Noelle Chitty WA 09:01
215 2076501 Pia Cunningham ACT 09:02
260 2068424 Lauren Murray QLD 09:03
218 2086604 Emily Li ACT 09:04
335 1400717 Skye McMullen WA 09:05
551 2068430 Julia Gannon RR Q 09:06
316 1396787 Karina Cherry VIC 09:20
297 9200579 Mikayla Cooper TAS 09:21
274 9201051 Abigail George SA 09:22
336 9101681 Sarah Richards WA 09:23
258 9201052 Mikaela Gray QLD 09:24
357 2073289 Georgia Skelton NZ 09:25
217 2074210 Ellen Johnson ACT 09:26
237 2042675 Joanna Hill NSW 09:27
333 1400726 Michaela Maynard WA 09:28
299 1398650 Eleanor McLean TAS 09:29
276 2099392 Lina Heuer SA 09:30
256 1396819 Rani Brennan QLD 09:31
236 9101317 Serena Doyle NSW 09:32
354 8142002 Olivia Collins NZ 09:33
317 2036814 Sarah Davies VIC 09:34
219 2020620 Zoe Melhuish ACT 09:35
259 7300319 Kasey Lane QLD 09:36
216 2073072 Ella Cuthbert ACT 09:37
332 7207410 Tia Chitty WA 09:38
277 2046699 Emily Sorensen SA 09:39
300 505957 Arabella Phillips TAS 09:40
238 1395367 Sophie Jones NSW 09:41
356 8625616 Jessica Sewell NZ 09:42
318 1398021 Serryn Eenjes VIC 09:43
355 2042545 Sofie Safkova NZ 09:44
235 2054793 Ellen Currie NSW 09:45
220 1602093 Caitlin Young ACT 09:46
319 7202842 Caitlyn Steer VIC 09:47
334 1407375 Lily McFarlane WA 09:48
298 9101511 Amy Enkelaar TAS 09:49
257 2068530 Laura de Jong QLD 09:50
275 9201053 Joanna George SA 09:51