Start list for AusChamps - Event 4 - Public Sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 4 - Public Sprint
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Monday 26 September 2016

Snr Bys(Hard)

2 800 m, 124 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
467 2016434 Kirsty Clayton DN Z 12:00:04
494 2053998 Ryan Davies DR V 12:00:30
724 2025156 Mark Shingler BF N 12:01:30
382 2099375 Robert Bennett NC N 12:01:32
754 1392401 Robin Uppill OH S 12:02:03
733 1602109 Robert Spry SH N 12:02:34
495 7003153 Warwick Davis TK V 12:03:34
386 971006 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 12:04:03
753 1395959 Adrian Uppill OH S 12:05:06
678 2036820 Dick Ogilvie UR N 12:05:32
641 9201353 Andrew Martin WO W 12:06:03
612 1931387 Ian Jessup GO N 12:06:34
755 9101366 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 12:07:02
30 7200123 Peter Hobbs DR V 12:07:42
624 9190313 Martin Kozma BK V 12:08:05
20 9005157 Jemery Day AL T 12:08:42
619 1392409 Andrew Kennedy WA S 12:09:06
462 1391796 Kim Carroll AL T 12:09:35
762 2016422 Genevieve Webb DN Z 12:10:05
669 2019345 Malcolm Neill SW W 12:10:33
544 7200454 Hugh Fitzgerald WR T 12:11:00
763 364017 Katharine Webb DN Z 12:11:03
687 1399602 Guy Pigerre UG Q 12:11:30
402 407987 Ruhi Afnan YA S 12:11:33
478 9102001 Toby Cooper EU V 12:12:34
480 640929 Guy Cory-Wright AK Z 12:13:05
493 658076 Ian Davies DR V 12:13:34
40 1392402 John Nieuwenhoven TT S 12:14:06
408 502589 Geoff Armstrong NE V 12:15:06
435 9102003 Graham Braid KO W 12:15:30
152 9100996 Rosie Dalheim MF V 12:16:04
53 9005152 Lee Coady WH N 12:16:32
457 1407398 Jan Candy KO W 12:17:00
429 257924 Pat Bodger PP Z 12:17:05
579 2042980 Tim Hatley BK V 12:17:33
615 1395370 Ian Jones UR N 12:18:03
591 2042667 Tony Hill GO N 12:18:33
778 2034297 Murray Withers EN Q 12:19:05
487 2028615 Martin Crosby AK Z 12:19:32
786 2075070 Tony Woolford BB N 12:20:06
746 2065543 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 12:20:35
397 1403373 Oliver Egan PP Z 12:21:04
490 9601231 Carl Dalheim MF V 12:21:34
521 1403372 Neil Egan PP Z 12:22:03
387 2033497 Kurtis Shuker CM Z 12:22:33
14 741108 Bruce Arthur MF V 12:23:03
27 9005186 Stephen Melhuish PO A 12:23:31
488 7003011 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 12:24:06
55 9101694 Andrew Hill WH N 12:24:34
587 2053991 Brendan Henry SO Q 12:25:06
23 1396882 Will Kennedy WA S 12:25:33
456 1602702 Andrew Cameron BG V 12:26:00
592 7702906 Andrew Hobson BS A 12:26:07
425 1539500 Stephen Bird BK V 12:26:30
94 7010250 Carsten Joergensen PP Z 12:27:03
489 1399380 Colin Currie GO N 12:27:32
501 2086748 Daniel Del Dot BS A 12:28:03
98 7201435 Ryan Williams AK Z 12:28:32
404 2019331 David Alder RR A 12:29:08
651 1399384 Nick Melhuish PO A 12:29:31
60 1391770 Stuart Lawrie AL T 12:30:02
171 895159 Charlotte Watson RR A 12:30:30
645 2800629 Cormac McCarthy YV V 12:31:03
802 258416 Robert Anker PL Q 12:31:37
633 2065558 Aylwin Lim TJ S 12:32:05
605 9101023 Ciaran Lane PO A 12:32:34
752 2057060 Geoff Todkill NC N 12:33:03
562 402494 Simon George BF N 12:33:33
57 1396811 Joshua Morrison EN Q 12:34:03
623 2019343 Warren Key MF V 12:34:34
251 9101755 Saxon Charles BB Q 12:35:00
628 1398630 James Laver AL T 12:35:33
548 7205863 Toni Frank BO W 12:36:04
43 1931330 Blair Trewin YV V 12:36:33
727 1397457 Mike Sibbald BO W 12:37:00
452 2053221 Philip Burrill BB Q 12:37:35
458 1392054 Russell Candy KO W 12:38:04
653 9005206 Peter Meyer SH N 12:38:32
56 9101120 Toby Wilson GO N 12:39:04
395 9991206 William Hayes AK Z 12:39:30
423 7418067 Mark Besley DR V 12:40:05
432 258420 James Bowling EN Q 12:40:36
107 1010161 Natasha Key MF V 12:41:03
680 1406110 Paul Pacque EV T 12:41:32
751 8400400 Liam Thompson AK Z 12:42:04
396 1403378 George Engleback WN Z 12:42:30
62 2067720 Lachlan Howard EN Q 12:43:03
381 2043220 David Rawnsley HB Z 12:43:32
745 1391751 Barbara Tassell AL T 12:44:04
473 1395960 Jill Congedi OH S 12:44:34
406 44144 Robert Allison RR A 12:45:04
602 258863 Cliff Howard EN Q 12:45:34
500 2041034 Henk DeJong BK V 12:46:06
393 7208422 Atte Lahtinen GS N 12:46:33
448 1398638 Sebastian Burgess AL T 12:47:03
515 264055 Phil Dufty BO W 12:47:36
179 2073243 Amelia Horne RK Z 12:48:03
470 364270 Stephen Collins BK V 12:48:34
407 1392476 Peter Annetts GO N 12:49:03
469 1398631 Matthew Cohen AL T 12:49:31
676 2075055 Helen OCallaghan BB N 12:50:05
688 1600561 David Poland BS A 12:50:33
584 9141063 Julian Hayes AK Z 12:51:04
503 1395957 Jeffrey Dinning OH S 12:51:34
569 887270 Jeff Greenwood AK Z 12:52:03
659 2054775 Greg Morrison EN Q 12:52:30
477 352038 Steve Cooper YA S 12:53:04
616 2041363 Margaret Jones UR N 12:53:38
696 9200986 Colin Price CC N 12:54:33
461 1391795 Gary Carroll AL T 12:54:40
447 9200637 Tony Bryant EN Q 12:55:03
52 7202837 Peter Collins BK V 12:55:32
648 1391848 Kenneth McLean EV T 12:56:03
537 683124 Craig Feuerherdt BG V 12:56:33
723 2058322 Peter Shepherd IK N 12:57:00
565 1008147 Toby Gossage -- - 12:57:45
389 2019341 Joseph Lynch WN Z 12:58:03
51 9005349 Lilian Porep BB Q 12:58:12
519 9101508 Peter Effeney UG Q 12:58:31
497 2009863 Jarrah Day AL T 12:59:30
491 9651020 Nicola Dalheim MF V 12:59:32
18 9101330 Joshua Blatchford NC N 13:00:02
1000 9101998 De Jong Riley RR Q 13:05:02
805 1399615 Tim McIntyre UG Q 13:05:32

Snr Grls(Hard)

2 600 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
176 9200356 Lauren Baade UG Q 08:21:53
175 1408000 Heidi Stolberger NW Z 12:00:03
454 1391780 Janet Bush AL T 12:00:35
660 417780 Kayleen Morrison EN Q 12:01:33
589 2037613 Barbara Hill GO N 12:03:00
186 2017741 Ellenna Caudwell CM Z 12:04:03
181 1602142 Rebecca George BF N 12:05:31
734 1416418 Lyn Stanton AK Z 12:06:34
443 9200638 Alison Bryant EN Q 12:07:47
804 2056601 Miles Bryant EN Q 12:07:47
419 2054787 Jane Barnett BS A 12:08:42
482 2009847 Diana Cossar-Burgess AL T 12:09:36
471 1417153 Alison Comer AK Z 12:10:33
737 1602146 Suzanne Stolberger NW Z 12:11:33
472 2087469 Marina Comeskey WN Z 12:12:03
567 9005192 Edith Gray AO A 12:13:05
405 1044244 Judy Allison RR A 12:13:34
780 1403371 Helen Wood PP Z 12:15:04
682 2026307 Joanna Parr BF N 12:16:04
481 581024 Jean Cory-Wright PP Z 12:17:04
675 2017742 Sheena OBrien CM Z 12:18:03
401 700829 Jenni Adams PP Z 12:19:04
183 982098 Tegan Knightbridge NW Z 12:20:03
433 258477 Rhonda Bowling EN Q 12:21:05
782 8637587 Michael Wood HV Z 12:23:04
459 1391762 Liz Canning WR T 12:24:07
735 880001 Martin Steer DR V 12:25:06
684 7668668 Margaret Peel NC N 12:26:04
649 1124966 Libby McLeay AK Z 12:27:08
716 9622502 Andrea Schiwy AL T 12:28:03
182 7202906 Meghan Drew AK Z 12:29:05
178 1999239 Katie Cory-Wright PP Z 12:30:01
577 1602104 Amy Harmer WH N 12:31:04
151 9200574 Bronte Gannon RR Q 12:32:03
677 1392689 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 12:33:05
594 7692803 Jo Hobson BS A 12:34:04
504 1392686 Prue Dobbin BK V 12:35:05
709 2033484 John Robinson CM Z 12:36:06
721 9005341 John Shelton Agar AO A 12:37:01
634 2073074 Airdrie Long GO N 12:38:03
124 9005160 Asha Steer DR V 12:39:02
588 2020605 Ana Herceg PO A 12:40:04
415 2054778 Ingrid Baade UG Q 12:41:04
681 1602100 Robyn Pallas CC N 12:42:03
140 2009870 Hannah Goddard EV T 12:43:03
550 9101377 Margi Freemantle YV V 12:45:04
661 1396805 Tiana Morrison EN Q 12:46:04
139 9005155 Anna Dowling WR T 12:47:04
635 2056432 Dave Lotty UR N 12:48:05
438 1406101 Chris Brown EV T 12:49:03
439 1600571 Toni Brown BS A 12:50:04
683 1400057 Geoff Peel NC N 12:51:04
639 2056605 Kate Marschall TT S 12:52:04
416 1396830 Kirsten Baade UG Q 12:52:33
772 2084725 Cameron Williams RR Q 12:53:05
643 409642 Michelle Martin WO W 12:54:04
141 1392477 Nicola Blatchford NC N 12:55:02
574 9101994 John Harding PO A 12:56:06
726 2026301 Paula Shingler BF N 12:57:10
573 405084 Sue Hancock WR T 12:58:03
704 1396330 Wendy Read UG Q 12:59:00
119 9005187 Lanita Steer DR V 12:59:31
426 1398389 Karen Blatchford NC N 13:00:33
177 2019332 Helen Baade UG Q 13:01:37
436 9102053 Andrew Brennan RR Q 13:02:42
499 1399601 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 13:03:36
774 2086758 Nicole Williams RR Q 13:04:07
626 1931382 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 13:04:36
667 2017743 Aleisha Neary CM Z 13:05:33

Jnr Bys(Mod)

2 500 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
410 204228 Clive Arthur TT S 12:00:35
413 1392599 Torren Arthur MF V 12:01:03
790 8300646 Peter Zinzan PP Z 12:02:05
749 7500500 Ewen Templeton BK V 12:03:36
539 1400074 Lachlan Feuerherdt BG V 12:05:04
722 9041004 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 12:06:04
785 2076524 Sam Woolford BB N 12:07:22
570 982088 Matthew Greenwood AK Z 12:08:06
719 2097758 Ayrton Shadbolt PP Z 12:09:06
541 2053224 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 12:10:05
638 2056450 Jim Mackay UR N 12:10:30
585 9072001 Patrick Hayes AK Z 12:12:04
430 1409942 Jason Bond -- - 12:12:33
668 9102004 Kynen Neill SW W 12:13:30
631 9102733 Ronan Lee HB Z 12:14:09
445 1601729 Dylan Bryant EN Q 12:15:34
540 1405975 Luke Feuerherdt BG V 12:16:34
604 204089 Michael Hubbert BK V 12:17:37
476 7207407 Mitchell Cooper -- - 12:18:34
617 2046662 Roy Kalecinski TF Q 12:19:34
736 9101997 Liam Stolberger NW Z 12:20:36
789 2097761 Melisa Zinzan PP Z 12:21:34
593 7022310 Ben Hobson BS A 12:22:34
637 9060107 Isaac Macdonald PP Z 12:23:30

Jnr Grls(Mod)

2 300 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
409 1398400 Anne Arthur MF V 12:30:30
750 204155 Jenelle Templeton NE V 12:31:36
760 2080250 Jocelyn Watts YV V 12:32:36
705 224680 Josephine Reeves HV Z 12:33:33
514 9200621 Penny Dufty BO W 12:34:35
449 2073262 Tessa Burns HB Z 12:35:32
421 2036851 Ross Barr GO N 12:36:30
479 1021130 Anna Cory-Wright AK Z 12:37:35
613 9150804 Kaia Joergensen PP Z 12:38:32
679 2054783 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 12:39:31
787 9040626 Daisy York PP Z 12:40:36
492 1408143 Jill Dalton HV Z 12:41:31
434 1811002 Cara Bradding -- - 12:42:33
725 9080405 Nea Shingler BF N 12:43:33
549 2800817 Sylvie Frater AK Z 12:44:34
528 9102041 Paul Enkelaar AL T 12:45:34
582 7140849 Judith Hay TF Q 12:46:34
583 9181104 Emily Hayes AK Z 12:47:36
451 256670 Marion Burrill BB Q 12:48:33
571 981631 Rebecca Greenwood AK Z 12:49:14
738 2066404 Tara Sutherland BS A 12:50:30
674 1391850 Donelda Niles EV T 12:51:34
502 9101026 Sally Devenish WP N 12:52:30
542 2075086 Montana Fidge BB Q 12:53:39
527 9101693 Kim Enkelaar AL T 12:54:41
792 9140504 Rosie Zinzan-Dickie PP Z 12:56:33
779 2046668 Sharon Withers EN Q 12:57:47
803 44156 Julie Mann IK N 12:58:30
496 1931363 Barbara Dawson GO N 12:58:31
706 7436814 Amber Riddle HV Z 13:00:04
411 407960 Marian Arthur TT S 13:01:04
553 2068431 Nina Gannon RR Q 13:01:37
595 7041810 Justine Hobson BS A 13:02:44
520 1403375 Alice Egan PP Z 13:03:36

Easy

1 200 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
714 2053207 Matilda Rogers RR Q 12:20:00
711 2068627 Annette Rogers RR Q 12:22:00
712 2053209 Ella Rogers RR Q 12:25:00
783 2076518 Alex Woolford BB N 12:25:13
529 2101985 Will Enkelaar AL T 12:26:07
720 9062709 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 12:27:06
437 1396824 Mali Brennan RR Q 12:28:33
770 2086760 Alara Williams RR Q 12:30:05
412 2075069 Sophie Arthur MF V 12:31:04
713 2098973 Emrys Rogers RR Q 12:32:00
784 2080246 Jamie Woolford BB N 12:35:05
710 2033485 Valerie Robinson CM Z 12:36:06
468 2038375 Lachlan Coady WH N 12:37:42
538 1411332 Joshua Feuerherdt BG V 12:38:05
622 9201456 Milla Key MF V 12:39:04
670 2019348 Wendy Neill SW W 12:40:09
791 9180808 Thomas Zinzan PP Z 12:43:05
614 348212 Torun Joergensen PP Z 12:43:06
771 2084713 Caelan Williams RR Q 12:56:35
788 9190710 Hamish Zinzan PP Z 13:01:06