Start list for AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 10 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 1 October 2016

M/W10N

2 180 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
444 2056601 Callum Bryant EN Q 10:46:01
771 2084713 Caelan Williams RR Q 11:00:00
538 1411332 Joshua Feuerherdt BG V 11:02:00
910 402426 Kari Marsh BF N 11:04:00
614 348212 Torun Joergensen PP Z 11:06:00
512 1470356 Amy Dufty BO W 11:14:00
788 9190710 Hamish Zinzan PP Z 11:16:00
906 2019366 Eric Lovell RR Q 11:18:00
908 2054397 Cecilia Maillot CO2 11:20:00
791 9180808 Thomas Zinzan PP Z 11:21:00
714 2053207 Matilda Rogers RR Q 11:22:00
817 2084705 Annabel Lloyd TT S 11:24:00
770 2086760 Alara Williams RR Q 11:26:00
554 2082217 Adrian Garbellini EN Q 11:28:00
671 2053229 Cate Nemeth TF Q 11:30:00

W10A

2 180 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
524 9201363 Erika Enderby NC N 09:26
437 1396824 Mali Brennan RR Q 09:28
741 257901 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 09:30
720 9062709 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 09:32
622 9201456 Milla Key MF V 09:34
893 869741 Rebecca Craig NC N 09:36
412 2075069 Sophie Arthur MF V 09:38
773 1396790 Eleanor Williams BG V 09:40

W12A

2 350 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
712 2053209 Ella Rogers RR Q 09:00
583 9181104 Emily Hayes AK Z 09:02
559 2082556 Sara Garbellini EN Q 09:04
526 1931372 Mikayla Enderby NC N 09:06
792 9140504 Rosie Zinzan-Dickie PP Z 09:08
258 9201052 Mikaela Gray UG Q 09:10
654 1124327 Natalie Miller BS A 09:12
331 7205851 Noelle Chitty LO W 09:14
595 7041810 Justine Hobson BS A 09:16
725 9080405 Nea Shingler BF N 09:18
418 2019338 Madeline Balloch BB Q 09:20
787 9040626 Daisy York PP Z 09:22
819 9102050 Jemima Lloyd TT S 09:24

W14A

3 540 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
952 2101984 Andra Leung GO N 09:48
217 2074210 Ellen Johnson BS A 09:50
551 2068430 Julia Gannon RR Q 09:52
335 1400717 Skye McMullen BO W 09:54
257 2068530 Laura de Jong RR Q 09:56
318 1398021 Serryn Eenjes BG V 09:58
238 1395367 Sophie Jones UR N 10:00
319 7202842 Caitlyn Steer BG V 10:02
336 9101681 Sarah Richards WO W 10:04
274 9201051 Abigail George TT S 10:06
553 2068431 Nina Gannon RR Q 10:08
236 9101317 Serena Doyle UR N 10:10
907 2068456 Maxine Lovell RR Q 10:12
276 2099392 Lina Heuer WA S 10:14
259 7300319 Kasey Lane RR Q 10:16
912 251276 Tiia Marsh BF N 10:18
571 981631 Rebecca Greenwood AK Z 10:20
332 7207410 Tia Chitty LO W 10:22
354 8142002 Olivia Collins NW Z 10:24
235 2054793 Ellen Currie GO N 10:26
434 1811002 Cara Bradding -- - 10:28
275 9201053 Joanna George TT S 10:30
297 9200579 Mikayla Cooper AL T 10:32
479 1021130 Anna Cory-Wright AK Z 10:34
449 2073262 Tessa Burns HB Z 10:36
256 1396819 Rani Brennan RR Q 10:38
216 2073072 Ella Cuthbert BS A 10:40
857 2054395 Melissa Maillot CO2 10:42
549 2800817 Sylvie Frater AK Z 10:44
356 8625616 Jessica Sewell NW Z 10:46
299 1398650 Eleanor McLean EV T 10:48
219 2020620 Zoe Melhuish PO A 10:50

W16A

3 640 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
309 1601478 Samara Fletcher BG V 10:06
290 9200584 Jessica Stephens AL T 10:08
260 2068424 Lauren Murray RR Q 10:10
667 2017743 Aleisha Neary CM Z 10:12
472 2087469 Marina Comeskey WN Z 10:14
333 1400726 Michaela Maynard BO W 10:16
334 1407375 Lily McFarlane BO W 10:18
266 2056602 Sarah Lim TJ S 10:20
247 2068532 Ellie de Jong RR Q 10:22
300 505957 Arabella Phillips EV T 10:24
346 2041679 Georgina Dibble NW Z 10:26
209 2014102 Miho Yamazaki ACT 10:28
267 9005346 Meredith Norman TJ S 10:30
298 9101511 Amy Enkelaar AL T 10:32
220 1602093 Caitlin Young BS A 10:34
357 2073289 Georgia Skelton CM Z 10:36
317 2036814 Sarah Davies DR V 10:38
226 2084724 Claire Burgess NC N 10:40
812 2019361 Anastasia Heikkila SO Q 10:44
821 1396835 Clare Alder RR A 10:46
706 7436814 Amber Riddle HV Z 10:48
308 7203955 Alicia Ciacic NE V 10:50
348 7205861 Briana Steven PP Z 10:52
349 9201047 Jenna Tidswell HB Z 10:54
277 2046699 Emily Sorensen TT S 10:56
248 9101370 Laurel Gannon RR Q 10:58
883 2019365 Isabella Balloch BB Q 11:00
355 2042545 Sofie Safkova -- - 11:02
316 1396787 Karina Cherry BG V 11:04
590 2053205 Lucy Hill RR Q 11:06
705 224680 Josephine Reeves HV Z 11:08

W-20E

5 760 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
176 9200356 Lauren Baade UG Q 09:09
155 1398024 Emily Alder RR A 09:48
152 9100996 Rosie Dalheim MF V 09:51
157 2024107 Melissa Annetts GO N 09:54
151 9200574 Bronte Gannon RR Q 09:57
175 1408000 Heidi Stolberger NW Z 10:00
184 1602113 Niamh Shulmeister UG Q 10:03
178 1999239 Katie Cory-Wright PP Z 10:06
160 1396807 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 10:09
162 1392406 Charlotte Brader TT S 10:12
159 9101367 Zazi Brennan RR Q 10:15
182 7202906 Meghan Drew AK Z 10:18
169 9888824 Gabrielle Withers EN Q 10:21
158 9101011 Georgia Jones UR N 10:24
168 9102056 Carolyne Nel HB Z 10:27
161 2053204 Jess Rogers RR Q 10:30
183 982098 Tegan Knightbridge NW Z 10:33
167 8633234 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 10:36
186 2017741 Ellenna Caudwell CM Z 10:39
154 1040851 Ella Johnson EV T 10:42
181 1602142 Rebecca George BF N 10:45
164 9101012 Rachel Allen AL T 10:48
165 9005159 Zoe Dowling WR T 10:51
124 9005160 Asha Steer DR V 10:54
156 2020606 Tara Melhuish PO A 10:57
139 9005155 Anna Dowling WR T 11:00
119 9005187 Lanita Steer DR V 11:03

W-20A

3 640 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
307 2057053 Alice Bills CH V 09:50
166 9200585 Jacinta Mackay AL T 09:52
759 2036848 Samantha Wallace WP N 09:54
163 2056611 Alyce Heap YA S 09:56
675 2017742 Sheena OBrien CM Z 09:58
140 2009870 Hannah Goddard EV T 10:00

W21E

8 810 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
146 1200903 Allison Jones RR A 09:03
133 9200620 Alison Burrill BB Q 10:03
179 2073243 Amelia Horne RK Z 10:06
180 256655 Helen Breslin UG Q 10:09
122 9101752 Olivia Sprod TT S 10:12
137 9200635 Nicola Marshall AL T 10:15
174 2046579 Katie Reynolds AO A 10:18
121 7200204 Clare Brownridge BG V 10:21
173 1398672 Amber Tomas WA S 10:24
172 256779 Sarah OSullivan -- - 10:27
170 8243341 Imogene Scott Nelson 10:30
141 1392477 Nicola Blatchford NC N 10:33
110 2013205 Bridget Anderson OH S 10:36
116 1006143 Grace Crane AL T 10:39
113 1409754 Belinda Lawford AO A 10:42
107 1010161 Natasha Key MF V 10:45
109 9101988 Laurina Neumann BG V 10:48
104 1006133 Jo Allison RR A 10:51
171 895159 Charlotte Watson RR A 10:54

W21A

5 280 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
185 703008 Silke Van Rooy EV T 10:18
416 1396830 Kirsten Baade UG Q 10:20

W21AS

4 480 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
153 2089798 Jenna Linehan RR A 09:00

W35AS

3 640 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
847 7300063 Caroline Jenkins NC N 08:56:00
639 2056605 Kate Marschall TT S 09:36:00
527 9101693 Kim Enkelaar AL T 09:42:00
940 2019367 Tomasina Vasiliadis TF Q 09:42:03
643 409642 Michelle Martin WO W 09:44:00
895 258432 Tara Dougall TF Q 11:10:00

W40A

5 450 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
462 1391796 Kim Carroll AL T 09:04
460 426750 Fiona Caristo EN Q 09:06
913 2019520 Tracy Marsh BF N 09:08
568 417735 Meredith Gray UG Q 09:10
128 1391620 Rachel West BO W 09:12
598 9200889 Cathy Hogg PO A 09:14
543 9160376 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 09:16
127 1392403 Jenny Casanova WA S 09:18

W45A

5 280 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
684 7668668 Margaret Peel NC N 08:56
506 1972611 Sher Dorling DFOK 10:38
874 7140946 Anita Scherrer BS A 10:40
401 700829 Jenni Adams PP Z 10:42
525 9200646 Jennifer Enderby NC N 10:44
606 2038391 Alison Inglis BS A 10:46
891 553550 Cath Chalmers BF N 10:48
854 2097152 Maureen Kernick DN Z 10:50
589 2037613 Barbara Hill GO N 10:52
471 1417153 Alison Comer AK Z 10:54
834 7202807 Martina Craig NC N 10:56
676 2075055 Helen OCallaghan BB N 10:58
563 1395956 Susan George TT S 11:00
616 2041363 Margaret Jones UR N 11:02
660 417780 Kayleen Morrison EN Q 11:04
842 670629 Marquita Gelderman NW Z 11:06

W45AS

3 140 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
716 9622502 Andrea Schiwy AL T 09:52
496 1931363 Barbara Dawson GO N 09:54
763 364017 Katharine Webb DN Z 09:56
916 1399610 Fiona McIntyre UG Q 09:58
467 2016434 Kirsty Clayton DN Z 10:00
567 9005192 Edith Gray AO A 10:02
403 443459 Sandra Afnan YA S 10:04
852 2080265 Tania Kennedy GO N 10:06
921 256639 Leanne OShea EN Q 10:08
692 1602055 Frances Powell UG Q 10:10
502 9101026 Sally Devenish WP N 10:12
937 9102000 Erica Smith NT N 10:14
795 2041673 Kay Knightbridge NW Z 10:16
609 1931374 Julie Irvine BB N 10:18
888 213638 Sharon Burgess NC N 10:20
473 1395960 Jill Congedi OH S 10:22
620 1406073 Margaret Kertesz BG V 10:24
764 1391807 Gayle West AL T 10:26
666 2009880 Kim Nankervis EV T 10:28
898 7300065 Alex Gannon RR Q 11:12

W50A

4 720 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
726 2026301 Paula Shingler BF N 09:00
841 9101030 Sue Garr PO A 09:02
632 1602050 Clare Leung UG Q 09:04
832 2036624 Fiona Clough -- - 09:06
491 9651020 Nicola Dalheim MF V 09:08
762 2016422 Genevieve Webb DN Z 09:10
439 1600571 Toni Brown BS A 09:12
649 1124966 Libby McLeay AK Z 09:14
588 2020605 Ana Herceg PO A 09:16
737 1602146 Suzanne Stolberger NW Z 09:18
738 2066404 Tara Sutherland BS A 09:22
697 1931340 Gayle Quantock NC N 09:24
734 1416418 Lyn Stanton AK Z 09:26
481 581024 Jean Cory-Wright PP Z 09:28
573 405084 Sue Hancock WR T 09:30
674 1391850 Donelda Niles EV T 09:34
682 2026307 Joanna Parr BF N 09:36
415 2054778 Ingrid Baade UG Q 09:38
748 1602118 Su Yan Tay UG Q 09:40
459 1391762 Liz Canning WR T 09:42
634 2073074 Airdrie Long GO N 09:44
426 1398389 Karen Blatchford NC N 09:46
704 1396330 Wendy Read UG Q 11:36

W55A

4 020 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
451 256670 Marion Burrill BB Q 09:02
845 2038395 Carol Harding BS A 10:38
482 2009847 Diana Cossar-Burgess AL T 10:40
846 2042978 Carolyn Jackson MF V 10:42
464 1396182 Geraldine Chatfield UG Q 10:44
873 200072 Jane Saye AO A 10:46
499 1399601 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 10:48
547 2019354 Julie Flynn BG V 10:50
686 2027087 Kathy Petrie SO Q 10:52
422 7205859 Heike Behrbohm KO W 10:54
761 1398640 Sally Wayte AL T 10:56
550 9101377 Margi Freemantle YV V 10:58
677 1392689 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 11:00
532 1931394 Anthea Feaver LO W 11:04
504 1392686 Prue Dobbin BK V 11:06
438 1406101 Chris Brown EV T 11:08

W55+AS

2 430 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
427 2038381 Cheryl Bluett BN N 10:42
411 407960 Marian Arthur TT S 10:44
827 430846 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 10:46
875 256657 Katherine Stubbs -- - 10:48
839 335381 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 10:50
582 7140849 Judith Hay TF Q 10:52
872 405726 Zita Sankauskas OH S 10:54
939 1395366 Sandra Stewart SH N 10:56
942 2053228 Anne Wilson BB Q 10:58
803 44156 Julie Mann IK N 11:00

W60A

3 640 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
750 204155 Jenelle Templeton NE V 09:00
781 1956420 Hilary Wood CC N 09:02
899 502582 Anne Garvey TK V 09:04
702 1931355 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 09:06
576 1391810 Jan Hardy AL T 09:08
701 1602144 Jacquie Rand UG Q 09:10
455 2026300 Debbie Byers BF N 09:12
754 1392401 Robin Uppill OH S 09:14
717 1931396 Ann Scown AO A 09:16
681 1602100 Robyn Pallas CC N 09:18
824 405068 Robyn DAscenzo BS A 09:20
441 1400702 Carol Brownlie WO W 09:22
431 1409752 Jenny Bourne EU V 09:24
870 981625 Annie Sanderson TA Z 09:26
746 2065543 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 09:28

W65A

3 140 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
405 1044244 Judy Allison RR A 10:44
801 403518 Joan Sheldon UG Q 10:46
745 1391751 Barbara Tassell AL T 10:48
855 1931331 Kathy Liley YV V 10:50
903 9200773 Kerryne Jones RR A 10:52
896 2076513 Coral Dow BS A 10:54
433 258477 Rhonda Bowling EN Q 10:56
849 402184 Barbara Junghans GO N 10:58
885 1600556 Valerie Barker BS A 11:00
457 1407398 Jan Candy KO W 11:02
765 1391612 Lois West BO W 11:04
597 9200771 Val Hodsdon SH N 11:06
454 1391780 Janet Bush AL T 11:08

W70A

2 900 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
947 9200643 Jean Baldwin GS N 08:56
546 1400704 Janet Fletcher LO W 09:02
514 9200621 Penny Dufty BO W 09:04
793 1391779 Helena Griggs AL T 09:06
600 41214 Sandra Hogg PO A 09:08
739 41203 Ann Sutton RR A 09:10
492 1408143 Jill Dalton HV Z 09:12
732 1931335 Robin Spriggs UG Q 09:14
607 9200777 Ann Ingwersen PO A 09:16
548 7205863 Toni Frank BO W 09:18
581 223472 Jenny Hawkins NT N 09:20
744 204083 Janet Tarr YV V 09:22
804 212046 Patricia Aspin CM Z 09:24
463 44209 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 09:26

W75A

2 430 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
710 2033485 Valerie Robinson CM Z 09:40
877 2103602 Merran Warlters BB N 09:52
689 258422 Barbara Pope UG Q 09:54
918 2054788 Janet Morris WH N 09:56
929 402336 Christa Schafer GO N 09:58
484 258444 Pam Cox TF Q 10:00

W80A

1 870 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
679 2054783 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 09:16

W85A

1 580 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
586 1931369 Sue Healy NE V 09:04

M10A

2 180 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
557 2084718 Paul Garbellini EN Q 09:00
468 2038375 Lachlan Coady WH N 09:02
446 2056608 Miles Bryant EN Q 09:04
909 44159 Jamie Marsh BF N 09:06
529 2101985 Will Enkelaar AL T 09:08
783 2076518 Alex Woolford BB N 09:10
534 2082216 James Ferguson UG Q 09:12
540 1405975 Luke Feuerherdt BG V 09:14
513 1407376 Liam Dufty BO W 09:16
742 41167 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 09:18
662 2068528 Ben Murray RR Q 09:22
863 2019353 Tommy Mella NC N 10:52

M12A

2 350 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
950 2068453 Jack Reinbott RR Q 09:28
784 2080246 Jamie Woolford BB N 09:30
269 2046690 Remi Afnan YA S 09:32
570 982088 Matthew Greenwood AK Z 09:34
637 9060107 Isaac Macdonald PP Z 09:36
672 1392063 Chris Nemeth TF Q 09:38
642 9201366 Connor Martin SW W 09:40
539 1400074 Lachlan Feuerherdt BG V 09:42
445 1601729 Dylan Bryant EN Q 09:44
722 9041004 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 09:46
328 1407419 Riley McFarlane BO W 09:48
270 2086602 Toby Cazzolato TJ S 09:50
413 1392599 Torren Arthur MF V 09:52
664 2068454 Joseph Murray RR Q 09:54
474 9200578 Charlie Cooper AL T 09:56
861 2053127 Oskar Mella NC N 09:58

M14A

3 830 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
234 2076509 Oscar Woolford BB N 09:56
785 2076524 Sam Woolford BB N 09:58
314 1600058 Archie Neylon BG V 10:00
272 2056604 Jack Marschall TT S 10:02
312 1602134 Jensen Key MF V 10:04
229 516150 Alvin Craig NC N 10:06
254 2068425 Blake Reinbott RR Q 10:08
232 2086607 Clyde McGhee BN N 10:10
867 7300386 Ben Peacock RR Q 10:12
295 1405974 Ben Poortenaar AL T 10:14
558 2075054 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 10:16
214 2041365 David Stocks BS A 10:18
327 9101993 Riley Martin SW W 10:20
210 9101124 Andrew Kerr PO A 10:22
231 2056452 Finn Mackay UR N 10:24
273 2056607 Ethan Penck YA S 10:26
315 2101878 Hadyn Tang MF V 10:28
253 9201054 Ryan Gray UG Q 10:30
326 1407399 Mason Eves BO W 10:32
211 2086589 Mykal Marsham PO A 10:34
293 9101992 Dexter Canning WR T 10:36
233 9002506 Ewan Shingler BF N 10:38
310 1392685 Mason Arthur MF V 10:40
593 7022310 Ben Hobson BS A 10:42
311 2082546 William Davey MF V 10:44
476 7207407 Mitchell Cooper -- - 10:46
255 2068426 Grant Reinbott RR Q 10:48
271 2099394 Max Grivell TT S 10:50
330 9101685 Shaun Richards WO W 10:52
325 1399628 Patrick Dufty BO W 10:54
541 2053224 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 10:56
353 9201056 Will Tidswell HB Z 10:58

M16A

5 200 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
663 2068428 Daniel Murray RR Q 09:20
69 2054777 Angus Haines OH S 09:22
585 9072001 Patrick Hayes AK Z 09:24
736 9101997 Liam Stolberger NW Z 09:26
251 9101755 Saxon Charles BB Q 09:28
351 2036164 Tom Harding PP Z 09:30
222 9101122 Alastair George BF N 09:32
329 9101995 Jordan Neill SW W 09:34
212 2038401 Tristan Miller BS A 09:36
430 1409942 Jason Bond -- - 09:38
292 9101119 Alex Battaglia WR T 09:40
305 1206516 Glenn James BG V 09:42
228 2036936 Lachlan Billett WR N 09:44
352 1403413 Sebastian Safka NW Z 09:46
691 2074214 Angus Powell UG Q 09:48
719 2097758 Ayrton Shadbolt PP Z 09:50
294 1403677 Jaidyn Gluskie AL T 09:52
230 2062803 Angus Leung GO N 09:54
245 1396825 Cameron Morrison EN Q 09:56
751 8400400 Liam Thompson AK Z 09:58
252 9101365 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 10:00
291 2009857 Joshua Allen AL T 10:02
85 1407999 Calum Sutherland TA Z 10:04
243 9102047 Jayden Harvey UG Q 10:06
203 2038392 Patrick Miller BS A 10:08
283 1391767 Jed Fleming EV T 10:10
224 2075062 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 10:12
313 7300058 Brody McCarthy YV V 10:14
694 2067713 Murray Powell UG Q 10:16
213 7012001 Noah Poland BS A 10:18
350 1403374 Isaac Egan PP Z 10:20
204 2053120 Zac Needham RR A 10:22
296 1407959 Tom Poortenaar AL T 10:24
71 9101325 Dante Afnan YA S 10:26
815 2076512 Tenzing Johnson BS A 10:28
221 1398388 Duncan Currie GO N 10:30
322 1398664 Edward Finnie WO W 10:32
242 9101517 Daniel Gray UG Q 10:34
206 2036809 Ryan Stocks BS A 10:36
621 621 Aston Key MF V 10:38
631 9102733 Ronan Lee HB Z 10:40

M-20E

9 400 m, 44 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
387 2033497 Kurtis Shuker CM Z 09:00
396 1403378 George Engleback WN Z 09:03
381 2043220 David Rawnsley HB Z 09:06
389 2019341 Joseph Lynch WN Z 09:09
395 9991206 William Hayes AK Z 09:12
386 971006 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 09:15
98 7201435 Ryan Williams AK Z 09:18
73 1398643 Joseph Dickinson EV T 09:21
57 1396811 Joshua Morrison EN Q 09:24
59 309990 Hamish Prosser AO A 09:27
68 449464 Nicholas Congedi OH S 09:30
99 9101998 Riley de Jong RR Q 09:33
83 9897989 Callum Hill NW Z 09:36
50 2038397 Oliver Mill BS A 09:39
78 1392020 Lachlan Cherry BG V 09:42
65 2014120 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 09:45
64 2030210 Mark Glanville PO A 09:48
75 9101689 Jake West AL T 09:51
54 9005347 Jack Neumann EN Q 09:54
52 7202837 Peter Collins BK V 09:57
72 8631648 Johann Burgess AL T 10:00
84 7990113 Andrei Popovici AK Z 10:03
81 9005321 Oliver Martin WO W 10:06
86 7300066 Rowan Ramamurthy EN Q 10:09
79 9100499 Max Dalheim MF V 10:12
74 8111998 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 10:15
67 2053203 Jack Hill RR Q 10:18
56 9101120 Toby Wilson GO N 10:21
70 2046685 Lachlan McCarthy OH S 10:24
27 9005186 Stephen Melhuish PO A 10:27
82 9200499 Max Griffiths NW Z 10:30
63 2020618 Ewan Barnett BS A 10:33
76 9101682 Luke West AL T 10:36
46 9101023 Ciaran Lane PO A 10:39
61 1407417 Cameron Duncan KO W 10:42
77 1392014 Jimmy Cameron BG V 10:45
66 9101516 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 10:48
44 9005196 Ashley Nankervis EV T 10:51
95 9101772 Matt Goodall CM Z 10:54
51 9005349 Simeon Burrill BB Q 10:57
80 9005208 Patrick Jaffe MF V 11:00
88 7777710 Devon Beckman HB Z 11:03
87 9111997 Tommy Hayes AK Z 11:06
20 9005157 Jarrah Day AL T 11:09

M-20A

5 700 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
494 2053998 Ryan Davies DR V 10:22
223 2041036 Hugh Gingell GO N 10:24
321 1407372 Tyler Eves BO W 10:26

M21E

12 670 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
4 501062 Matthew Crane AO A 08:57
392 2019339 Anatoly Kulikov UG Q 09:36
385 258848 Lorenzo Calabro TF Q 09:39
388 2086741 Aaron Simson-Woods IK 09:42
58 9999933 Kurt Neumann EN Q 09:45
393 7208422 Atte Lahtinen GS N 09:48
391 8633595 Manuel Jurado Alonso -- - 09:51
382 2099375 Robert Bennett NC N 09:54
62 2067720 Lachlan Howard EN Q 09:57
53 9005152 Lee Coady WH N 10:00
97 1831995 Stefano Raus OH S 10:03
48 9200360 Richard Goonan BG V 10:06
96 604041 Tane Cambridge -- - 10:09
21 1398382 Alex Massey NC N 10:12
30 7200123 Peter Hobbs DR V 10:15
8 1006144 David Shepherd RR A 10:18
38 9200355 Ben Goonan BG V 10:21
26 7205853 James Sheldon UG Q 10:24
24 9200065 David Brownridge BG V 10:27
92 2019360 Jeremy Genar EV T 10:30
15 2006737 Andrew Barnett BS A 10:33
16 681866 Tomas Krajca RR A 10:36
94 7010250 Carsten Joergensen PP Z 10:39
2 9101502 Ian Lawford AO A 10:42
9 9101510 Matt Doyle CH V 10:45
93 2019351 Michal Hubacek TJSL 10:48
7 9005158 Brodie Nankervis EV T 10:51
91 981682 Nick Hann PP Z 10:57
1 870728 Simon Uppill OH S 11:00
89 1394891 Matt Ogden NW Z 11:03

M21A

7 750 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
60 1391770 Stuart Lawrie AL T 09:00
501 2086748 Daniel Del Dot BS A 09:02

M21AS

5 700 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
566 1601731 Brenton Gray UG Q 10:10
90 988778 Jacob Lindstam PO A 10:12
881 1600565 Samuel Wilson RR A 10:14
936 407986 Andrew Slattery TT S 10:16

M35A

7 750 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
469 1398631 Matthew Cohen AL T 09:08

M35AS

4 020 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
447 9200637 Tony Bryant EN Q 08:56
505 9722005 Dave Dorling DFOK 10:32
848 7300060 Shane Jenkins NC N 11:10

M40A

7 750 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
14 741108 Bruce Arthur MF V 09:14
523 9200639 Damien Enderby NC N 09:16
537 683124 Craig Feuerherdt BG V 09:18
36 9101646 Simon Rouse DR V 09:20
665 2019344 Mark Murray RR Q 09:22
435 9102003 Graham Braid KO W 09:24
528 9102041 Paul Enkelaar AL T 09:26
37 1391619 Craig Dufty BO W 09:28

M45A

6 930 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
34 8633233 Eric Morris BN N 09:32
605 9200888 Rohan Hyslop PO A 09:34
853 2097175 Geoff Kernick DN Z 09:36
808 8300469 Ben Cazzolato TJ S 09:38
814 2076526 Andrew Johnson BS A 09:40
402 407987 Ruhi Afnan YA S 09:42
828 2052052 John Morris IK N 09:44
407 1392476 Peter Annetts GO N 09:46
32 1931376 Jock Davis BF N 09:48
835 7583468 Stephen Craig NC N 09:50
627 7300387 Richard Lane RR Q 09:52
911 2025157 Paul Marsh BF N 09:54
655 2038400 Peter Miller BS A 09:56
729 7200118 Scott Simson NC N 09:58
510 9201059 Shane Doyle UR N 10:00
456 1602702 Andrew Cameron BG V 10:02
43 1931330 Blair Trewin YV V 10:04
856 2054383 Laurent Maillot CO2 10:06
728 9201058 Neil Simson TF Q 10:08

M45AS

3 510 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
772 2084725 Cameron Williams RR Q 08:56
951 2084719 Ellis Leung GO N 10:20
517 1392457 Darren Eenjes BG V 10:22
932 9101369 James Shulmeister UG Q 10:24
915 7200111 David McGhee BN N 10:28
816 2041674 Michael Knightbridge NW Z 10:30
865 418575 Peter OLoughlin SW W 10:32
757 2052026 Dale Wallace WP N 10:34
831 1931388 Robert Bradley WH N 10:36
555 2082542 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 10:38
766 1391806 Mark West AL T 10:40
901 7003017 David Jaffe MF V 10:42
587 2053991 Brendan Henry SO Q 11:32

M50A

5 700 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
647 2019381 Tim McIntyre UG Q 07:30
466 1392424 Don Cherry BG V 09:00
480 640929 Guy Cory-Wright AK Z 09:02
724 2025156 Mark Shingler BF N 09:04
721 9005341 John Shelton Agar AO A 09:06
687 1399602 Guy Pigerre UG Q 09:08
934 1393064 Andy Simpson BF N 09:10
417 2019379 Alan Balloch BB Q 09:12
624 9190313 Martin Kozma BK V 09:14
603 2086747 Tony Howes UG Q 09:16
735 880001 Martin Steer DR V 09:18
851 1931307 Jamie Kennedy GO N 09:20
584 9141063 Julian Hayes AK Z 09:22
497 2009863 Jemery Day AL T 09:24
436 9102053 Andrew Brennan RR Q 09:26
786 2075070 Tony Woolford BB N 09:30
866 7201555 Maurice Patten RR A 09:34
544 7200454 Hugh Fitzgerald WR T 09:36
552 9101319 Neil Gannon RR Q 09:38
453 9200884 Michael Burt RR A 09:40
648 1391848 Kenneth McLean EV T 09:42
475 9101519 Mick Cooper AL T 09:44
591 2042667 Tony Hill GO N 09:46
562 402494 Simon George BF N 09:48
615 1395370 Ian Jones UR N 09:50
477 352038 Steve Cooper YA S 09:52
889 2082533 John Carberry NE V 09:54
641 9201353 Andrew Martin WO W 09:56
775 204307 Warwick Williams BG V 09:58
887 1931362 Glenn Burgess NC N 10:00
822 2020619 Bruce Barnett BS A 10:02
569 887270 Jeff Greenwood AK Z 10:04
673 1392073 Mark Nemeth TF Q 10:06
941 2052044 Luke Wilmott CC N 10:08
461 1391795 Gary Carroll AL T 11:10

M55A

5 040 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
602 258863 Cliff Howard EN Q 07:30
519 9101508 Peter Effeney UG Q 08:56
860 2067701 Bjorn Mella NC N 09:00
657 417740 Stephen Morris TF Q 10:06
651 1399384 Nick Melhuish PO A 10:08
727 1397457 Mike Sibbald BO W 10:10
495 7003153 Warwick Davis TK V 10:12
752 2057060 Geoff Todkill NC N 10:14
645 2800629 Cormac McCarthy YV V 10:16
623 1010151 Warren Key MF V 10:18
579 2042980 Tim Hatley BK V 10:20
636 7201554 Andrew Lumsden BF N 10:22
452 2053221 Philip Burrill BB Q 10:24
811 2052041 Jon Glanville PO A 10:28
493 658076 Ian Davies DR V 10:32
837 364438 Rod Eckels GO N 10:34
629 1409751 Geoff Lawford EU V 10:36
448 1398638 Sebastian Burgess AL T 10:38
869 256662 Owen Richmond EN Q 10:40
490 9601231 Carl Dalheim MF V 10:42
561 9101323 David George TT S 10:44
876 2053113 Robert Vincent NC N 10:46
425 1539500 Stephen Bird BK V 10:48
638 2056450 Jim Mackay UR N 10:50
489 1399380 Colin Currie GO N 10:52
683 1400057 Geoff Peel NC N 10:54
688 1600561 David Poland BS A 10:56
926 1600570 Ian Prosser AO A 10:58
927 7003014 Jim Russell BG V 11:00
693 2074206 Malcolm Powell UG Q 11:02
560 9101123 Tony Garr PO A 11:04
575 432022 Mike Harding PP Z 11:06
487 2028615 Martin Crosby AK Z 11:08

M55+AS

2 900 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
733 1602109 Robert Spry SH N 10:06
500 2041034 Henk DeJong BK V 10:08
633 2065558 Aylwin Lim TJ S 10:10
920 2009871 Dirk Nankervis EV T 10:12
938 2036808 Garry Stewart SH N 10:14
871 405727 Al Sankauskas OH S 10:16
914 9101520 Peter May NT N 10:18
507 1406084 Michael Dowling WR T 10:20
503 1395957 Jeffrey Dinning OH S 10:22
823 200079 Michael DAscenzo BS A 10:24
844 1602080 Michael Halmy BN N 10:26
410 204228 Clive Arthur TT S 10:28
943 2053222 Doug Wilson BB Q 10:30
488 7003011 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 10:32
617 2046662 Roy Kalecinski TF Q 10:34
917 1600560 Bill Monaghan PO A 10:36

M60A

4 720 m, 25 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
680 1406110 Paul Pacque EV T 09:50
626 1931382 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 09:52
696 8636570 Colin Price CC N 09:54
884 7203953 Don Barker NT N 09:56
838 1931311 David Firman EN Q 09:58
878 353124 Alec Watt NT N 10:00
797 2027089 Mark Petrie SO Q 10:02
522 9200580 Bert Elson AL T 10:04
905 9005345 James Lithgow GO N 10:06
574 9101994 John Harding PO A 10:08
868 7001111 Johnny Petersen GO N 10:10
755 9101366 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 10:12
843 2086749 Murray Haines SO Q 10:14
470 364270 Stephen Collins BK V 10:16
408 502589 Geoff Armstrong NE V 10:18
718 1931395 John Scown AO A 10:20
715 938040 Eoin Rothery BF N 10:22
423 7418067 Mark Besley DR V 10:24
420 2019375 Neil Barr BG V 10:26
516 2009883 Jeff Dunn AL T 10:28
404 2019331 David Alder RR A 10:30
859 1391798 David Marshall AL T 10:32
650 887297 Bruce Meder BB N 10:34
880 2073076 Mark Wilmott -- - 10:36
830 2080253 Tim Ashman LI S 10:38

M65A

4 480 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
825 2036812 Steve Flick BN N 09:06
924 406293 Larry Podmore WR T 09:10
800 258900 Tom Schults UG Q 09:12
931 2048077 Warwick Selby GO N 09:14
923 258889 Geoff Peck TF Q 09:16
580 9101378 Bob Hawkins NT N 09:18
545 8636001 Ian Fletcher LO W 09:20
723 2058322 Peter Shepherd IK N 09:22
897 9200103 Paul Elam TK V 09:24
840 981693 Rob Garden NW Z 09:26
485 1399620 Russell Creed TF Q 09:28
458 1392054 Russell Candy KO W 09:30
685 1391801 Lindsay Pender AL T 09:32
406 44144 Robert Allison RR A 09:36
424 242598 Mike Beveridge -- - 09:38
833 981694 Nick Collins TA Z 09:40
703 1931356 Robert Rapkins EN Q 09:42
611 402364 Keith Jay IK N 09:44
429 257924 Pat Bodger PP Z 09:46
601 8625645 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 09:48
656 1602111 Reid Moran TF Q 09:50
796 402398 Robert Lewin NC N 09:52
465 1396168 Greg Chatfield UG Q 09:54
768 405742 Barry Wheeler TT S 09:56
753 1395959 Adrian Uppill OH S 09:58
767 1391611 Rob West BO W 10:00
531 7200213 John Erwin EU V 10:02
695 44165 Robert Preston NC N 10:04
933 2017007 Rob Simmons AW V 10:06
782 8637587 Michael Wood HV Z 10:08
776 9200883 Gordon Wilson BN N 10:10
658 257984 Derek Morrison HB Z 10:12
749 7500500 Ewen Templeton BK V 10:14
864 409759 Hugh Moore RR A 10:16
826 409747 Jim Lee NC N 10:18
902 1602092 Bill Jones RR A 11:10
928 213669 Peter Russell SO Q 11:36

M70A

3 510 m, 22 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
747 9101322 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 07:30
442 1392056 Ken Brownlie WO W 09:20
743 204082 Alex Tarr YV V 09:22
652 2038384 Jim Merchant GO N 09:24
678 2036820 Dick Ogilvie UR N 09:26
805 2082953 Wayne Aspin CM Z 09:28
599 41211 David Hogg PO A 09:30
925 9101688 Leigh Privett AW V 09:32
608 44142 Frank Ingwersen PO A 09:34
635 2056432 Dave Lotty UR N 09:36
530 44137 Darryl Erbacher PO A 09:38
428 1931383 Terry Bluett BN N 09:40
756 1600562 Eric Wainwright RR A 09:44
850 1931318 Ron Junghans GO N 09:48
794 1403672 Wayne Griggs AL T 09:50
882 2090976 Maurice Anker NT N 09:52
421 2036851 Ross Barr GO N 09:54
515 264055 Phil Dufty BO W 09:56
731 1931336 Christopher Spriggs UG Q 09:58
630 7200202 John Le Carpentier SH N 10:00
628 1398630 James Laver AL T 10:02
820 403511 Trevor Sauer SO Q 11:36

M75A

2 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
946 9200642 Basil Baldwin GS N 09:34
625 9101691 Peter Kreminski WA S 09:36
740 200094 John Sutton RR A 09:38
653 9005206 Peter Meyer SH N 09:40
892 213622 Neville Cobbold UG Q 09:42
919 41215 Robert Mouatt RR A 09:44
596 9200772 John Hodsdon SH N 09:46
432 258420 James Bowling EN Q 09:48
709 2033484 John Robinson CM Z 09:50

M80A

2 430 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
690 9200361 Clive Pope UG Q 09:20
483 2075072 Alan W Cox TF Q 09:22
900 402493 Barry Hanlon WH N 09:24
935 258429 Robin Simson TF Q 09:26

M85A

1 870 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
922 9201046 Kevin Paine BS A 09:12
930 2042673 Neil Schafer GO N 09:14

M90+A

1 580 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
879 41216 Hermann Wehner WE A 09:00

Open Moderate

3 540 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
414 9101506 Meisha Austin AL T 09:30
646 1407393 Sharon McFarlane BO W 09:32
858 2019364 Thomas Marney UG Q 09:34
644 1399632 Coreen Maynard BO W 09:36
886 7203950 Zoe Barker-Smith NT N 09:38

Open Easy

2 350 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
789 2097761 Melisa Zinzan PP Z 08:56
810 2019359 Iain Duncan SO Q 10:02
813 2019362 Ulla Heikkila SO Q 10:04
758 2036847 Katie Wallace WP N 10:06
829 2019363 Carollee Murray RR Q 10:08
450 256637 Linda Burridge UG Q 10:10
698 2082212 Jen Ramamurthy EN Q 10:14
711 1414989 Annette Rogers RR Q 10:16
790 8300646 Peter Zinzan PP Z 10:18
894 2068531 Lisa de Jong RR Q 10:20
700 2019352 Sundar Ramamurthy EN Q 10:22

Open Very Easy

2 180 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
556 2082549 Josephine Garbellini EN Q 09:48

M Junior B

3 830 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
508 9101316 Jakob Doyle UR N 09:46

M Open B

3 830 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
592 7702906 Andrew Hobson BS A 09:30
818 9102049 James Lloyd TT S 09:32
807 2087816 Merv Bendle DR V 09:34

W Junior B

3 540 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
218 2086604 Emily Li BS A 10:54
509 9101362 Maree Doyle UR N 10:56
215 2076501 Pia Cunningham BS A 10:58
511 9101512 Zara Doyle UR N 11:00

W Open B

3 540 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
443 9200638 Alison Bryant EN Q 09:00
774 2086758 Nicole Williams RR Q 09:02
806 2080260 Chris Bendle DR V 09:04
533 2084709 Elizabeth Ferguson UG Q 09:06
594 7692803 Jo Hobson BS A 09:08
760 2080250 Jocelyn Watts YV V 09:10
518 1392428 Raelee Eenjes BG V 09:12
904 1777789 Sara Lemanski WA S 09:14
419 2054787 Jane Barnett BS A 09:16
640 2019342 Alison Martin SW W 09:18
890 430847 Leone Carberry NE V 09:20
836 1602088 Carolyn Davies GO N 09:22
862 2053118 Samantha Mella NC N 09:24