Start list for AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: AusChamps - Event 11 - Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 October 2016

M/W10N

1 270 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
614 348212 Torun Joergensen PP Z 10:08:10
791 9180808 Thomas Zinzan PP Z 10:17:00
788 9190710 Hamish Zinzan PP Z 11:00:05
444 2056601 Callum Bryant EN Q 11:02:06
714 2053207 Matilda Rogers RR Q 11:04:08
817 2084705 Annabel Lloyd TT S 11:06:07
538 1411332 Joshua Feuerherdt BG V 11:08:04
770 2086760 Alara Williams RR Q 11:10:05
671 2053229 Cate Nemeth TF Q 11:12:05
771 2084713 Caelan Williams RR Q 11:14:03
713 2098973 Emrys Rogers RR Q 11:22:10
908 2054397 Cecilia Maillot CO2 11:26:54
554 2082217 Adrian Garbellini EN Q 11:28:48
512 1470356 Amy Dufty BO W 11:30:43
910 402426 Kari Marsh BF N 11:32:05

W10A

1 270 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
773 1396790 Eleanor Williams BG V 08:58
720 9062709 Ingrid Shelton Agar AO A 09:00
524 9201363 Erika Enderby NC N 09:02
741 257901 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 09:04
893 869741 Rebecca Craig NC N 09:06
622 9201456 Milla Key MF V 09:08
437 1396824 Mali Brennan RR Q 09:10
412 2075069 Sophie Arthur MF V 09:12

W12A

1 920 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
787 9040626 Daisy York PP Z 09:04
418 2019338 Madeline Balloch BB Q 10:08
712 2053209 Ella Rogers RR Q 10:10
526 1931372 Mikayla Enderby NC N 10:12
331 7205851 Noelle Chitty LO W 10:14
595 7041810 Justine Hobson BS A 10:17
559 2082556 Sara Garbellini EN Q 10:18
654 1124327 Natalie Miller BS A 10:20
792 9140504 Rosie Zinzan-Dickie PP Z 10:22
819 9102050 Jemima Lloyd TT S 10:24
725 9080405 Nea Shingler BF N 10:26
583 9181104 Emily Hayes AK Z 10:30

W14A

1 860 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
952 2101984 Andra Leung GO N 09:40
236 9101317 Serena Doyle UR N 09:42
356 8625616 Jessica Sewell NW Z 09:44
275 9201053 Joanna George TT S 09:46
332 7207410 Tia Chitty LO W 09:48
571 981631 Rebecca Greenwood AK Z 09:50
318 1398021 Serryn Eenjes BG V 09:52
258 9201052 Mikaela Gray UG Q 09:54
319 7202842 Caitlyn Steer BG V 09:56
257 2068530 Laura de Jong RR Q 09:58
434 1811002 Cara Bradding -- - 10:00
256 1396819 Rani Brennan RR Q 10:02
479 1021130 Anna Cory-Wright AK Z 10:04
354 8142002 Olivia Collins NW Z 10:06
259 7300319 Kasey Lane RR Q 10:08
549 2800817 Sylvie Frater AK Z 10:10
336 9101681 Sarah Richards WO W 10:12
216 2073072 Ella Cuthbert BS A 10:14
276 2099392 Lina Heuer WA S 10:17
217 2074210 Ellen Johnson BS A 10:18
551 2068430 Julia Gannon RR Q 10:20
912 251276 Tiia Marsh BF N 10:22
219 2020620 Zoe Melhuish PO A 10:24
335 1400717 Skye McMullen BO W 10:26
553 2068431 Nina Gannon RR Q 10:28
449 2073262 Tessa Burns HB Z 10:30
238 1395367 Sophie Jones UR N 10:32
857 2054395 Melissa Maillot CO2 10:34
235 2054793 Ellen Currie GO N 10:36
299 1398650 Eleanor McLean EV T 10:38
274 9201051 Abigail George TT S 10:40
297 9200579 Mikayla Cooper AL T 10:44

W16A

2 430 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
706 7436814 Amber Riddle HV Z 09:52
220 1602093 Caitlin Young BS A 09:54
247 2068532 Ellie de Jong RR Q 09:56
309 1601478 Samara Fletcher BG V 09:58
308 7203955 Alicia Ciacic NE V 10:00
705 224680 Josephine Reeves HV Z 10:02
237 2042675 Joanna Hill GO N 10:04
300 505957 Arabella Phillips EV T 10:06
472 2087469 Marina Comeskey WN Z 10:08
355 2042545 Sofie Safkova -- - 10:10
209 2014102 Miho Yamazaki ACT 10:12
590 2053205 Lucy Hill RR Q 10:16
267 9005346 Meredith Norman TJ S 10:17
357 2073289 Georgia Skelton CM Z 10:18
277 2046699 Emily Sorensen TT S 10:20
317 2036814 Sarah Davies DR V 10:24
334 1407375 Lily McFarlane BO W 10:26
298 9101511 Amy Enkelaar AL T 10:28
316 1396787 Karina Cherry BG V 10:30
290 9200584 Jessica Stephens AL T 10:32
348 7205861 Briana Steven PP Z 10:34
260 2068424 Lauren Murray RR Q 10:36
883 2019365 Isabella Balloch BB Q 10:40
333 1400726 Michaela Maynard BO W 10:42
667 2017743 Aleisha Neary CM Z 10:44
266 2056602 Sarah Lim TJ S 10:48
349 9201047 Jenna Tidswell HB Z 10:50
346 2041679 Georgina Dibble NW Z 10:52
812 2019361 Anastasia Heikkila SO Q 10:54
226 2084724 Claire Burgess NC N 10:56
248 9101370 Laurel Gannon RR Q 11:02

W-20E

3 780 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
175 1408000 Heidi Stolberger NW Z 10:00
186 2017741 Ellenna Caudwell CM Z 10:02
182 7202906 Meghan Drew AK Z 10:04
181 1602142 Rebecca George BF N 10:06
176 9200356 Lauren Baade UG Q 10:08
167 8633234 Jo Anna Maynard BO W 10:10
155 1398024 Emily Alder RR A 10:12
159 9101367 Zazi Brennan RR Q 10:16
168 9102056 Carolyne Nel HB Z 10:17
183 982098 Tegan Knightbridge NW Z 10:18
151 9200574 Bronte Gannon RR Q 10:20
160 1396807 Caroline Pigerre UG Q 10:22
178 1999239 Katie Cory-Wright PP Z 10:24
161 2053204 Jess Rogers RR Q 10:26
166 9200585 Jacinta Mackay AL T 10:28
157 2024107 Melissa Annetts GO N 10:30
164 9101012 Rachel Allen AL T 10:32
169 9888824 Gabrielle Withers EN Q 10:34
152 9100996 Rosie Dalheim MF V 10:36
154 1040851 Ella Johnson EV T 10:38
162 1392406 Charlotte Brader TT S 10:40
184 1602113 Niamh Shulmeister UG Q 10:42
163 2056611 Alyce Heap YA S 10:44
158 9101011 Georgia Jones UR N 10:46
140 2009870 Hannah Goddard EV T 10:50
165 9005159 Zoe Dowling WR T 10:52
119 9005187 Lanita Steer DR V 10:54
156 2020606 Tara Melhuish PO A 10:56
124 9005160 Asha Steer DR V 10:58
139 9005155 Anna Dowling WR T 11:00

W-20A

2 430 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
759 2036848 Samantha Wallace WP N 11:00
307 2057053 Alice Bills CH V 11:02
675 2017742 Sheena OBrien CM Z 11:04

W21E

4 490 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
116 1006143 Grace Crane AL T 08:58
146 1200903 Allison Jones RR A 09:02
179 2073243 Amelia Horne RK Z 09:06
137 9200635 Nicola Marshall AL T 09:10
185 703008 Silke Van Rooy EV T 10:42
133 9200620 Alison Burrill BB Q 10:44
180 256655 Helen Breslin UG Q 10:46
153 2089798 Jenna Linehan RR A 10:48
173 1398672 Amber Tomas WA S 10:50
174 2046579 Katie Reynolds AO A 10:52
170 8243341 Imogene Scott NL Z 10:54
121 7200204 Clare Brownridge BG V 10:56
122 9101752 Olivia Sprod TT S 11:00
172 256779 Sarah OSullivan -- - 11:02
171 895159 Charlotte Watson RR A 11:04
110 2013205 Bridget Anderson OH S 11:06
109 9101988 Laurina Neumann BG V 11:08
113 1409754 Belinda Lawford AO A 11:10
107 1010161 Natasha Key MF V 11:12
141 1392477 Nicola Blatchford NC N 11:14
104 1006133 Jo Allison RR A 11:16

W21A

3 410 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
416 1396830 Kirsten Baade UG Q 10:50

W35A

3 540 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
895 258432 Tara Dougall TF Q 09:00
847 7300063 Caroline Jenkins NC N 11:32
940 2019367 Tomasina Vasiliadis TF Q 11:36

W40A

3 540 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
953 1602094 Anna Hyslop PO A 11:04
568 417735 Meredith Gray UG Q 11:06
598 9200889 Cathy Hogg PO A 11:08
409 1398400 Anne Arthur MF V 11:10
460 426750 Fiona Caristo EN Q 11:12
127 1392403 Jenny Casanova WA S 11:14
527 9101693 Kim Enkelaar AL T 11:16
128 1391620 Rachel West BO W 11:18
462 1391796 Kim Carroll AL T 11:20
543 9160376 Anna Fitzgerald GS N 11:22
414 9101506 Meisha Austin AL T 11:24
913 2019520 Tracy Marsh BF N 11:26
639 2056605 Kate Marschall TT S 11:28

W45A

3 410 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
606 2038391 Alison Inglis BS A 09:28
795 2041673 Kay Knightbridge NW Z 09:36
401 700829 Jenni Adams PP Z 09:40
874 7140946 Anita Scherrer BS A 10:58
471 1417153 Alison Comer AK Z 11:00
764 1391807 Gayle West AL T 11:02
660 417780 Kayleen Morrison EN Q 11:04
502 9101026 Sally Devenish WP N 11:06
684 7668668 Margaret Peel NC N 11:08
852 2080265 Tania Kennedy GO N 11:10
834 7202807 Martina Craig NC N 11:12
616 2041363 Margaret Jones UR N 11:14
525 9200646 Jennifer Enderby NC N 11:18
589 2037613 Barbara Hill GO N 11:20
644 1399632 Coreen Maynard BO W 11:22
563 1395956 Susan George TT S 11:26
403 9101014 Sandra Afnan YA S 11:28
842 670629 Marquita Gelderman NW Z 11:30
506 1972611 Sher Dorling DFOK 11:32
567 9005192 Edith Gray AO A 11:34
609 1931374 Julie Irvine BB N 11:38
854 2097152 Maureen Kernick DN Z 11:40
676 2075055 Helen OCallaghan BB N 11:42
891 553550 Cath Chalmers BF N 11:44

W50A

2 990 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
649 1124966 Libby McLeay AK Z 09:00
415 2054778 Ingrid Baade UG Q 09:02
573 405084 Sue Hancock WR T 09:04
674 1391850 Donelda Niles EV T 09:06
916 1399610 Fiona McIntyre UG Q 09:08
762 2016422 Genevieve Webb DN Z 09:10
588 2020605 Ana Herceg PO A 09:12
832 2036624 Fiona Clough -- - 09:14
467 2016434 Kirsty Clayton DN Z 09:16
496 1931363 Barbara Dawson GO N 09:18
491 9651020 Nicola Dalheim MF V 09:20
763 364017 Katharine Webb DN Z 09:22
841 9101030 Sue Garr PO A 09:24
888 213638 Sharon Burgess NC N 09:26
921 256639 Leanne OShea EN Q 09:28
692 1602055 Frances Powell UG Q 09:30
898 7300065 Alex Gannon RR Q 09:32
634 2073074 Airdrie Long GO N 09:34
748 1602118 Su Yan Tay UG Q 09:36
937 9102000 Erica Smith NT N 09:38
726 2026301 Paula Shingler BF N 09:40
481 581024 Jean Cory-Wright PP Z 09:42
697 1931340 Gayle Quantock NC N 09:44
734 1416418 Lyn Stanton AK Z 09:46
473 1395960 Jill Congedi OH S 09:48
704 1396330 Wendy Read UG Q 09:50
459 1391762 Liz Canning WR T 09:52
737 1602146 Suzanne Stolberger NW Z 09:54
738 2066404 Tara Sutherland BS A 09:56
682 2026307 Joanna Parr BF N 09:58
716 9622502 Andrea Schiwy AL T 10:00
439 1600571 Toni Brown BS A 10:02
426 1398389 Karen Blatchford NC N 10:04

W55A

2 720 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
451 256670 Marion Burrill BB Q 08:56
482 2009847 Diana Cossar-Burgess AL T 09:06
827 430846 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins BK V 09:10
761 1398640 Sally Wayte AL T 09:14
846 2042978 Carolyn Jackson MF V 09:18
464 1396182 Geraldine Chatfield UG Q 11:06
422 7205859 Heike Behrbohm KO W 11:08
839 335381 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH N 11:10
845 2038395 Carol Harding BS A 11:12
873 200072 Jane Saye AO A 11:14
803 44156 Julie Mann IK N 11:16
677 1392689 Suzanne OCallaghan BK V 11:18
547 2019354 Julie Flynn BG V 11:20
686 2027087 Kathy Petrie SO Q 11:24
939 1395366 Sandra Stewart SH N 11:26
504 1392686 Prue Dobbin BK V 11:28
499 1399601 Juliana de Nooy UG Q 11:30
550 9101377 Margi Freemantle YV V 11:32
438 1406101 Chris Brown EV T 11:42
532 1931394 Anthea Feaver LO W 11:44

W60A

2 430 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
899 502582 Anne Garvey TK V 09:08
431 1409752 Jenny Bourne EU V 09:10
824 405068 Robyn DAscenzo BS A 09:12
717 1931396 Ann Scown AO A 09:14
781 1956420 Hilary Wood CC N 09:16
754 1392401 Robin Uppill OH S 09:18
455 2026300 Debbie Byers BF N 09:20
441 1400702 Carol Brownlie WO W 09:22
872 405726 Zita Sankauskas OH S 09:24
942 2053228 Anne Wilson BB Q 09:26
701 1602144 Jacquie Rand UG Q 09:28
750 204155 Jenelle Templeton NE V 09:30
681 1602100 Robyn Pallas CC N 09:32
576 2009852 Jan Hardy AL T 09:34
875 256657 Katherine Stubbs -- - 09:36
746 2065543 Johanna Tavner-Corner TF Q 09:38
870 981625 Annie Sanderson TA Z 09:40
702 1931355 Lynda Rapkins EN Q 09:42

W65A

2 080 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
427 2038381 Cheryl Bluett BN N 09:00:00
582 7140849 Judith Hay TF Q 09:02:00
801 403518 Joan Sheldon UG Q 09:04:00
765 1391612 Lois West BO W 09:06:00
903 9200773 Kerryne Jones RR A 09:08:00
457 1407398 Jan Candy KO W 09:10:00
405 1044244 Judy Allison RR A 09:12:00
885 1600556 Valerie Barker BS A 09:16:00
433 258477 Rhonda Bowling EN Q 09:18:00
454 1391780 Janet Bush AL T 09:20:00
855 1931331 Kathy Liley YV V 09:22:00
597 9200771 Val Hodsdon SH N 09:26:00
849 402184 Barbara Junghans GO N 09:27:01
896 2076513 Coral Dow BS A 09:28:00
745 1391751 Barbara Tassell AL T 09:32:00

W70A

1 830 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
947 9200643 Jean Baldwin GS N 09:16
492 1408143 Jill Dalton HV Z 09:18
514 9200621 Penny Dufty BO W 09:20
546 1400704 Janet Fletcher LO W 09:22
463 44209 Carolyn Chalmers NC N 09:24
804 212046 Patricia Aspin CM Z 09:26
793 1391779 Helena Griggs AL T 09:28
600 41214 Sandra Hogg PO A 09:30
548 7205863 Toni Frank BO W 09:32
607 9200777 Ann Ingwersen PO A 09:34
744 204083 Janet Tarr YV V 09:36
581 223472 Jenny Hawkins NT N 09:38
739 41203 Ann Sutton RR A 09:40
732 1931335 Robin Spriggs UG Q 09:42

W75A

1 530 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
929 402336 Christa Schafer GO N 10:06
918 2054788 Janet Morris WH N 10:08
710 2033485 Valerie Robinson CM Z 10:10
484 258444 Pam Cox TF Q 10:12
689 258422 Barbara Pope UG Q 10:14
877 2103602 Merran Warlters BB N 10:17

W80A

1 030 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
679 2054783 Maureen Ogilvie UR N 10:18

W85A

910 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
586 1931369 Sue Healy NE V 09:44

M10A

1 270 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
529 2101985 Will Enkelaar AL T 09:44
662 2068528 Ben Murray RR Q 09:46
909 44159 Jamie Marsh BF N 09:48
446 2056608 Miles Bryant EN Q 09:50
540 1405975 Luke Feuerherdt BG V 09:52
534 2082216 James Ferguson UG Q 09:54
513 1407376 Liam Dufty BO W 09:56
863 2019353 Tommy Mella NC N 09:58
783 2076518 Alex Woolford BB N 10:00
742 41167 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 10:02
468 2038375 Lachlan Coady WH N 10:04
557 2084718 Paul Garbellini EN Q 10:06

M12A

1 920 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
950 2068453 Jack Reinbott RR Q 09:12:00
664 2068454 Joseph Murray RR Q 09:14:00
445 1601729 Dylan Bryant EN Q 09:16:00
413 1392599 Torren Arthur MF V 09:18:00
784 2080246 Jamie Woolford BB N 09:20:00
328 1407419 Riley McFarlane BO W 09:22:00
474 9200578 Charlie Cooper AL T 09:24:00
269 9201365 Remi Afnan YA S 09:26:00
672 1392063 Chris Nemeth TF Q 09:28:00
570 982088 Matthew Greenwood AK Z 09:30:00
270 2086602 Toby Cazzolato TJ S 09:32:00
539 1400074 Lachlan Feuerherdt BG V 09:34:00
642 9201366 Connor Martin SW W 09:36:00
637 9060107 Isaac Macdonald PP Z 09:38:00
722 9041004 Patrick Shelton Agar AO A 09:40:00
861 2053127 Oskar Mella NC N 09:52:04

M14A

2 200 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
315 2101878 Hadyn Tang MF V 09:42
272 2056604 Jack Marschall TT S 09:44
211 2086589 Mykal Marsham PO A 09:46
234 2076509 Oscar Woolford BB N 09:48
253 9201054 Ryan Gray UG Q 09:50
325 1399628 Patrick Dufty BO W 09:52
867 7300386 Ben Peacock RR Q 09:54
311 2082546 William Davey MF V 09:56
233 9002506 Ewan Shingler BF N 09:58
785 2076524 Sam Woolford BB N 10:00
312 1602134 Jensen Key MF V 10:02
231 2056452 Finn Mackay UR N 10:04
255 2068426 Grant Reinbott RR Q 10:06
214 2041365 David Stocks BS A 10:08
476 7207407 Mitchell Cooper -- - 10:10
541 2053224 Cayleb Fidge BB Q 10:12
254 2068425 Blake Reinbott RR Q 10:14
353 9201056 Will Tidswell HB Z 10:17
314 1600058 Archie Neylon BG V 10:18
327 9101993 Riley Martin SW W 10:20
295 1405974 Ben Poortenaar AL T 10:22
330 9101685 Shaun Richards WO W 10:24
310 1392685 Mason Arthur MF V 10:26
273 2056607 Ethan Penck YA S 10:28
271 2099394 Max Grivell TT S 10:30
326 1407399 Mason Eves BO W 10:32
293 9101992 Dexter Canning WR T 10:34
558 2075054 Samuel Garbellini EN Q 10:36
210 9101124 Andrew Kerr PO A 10:38
593 7022310 Ben Hobson BS A 10:40
229 516150 Alvin Craig NC N 10:42
232 2086607 Clyde McGhee BN N 10:44

M16A

3 510 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
631 9102733 Ronan Lee HB Z 10:17
719 2097758 Ayrton Shadbolt PP Z 10:18
213 7012001 Noah Poland BS A 10:20
222 9101122 Alastair George BF N 10:22
313 7300058 Brody McCarthy YV V 10:24
751 8400400 Liam Thompson AK Z 10:26
430 1409942 Jason Bond -- - 10:28
228 2036936 Lachlan Billett WR N 10:30
242 9101517 Daniel Gray UG Q 10:32
230 2062803 Angus Leung GO N 10:34
694 2067713 Murray Powell UG Q 10:36
322 1398664 Edward Finnie WO W 10:38
71 9101325 Dante Afnan YA S 10:40
350 1403374 Isaac Egan PP Z 10:42
736 9101997 Liam Stolberger NW Z 10:44
212 2038401 Tristan Miller BS A 10:46
305 1206516 Glenn James BG V 10:48
224 2075062 Hugo McCahon-Boersma GO N 10:50
815 2076512 Tenzing Johnson BS A 10:52
291 2009857 Joshua Allen AL T 10:54
245 1396825 Cameron Morrison EN Q 10:56
296 1407959 Tom Poortenaar AL T 10:58
252 9101365 Jaiden Fidge BB Q 11:00
204 2053120 Zac Needham RR A 11:02
352 1403413 Sebastian Safka NW Z 11:06
243 9102047 Jayden Harvey UG Q 11:08
221 1398388 Duncan Currie GO N 11:12
691 2074214 Angus Powell UG Q 11:14
283 1391767 Jed Fleming EV T 11:16
292 9101119 Alex Battaglia WR T 11:18
69 2054777 Angus Haines OH S 11:20
294 1403677 Jaidyn Gluskie AL T 11:22
351 2036164 Tom Harding PP Z 11:24
203 2038392 Patrick Miller BS A 11:26
621 621 Aston Key MF V 11:28
329 9101995 Jordan Neill SW W 11:30
251 9101755 Saxon Charles BB Q 11:32
663 2068428 Daniel Murray RR Q 11:34
206 2036809 Ryan Stocks BS A 11:36
585 9072001 Patrick Hayes AK Z 11:38

M-20E

4 890 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
381 2043220 David Rawnsley HB Z 09:40
59 309990 Hamish Prosser AO A 09:42
387 2033497 Kurtis Shuker CM Z 09:44
389 2019341 Joseph Lynch WN Z 09:46
52 7202837 Peter Collins BK V 09:48
395 9991206 William Hayes AK Z 09:50
72 8631648 Johann Burgess AL T 09:52
98 7201435 Ryan Williams AK Z 09:54
78 1392020 Lachlan Cherry BG V 09:56
84 7990113 Andrei Popovici AK Z 09:58
386 971006 Ed Cory-Wright PP Z 10:00
63 2020618 Ewan Barnett BS A 10:02
46 9101023 Ciaran Lane PO A 10:04
68 449464 Nicholas Congedi OH S 10:06
27 9005186 Stephen Melhuish PO A 10:08
57 1396811 Joshua Morrison EN Q 10:10
65 2014120 Jesse Piiroinen BS A 10:12
54 9005347 Jack Neumann EN Q 10:16
74 8111998 Sebastian OHalloran AL T 10:17
50 2038397 Oliver Mill BS A 10:18
56 9101120 Toby Wilson GO N 10:20
75 9101689 Jake West AL T 10:22
67 2053203 Jack Hill RR Q 10:24
61 1407417 Cameron Duncan KO W 10:26
79 9100499 Max Dalheim MF V 10:28
64 2030210 Mark Glanville PO A 10:30
83 9897989 Callum Hill NW Z 10:32
66 9101516 Nicholas Burridge UG Q 10:34
76 9101682 Luke West AL T 10:36
81 9005321 Oliver Martin WO W 10:40
86 7300066 Rowan Ramamurthy EN Q 10:42
85 1407999 Calum Sutherland TA Z 10:44
396 1403378 George Engleback WN Z 10:46
70 2046685 Lachlan McCarthy OH S 10:48
73 1398643 Joseph Dickinson EV T 10:50
99 9101998 Riley de Jong RR Q 10:52
82 9200499 Max Griffiths NW Z 10:54
51 9005349 Simeon Burrill BB Q 10:56
44 9005196 Ashley Nankervis EV T 10:58
87 9111997 Tommy Hayes AK Z 11:00
88 7777710 Devon Beckman HB Z 11:02
95 9101772 Matt Goodall CM Z 11:04
80 9005208 Patrick Jaffe MF V 11:06

M-20A

3 510 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
223 2041036 Hugh Gingell GO N 11:40
494 2053998 Ryan Davies DR V 11:42
321 1407372 Tyler Eves BO W 11:44

M21E

5 270 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
35 9200577 Christopher Naunton BG V 07:41:18
94 7010250 Carsten Joergensen PP Z 09:00:00
16 681866 Tomas Krajca RR A 09:04:00
43 1931330 Blair Trewin YV V 10:08:00
382 2099375 Robert Bennett NC N 10:10:00
391 8633595 Manuel Jurado Alonso -- - 10:12:00
388 2086741 Aaron Simson-Woods IK 10:14:00
58 9999933 Kurt Neumann EN Q 10:17:00
62 2067720 Lachlan Howard EN Q 10:18:00
384 8631649 Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii EN Q 10:20:00
392 2019339 Anatoly Kulikov UG Q 10:22:00
393 7208422 Atte Lahtinen GS N 10:24:00
385 258848 Lorenzo Calabro TF Q 10:26:00
21 1398382 Alex Massey NC N 10:28:00
48 9200360 Richard Goonan BG V 10:30:00
32 1931376 Jock Davis BF N 10:32:00
53 9005152 Lee Coady WH N 10:34:00
37 1391619 Craig Dufty BO W 10:36:00
96 604041 Tane Cambridge -- - 10:38:00
97 1831995 Stefano Raus OH S 10:42:00
34 8633233 Eric Morris BN N 10:44:00
90 988778 Jacob Lindstam PO A 10:46:00
14 741108 Bruce Arthur MF V 10:48:00
26 7205853 James Sheldon UG Q 10:50:00
30 7200123 Peter Hobbs DR V 10:52:00
15 2006737 Andrew Barnett BS A 10:54:00
20 9005157 Jarrah Day AL T 10:56:00
38 9200355 Ben Goonan BG V 10:58:00
24 9200065 David Brownridge BG V 11:00:00
92 2019360 Jeremy Genar EV T 11:02:00
17 504909 Mark Gregson RR A 11:04:00
36 9101646 Simon Rouse DR V 11:06:00
8 1006144 David Shepherd RR A 11:08:00
91 981682 Nick Hann PP Z 11:10:00
89 1394891 Matt Ogden NW Z 11:12:00
4 501062 Matthew Crane AO A 11:14:00
1 870728 Simon Uppill OH S 11:16:00
9 9101510 Matt Doyle CH V 11:18:00
2 9101502 Ian Lawford AO A 11:20:00
7 9005158 Brodie Nankervis EV T 11:22:00
93 2019351 Michal Hubacek TJSL 11:24:00

M21A

3 770 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
881 1600565 Samuel Wilson RR A 09:00
501 2086748 Daniel Del Dot BS A 09:02
936 407986 Andrew Slattery TT S 09:04
60 1391770 Stuart Lawrie AL T 09:06

M35A

3 770 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
447 9200637 Tony Bryant EN Q 09:12
469 1398631 Matthew Cohen AL T 09:14
453 9200884 Michael Burt RR A 09:16

M40A

3 770 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
523 9200639 Damien Enderby NC N 09:22
505 9722005 Dave Dorling DFOK 09:24
848 7300060 Shane Jenkins NC N 09:26
537 683124 Craig Feuerherdt BG V 09:28
435 9102003 Graham Braid KO W 09:30
528 9102041 Paul Enkelaar AL T 09:32
665 2019344 Mark Murray RR Q 09:34

M45A

3 770 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
951 2084719 Ellis Leung GO N 09:38
911 2025157 Paul Marsh BF N 09:40
808 8300469 Ben Cazzolato TJ S 09:42
729 7200118 Scott Simson NC N 09:44
510 9201059 Shane Doyle UR N 09:46
814 2076526 Andrew Johnson BS A 09:48
566 1601731 Brenton Gray UG Q 09:50
816 2041674 Michael Knightbridge NW Z 09:52
627 7300387 Richard Lane RR Q 09:54
402 407987 Ruhi Afnan YA S 09:56
407 1392476 Peter Annetts GO N 09:58
828 2052052 John Morris IK N 10:00
915 7200111 David McGhee BN N 10:02
517 1392457 Darren Eenjes BG V 10:04
772 2084725 Cameron Williams RR Q 10:06
555 2082542 Joseph Garbellini EN Q 10:08
728 9201058 Neil Simson TF Q 10:10
655 2038400 Peter Miller BS A 10:12
605 9200888 Rohan Hyslop PO A 10:17
853 2097175 Geoff Kernick DN Z 10:18
856 2054383 Laurent Maillot CO2 10:20
835 7583468 Stephen Craig NC N 10:22
587 2053991 Brendan Henry SO Q 12:00

M50A

3 510 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
647 2019381 Tim McIntyre UG Q 07:30
822 2020619 Bruce Barnett BS A 09:00
544 7200454 Hugh Fitzgerald WR T 09:02
591 2042667 Tony Hill GO N 09:04
461 1391795 Gary Carroll AL T 09:06
417 2019379 Alan Balloch BB Q 09:08
766 1391806 Mark West AL T 09:10
889 2082533 John Carberry NE V 09:12
475 9101519 Mick Cooper AL T 09:14
436 9102053 Andrew Brennan RR Q 09:16
932 9101369 James Shulmeister UG Q 09:18
615 1392463 Ian Jones UR N 09:20
934 1393064 Andy Simpson BF N 09:22
569 887270 Jeff Greenwood AK Z 09:24
887 1931362 Glenn Burgess NC N 09:26
786 2075070 Tony Woolford BB N 09:28
477 352038 Steve Cooper YA S 09:30
480 640929 Guy Cory-Wright AK Z 09:32
603 2086747 Tony Howes UG Q 09:34
584 9141063 Julian Hayes AK Z 09:36
497 2009863 Jemery Day AL T 09:38
941 2052044 Luke Wilmott CC N 09:40
866 7201555 Maurice Patten RR A 09:42
735 880001 Martin Steer DR V 09:44
673 1392073 Mark Nemeth TF Q 09:46
624 9190313 Martin Kozma BK V 09:48
721 9005341 John Shelton Agar AO A 09:50
724 2025156 Mark Shingler BF N 09:52
851 1931307 Jamie Kennedy GO N 09:54
865 418575 Peter OLoughlin SW W 09:56
901 7003017 David Jaffe MF V 09:58
775 204307 Warwick Williams BG V 10:00
641 9201353 Andrew Martin WO W 10:02
562 402494 Simon George BF N 10:04
648 1391848 Kenneth McLean EV T 10:06
687 1399602 Guy Pigerre UG Q 10:08
552 9101319 Neil Gannon RR Q 10:10
831 1931388 Robert Bradley WH N 10:12
757 2052026 Dale Wallace WP N 10:16
498 1601732 Wim de Jong RR Q 11:46

M55A

3 390 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
602 258863 Cliff Howard EN Q 07:47:25
519 9101508 Peter Effeney UG Q 09:10:00
688 1600561 David Poland BS A 09:12:00
926 1600570 Ian Prosser AO A 09:14:00
927 7003014 Jim Russell BG V 09:16:00
448 1398638 Sebastian Burgess AL T 09:18:00
645 2800629 Cormac McCarthy YV V 09:20:00
683 1400057 Geoff Peel NC N 09:22:00
623 1010151 Warren Key MF V 10:32:00
487 2028615 Martin Crosby AK Z 10:34:00
811 2052041 Jon Glanville PO A 10:36:00
633 2065558 Aylwin Lim TJ S 10:38:00
490 9601231 Carl Dalheim MF V 10:40:00
876 2053113 Robert Vincent NC N 10:42:00
489 1399380 Colin Currie GO N 10:44:00
561 9101323 David George TT S 10:46:00
425 1539500 Stephen Bird BK V 10:48:00
837 364438 Rod Eckels GO N 10:50:00
452 2053221 Philip Burrill BB Q 10:52:00
651 1399384 Nick Melhuish PO A 10:54:00
844 1602080 Michael Halmy BN N 10:56:00
693 2074206 Malcolm Powell UG Q 10:58:00
493 658076 Ian Davies DR V 11:00:00
638 2056450 Jim Mackay UR N 11:04:00
657 417740 Stephen Morris TF Q 11:10:00
560 9101123 Tony Garr PO A 11:12:00
636 7201554 Andrew Lumsden BF N 11:14:00
727 1397457 Mike Sibbald BO W 11:16:00
629 1409751 Geoff Lawford EU V 11:18:00
495 7003153 Warwick Davis TK V 11:20:00
860 2067701 Bjorn Mella NC N 11:24:00
920 2009871 Dirk Nankervis EV T 11:26:00
507 1406084 Michael Dowling WR T 11:28:00
488 7003011 Andrew Cumming Thom WE A 11:30:00
914 9101520 Peter May NT N 11:34:00
575 432022 Mike Harding PP Z 11:38:00
579 2042980 Tim Hatley BK V 11:40:00
752 2057060 Geoff Todkill NC N 11:42:00

M60A

2 990 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
868 7001111 Johnny Petersen GO N 08:56
470 364270 Stephen Collins BK V 08:58
859 1391798 David Marshall AL T 10:26
516 2009883 Jeff Dunn AL T 10:28
423 7418067 Mark Besley DR V 10:30
823 200079 Michael DAscenzo BS A 10:32
884 7203953 Don Barker NT N 10:34
880 2073076 Mark Wilmott -- - 10:36
755 9101366 Ted van Geldermalsen YV V 10:38
830 2080253 Tim Ashman LI S 10:40
797 2027089 Mark Petrie SO Q 10:42
650 887297 Bruce Meder BB N 10:44
522 9200580 Bert Elson AL T 10:46
733 1602109 Robert Spry SH N 10:48
696 8636570 Colin Price CC N 10:52
843 2086749 Murray Haines SO Q 10:54
408 502589 Geoff Armstrong NE V 10:56
905 9005345 James Lithgow GO N 11:00
626 1931382 Rudi Landsiedel NC N 11:02
718 1931395 John Scown AO A 11:04
574 9101994 John Harding PO A 11:06
938 2036808 Garry Stewart SH N 11:08
838 1931311 David Firman EN Q 11:10
878 353124 Alec Watt NT N 11:12
715 938040 Eoin Rothery BF N 11:14
680 1406110 Paul Pacque EV T 11:18
420 2019375 Neil Barr BG V 11:20

M65A

2 720 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
933 2017007 Rob Simmons AW V 09:02:00
826 409747 Jim Lee NC N 09:44:00
796 402398 Robert Lewin NC N 09:46:00
695 44165 Robert Preston NC N 09:48:00
749 7500500 Ewen Templeton BK V 09:50:00
768 405742 Barry Wheeler TT S 09:52:00
458 1392054 Russell Candy KO W 09:54:00
658 257984 Derek Morrison HB Z 09:58:00
685 1391801 Lindsay Pender AL T 10:00:00
617 2046662 Roy Kalecinski TF Q 10:02:00
931 2048077 Warwick Selby GO N 10:04:00
800 258900 Tom Schults UG Q 10:06:00
545 8636001 Ian Fletcher LO W 10:08:00
897 9200103 Paul Elam TK V 10:10:00
410 204228 Clive Arthur TT S 10:12:00
924 406293 Larry Podmore WR T 10:17:00
601 8625645 Paul Hoopmann TJ S 10:18:00
531 7200213 John Erwin EU V 10:20:00
500 2041034 Henk DeJong BK V 10:22:00
465 1396168 Greg Chatfield UG Q 10:24:14
580 9101378 Bob Hawkins NT N 10:26:00
923 258889 Geoff Peck TF Q 10:28:00
864 409759 Hugh Moore RR A 10:32:00
703 1931356 Robert Rapkins EN Q 10:34:00
776 9200883 Gordon Wilson BN N 10:36:00
840 981693 Rob Garden NW Z 10:38:00
656 1602111 Reid Moran TF Q 10:40:00
753 1395959 Adrian Uppill OH S 10:42:00
723 2058322 Peter Shepherd IK N 10:44:00
782 8637587 Michael Wood HV Z 10:46:00
485 1399620 Russell Creed TF Q 10:48:00
871 405727 Al Sankauskas OH S 10:50:00
611 402364 Keith Jay IK N 10:52:00
429 257924 Pat Bodger PP Z 10:54:00
767 1391611 Rob West BO W 10:56:00
833 981694 Nick Collins TA Z 10:58:00
406 44144 Robert Allison RR A 11:00:00
943 2053222 Doug Wilson BB Q 11:02:00
902 1602092 Bill Jones RR A 11:46:00
928 213669 Peter Russell SO Q 12:00:00

M70A

2 080 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
747 9101322 Tony Tavner-Corner TF Q 07:57:38
925 9101688 Leigh Privett AW V 08:56:00
882 2090976 Maurice Anker NT N 09:46:00
628 1398630 James Laver AL T 09:48:00
530 44137 Darryl Erbacher PO A 09:50:00
917 1600560 Bill Monaghan PO A 09:52:00
630 7200202 John Le Carpentier SH N 09:54:00
635 2056432 Dave Lotty UR N 09:56:00
421 2036851 Ross Barr GO N 10:00:00
805 2082953 Wayne Aspin CM Z 10:02:00
731 1931336 Christopher Spriggs UG Q 10:04:00
428 1931383 Terry Bluett BN N 10:06:00
850 1931318 Ron Junghans GO N 10:08:00
599 41211 David Hogg PO A 10:10:00
652 2038384 Jim Merchant GO N 10:12:00
678 2036820 Dick Ogilvie UR N 10:14:00
794 1403672 Wayne Griggs AL T 10:17:00
756 1600562 Eric Wainwright RR A 10:18:00
608 44142 Frank Ingwersen PO A 10:20:00
515 264055 Phil Dufty BO W 10:24:00
743 204082 Alex Tarr YV V 10:26:00
442 1392056 Ken Brownlie WO W 10:28:00
820 403511 Trevor Sauer SO Q 12:00:00

M75A

1 830 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
946 9200642 Basil Baldwin GS N 08:58
653 9005206 Peter Meyer SH N 09:00
709 2033484 John Robinson CM Z 09:02
740 200094 John Sutton RR A 09:04
432 258420 James Bowling EN Q 09:06
919 41215 Robert Mouatt RR A 09:08
625 9101691 Peter Kreminski WA S 09:10
596 9200772 John Hodsdon SH N 09:12

M80A

1 530 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
483 2075072 Alan W Cox TF Q 10:20
690 9200361 Clive Pope UG Q 10:22
900 402493 Barry Hanlon WH N 10:24
935 258429 Robin Simson TF Q 10:26

M85A

1 030 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
930 2042673 Neil Schafer GO N 10:02
922 9201046 Kevin Paine BS A 10:04

M90+A

910 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
879 41216 Hermann Wehner WE A 09:50

Open Moderate

1 860 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
620 1406073 Margaret Kertesz BG V 08:58
646 1407393 Sharon McFarlane BO W 10:50
813 2019362 Ulla Heikkila SO Q 10:52
886 7203950 Zoe Barker-Smith NT N 10:54
810 2019359 Iain Duncan SO Q 10:58
858 2019364 Thomas Marney UG Q 11:00
640 2019342 Alison Martin SW W 11:02

Open Easy

1 920 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
760 2080250 Jocelyn Watts YV V 09:08
790 8300646 Peter Zinzan PP Z 10:36
450 256637 Linda Burridge UG Q 10:38
700 2019373 Sundar Ramamurthy EN Q 10:42
711 1414989 Annette Rogers RR Q 10:44
758 2036847 Katie Wallace WP N 10:46
829 2019363 Carollee Murray RR Q 10:48
698 2082212 Jen Ramamurthy EN Q 10:50
894 2068531 Lisa de Jong RR Q 10:52
779 2046668 Sharon Withers EN Q 10:54

Open Very Easy

1 270 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
556 2082549 Josephine Garbellini EN Q 10:56

M Junior B

2 200 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
508 9101316 Jakob Doyle UR N 09:30

M Open B

2 200 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
503 1395957 Jeffrey Dinning OH S 09:14
592 7702906 Andrew Hobson BS A 09:16
818 9102049 James Lloyd TT S 09:18
807 2087816 Merv Bendle DR V 09:20
945 2019369 Zel Stoltzfus UG Q 09:22

W Junior B

1 860 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
218 2086604 Emily Li BS A 09:30
511 9101512 Zara Doyle UR N 09:32
215 2076501 Pia Cunningham BS A 09:34
509 9101362 Maree Doyle UR N 09:36

W Open B

1 860 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time (EST)
443 9200638 Alison Bryant EN Q 09:00:00
890 430847 Leone Carberry NE V 09:02:00
806 2080260 Chris Bendle DR V 09:04:00
419 2054787 Jane Barnett BS A 09:06:00
666 2009880 Kim Nankervis EV T 09:08:00
904 1777789 Sara Lemanski WA S 09:10:00
518 1392428 Raelee Eenjes BG V 09:12:00
774 2086758 Nicole Williams RR Q 09:14:00
594 7692803 Jo Hobson BS A 09:16:00
944 2019368 Dani Stoltzfus UG Q 09:18:00
862 2053118 Samantha Mella NC N 09:20:00
533 2084709 Elizabeth Ferguson UG Q 09:22:00
836 1602088 Carolyn Davies GO N 09:26:00
789 2097761 Melisa Zinzan PP Z 09:32:10