Orienteering Australia

Start list for Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Knocklofty - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight Series 6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 23 November 2016

CC MEN LONG

4 900 m, 23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Stephen Anstee15:41:04
Graeme DennisGlenorchy15:46:43
Tim Hamilton15:48:22
Brad Sutherland15:51:33
Matthew CohenDenmark 115:53:08
Simon Stubbs16:11:49
Ivor LeonardHutchins16:19:51
Rodney Stephens16:35:55
Bernard WalkerSpringers16:39:41
Darryl Smith16:42:36
Peter Cusick16:50:04
Mark WestCool16:52:49
James Hunt16:56:43
Michael Battaglia16:59:10
Vaughan Andrews17:10:57
Paul Grey17:14:16
Craig GardnerMoonah Primary17:17:09
Allan HoodAPESMA17:25:08
Charles DragarMount Nelson Primary17:28:01
Gary CarrollngAs17:47:46
Mark Burgess17:59:46
Brett Spaulding18:02:42
Jemery DayngAs18:11:39

CC MEN MEDIUM

3 600 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Rob TorokC415:32:43
Andrew KoerbinTMD15:52:55
David HancockC416:00:17
Mike Calder16:05:21
Andrew Moore16:22:53
Paul Enkelaar16:24:43
Steve Watson16:38:22
Bert ElsonSPRINGERS17:10:49
Neil Hawthorne18:02:11

CC MEN SHORT

2 100 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Guy Stainsby15:52:45
James LaverDark Horses16:26:33
Ivor LeonardHutchins17:15:42
Terry CavanaghMad Dogs17:33:46
Martin Bicevskis18:12:15

CC WOMEN LONG

4 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Karen Wild-AllenOyl16:39:20
Jenny SheridanPink Possums17:02:16

CC WOMEN MEDIUM

3 600 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Janet BushWIT15:38:26
Jane CalderDenmark 115:56:12
Hermione Powell-DaviesWest Hobart16:05:34
Lesley ClementsonNGAS16:24:15
Barbara VaschinaOyl16:24:16
Robyn ChapmanThe Dark Horses16:32:59
Sara Brain16:35:13
Lynley HockingPink Possums16:48:34
Kate Lucas16:51:27
Gayle WestBlackmans Bay16:56:01
Pauline Moore16:56:20
Sally Wayte17:05:09
Jan Hardy17:16:20
Ainsley ScottMad Dogs17:28:53
Rosie RutledgeThe Dark Horses17:35:19

CC WOMEN SHORT

2 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Miriam Whittington16:19:30
Jasmine Stone16:50:54

School Boys Long

4 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
William Lethbridge15:46:42
Ben Poortenaar16:05:50
Tom Poortenaar16:06:44
Joshua AllenFriends16:40:23
Joey Nichols16:44:53
Aaron CalliganTaroona High16:46:39
Jake WestHutchins16:47:31
Luke WestHutchins16:54:39
Gus GrantElizabeth College17:41:16

School Boys Medium

3 600 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Owen MulcahyIllawarra15:42:39
William SharmanHutchins16:07:40
Lachlan DevineHutchins16:07:41
Alexander MackayHutchins16:07:42
Alexander HallHutchins16:08:43
Sebastian FryHutchins16:08:57
Thomas SkalickyHutchins16:08:58
Alastair VickersHutchins16:09:00
Koh KawaguchiHutchins16:09:32
Thomas Powell-DaviesFriends16:10:39
Harry ThiessenHutchins16:11:24
Fraser CrawfordHutchins16:11:38
Ewan RogersHutchins16:11:53
Reuben Wherrett16:14:04
Will Whittington16:18:53
Jason Hardy16:51:09
Jack RosewarneNew Town High17:17:51
Sam Barker17:24:31
William GrantTaroona High17:40:27

School Boys Short

2 100 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Guy Robertson15:47:45
Patrick AlcockHutchins16:08:24
Will Mc MichaelHutchins16:08:25
Gordon HamiltonHutchins16:08:30
Aidan SandersonHutchins16:08:42
Jonah DavieHutchins16:08:43
Callum ParsseyHutchins16:08:44
Jack LuttrellHutchins16:10:32
Jake MaumillHutchins16:10:32
George CourtneyHutchins16:10:40
Byron SewardHutchins16:11:58
Eddie StonerWaimea16:13:16
Jett McCombWaimea16:23:30
Niko StonerWaimea Hights16:47:42
Dan AndrewsPrinces Street16:55:04
Toby Gossage17:06:32
Ben LeePrinces Street17:45:13
Nicholas CarmichaelSouth Hobart Primary18:02:38

School Girls Long

4 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mikayla CooperCollegiate16:01:25

School Girls Medium

3 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Eve MassieTaroona High16:22:57
Ashley WatsonTaroona High16:34:29

School Girls Short

2 100 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Mena McLeodCollegiate15:54:53
Phoebe DavisCollegiate15:54:54
Zali McCombTaroona High16:23:40
Narryna NicholasTaroona High16:43:32
Ella HoodSouth Hobart Primary17:04:35
Julia Powell-DaviesGoulburn St17:56:14

Schools Boys Primary

1 375 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Willow StainsbyIllawarra15:57:32
Luke MulcahyIllawarra15:57:34
Dylan Iles15:57:51
Will Enkelaar16:02:19
Charlie CooperGoulburn Street16:05:44
Will OrpinHutchins16:08:34
Tobias NixonLandsdown16:09:05
Wilbur McMurrayLansdowne16:09:23
Jamie FlemingWaimea16:15:50
Charlie Hanigan16:25:02
Dan and AlexSth Hobart16:25:30
Preston Moore16:25:58
Ben McMillen16:25:59
Harper Moore16:26:05
Liam AndrewsPrinces Street16:46:43
Will OrpinHutchins16:57:42
Dan AndrewsPrinces Street18:04:42

Schools Girls Primary

1 375 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Katie ClausonSparkling Cats15:28:33
Lucy CarrCollegiate15:50:24
Anna MulcahyIllawarra15:57:04
Alicia IlesIllawarra15:57:05
Sophie Williams15:57:57
Kim Enkelaar16:04:31
Kim Enkelaar16:04:31
Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary16:14:40
Emily Marmion16:32:01
Lucy Marmion16:32:03
Macy BowerSacred Heart Hobart16:50:58
Catie OrpinCollegiate16:57:39
Nina Foale zzz17:13:40
Evelyn Power17:49:44