Orienteering Australia

Start list for Metro Finals, Junior League

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Metro Finals, Junior League
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2013

Division 1

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Andrew BarnettBS09:30
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers09:30
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Emily PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers09:30
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Daniel SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers09:30

Division 2

32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers09:30
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers09:30
Eric CharpentierUringa Orienteers09:30
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers09:30
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers09:30
Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers09:30
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Stefan KuehnGaringal Orienteers09:30
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Ondrej PavluUringa Orienteers09:30
Matt PetersUringa Orienteers09:30
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers09:30
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Andrew wisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers09:30

Division 3

29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers09:30
John Le carpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Michael DavisSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers09:30
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers09:30
Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Lisa LinssenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers09:30
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers09:30
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers09:30
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Mark SaveryBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers09:30
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers09:30

Division 4

36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Paul BattenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Michael BreretonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers09:30
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Asta Eigelyte GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers09:30
Richard LaneIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Richard LauderBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers09:30
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers09:30
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Janet MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Angela MurrayUringa Orienteers09:30
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Mike RichardsonUringa Orienteers09:30
Celine SambaUringa Orienteers09:30
Jan SeehoWestern and Hills Orienteers09:30
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers09:30
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers09:30
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30

Division 5

29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Bronwyn BattenOkänd09:30
Kaj BollerupGaringal Orienteers09:30
Angela BrownGaringal Orienteers09:30
Terrence ChiangGaringal Orienteers09:30
Chris CunninghamBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers09:30
Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers09:30
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers09:30
Tom HislopOkänd09:30
Simone JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers09:30
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers09:30
Jonathan KorugaGaringal Orienteers09:30
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers09:30
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers09:30
Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30
Joe RednerOkänd09:30
Lewis RednerOkänd09:30
Greg RobinsonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers09:30
John RussellSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers09:30
Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers09:30
Rafferty SheatherOkänd09:30
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers09:30
Cohen WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers09:30
Rhys WisniewskiBennelong Northside Orienteers09:30

Easy

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Jack BrownGaringal Orienteers09:30
Riley BrownGaringal Orienteers09:30
Rod HislopOkänd09:30
Livinia &Jackson JaySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers09:30
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers09:30
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers09:30
Jared McKennaUringa Orienteers09:30
Angus and Heidi Van SchalkGaringal Orienteers09:30
Matt SheatherOkänd09:30

Very Easy

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
Alexander BattenOkänd09:30
Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers09:30
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers09:30