Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 5 March 2016 - Sunday 6 March 2016

Race 1Race 2

M21A

2 910 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
67681866Tomas KrajcaRR A09:59:00
45504909Mark GregsonRR A10:11:00
1612006737Andrew BarnettBS A10:12:00
1159831124Matthew PurcellGS A10:13:00
819101028Jason McCraeRR A10:14:00
43951001Emil GranqvistPO A10:15:00
371407900Theo FleurentBS A10:16:00
64886554Leon KeelyBG V10:17:00
1179101646Simon RouseDR V10:18:00
1381931328Steven TodkillNC N10:19:00
308631650Martin DentRR A10:20:00
1391931330Blair TrewinBS A10:21:00
1521600565Samuel WilsonRR A10:22:00
116770909Ben RattrayOH S10:23:00
901602064Dave MeyerSH N10:24:00
132052049Grant BluettAO A10:44:01
20501062Matthew CraneAO A10:45:00

M10

1 240 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
362087822Thomas FisherPO A10:00:00
82089788Peter AndersenBS A10:01:00
1362014117Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A10:50:03

M12A

1 250 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1239041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:03

M14A

2 080 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1272041365David StocksBS A10:02
659101124Andrew KerrPO A10:03
1482052047Brendan WilsonBS A10:04
1512052045Joseph WilsonBS A10:05
732042972Toby LangBS A10:06

M16A

2 510 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1107012001Noah PolandBS A10:19
1032053120Zac NeedhamRR A10:20
1292036809Ryan StocksBS A10:21
942038392Patrick MillerBS A10:22
1562074219Christian PiiroinenBS A10:23
962038401Tristan MillerBS A10:24

M20A

2 910 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1622020618Ewan BarnettBS A10:01
709101023Ciaran LanePO A10:02
111309990Hamish ProsserAO A10:03
412030210Mark GlanvillePO A10:04
1572014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:05
1549101510Matt DoyleCH V10:06

M35A

2 910 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
172075088Scott CashmereBS A10:07
1531602058Jose ZapataCC N10:08

M40A

2 910 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
352087834Robert FisherPO A10:09
1029005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:10

M45A

2 510 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1282054782Matthew StocksBS A10:27
102057046Peter AntcliffBS A10:28
71364416Greg LanePO A10:29
952038400Peter MillerBS A10:30
1509181070Greg WilsonBS A10:31

M50A

2 510 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1229005341John Shelton AgarAO A10:32
62074211Chris AndersenBS A10:33
131302899Sean SunleyAO A10:34
421602071Stephen GoggsRR A10:35
1552024109Ari PiiroinenBS A10:36
1841055Andrew CheffersWE A10:37
169200884Michael BurtRR A10:38

M55A

2 510 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
261602089Alex DaveyWR N10:06
217003011Andrew Cumming ThomWE A10:07
599200776David JenkinsBS A10:08
287003153Warwick DavisTK V10:09
1121600570Ian ProsserAO A10:10
841399384Nick MelhuishPO A10:11
821398397Grant McDonaldAO A10:12
1429101021Phil WalkerPO A10:13
402052041Jon GlanvillePO A10:14
1091600561David PolandBS A10:15
399101123Tony GarrPO A10:16
33364098Martin EtheringtonPO A10:17

M60A

2 010 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1141931386Paul PrudhoeCC N10:32
1244130Andrew BlakersBS A10:33
1082033917Rodney ParkinBN N10:34
149005350Bruce BowenPO A10:35
1071403162Ron PallasUR N10:36
482038394John HardingPO A10:37

M65A

2 010 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1499200883Gordon WilsonBN N10:26
611602092Bill JonesRR A10:48

M70A

2 010 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
757200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:38:00
5341211David HoggPO A10:40:00
1401600562Eric WainwrightRR A10:41:00
1322014115John SuominenWE A10:42:00
971600560Bill MonaghanPO A10:43:00
1042036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:44:00
2409735Bryant AllenPO A10:45:00
782056432Dave LottyUR N10:57:49

M75A

2 010 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9941217Robert MouattRR A09:54:07
134200094John SuttonRR A10:21:00
2244109Geoffrey DabbBS A10:22:00
919005206Peter MeyerSH N10:24:00

M80A

2 010 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
8944166Eino MeuronenBS A10:19
1582020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:20

M85A

2 010 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1069201046Kevin PaineBS A10:18

M90A

2 010 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14741216Hermann WehnerWE A10:17

W21A

2 510 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
191006143Grace CraneAO A10:00:00
1191602078Briohny SeamanWR N10:01:00
311602090Phoebe DentCC N10:02:00
639101373Shannon JonesAO A10:04:00
697204445Moira KufferAO A10:05:00
49364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC N10:40:00
31006133Jo AllisonRR A10:48:03

W10

1 240 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12141233Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:02
135257901Luca Talbot-HoggPO A10:52

W12A

1 250 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
72076528Elizabeth AndersenBS A10:01
9341102Natalie MillerBS A10:02

W14A

2 080 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1012053129Tamara NeedhamRR A10:00
882020620Zoe MelhuishPO A10:01

W20A

2 510 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
862020606Tara MelhuishPO A10:25
92054774Lucinda AntcliffBS A10:26

W35A

2 510 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
772046693Clare LonerganBS A10:18

W40A

2 510 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
3441072Helen FisherPO A10:39:00
529200889Cathy HoggPO A10:51:57

W45A

2 010 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1002053105Hind NeedhamRR A10:27
1187140946Anita ScherrerBS A10:28
449005192Edith GrayAO A10:29
1262067714Chris StocksBS A10:30
1469201060Jennifer WebbAO A10:31

W50A

2 010 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
389101030Sue GarrPO A10:07
1302024108Julie SunleyAO A10:08
502020605Ana HercegPO A10:09
151600571Toni BrownBS A10:10

W55A

2 010 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
271602074Debbie DaveyWR N10:01
831405978Mary McDonaldAO A10:02
472038395Carol HardingBS A10:03
12038399Liz AbbottPO A10:04
1602054787Jane BarnettBS A10:05
809523399Barbara MartinPO A10:06

W60A

2 010 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1131931377Julia PrudhoeCC N10:46

W65A

2 010 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
921403161Pat MiethkePO A10:11:00
1591600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:13:00
629200773Kerryne JonesRR A10:14:00
322076513Coral DowBS A10:15:00
41044244Judy AllisonRR A10:32:28

W70A

2 010 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5541214Sandra HoggPO A10:16

W80A

2 010 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1052054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:47

MOpenB

2 080 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
292086748Daniel Del DotBS A10:07

OrangeEOD

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
16341196Emily WalterRR A10:15:01
1647692803Jo HobsonBS A10:46:25

GreenEOD

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1657041810Justine HobsonBS A10:46:21