Orienteering Australia

Start list for 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships
Organisers: Abominable O-Men / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 5 March 2016 - Sunday 6 March 2016

Race 1Race 2

M21A

4 750 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
67681866Tomas KrajcaRR A09:59
1441200909Rob WalterRR A10:01
132052049Grant BluettAO A10:03
1159831124Matthew PurcellGS A10:05
901602064Dave MeyerSH N10:07
1179101646Simon RouseDR V10:09
241392468Robert DAscenzoBS A10:11
1612006737Andrew BarnettBS A10:13
819101028Jason McCraeRR A10:15
371407900Theo FleurentBS A10:17
116770909Ben RattrayOH S10:19
308631650Martin DentRR A10:21
64886554Leon KeelyBG V10:23
43951001Emil GranqvistPO A10:25
1391931330Blair TrewinBS A10:27
45504909Mark GregsonRR A10:29
1381931328Steven TodkillNC N10:31
1521600565Samuel WilsonRR A10:33
14541088Tom WalterACT A10:35
517204447Andy HoggPO A10:37
20Matthew CraneAO A

M10

1 475 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1362014117Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A10:05
8Peter AndersenBS A
36Thomas FisherPO A

M12A

1 475 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1239041004Patrick Shelton AgarAO A10:09

M14A

2 800 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1512052045Joseph WilsonBS A10:01
659101124Andrew KerrPO A10:03
1482052047Brendan WilsonBS A10:05
1272041365David StocksBS A10:07
732042972Toby LangBS A10:09

M16A

2 725 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
662086615Jaxon KneippGS A10:01
1032053120Zac NeedhamRR A10:53
962038401Tristan MillerBS A10:55
1562074219Christian PiiroinenBS A10:57
942038392Patrick MillerBS A10:59
1292036809Ryan StocksBS A11:01
110Noah PolandBS A

M20A

4 750 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1572014120Jesse PiiroinenBS A10:47
111309990Hamish ProsserAO A10:49
709101023Ciaran LanePO A10:51
1549101510Matt DoyleCH V10:53
412030210Mark GlanvillePO A10:55
1622020618Ewan BarnettBS A10:57

M35A

4 750 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
681392591Alan KufferAO A09:33:07
172075088Scott CashmereBS A10:41:00
1531602058Jose ZapataCC N10:45:00

M40A

4 750 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1029005194Tate NeedhamRR A10:39
35Robert FisherPO A

M45A

3 900 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1282054782Matthew StocksBS A10:12
579200888Rohan HyslopPO A10:14
1509181070Greg WilsonBS A10:16
71364416Greg LanePO A10:18
952038400Peter MillerBS A10:20
10Peter AntcliffBS A

M50A

3 900 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
12541248John SpoonerPO A10:50:00
421602071Stephen GoggsRR A10:52:00
1552024109Ari PiiroinenBS A10:54:00
1844187Andrew CheffersWE A10:56:00
169200884Michael BurtRR A10:58:00
1229005341John Shelton AgarAO A11:18:02
6Chris AndersenBS A
131Sean SunleyAO A

M55A

3 900 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1121600570Ian ProsserAO A09:33:04
217003011Andrew Cumming ThomWE A10:22:00
287003153Warwick DavisTK V10:26:00
1429101021Phil WalkerPO A10:28:00
599200776David JenkinsBS A10:30:00
399101123Tony GarrPO A10:32:00
402052041Jon GlanvillePO A10:36:00
261602089Alex DaveyWR N10:38:00
33364098Martin EtheringtonPO A10:40:00
461602080Michael HalmyBN N10:42:00
1091600561David PolandBS A10:44:00
841399384Nick MelhuishPO A10:46:00
821398397Grant McDonaldAO A11:30:00

M60A

2 725 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1071403162Ron PallasUR N10:41
1082033917Rodney ParkinBN N10:43
23200079Michael DAscenzoBS A10:45
149005350Bruce BowenPO A10:47
1244130Andrew BlakersBS A10:49
482038394John HardingPO A10:51
114Paul PrudhoeCC N

M65A

2 725 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
611602092Bill JonesRR A10:32:58
544144Robert AllisonRR A10:35:00
98409759Hugh MooreRR A10:37:00
1499200883Gordon WilsonBN N10:39:00

M70A

1 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1322014115John SuominenWE A10:34
782056432Dave LottyUR N10:36
1401600562Eric WainwrightRR A10:38
757200202John Le CarpentierSH N10:40
2409735Bryant AllenPO A10:42
137249556Alan ThompsonRR A10:44
5341211David HoggPO A10:46
1042036820Dick OgilvieUR N10:48
97Bill MonaghanPO A

M75A

1 900 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9941215Robert MouattRR A09:43:03
2244109Geoffrey DabbBS A10:28:00
134200094John SuttonRR A10:30:00
919005206Peter MeyerSH N10:32:00

M80A

1 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1582020617Pauli PiiroinenBS A10:10
8944166Eino MeuronenBS A10:12

M85A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1069201046Kevin PaineBS A10:08

M90A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
14741216Hermann WehnerWE A10:06

W21A

3 900 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
49364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC N11:00
1191602078Briohny SeamanWR N11:02
697204445Moira KufferAO A11:04
311602090Phoebe DentCC N11:06
31006133Jo AllisonRR A11:08
601200903Allison JonesRR A11:10
639101373Shannon JonesAO A11:12
762089798Jenna LinehanRR A11:14
19Grace CraneAO A

W10

1 475 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
135257901Luca Talbot-HoggPO A10:01
12141233Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:03

W12A

1 475 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9341102Natalie MillerBS A10:07
7Elizabeth AndersenBS A

W14A

2 000 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
72200067Riley LanePO A10:00
88Zoe MelhuishPO A
101Tamara NeedhamRR A

W20A

3 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
862020606Tara MelhuishPO A10:08
9Lucinda AntcliffBS A

W35A

3 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7741055Clare LonerganBS A10:10

W40A

3 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
124264033Natalie SmithPO A10:00
14341083Emily WalterACT A10:02
561602094Anna HyslopPO A10:04
529200889Cathy HoggPO A10:06
34Helen FisherPO A

W45A

2 725 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1202037723Linda SestaUR N10:21
449005192Edith GrayAO A10:23
1262067714Chris StocksBS A10:25
1469201060Jennifer WebbAO A10:27
1187140946Anita ScherrerBS A10:29
582038391Alison InglisBS A10:31
100Hind NeedhamRR A

W50A

2 725 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
151600571Toni BrownBS A10:17
389101030Sue GarrPO A10:19
50Ana HercegPO A
130Julie SunleyAO A

W55A

2 725 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
271602074Debbie DaveyWR N10:03:00
809523399Barbara MartinPO A10:05:00
472038395Carol HardingBS A10:07:00
12038399Liz AbbottPO A10:09:00
1602054787Jane BarnettBS A10:11:00
141200086Jill WalkerPO A10:13:00
831405978Mary McDonaldAO A11:42:23

W60A

1 900 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
25405068Robyn DAscenzoBS A10:24
113Julia PrudhoeCC N

W65A

1 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1591600556Valerie BarkerBS A10:14
921403161Pat MiethkePO A10:16
322076513Coral DowBS A10:18
41044244Judy AllisonRR A10:20
629200773Kerryne JonesRR A10:22

W70A

1 900 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
11249547Ann BaylisRR A10:02
13341203Ann SuttonRR A10:04
55Sandra HoggPO A

W80A

1 900 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1052054783Maureen OgilvieUR N10:00

MOpenB

2 800 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
292086748Daniel Del DotBS A10:21

M/W10Novice

1 475 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
5441147Ella HoggPO A23:26:59

RedEOD

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
167938040Eoin RotheryBF N10:49:11
17141129Michael Hoy- -10:57:56
169553550Cath ChalmersBF N11:03:00
163Emily WalterRR A

OrangeEOD

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
17041149Kelly EdwardsWE A10:44:01
164Jo HobsonBS A

GreenEOD

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
173Mira WalterRR A00:00:00
174Katy HoggPO A00:00:00
166402448Hamish CanestrariUR N10:10:00
168955511Aoife RotheryBF N10:19:05
172264032Abby McCraeRR A11:01:29
165Justine HobsonBS A