Orienteering Australia

Start list for Newcastle Pairs Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Newcastle Pairs Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 July 2016

E/VE

1 560 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2048441Seren and Kale and Edee BlakeNC.N09:34:39
4626654Cassandra Thompson and kidsNC.N10:15:57
2048451Archer NewtonNC.N11:01:08

Mod-Short

2 190 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
364436Chris and Helen WelbourneNC.N10:06:15
2048446Zoe and Brian HillNC.N10:10:30
4626653William ThompsonNC.N10:17:29
2057044Lyn RaywardNC.N10:18:56
2048450Dug FloydNC.N10:26:47
2048455James Asha John and Lois NewtonNC.N11:06:47

Mod-Long

4 250 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N09:58:08
9005184Andrew PowerNC.N10:05:46
2048445Dianne Windcombe and Anita Bickle and Katrina ReynoldsNC.N10:06:31
2084703Glenn DowneyNC.N10:07:56
402467Arthur KingslandNC.N10:10:03
2048447Heather FreemanNC.N10:11:00
2053111Lynda HewsonNC.N10:30:09
2048448Phil RobeyNC.N10:45:59

Short-A

4 590 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2036844Tim and Andrea HackneyNC.N10:06
2048443Jenny and Graham FrancisNC.N10:06
2084722Clint and Jessica LawrenceNC.N10:06
2052013Andrew and Matthew KillenNC.N10:06
1400061Maria and Peter OrrNC.N10:06
4626650Carolyn and Russell RigbyNC.N10:06
2042981Caroline and Shane JenkinsNC.N10:06
2048442Ann Montgomery and Patrick PhillipsNC.N10:06
9101018Gayle Quantock and Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N10:06

Short-B

4 590 m, 9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2084715Neil Alston and Lily FrancisNC.N10:06
2084721Tracy and Amy PhillipsNC.N10:06
9005151Graeme and Caleb TaplinNC.N10:06
2048444Murray and Neale JonesNC.N10:06
402445Carolyn Chalmers and Diana CharltonNC.N10:06
1392478Sam Howe and Viola OConnorNC.N10:06
2052015Paul Killen and Ingrid OblasserNC.N10:06
2056440Lisa Lampe and Michael LloydNC.N10:06
1931373Toy Martin and Bert van NettenNC.N10:06

Long-A

6 650 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1931359Steven and Angus RobertsNC.N10:06
625462Josh Blatchford and Malin AnderssonNC.N10:06
1931382Jim Lee and Rudi LandsiedelNC.N10:06
7200118Scott Simson and Ben RadstaakNC.N10:06
1398390Shane Trotter and Kirsten AmblerNC.N10:06

Long-B

6 650 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
2042984Anne and David KitchenerNC.N10:06
7668668John Linich and Margaret PeelNC.N10:06
7200358Carolyn Matthews and Malcolm RobertsNC.N10:06
1398382Damian Welbourne and Alex MasseyNC.N10:06