Orienteering Australia

Start list for WA Long Distance Championship

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WA Long Distance Championship
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 11 September 2016

W10A

1 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1399375Kate BraidKO W09:36

W12A

1 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400714Kate RintoulLO W09:50
409655Sasha EvesBO W09:54
7205851Noelle ChittyLO W09:58

W14A

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7207410Tia ChittyLO W09:30
1400717Skye McMullenBO W09:34
1601578Zoe RintoulLO W09:38
9101681Sarah RichardsWO W09:42

W16A

2 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400726Michaela MaynardBO W09:32
1407375Lily McFarlaneBO W09:36

W17-20A

4 700 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
8633234Jo Anna MaynardBO W09:42

W21A

6 100 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264029Karen StaudteLO W09:30
1391620Rachel WestBO W09:34

W21AS

3 800 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1470357Daisy McCauleyWO W10:14:00
9005326Natasha SpargBO W10:16:00
7205856Jane PunyanityaLO W11:05:43

W35A

5 200 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
408614Vanessa SmithKO W09:40:00
7205867Rosalie McCauleyWO W09:48:00
1398665Andrea EvesBO W09:52:00
9201048Ceri PassKO W11:17:36

W45A

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7208035Amanda RintoulLO W09:34
409642Michelle MartinWO W09:36

W45AS

2 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407418Nicolette FinnieWO W10:14
1399632Coreen MaynardBO W10:16
264490Melinda RichardsWO W10:18
1400711Nicole DavisLO W10:20

W55A

3 800 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264005Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:58:00
264450Debra LethbridgeWO W10:00:00
7205859Heike BehrbohmKO W10:02:00
9101756Christine HowittWO W10:04:00
1391618Jennifer BinnsLO W10:06:00
1400702Carol BrownlieWO W10:08:00
7208040Helen PostWO W10:12:00
1931394Anthea FeaverLO W11:09:22

W55+AS

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
418587Lyn MercerWO W10:10

W65A

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264021Jill ElderfieldSW W09:42
1391612Lois WestBO W09:44
1399622Rosemary KullmannLO W09:46
1392048Sue DowlingBO W09:48
264471Wendy HobleyLO W09:50

W70A

2 600 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200621Penny DuftyBO W09:54:00
264444Jacqueline.Georg McManusKO W09:56:00
264409Moreen CoxLO W10:00:00
7205863Toni FrankBO W10:02:00
1400704Janet FletcherLO W10:26:35

M10A

1 100 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
2099969Nicholas PhillipsSW W09:44
1400713Eckart BosmanSW W09:48
264437Lachlan BraidKO W09:52

M12A

1 600 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407376Liam DuftyBO W09:34
9201366Connor MartinSW W09:38
1407419Riley McFarlaneBO W09:42
408634Liam PhillipsSW W09:46

M14A

2 500 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1601580Kynen NeillSW W09:50
1399628Patrick DuftyBO W09:54
9101993Riley MartinSW W09:58
9101685Shaun RichardsWO W10:02
1407399Mason EvesBO W10:06
408637Aldo BosmanSW W10:10

M16A

5 200 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9101995Jordan NeillSW W09:32
1398664Edward FinnieWO W09:36

M17-20A

7 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407372Tyler EvesBO W09:52

M21A

10 100 m, 10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1407417Cameron DuncanKO W09:30
1601582Simon WindsorBO W09:34
302718Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:38
1396803Ivan KomyshanWO W09:42
9200454Ricky ThackrayBO W09:46
9005321Oliver MartinWO W09:50
9005322Bryce CrageBO W09:54
9101690Wayne EliotWO W09:58
1391619Craig DuftyBO W10:02
11602626Ondrej Vesely (unofficial)- -10:06

M21AS

5 200 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
7208038Daniel MeeksWO W09:56
1399627Graeme HarrisWO W10:00
2086748Daniel Del DotBS A10:04

M35A

7 500 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9102003Graham BraidKO W09:32:00
1400712Daniel EvesBO W09:36:00
9200457Tom BrownlieWO W09:44:00
1392050Paul DowlingBO W09:48:00
1397458Blake MerrittLO W11:12:17

M35AS

3 800 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1400721Adam NolanWO W09:42
1601584Malcolm NeillSW W09:44

M45A

6 100 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9201353Andrew MartinWO W09:42:00
418575Peter OLoughlinSW W09:46:00
1399631Ian FinnieWO W09:50:00
264462David McCauleyWO W09:54:00
1407378Michael DuftyBO W09:58:00
1392052Andre MorkelLO W10:02:00
1601571Todd RintoulLO W10:18:04

M55A

4 700 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
409616David KessellLO W09:48:00
409611Rob BeattieBO W09:50:00
264007Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Or09:52:00
1407377Robert GraiegLO W09:54:00
302731Clifford PhillipsSW W09:56:00
1470364Nick LethbridgeWO W09:58:00
302749Robert BoekelaarWO W10:02:00
1400724John CumminsBO W10:04:00
264472Digby MercerWO W10:06:00
409613Phil TaylorLO W10:08:00
9200452Ken PostWO W10:10:00
9200884Michael BurtRR A10:12:00
1391613Ron MarcusWO W10:14:00
9005325Noel SchoknechtLO W11:08:44

M65A

3 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1391611Rob WestBO W09:30
409659Ken DaltonWO W09:32
9201359Jack DowlingBO W09:34
264476Russell WadeWO W09:36
264479Don MasonSW W09:38
1391615Richard MatthewsLO W09:40

M70A

3 800 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
264055Phil DuftyBO W09:46
1391617Tony SimpkinsLO W09:48
409640Ian JenningsWO W09:50
409636David PassKO W09:52
1400709Mike HoweLO W09:54
1392056Ken BrownlieWO W09:56

M80A

2 600 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
9200453Don YoungBO W10:06

Open Easy

1 600 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1601579Wendy NeillSW W10:06
2099970Robyn PhillipsSW W10:10

W Open B

2 500 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1601575Marlize BosmanSW W10:14:00
1470368Stacey McMullenBO W10:16:00
1407393Sharon McFarlaneBO W10:20:00
7207401Vicky BrownlieWO W11:33:46

M Open B

2 500 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
1601574Jaco BosmanSW W10:26

EODVE

1 100 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
131601588Tristan MerrittLO W11:24:38

EODE

1 600 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
91601587Sven Laiving- -10:28:57
31601585Isobel FinnieWO W10:30:39
171601590Keith Angus- -10:44:13

EODM

2 500 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
5264408Alan CoxLO W10:29:31
41601586Liz Addison- -10:32:06
61601581Michael Hobley- -10:34:00
141601589Zaga McCarrey- -10:37:14
15302713Mary ConroyLO W10:40:19
161601591Riley McFarlaneBO W10:40:25
20302751Anne AustinWO W11:03:11

EODHS

2 600 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
11264415John MajorKO W10:29:28
10264434Jennifer MajorKO W10:32:05
2409648Gary AitkenLO W10:33:56
81601583Michael Cook- -10:35:56
181601592Tia ChittyLO W10:48:28
191400715Brian AustinWO W10:50:57

EODHL

4 700 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (WST)
12302742Paul SmaleKO W10:29:34
7264447Martin Meyer- -10:32:03