Orienteering Australia

Start list for Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series #2 - Whale Rock, Epping North
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 October 2016

Junior Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Keelan Birch52016:30
Finn Mackay25016:30
Fergus Mackie56016:30
Jamie Marsh21016:30
Cameron Will26016:30
Toby Wilson56016:30

Open Men

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Andrew Brown46016:30
Erik Ekers38016:30
Chris Firbank45016:30
Brendan Hatton49016:30
Andrew Hill58016:30
Istvan Kertesz24016:30
Jeff Luland37016:30
Ruairidh MacDonald39016:30
James McQuillan57016:30
Hugh Percival30016:30
Joel Putnam50016:30
Steve Ryan58016:30
Jason Wiebe36016:30
Rob Wong37016:30

Master Men

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Laurent Billot48016:30
Tim Butcher40016:30
Lee Coady43016:30
Vivien de Remy de Courcelles42016:30
Matt Dowle50016:30
Nick Eales39016:30
Andrew Graham49016:30
Glen Horrocks56016:30
Andreas Mross27016:30
Richard Pattison45016:30
Mark Schaefer50016:30
Brett Sewell37016:30
Darren Slattery44016:30
Klayton Smith37016:30
Corey Spink34016:30
Callum Thomson42016:30

Veteran Men

33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Peter Annetts50016:30
Chris Arnison37016:30
Grant Billen47016:30
John Bulman39016:30
Martin Cousins49016:30
Fergus Dixon42016:30
Peter Erlandsen30016:30
Paul Every47016:30
Michael Free47016:30
Simon George46016:30
Jamie Kennedy41016:30
Andrew MacDonald29016:30
Hamish Mackie45016:30
Graeme McLeod51016:30
Richard Morris56016:30
Ross Morrison53016:30
John Murray39016:30
Wayne Pepper42016:30
Anthony Petterson49016:30
Digby Pritchard30016:30
Michael Ridley-Smith47016:30
Gregor Riese41016:30
Tim Rogers53016:30
Mark Shingler51016:30
Andrew Smith51016:30
David Stanley40016:30
Chri Stevenson35016:30
James Stuart23016:30
Dmitry Stukov34016:30
Paul Toomey39016:30
Stephen Vaughan24016:30
Andrew Wisniewski36016:30
Eric Young43016:30

Super Veteran Men

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Vlad Boev26016:30
John Brayan42016:30
Ian Cameron36016:30
Graeme Dawson43016:30
Martin Dearnley39016:30
Graham Field42016:30
Andy Graham39016:30
Stephen Holloway31016:30
Mike Hotchkis48016:30
Julian Ledger34016:30
Martin Mansfield33016:30
Bob Morgan35016:30
David Noble42016:30
Rodney Parkin38016:30
Tim Perry35016:30
Johnny Petersen31016:30
Michael Roylance28016:30
Martin Slade40016:30
Nicholas Swan35016:30
Peter Thomason28016:30
Mike Ward33016:30
Daryl Watson32016:30
Garry Williams30016:30

Legend Men

24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
John Anderson41016:30
Ross Barr38016:30
David Bowerman32016:30
Tim Cox27016:30
David Dash19016:30
Ross Duker23016:30
Steve Dunlop31016:30
John Giles25016:30
Keith Goode20016:30
Graeme Hill39016:30
Ken Jacobson35016:30
Ron Junghans32016:30
Dave Lotty22016:30
Ian McKenzie22016:30
Jim Merchant37016:30
Ian Miller32016:30
Terry Murphy24016:30
Chris Sabin20016:30
Warwick Selby44016:30
Eric Smith23016:30
Dennis Sparling23016:30
Gordon Wilson40016:30
Ernest Windschuttel24016:30
Ted Woodley40016:30

Immortal Men

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Barry Cole16016:30
Lloyd Gledhill30016:30
Malcolm Gledhill34016:30
John Heffernan19016:30
Ted Mulherin30016:30
Heiko Schaefer37016:30

Walking Men

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Melvyn Cox32016:30
Henry Foster25016:30
Robert Newman23016:30
Paul Prudhoe26016:30
Jim Wells18016:30

GROUP

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Ed & Dan Craig16016:30
Julia & Louise Barbour29016:30
Ralph & Stephanie Allen11016:30
Marcus & Tayzar Kringas30016:30
Isobel & Walter Bowman17016:30
Ian Bilmon &Catherine Murphy25016:30
Michelle Hill & David Barnes30016:30
David Jenkins & Simen Oie21016:30
Maggie Mackay26016:30
Tony Perna & Cassie Lowry35016:30
Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran28016:30

Junior Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Nea Shingler29016:30

Open Women

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Alitia Dougall34016:30
Jaclyn Fletcher34016:30
Emma Gibbs34016:30
Lisa Grant49016:30
Nikolett Halmai35016:30
Amy Harmer29016:30
Michelle Hone39016:30
Nicole Mealing45016:30
Belinda Morante29016:30
Clare Murphy34016:30
Helen Parker40016:30
Silvia Teoh36016:30
Irina Tretiakova39016:30

Master Women

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Toni Bachvarova47016:30
Emmanuelle Convert36016:30
Rochelle Cox40016:30
Kim Eales32016:30
Mary Fien50016:30
Belinda Kinneally46016:30
Michelle Povah27016:30

Veteran Women

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Dianne Bergen28016:30
Elizabeth Bulman25016:30
Lara DAbreo35016:30
Barbara Dawson18016:30
Tania Kennedy31016:30
Susan Kitchener24016:30
Airdrie Long33016:30
Amanda Mackie32016:30
Jan Seeho31016:30
Paula Shingler47016:30

Super Veteran Women

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Stacey Bryce24016:30
Kerry Emslie30016:30
Pauline Evans30016:30
Sue Froude29016:30
Adrienne Kirby30016:30
Lisa Lampe32016:30

Legend Women

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Cheryl Bluett16016:30
Bryony Cox28016:30
Marion Gledhill19016:30
Mary Jane Mahony22016:30
Helen Murphy27016:30
Gwen Sewell15016:30
Hester Slade26016:30
Sue Thomson21016:30
Margaret Waugh25016:30

Immortal Women

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Janet Morris13016:30

Walking Women

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
Julie Cossell22016:30
Kathryn Cox20016:30
Lesley Cox19016:30
Claire Joss23016:30
Barbara Junghans9016:30