Orienteering Australia

Start list for Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin Parklands
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Thursday 2 February 2017

Course Setter

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
BRUCE ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers19:00
MASON ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers19:00
TORREN ARTHURMelbourne Forest Racers19:00

A (Scatter)

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
STEPHEN COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
WARWICK DAVISTuckonie Orienteering Club19:00
PHIL GIDDINGSNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
JIM GLASPOLENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
KRISTIAN HALBERTOrienteering Victoria19:00
JAYNE SALESMelbourne Forest Racers19:00
RON SCHOLESYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
MATT SEDUNARYOrienteering Victoria19:00
VIC SEDUNARYBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
ERAN SEGALMelbourne Forest Racers19:00
TED VAN GELDERMALSENYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
HELEN WALPOLEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
JOSIE YEATMANNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00

B (Scatter)

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
ILKE BARROrienteering Victoria19:00
GARY BUCHANEureka Orienteers19:00
IAN DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
THORIENE EGERTONOrienteering Victoria19:00
DALE HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
RAY HOWEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
GEOFF HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
STEVEN OCONNELLBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
DAVID PRENTICENillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
DAMIAN SPENCERDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
RICHARD STANAWAYOrienteering Victoria19:00
JON SUTCLIFFEOrienteering Victoria19:00

C (Scatter)

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
DANIEL CAHIROrienteering Victoria19:00
PETER COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
KATHERINE DENTYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
KATHRYN EDBROOKEOrienteering Victoria19:00
MARGI FREEMANTLEYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
ANDREW HUNTERBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
PETER KEMPSTEROrienteering Victoria19:00
PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
BRODY MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
CORMAC MCCARTHYYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
DENNIS MEWSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
HEATHER ODONNELLYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
STEVE RICHARDSONOrienteering Victoria19:00
REG SAUNDERSDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
PHIL TORODEDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
CALLUM WHITEYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00

D (Scatter)

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
SUE COLLARDOrienteering Victoria19:00
DEBBIE DODDDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00
HASH KALEOrienteering Victoria19:00
KATHY LILEYYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
CHLOE SALVARISOrienteering Victoria19:00
EWEN TEMPLETONBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
JOCELYN WATTSYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
PETER YEATESDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club19:00

Power Walkers

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
CLAIRE ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
GEOFF ADAMSBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
NELLIE BENNETTOrienteering Victoria19:00
LEN BUDGEBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
CHRIS BUTLEROrienteering Victoria19:00
LYN GREENYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:00
MICHAEL HUBBERTBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
SCHON HUDSONNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
CATHERINE JAGGSOrienteering Victoria19:00
MARTIN JAGGSOrienteering Victoria19:00
GREG JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria19:00
JENNY JOHNSTONEOrienteering Victoria19:00
NOEL MCVEYTuckonie Orienteering Club19:00
ROSIE SALVARISBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:00
BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club19:00
HANNAH SPENCEROrienteering Victoria19:00
ANGELA WHITEOrienteering Victoria19:00