Orienteering Australia

Start list for Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Xmas DAY2 ONLY - Pelaw Main (Mining Mystery)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 28 December 2016

Women A

5 950 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602101Marina IskhakovaBN.N07:26:41
7003019Melissa GangemiYV.V07:28:45
1602076Mace NeveRR.A07:38:41
757677Sara TimnerOK07:39:45
1006133Jo AllisonRR.A07:43:44
9101760Georgina MackenCC.N07:46:53
7205866Kathie DentRR.A07:54:45
1392477Nicola BlatchfordNC.N08:04:42
2020606Tara MelhuishPO.A08:08:41
9005326Natasha SpargBO.W08:12:45
1392403Jenny CasanovaWA.S08:14:56
9401213Carmen Leung Ka ManOAHK08:22:43
1815445Yee Sze WingOAHK08:26:45
9200610Hilda Cheng Yuen KiOAHK08:27:42
1207188Rainky Cheung Wei KiOAHK08:30:43
1396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N08:37:45
9200646Jennifer EnderbyNC.N08:39:43
1409754Belinda LawfordAO.A09:00:43
9160376Anna FitzgeraldGS.N
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N

Women B

4 900 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602132Brook MartinGO.N07:11:45
2103600Airdrie LongGO.N07:45:43
1602142Rebecca GeorgeBF.N07:52:42
2056611Alyce HeapYA.S07:58:46
1399617Morgan McIntyreUG.Q08:01:44
417735Meredith GrayUG.Q08:03:46
1396807Caroline PigerreUG.Q08:04:43
7204936Carola RayDR.V08:05:46
2048447Imogen FryRR.A08:06:47
7202807Martina CraigNC.N08:07:46
2020605Ana HercegPO.A08:10:45
20558409Jenny RayOK 7708:14:44
9101011Georgia JonesUR.N08:16:43
8630919Beatrice Law Hoi YiOAHK08:21:42
9446719Mona Cheung Lai KuenOAHK08:33:44
1602068Heather MuirEN.Q08:45:42
1409752Jenny BourneEU.V09:02:41

Women C

4 080 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
223472Jenny HawkinsNT.N07:11:44
2048445Zoe CuthbertBS.A07:32:43
1405978Mary McDonaldAO.A07:34:45
2073072Ella CuthbertBS.A07:35:42
2066404Tara SutherlandBS.A07:36:43
2026301Paula ShinglerBF.N07:49:45
1399601Juliana de NooyUG.Q07:51:54
2084724Claire BurgessNC.N07:52:43
258486Liz BourneBB.Q08:01:51
1931340Gayle QuantockNC.N08:02:44
1403161Pat MiethkePO.A08:04:46
2026307Joanna ParrBF.N08:05:42
12057Petra KolsvikHägersta GF08:06:56
2020620Zoe MelhuishPO.A08:10:42
9101513Linda ThompsonSO.Q08:13:44
1602093Caitlin YoungBS.A08:16:46
2054793Ellen CurrieGO.N08:19:44
2041363Margaret JonesUR.N08:23:42
7207403Sophie JonesUR.N08:26:43
7203799Stephanie Chu Ying YauOAHK08:27:41
8630848Sue KeyMF.V08:28:43
1815017Angel Leung Hei TungOAHK08:29:49
1815811Yisa Wong Yi ShanOAHK08:31:46
2075055Helen OCallaghanBB.N08:32:44
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N08:33:49
1392478Samantha HoweNC.N08:34:48
991220Agnes AspMOIF08:35:45
2048450Simone KraussNC.N08:36:51
400001Erika AspMOIF08:38:45
7200114Ann Wong Yuk HingOAHK08:39:42
430819Nicole HaighNC.N08:40:43
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N08:55:33
1406073Margaret KerteszBG.V09:06:01
2042978Carolyn JacksonMF.V
981625Anne SandersonTA.NZL
2073089Kelly YoungBS.A

Women D

3 000 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUR.N07:24:40
2053130Maria OrrNC.N07:26:42
1044244Judy AllisonRR.A07:27:43
2036844Andrea HackneyNC.N07:28:46
204356Ruth GoddardYV.V07:29:42
1931373Toy MartinNC.N07:30:45
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q07:33:53
1931355Lynda RapkinsEN.Q07:37:51
2080265Tania KennedyGO.N07:40:45
258477Rhonda BowlingEN.Q07:42:49
1400073Gayle ShepherdUR.N07:43:49
1931316Lyn MalmgronSH.N07:44:46
1600556Valerie BarkerBS.A07:45:45
403518Joan SheldonUG.Q07:46:44
7003013Elaine BennettNC.N07:47:42
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK.V07:49:43
1602100Robyn PallasCC.N07:51:43
9200063Lynn DabbsWH.N07:52:44
1399610Fiona McIntyreUG.Q07:53:46
213638Sharon BurgessNC.N07:54:47
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF.Q07:55:49
354642Jennifer SchulzTF.Q07:56:48
405620Louise RoseRR.A07:58:48
9201052Mikaela GrayUG.Q08:00:45
1400702Carol BrownlieWO.W08:03:44
2042675Joanna HillGO.N08:16:45
2054788Janet MorrisWH.N08:17:44
2048822Elaine MurdochGO.N08:19:48
2082555Janet KingBK.V08:21:42
1815775Grace Fung Wai ChingOAHK08:26:43
204282Susanne StrasserYV.V08:27:21
1602144Jacquie RandUG.Q08:27:49
9101377Margi FreemantleYV.V08:29:47
2019384Shannan ForrestPO.A08:32:47
9102000Erica SmithNT.N08:33:48
9101317Serena DoyleUR.N08:34:44
2056440Lisa LampeUR.N08:36:45
402445Diana CharltonNC.N08:37:49
1931377Julia PrudhoeCC.N08:41:45
2075058Monica BrockmyreUR.N09:04:28
353123Vanessa FreemanBF.N09:09:11
2037726Joy GuyNC.N09:11:04
9101362Maree DoyleUR.N

Women E

3 480 m, 14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9200638Alison BryantEN.Q07:26:47
2099396Cassandra ThompsonNC.N07:30:06
9080405Nea ShinglerBF.N07:49:55
417774Julie FisherEN.Q07:53:49
7207324Wendy McConaghyGO.N07:59:43
2038381Cheryl BluettBN.N08:11:45
2025154Teagan GuinnessPO.A08:31:50
1931372Mikayla EnderbyNC.N08:37:43
424710Elsa AspMOIF08:38:44
2103602Merran WarltersBB.N08:54:35
976675Natalia BeliakovaBF.N
9101512Zara DoyleUR.N
2053105Hind NeedhamNONE
2053129Tamara NeedhamNONE

Women F

2 210 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9060123Alva EliassonOK07:34:58
256668Isabella BurridgeUG.Q07:52:43
256637Linda BurridgeUG.Q07:53:50
1396790Eleanor WilliamsBG.V08:01:42
1399378Yekatrina StukovWH.N08:23:45
2080260Chris BendleDR.V08:31:52
2082556Sara GarbelliniEN.Q08:34:45
7203950Zoe Barker-SmithNT.N08:35:47
9201363Erika EnderbyNC.N08:37:45
2062816Louise BarbourBF.N08:51:08
235800Julia BarbourBF.N08:53:39
2082549Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q09:03:56
258407Jen WoodsTF.Q

Men A

6 840 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200203Eric MorrisBN.N07:31:42
7011107Simon RouseDR.V07:33:42
2048448Phillip RyanUR.N07:34:42
1399370Justin StaffordNC.N07:38:42
7205853James SheldonUG.Q07:41:43
1020199Kasimir GregoryNT.N07:43:43
1799488Robert HerkesGO.N07:47:42
2099375Robert BennettNC.N07:48:41
2052018Andrew MorrisNC.N07:49:44
9751971Jason RutkowskiGS.N07:51:53
9101120Toby WilsonGO.N07:59:42
1401046Wataru TeragauchiWC Te08:04:44
1398382Alex MasseyNC.N08:05:42
9102774Matias KankkunenOK 7708:06:46
7012001Noah PolandBS.A08:07:42
9005186Stephen MelhuishPO.A08:08:41
1416422Jonathan RayDR.V08:14:43
2053125Daniel OrrNC.N08:16:42
7208422Atte LahtinenGS.N08:17:44
9200454Ricky ThackrayBO.W08:20:42
2048442Jason RobertsNC.N08:22:46
771118Tobias EliassonOK08:24:43
988778Jacob LindstamPO.A08:28:42
8631650Martin DentRR.A08:29:43
9101757Greg BarbourBF.N08:52:21
9101502Ian LawfordAO.A09:00:42
2048475Ben RattrayOH.S09:06:07
1409751Geoff LawfordEU.V09:12:43
1931328Steven TodkillNC.N
1602135Damian WelbourneNC.N

Men B

5 950 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1600051James SouthwellBN.N07:24:44
2037741Richard MorrisBN.N07:29:44
2095093Joel PutnamBN.N07:34:44
7202841Tim WardropYV.V07:35:43
9200624Paul CuthbertBS.A07:36:42
9101516Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q07:40:44
7003153Warwick DavisTK.V07:41:43
1399374Fedor IskhakovBN.N07:42:44
1398390Shane TrotterNC.N07:47:42
2048468Mark GlanvilleNC.N07:53:46
9101122Alastair GeorgeBF.N08:00:43
204307Warwick WilliamsBG.V08:01:46
7200118Scott SimsonNC.N08:02:47
1416430Tomas RayOK 7708:05:48
7583468Stephen CraigNC.N08:06:44
2024110Owen ShepherdUR.N08:09:43
7207799Charles KeirGS.N08:10:51
1931376Jock DavisBF.N08:18:42
1815861Timothy Chan Tin MongOAHK08:19:48
1815832Matthew Li Chun HoOAHK08:23:42
1815151Thomas Cheng Ping KuenOAHK08:24:44
1398388Duncan CurrieGO.N08:32:42
1326235Peter FozoGO.N08:33:41
9201059Shane DoyleUR.N08:34:46
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V08:35:43
690129Anders AspMOIF08:43:03
2068427Cam SchubertRR.Q08:43:46
2053120Zac NeedhamNONE

Men C

5 050 m, 49 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101378Bob HawkinsNT.N07:11:43
26920Bengt HaglundOK07:28:46
2057043Thomas WhiteheadNC.N07:29:41
2052041Jon GlanvillePO.A07:34:42
2042973Tim DentYV.V07:35:47
502598Ron FrederickNE.V07:36:45
9201058Neil SimsonTF.Q07:37:47
1398397Grant McDonaldAO.A07:38:43
7200202John Le CarpentierSH.N07:39:43
2024103Tom KennedyGO.N07:40:43
2024101Alex KennedyGO.N07:44:42
1931307Jamie KennedyGO.N07:49:43
9002506Ewan ShinglerBF.N07:51:42
2019381Tim McIntyreUG.Q07:53:42
1931311David FirmanEN.Q07:54:49
2048474Tony HillGO.N07:55:45
402494Simon GeorgeBF.N07:57:41
7207325Peter McConaghyGO.N07:59:44
1931359Steven RobertsNC.N08:00:44
1399384Nick MelhuishPO.A08:01:43
9201054Ryan GrayUG.Q08:02:42
1399605Thomas McIntyreUG.Q08:03:42
2067702Stephen StillAO.A08:05:45
516150Alvin CraigNC.N08:06:45
9190313Martin KozmaBK.V08:10:48
44223Mark FreemanBF.N08:11:43
40325Michael WarltersUR.N08:12:49
9102042Johannes WeversSO.Q08:13:44
9101022Lawrence JonesUR.N08:16:42
2076509Oscar WoolfordBB.N08:17:42
2075070Tony WoolfordBB.N08:19:51
7200111David McGheeBN.N08:20:44
1815020Wong Man WaOAHK08:22:44
1814118Lee Man WaiOAHK08:24:05
204281Andreas StrasserYV.V08:24:46
1399382Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N08:26:45
2025153Nathan GuinnessPO.A08:27:43
1602056Ken YoungBS.A08:28:42
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N08:29:41
1814574Jason Wong Tsz ChunOAHK08:30:44
1395370Ian JonesUR.N08:31:44
2053991Brendan HenrySO.Q08:32:44
1419186Ray Leung Chung WaiOAHK08:33:42
9200639Damien EnderbyNC.N08:37:43
2068526Xavier SchubertRR.Q08:43:43
2098976Oliver SchubertRR.Q08:44:45
2086748Daniel Del DotBS.A09:34:05
9005194Tate NeedhamNONE
2025156Mark ShinglerBF.N

Men D

4 020 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
409759Hugh MooreRR.A07:12:40
9005184Andrew PowerNC.N07:21:27
44137Darryl ErbacherPO.A07:27:47
2036812Steve FlickBN.N07:28:49
2048449Dean LittlerNC.N07:29:49
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG.Q07:31:44
2066403Ian DempseyNC.N07:32:40
44144Robert AllisonRR.A07:33:43
9200883Gordon WilsonBN.N07:35:44
2058322Peter ShepherdIK.N07:37:50
2037744Tim TewNC.N07:39:46
2056452Finn MackayUR.N07:40:43
1931356Robert RapkinsEN.Q07:41:46
2056450Jim MackayUR.N07:42:43
1931383Terry BluettBN.N07:43:45
7001111Johnny PetersenGO.N07:48:48
9140466Andrew HaighNC.N07:51:51
364270Stephen CollinsBK.V07:54:46
1399602Guy PigerreUG.Q07:55:47
258900Tom SchultsUG.Q08:02:48
258436James MitchellUG.Q08:03:47
1399620Russell CreedTF.Q08:09:58
2026311Peter ThomasonBN.N08:11:45
1601731Brenton GrayUG.Q08:12:43
2075054Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q08:20:46
2101979Clyde McGheeBN.N08:21:43
364265Matthew KingBK.V08:22:45
1399380Colin CurrieGO.N08:23:46
9005039Alexis Yeung Wai YinOAHK08:24:43
1815798Lum Cheuk HeiOAHK08:26:42
887297Bruce MederBB.N08:27:45
2028611Mark BrindleyGO.N08:28:44
1814002Man Wai TinOAHK08:29:45
2052029John LinichNC.N08:30:46
1814133Chung Ho YinOAHK08:31:44
7203953Don BarkerNT.N08:32:49
2052027John ShawNC.N08:33:47
9200637Tony BryantEN.Q08:34:44
9200609Patrick Ng Kam FuOAHK08:35:45
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q08:36:45
9200884Michael BurtRR.A08:37:47
1931386Paul PrudhoeCC.N08:41:43
7300060Shane JenkinsNC.N08:53:44
9200783Dmitry StukovWH.N09:07:34
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N
7204446Bill VandendoolMF.V

Men E

3 050 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
204355David GoddardYV.V07:18:05
258420James BowlingEN.Q07:24:29
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC.N07:28:42
409743Garry FryRR.A07:30:31
1403162Ron PallasUR.N07:34:43
1931354Brian ClelandUR.N07:35:45
258429Robin SimsonTF.Q07:36:45
2056432Dave LottyUR.N07:37:48
403511Trevor SauerSO.Q07:40:01
7003012Kerry BennettNC.N07:42:44
1602109Robert SprySH.N07:43:45
1931371Peter BerkholzNC.N07:44:44
2080245Jim ForbesGO.N07:53:45
1392056Ken BrownlieWO.W07:55:51
354658David SchulzTF.Q07:56:46
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF.Q07:57:59
430823Brock SmithNC.N08:01:45
402493Barry HanlonWH.N08:02:46
1401801Fritz SiegenthalerNC.N08:03:52
2026303Dennis SparlingGO.N08:08:43
9005183Ross DukerGO.N08:12:43
2036854Graham GalbraithBN.N08:17:53
430828Greg BaconNC.N08:24:42
1815463Hubert Yam Kai YuiOAHK08:27:42
2090976Maurice AnkerNT.N08:46:43
402434Graham FowlerNC.N08:52:44
9101316Jakob DoyleUR.N
8632890Peter LangranBB.N

Men F

3 480 m, 12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1601729Dylan BryantEN.Q07:28:44
2074220Andrew Vesey-WellsWH.N07:33:49
1398391Oliver FreemanBF.N08:10:47
2073071Lachlan YoungBS.A08:13:45
2076524Sam WoolfordBB.N08:17:45
2089791Conor BendleAO.A08:25:41
2099367Mike ColemanFNO08:39:46
1396801James BurgessNC.N08:41:42
2098997Gabriel SchubertRR.Q08:43:49
2101877William ThompsonNC.N08:44:50
2101825Alex StukovWH.N09:07:44
2087816Merv BendleDR.V

Men G

2 210 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2053987Neville FathersSH.N07:42:54
1418747Elye DentRR.A07:54:44
7207321Timothy McConaghyGO.N07:59:44
2080246Jamie WoolfordBB.N08:21:43
2095098Ivan StukovWH.N08:22:46
2076518Alex WoolfordBB.N08:27:45
2084718Paul GarbelliniEN.Q08:32:44
2019385Aidan GuinnessPO.A08:33:45

M/W Novice

2 400 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048443Alexander MorrisBN.N07:29:56
2048446Vincent MorrisBN.N07:31:52
2056455Maggie MackayUR.N07:42:45
2098987Grant Eldridge-HayesRR.Q07:52:57
2048473Flynn Tess Eldridge HayesNC.N07:55:45
869741Rebecca CraigNC.N08:06:47
2066419Robin DonnadieuIK.N08:18:54
2066410Philippe DonnadieuIK.N08:18:56
2056608Miles BryantEN.Q08:39:48
2056601Callum BryantEN.Q08:40:48
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaBN.N08:46:42
9090421Herman EliassonOK08:53:10
7207322Nicola McConaghyGO.N08:54:31
4626653Eleanor ThompsonNC.N09:00:52
7207323Ben McConaghyGO.N09:01:36
2082217Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q09:03:49
9101999Alton FreemanBF.N09:11:56

EODHL

4 900 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2086613Stuart ButlerBN.N07:50:49
2048469Alana von FinsterNC.N07:54:45
2048470Rebecca MaherNC.N07:54:47
1392408Jasmin NeveMF.V08:29:43
2053113Rob VincentNC.N09:13:56

EODHS

3 000 m, 7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931364Nathan BerkholzNC.N07:48:44
2048441Foss FosterNC.N07:49:01
2048444Erik Van der kamGramp07:51:58
1602051Sheena RobertsonNC.N08:06:43
250493Nicola NyghBF.N08:08:49
1602072Amylee RobertsonNCN08:16:43
402384David BowermanCC.N08:29:46

EODM

3 480 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2062813Jeremy ButlerBN.N07:50:44
2048834Nathan ButlerNC.N07:51:45
2037115Jim WellesGO.N08:30:45

EODE

2 210 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1392463Anna KeeleyNC.N08:16:50
2086607Abi McgheeBN.N08:20:47

EODVE

2 400 m, 3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
332972Samuel MorrisBN.N08:24:45
2048467Elise KennedyBN.N08:26:48
1418742Hayden DentRR.A09:14:39