Orienteering Australia

Start list for Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Xmas DAY3 ONLY - Kitchener (Poppet Head)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 29 December 2016

Women A

6 440 m, 21 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101760Georgina MackenCC.N07:33:37
7003019Melissa GangemiYV.V07:34:29
1006133Jo AllisonRR.A07:35:27
1600571Toni BrownBS.A07:38:25
757677Sara TimnerOK07:43:28
2020606Tara MelhuishPO.A07:53:25
1392403Jenny CasanovaWA.S07:58:31
1392477Nicola BlatchfordNC.N08:03:25
1409754Belinda LawfordAO.A08:04:27
9200610Hilda Cheng Yuen KiOAHK08:09:30
9401213Carmen Leung Ka ManOAHK08:10:27
1815445Yee Sze WingOAHK08:16:30
1207188Rainky Cheung Wei KiOAHK08:21:25
9200646Jennifer EnderbyNC.N08:26:26
1602076Mace NeveRR.A08:28:24
2019520Tracy MarshBF.N08:30:25
9005326Natasha SpargBO.W08:31:26
1396236Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N08:41:29
9160376Anna FitzgeraldGS.N
364442Sally-Anne HendersonNC.N
1602101Marina IskhakovaBN.N

Women B

5 300 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602132Brook MartinGO.N07:32:31
7202807Martina CraigNC.N07:39:27
1396807Caroline PigerreUG.Q07:45:26
2048447Imogen FryYandoit07:48:26
417735Meredith GrayUG.Q07:54:28
2020605Ana HercegPO.A07:55:26
1399617Morgan McIntyreKenmore07:56:29
1602142Rebecca GeorgeBF.N08:05:26
9446719Mona Cheung Lai KuenOAHK08:06:27
1602068Heather MuirEN.Q08:08:25
7204936Carola RayDR.V08:09:33
20558409Jenny RayOK 7708:11:27
1409752Jenny BourneEU.V08:14:27
8630919Beatrice Law Hoi YiOAHK08:19:25
9101011Georgia JonesUR.N08:29:26

Women C

4 180 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
430819Nicole HaighNC.N07:32:31
223472Jenny HawkinsNT.N07:33:29
2073072Ella CuthbertBS.A07:34:28
2048445Zoe CuthbertBS.A07:35:27
1399601Juliana de NooyUG.Q07:38:27
2066404Tara SutherlandBS.A07:39:30
12057Petra KolsvikHägersta GF07:40:32
9101513Linda ThompsonSO.Q07:41:36
2020620Zoe MelhuishPO.A07:43:25
2048450Simone KraussSeddon07:46:30
2026301Paula ShinglerBF.N07:48:30
2054793Ellen CurrieGO.N07:57:27
2026307Joanna ParrBF.N07:58:26
1403161Pat MiethkePO.A07:59:28
1405978Mary McDonaldAO.A08:06:26
1931340Gayle QuantockNC.N08:07:30
2084724Claire BurgessNC.N08:08:27
1815811Yisa Wong Yi ShanOAHK08:09:29
1815017Angel Leung Hei TungOAHK08:13:27
7203799Stephanie Chu Ying YauOAHK08:16:26
2075055Helen OCallaghanBB.N08:19:28
2057047Bridget WhiteheadNC.N08:20:39
7200114Ann Wong Yuk HingOAHK08:21:26
258486Liz BourneBB.Q08:23:28
1392478Samantha HoweNC.N08:29:30
2041363Margaret JonesUR.N08:36:25
1602093Caitlin YoungBS.A08:37:26
7207403Sophie JonesUR.N08:38:29
2073089Kelly YoungBS.A08:43:39
8630848Sue KeyMF.V08:49:28
7668668Margaret PeelNC.N08:59:22
1406073Margaret KerteszBG.V09:02:06
2042978Carolyn JacksonMF.V
981625Anne SandersonTA.NZL

Women D

3 130 m, 44 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1602136Mary Jane MahonyUR.N07:32:32
1400073Gayle ShepherdUR.N07:33:31
2053130Maria OrrNC.N07:34:29
1396182Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q07:35:30
1044244Judy AllisonRR.A07:36:29
9200063Lynn DabbsWH.N07:37:28
44156Julie MannIK.N07:38:32
1400702Carol BrownlieWO.W07:39:29
1931373Toy MartinNC.N07:40:29
204356Ruth GoddardYV.V07:41:28
2080265Tania KennedyGO.N07:42:29
258477Rhonda BowlingEN.Q07:44:32
405620Louise RoseRR.A07:45:28
402445Diana CharltonNC.N07:46:29
2065543Johanna Tavner-CornerTF.Q07:49:32
1399610Fiona McIntyreUG.Q07:51:29
1931355Lynda RapkinsEN.Q07:52:35
2054788Janet MorrisWH.N07:53:31
9201052Mikaela GrayUG.Q07:54:30
403518Joan SheldonUG.Q07:55:25
354642Jennifer SchulzTF.Q07:58:31
1815775Grace Fung Wai ChingOAHK08:00:32
2099379Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK.V08:02:36
2048822Elaine MurdochGO.N08:06:30
213638Sharon BurgessNC.N08:08:30
2056440Lisa LampeUR.N08:10:31
9101377Margi FreemantleYV.V08:13:30
7003013Elaine BennettNC.N08:14:32
2082555Janet KingBK.V08:15:28
204282Susanne StrasserYV.V08:18:31
9102000Erica SmithNT.N08:22:29
2042675Joanna HillGO.N08:23:29
1931316Lyn MalmgronSH.N08:24:31
1600556Valerie BarkerBS.A08:25:27
2019384Shannan ForrestPO.A08:26:30
1602144Jacquie RandUG.Q08:33:27
1931377Julia PrudhoeCC.N08:39:29
2052019Kate AlboroughNC.N08:46:34
2075058Monica BrockmyreUR.N09:02:05
2037726Joy GuyNC.N09:13:50
9101362Maree DoyleUR.N
9101317Serena DoyleUR.N
353123Vanessa FreemanBF.N
1602100Robyn PallasCC.N

Women E

3 030 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9200638Alison BryantEN.Q07:32:27
2099396Cassandra ThompsonNC.N07:34:27
9080405Nea ShinglerBF.N07:38:27
7207324Wendy McConaghyGO.N07:42:28
2103602Merran WarltersBB.N07:45:31
417774Julie FisherEN.Q08:01:32
2038381Cheryl BluettBN.N08:08:32
2080260Chris BendleDR.V08:16:28
2025154Teagan GuinnessPO.A08:25:31
1931372Mikayla EnderbyNC.N08:26:28
9101512Zara DoyleUR.N08:40:29

Women F

2 150 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1396790Eleanor WilliamsBG.V07:34:24
9060123Alva EliassonOK07:42:26
1399378Yekatrina StukovWH.N07:56:25
256668Isabella BurridgeUG.Q08:01:26
256637Linda BurridgeUG.Q08:05:25
2082556Sara GarbelliniEN.Q08:10:28
9201363Erika EnderbyNC.N08:11:27
7203950Zoe Barker-SmithNT.N08:22:25
2064904Tiia MarshBF.N08:30:28
2082549Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q09:02:36
258407Jen WoodsTF.Q

Men A

7 460 m, 28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7200203Eric MorrisBN.N07:32:27
2052018Andrew MorrisNC.N07:33:26
770909Ben RattrayOH.S07:34:28
1600561David PolandBS.A07:35:49
7205853James SheldonUG.Q07:36:31
1020199Kasimir GregoryNT.N07:40:25
9101646Simon RouseDR.V07:47:27
9102774Matias KankkunenOK 7707:51:31
1416422Jonathan RayDR.V07:54:26
9101502Ian LawfordAO.A07:56:25
9005186Stephen MelhuishPO.A07:57:24
2099375Robert BennettNC.N08:02:25
7012001Noah PolandBS.A08:03:27
9101120Toby WilsonGO.N08:04:26
9751971Jason RutkowskiGS.N08:05:30
988778Jacob LindstamPO.A08:06:26
1409751Geoff LawfordEU.V08:11:31
7208422Atte LahtinenGS.N08:12:28
1398382Alex MasseyNC.N08:17:26
1401046Wataru TeragauchiWC Te08:20:26
8631650Martin DentRR.A08:23:26
771118Tobias EliassonOK08:24:28
9101757Greg BarbourBF.N08:31:32
1931328Steven TodkillNC.N08:32:29
9200454Ricky ThackrayBO.W08:35:24
2053125Daniel OrrNC.N08:37:26
1799488Robert HerkesGO.N08:38:27
1399370Justin StaffordNC.N

Men B

6 440 m, 24 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1600051James SouthwellBN.N07:32:30
9200624Paul CuthbertBS.A07:36:28
204307Warwick WilliamsBG.V07:37:29
7583468Stephen CraigNC.N07:39:25
7202841Tim WardropYV.V07:41:27
7003153Warwick DavisTK.V07:46:28
9101516Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q07:48:29
2030210Mark GlanvillePO.A07:49:27
9101122Alastair GeorgeBF.N07:50:26
2037741Richard MorrisBN.N07:55:28
7207799Charles KeirGS.N07:57:28
2024110Owen ShepherdUR.N07:59:26
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V08:00:26
1416430Tomas RayOK 7708:01:27
1815151Thomas Cheng Ping KuenOAHK08:02:26
1815832Matthew Li Chun HoOAHK08:05:26
7200118Scott SimsonNC.N08:06:29
1398388Duncan CurrieGO.N08:13:25
1398390Shane TrotterNC.N08:14:29
1815861Timothy Chan Tin MongOAHK08:15:33
9201059Shane DoyleUR.N08:40:28
1326235Peter FozoGO.N08:42:26
1399374Fedor IskhakovBN.N
2095093Joel PutnamBN.N

Men C

5 320 m, 49 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9101378Bob HawkinsNT.N07:32:28
2057043Thomas WhiteheadNC.N07:33:24
2052041Jon GlanvillePO.A07:34:25
516150Alvin CraigNC.N07:35:25
502598Ron FrederickNE.V07:36:32
2042973Tim DentYV.V07:37:30
1931307Jamie KennedyGO.N07:42:27
9190313Martin KozmaBK.V07:43:29
9102052Brendan HarrisBS.A07:44:26
7200202John Le CarpentierSH.N07:45:24
9201361Johannes WeversSO.Q07:48:27
1399384Nick MelhuishPO.A07:49:24
402494Simon GeorgeBF.N07:50:25
7207325Peter McConaghyGO.N07:51:28
1399605Thomas McIntyreKenmore07:52:25
2024103Tom KennedyGO.N07:53:26
9002506Ewan ShinglerBF.N07:54:25
40325Michael WarltersUR.N07:55:31
403015Peter HassmenRR.A07:56:28
9201054Ryan GrayUG.Q07:57:25
9201058Neil SimsonTF.Q07:58:27
2024101Alex KennedyGO.N07:59:25
1931311David FirmanEN.Q08:00:31
1398397Grant McDonaldAO.A08:01:25
2019381Tim McIntyreUG.Q08:03:28
2067702Stephen StillAO.A08:07:27
1931359Steven RobertsNC.N08:08:29
1815020Wong Man WaiOAHK08:09:28
2048474Tony HillNC.N08:10:28
2075070Tony WoolfordBB.N08:11:29
44223Mark FreemanBF.N08:13:30
9200639Damien EnderbyNC.N08:14:26
2086748Daniel Del DotBS.A08:15:31
26920Bengt HaglundOK08:16:28
2076509Oscar WoolfordBB.N08:17:25
204281Andreas StrasserYV.V08:18:32
1419186Ray Leung Chung WaiOAHK08:19:24
2025153Nathan GuinnessPO.A08:20:25
1814574Jason Wong Tsz ChunOAHK08:22:26
1814118Lee Man WaiOAHK08:24:26
2053991Brendan HenrySO.Q08:31:26
1931362Glenn BurgessNC.N08:32:27
9101022Lawrence JonesUR.N08:36:24
1602056Ken YoungBS.A08:39:30
1395370Ian JonesUR.N08:40:24
2025157Paul MarshBF.N08:44:23
402177Wayne PepperBN.N08:58:39
405020Miles EllisBF.N
1399382Michael Ridley-SmithGO.N

Men D

3 110 m, 49 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
44137Darryl ErbacherPO.A07:32:32
409759Hugh MooreRR.A07:33:27
1396168Greg ChatfieldUG.Q07:34:26
2056452Finn MackayUR.N07:35:26
9005184Andrew PowerNC.N07:36:26
44144Robert AllisonRR.A07:37:25
1399602Guy PigerreUG.Q07:38:28
2056450Jim MackayUR.N07:39:31
2058322Peter ShepherdIK.N07:40:26
9140466Andrew HaighNC.N07:41:29
2037744Tim TewNC.N07:42:27
7001111Johnny PetersenGO.N07:43:27
417917Michael RoylanceNSW07:46:29
9200883Gordon WilsonBN.N07:47:25
1399620Russell CreedTF.Q07:48:27
258900Tom SchultsUG.Q07:50:34
1931383Terry BluettBN.N07:52:27
2066403Ian DempseyNC.N07:53:28
1399380Colin CurrieGO.N07:57:30
1815798Lum Cheuk HeiOAHK07:58:28
364265Matthew KingBK.V08:02:29
258436James MitchellUG.Q08:03:27
2036812Steve FlickBN.N08:04:28
2075054Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q08:05:30
2048469James Burgess- -08:07:29
1601731Brenton GrayUG.Q08:08:26
2026311Peter ThomasonBN.N08:09:26
7203953Don BarkerNT.N08:10:26
9005039Alexis Yeung Wai YinOAHK08:10:31
2082542Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q08:11:26
1814133Chung Ho YinOAHK08:12:26
1931356Robert RapkinsEN.Q08:13:26
887297Bruce MederBB.N08:17:28
364270Stephen CollinsBK.V08:18:29
1814002Man Wai TinOAHK08:19:27
2052029John LinichNC.N08:20:28
2052055Bob MorganBN.N08:25:26
9200884Michael BurtRR.A08:26:27
2052027John ShawNC.N08:30:27
9200609Patrick Ng Kam FuOAHK08:31:29
2033917Rodney ParkinBN.N08:37:30
9200637Tony BryantEN.Q08:38:26
1931386Paul PrudhoeCC.N08:39:25
9200783Dmitry StukovWH.N08:50:15
7300060Shane JenkinsNC.N08:56:59
1400057Geoff PeelNC.N08:58:48
2048465Paul Scott- -09:08:25
2048444Dene LittlerSeddon
7204446Bill VandendoolMF.V

Men E

3 110 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1931382Rudi LandsiedelNC.N07:32:34
1931354Brian ClelandUR.N07:33:32
1403162Ron PallasUR.N07:34:30
2090976Maurice AnkerNT.N07:35:31
204355David GoddardYV.V07:36:33
1392056Ken BrownlieWO.W07:37:29
430823Brock SmithNC.N07:39:32
1931371Peter BerkholzNC.N07:40:29
402434Graham FowlerNC.N07:41:30
409743Garry FryRR.A07:42:47
402493Barry HanlonWH.N07:45:37
403511Trevor SauerSO.Q07:46:29
258420James BowlingEN.Q07:47:28
258429Robin SimsonTF.Q07:48:26
2080245Jim ForbesGO.N07:49:27
9101322Tony Tavner-CornerTF.Q07:55:30
354658David SchulzTF.Q07:58:33
2056432Dave LottyUR.N08:03:29
1401801Fritz SiegenthalerBremgarten b. Bern08:06:35
2026303Dennis SparlingGO.N08:09:32
1602109Robert SprySH.N08:11:30
7003012Kerry BennettNC.N08:12:29
2036854Graham GalbraithBN.N08:15:29
1815463Hubert Yam Kai YuiOAHK08:20:30
9005183Ross DukerGO.N08:23:30
9101316Jakob DoyleUR.N
8632890Peter LangranBB.N

Men F

3 030 m, 11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1601729Dylan BryantEN.Q07:33:24
9200062Kevin WilliamsWH.N07:38:30
2074220Andrew Vesey-WellsWH.N08:00:38
1398391Oliver FreemanBF.N08:13:37
2087816Merv BendleDR.V08:15:30
2089791Conor BendleAO.A08:18:37
2076524Sam WoolfordBB.N08:28:27
2099367Mike ColemanFNO08:41:32
2073071Lachlan YoungBS.A08:46:27
2101875Alex StukovWH.N08:50:22
2101877William ThompsonNC.N09:01:45

Men G

2 150 m, 8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
7207321Timothy McConaghyGO.N07:51:31
2095098Ivan StukovWH.N07:57:25
2053987Neville FathersSH.N08:02:30
2080246Jamie WoolfordBB.N08:07:23
2084718Paul GarbelliniEN.Q08:09:36
2019385Aidan GuinnessPO.A08:26:30
2064908Jamie MarshBF.N08:29:30
2076518Alex WoolfordBB.N08:38:30

M/W Novice

2 080 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2056455Maggie MackayUR.N07:32:29
869741Rebecca CraigNC.N07:38:25
2098987Grant Eldridge-HayesRR.Q07:41:26
9090421Herman EliassonOK07:42:25
2048479Flynn and Tess Eldridge-HayesRRQ07:45:26
2048443Alexander MorrisBN.N08:00:32
2066410Philippe DonnadieuIK.N08:28:37
2066419Robin DonnadieuIK.N08:28:43
2048446Vincent MorrisBN.N08:31:28
2056608Miles BryantEN.Q08:44:31
2056601Callum BryantEN.Q08:45:25
7207322Nicola McConaghyGO.N08:49:27
2048451Curtis PepperBN.N08:57:45
2082217Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q09:02:36
7207323Ben McConaghyGO.N09:08:02
9101999Alton FreemanBF.N09:11:43
4626653Eleanor ThompsonNC.N09:22:45
2064909Kari MarshBF.N09:44:38
2062824Ariadna IskhakovaBN.N
2086017Ellie PoidevinBB.N

EODHL

5 300 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9201355Melissa RobertsonCC.N07:50:29
2101986Kirsten AmblerCC.N07:51:33
2086613Stuart ButlerBN.N07:52:32
7205866Kathie DentRR.A08:27:35
1392408Jasmine NeveMF.V08:43:25

EODHS

3 110 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
2048470Foss FosterGRAMP07:43:30
2048468Erik Van Der KamGRAMP07:44:29
2048442Jason RobertsGowrie08:35:26
1398393Russell BlatchfordNC.N08:41:26
Nathan BerkholzNCN

EODM

3 030 m, 6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
9102007David SquiresSH.N07:40:30
2048834Nathan ButlerBN.N07:50:28
2062813Jeremy ButlerBN.N07:51:29
2048461Katrina Reynolds and Gabriel Hay- -08:21:26
1392463Anna Keeley- -08:27:38
2048441Joanne PearceNT.N08:49:30

EODE

2 150 m, 1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
1470351Lucas SquiresSH.N07:40:28

EODVE

2 080 m, 4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EDT)
332972Samuel Morris and Elise KennedyBN.N08:01:31
1418747Elye DentRR.A08:27:25
1418742Hayden DentRR.A08:47:30
1418741Connor DentRR.A08:48:43