Orienteering Australia

Start list for Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt Kooyoora

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt Kooyoora
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 May 2017

1

6 300 m, 20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1409751Geoff LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers12:36:58
1409754Belinda LawfordEU V Eureka Orienteers12:38:05
9200065David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:39:46
9101366Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:42:28
402388Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:43:22
2006737Andrew BarnettBF A Bushflyers ACT12:44:19
1931330Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:44:57
7011107Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:49:05
1392020Lachlan CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:49:44
1250780Jayne SalesMF V Melbourne Forest Racers12:52:00
1931353Roch PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers13:07:24
8200577Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:20:37
7003014Jim RussellBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:26:29
9200360Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:42:36
9101422Tony RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:44:03
9200355Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:45:45
1010161Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:49:25
1010151Aston KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:51:26
999929Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:52:22
9200882Kerrin RattrayMF V Melbourne Forest Racers13:56:31

2

4 300 m, 15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1409752Jenny BourneEU V Eureka Orienteers12:37:34
1000800James GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers12:40:12
502585Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:41:19
1931322Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:45:30
1392597Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:45:42
7003153Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:48:18
1392424Don CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:49:56
1411333Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:50:43
7050396Iain MacdonaldBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:59:14
7202845Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:30:29
1392457Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:34:07
1602698Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering13:42:28
1396792Andrew WallaceBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:42:32
1000792Vincent LoyeOH S Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:43:50
8631307Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:45:06

3

2 275 m, 17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1396832Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:38:24
1602696Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:38:32
502595Dianne SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:45:12
204032Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club12:46:20
1411335Peter HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:50:19
1396787Karina CherryBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:00:19
1396785John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:01:26
1600042Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:02:10
9101377Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:02:40
1392456Judy FittBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:04:33
1600058Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:05:38
9200103Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club13:08:24
204202Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:10:12
1392425Jason CarterBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:23:00
1601474Nick ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:35:01
1392428Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:37:01
8641009Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:44:54

4

2 075 m, 5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1400072Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:42:58
1601476Elke PrielippBG V Bendigo Orienteers12:43:24
502582Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club13:01:42
2042971Judy PrendergastEU V Eureka Orienteers13:12:24
683118Jacqui NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:20:20

5

2 050 m, 2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time (EST)
1000791Rebecca NeylonAU A Australia - No Club13:02:58
4406809Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers13:31:06